3-4A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Seminole Indians 9 0 20 9 0
Andrews Mustangs 7 2 13 13 1
Midland Greenwood Rangers 4 5 14 10 1
Ft. Stockton Panthers 3 6 14 12 0
Pecos Eagles 3 6 10 12 0
Monahans Loboes 1 8 8 15 1

Seminole Indians

Coach: Chris Gonzales (2 Years As Head Coach, 124 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Rhett Jones; Caden Mathis

2023 Record:14-14-1/5-5; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Brayden Gonzales, Sr, RF (2nd Team All-District) Josh Lopez, Sr, CF (2nd Team All-District) Marco Reyes, Sr, LF Obed Reyes, Jr, P/3B (1st Team All-District) Rowin Donaldson, Jr, SS/P (3-4A Defensive Player OTY) Caton Cramer, So, SS (2nd Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Denver City Mustangs 0-10(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Melissa Cardinals 10-1(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Stephenville Yellowjackets 7-6(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Abilene Eagles 4-2(L) 1-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Wall Hawks 7-1(L) 1-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Celina Bobcats 2-1(W) 2-4-0
02/26/2024 Regular Lubbock Estacado Matadors 5-4(W) 3-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Muleshoe Mules 2-9(W) 4-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Lamesa Tornadoes 6-9(W) 5-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Amarillo Golden Sandies 8-2(L) 5-5-0
03/05/2024 Regular Sweetwater Mustangs 4-3(W) 6-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Lovington, NM 11-1(W) 7-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament El Paso Chapin Huskies 13-5(W) 8-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds 1-2(L) 8-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament El Paso Americas Trailblazers 10-0(L) 8-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament El Paso Socorro Bulldogs 11-0(L) 8-8-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 14-0(L) 8-9-0
03/11/2024 Regular Alpine Bucks 2-6(W) 9-9-0
03/13/2024 Regular Alpine Bucks 6-2(W) 10-9-0
03/14/2024 Regular Abernathy Antelopes 5-25(W) 11-9-0
03/19/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 5-4(W) 12-9-0
03/22/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 4-1(W) 13-9-0
03/26/2024 District Monahans Loboes 5-0(W) 14-9-0
04/01/2024 District Pecos Eagles 12-6(W) 15-9-0
04/05/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 4-0(W) 16-9-0
04/09/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 5-1(W) 17-9-0
04/12/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 5-4(W) 18-9-0
04/16/2024 District Monahans Loboes 5-2(W) 19-9-0
04/19/2024 District Pecos Eagles 9-7(W) 20-9-0

Andrews Mustangs

Coach: Robert Morris (9 Years As Head Coach, 130 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brenden Clanton, Braden Martin, Beau Narrell

2023 Record:21-10/8-2; District Champions/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Cooper Ivison, Sr, OF Bryson Diaz, Sr, P/1B Aidyn Olivas, Sr, CF Braden Williams, Jr, 3B Daylon Jefcoats, Jr, 1B Jaesean Debouse, So, OF Evan Munoz, So, SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Canyon Randall Raiders 9-7(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Jacksboro Tigers 12-0(L) 0-2-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Canyon Eagles 4-2(W) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Perryton Rangers 8-2(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament San Angelo Lake View Chiefs 9-3(W) 3-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Brownwood Lions 7-4(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Midland Bulldogs 8-3(W) 5-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Canyon Randall Raiders 4-2(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament El Paso Eastwood Troopers 12-1(L) 6-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans 6-3(L) 6-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Midland Legacy Rebels 7-2(L) 6-5-0
03/05/2024 Regular Plainview Bulldogs 6-5(L) 6-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Brock Eagles 4-1(L) 6-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Wall Hawks 2-1(L) 6-8-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Snyder Tigers 3-1(L) 6-9-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Clyde Bulldogs 3-3(T) 6-9-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Melissa Cardinals 10-3(L) 6-10-1
03/12/2024 Regular Denver City Mustangs 10-6(L) 6-11-1
03/19/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 10-7(W) 7-11-1
03/22/2024 District Pecos Eagles 4-2(W) 8-11-1
03/26/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 7-4(L) 8-12-1
04/01/2024 District Monahans Loboes 17-4(W) 9-12-1
04/05/2024 District Seminole Indians 4-0(L) 9-13-1
04/09/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 6-4(W) 10-13-1
04/12/2024 District Pecos Eagles 22-10(W) 11-13-1
04/16/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 6-3(W) 12-13-1
04/19/2024 District Monahans Loboes 6-0(W) 13-13-1

Midland Greenwood Rangers

Coach: Michael Whitehead (10 Years As Head Coach, 124 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Adrian Barrera

2023 Record:21-16/6-4; 2nd Place/Regional Semifinalist

Returning Starters

Zack Rybolt, Sr, IF/P (.365, 14 2B, 25 Runs/2nd Team A-D) Ty Presley, Sr, P/OF Dylan Dominguez, Jr, IF/P (.356, 28 Runs/1st Team A-D) Britton Finch, Jr, UTL (.294, 25 Hits, 18 RBI, 20 Runs/A-D)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Big Spring Steers 5-1(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Idalou Wildcats 8-1(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Denver City Mustangs 4-4(T) 2-0-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Lubbock Christian Eagles 5-2(W) 3-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Shallowater Mustangs 5-4(L) 3-1-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Bushland Falcons 4-2(L) 3-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 3-12(W) 4-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Plainview Bulldogs 9-12(W) 5-2-1
03/02/2024 Tournament El Paso El Dorado Aztecs 8-7(W) 6-2-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Odessa Bronchos 8-1(L) 6-3-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Slaton Tigers 5-1(W) 7-3-1
03/08/2024 Tournament San Angelo Lake View Chiefs 4-3(W) 8-3-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Merkel Badgers 2-14(W) 9-3-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Lubbock-Cooper Liberty Patriots 7-0(W) 10-3-1
03/14/2024 Regular Midland Bulldogs 10-1(L) 10-4-1
03/15/2024 Regular San Angelo Lake View Chiefs 3-2(L) 10-5-1
03/19/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 10-7(L) 10-6-1
03/22/2024 District Seminole Indians 4-1(L) 10-7-1
03/26/2024 District Pecos Eagles 8-4(W) 11-7-1
04/01/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 10-1(W) 12-7-1
04/05/2024 District Monahans Loboes 3-2(L) 12-8-1
04/09/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 6-4(L) 12-9-1
04/12/2024 District Seminole Indians 5-4(L) 12-10-1
04/16/2024 District Pecos Eagles 10-9(W) 13-10-1
04/19/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 10-0(W) 14-10-1

Ft. Stockton Panthers

Coach: Jason Payne (2 Years As Head Coach, 43 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Richard Rojas, Luis Dominguez, Jason Jacobs

2023 Record:18-9-1/3-7; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Xzavier Dominguez, Sr, 1B (2nd Team All-District) Corbin Luna, Sr, OF Isaiah Velasquez, Sr, P/IF (2nd Team All-District) Rylan Nunez, Jr, P/OF Gerry Diaz, So, P/OF (3-4A Newcomer of the Year)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 Regular Brownfield Cubs 3-4(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Reagan County Owls 11-0(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Borger Bulldogs 4-1(W) 3-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Presidio Blue Devils 14-0(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Midland Classical Academy Knights 5-4(W) 5-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Amarillo Golden Sandies 12-2(L) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Brownfield Cubs 7-5(W) 6-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Muleshoe Mules 0-15(W) 7-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Kress Kangaroos 17-6(W) 8-1-0
03/05/2024 Regular Big Spring Steers 9-5(L) 8-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament San Angelo Lake View Chiefs 10-5(L) 8-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Big Spring Steers 11-2(W) 9-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Midland LegacyJV 2-6(L) 9-4-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Merkel Badgers 2-7(W) 10-4-0
03/12/2024 Regular Presidio Blue Devils 1-6(W) 11-4-0
03/14/2024 Regular Snyder Tigers 7-2(L) 11-5-0
03/14/2024 Regular Snyder Tigers 5-2(L) 11-6-0
03/19/2024 District Seminole Indians 5-4(L) 11-7-0
03/22/2024 District Monahans Loboes 1-0(W) 12-7-0
03/26/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 7-4(W) 13-7-0
04/01/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 10-1(L) 13-8-0
04/05/2024 District Pecos Eagles 9-4(L) 13-9-0
04/09/2024 District Seminole Indians 5-1(L) 13-10-0
04/12/2024 District Monahans Loboes 0-7(W) 14-10-0
04/16/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 6-3(L) 14-11-0
04/19/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 10-0(L) 14-12-0

Pecos Eagles

Coach: Geraldo Bueno (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeff Stokes, Al Pell, Ken Williams

2023 Record:10-12-1/6-4; 3rd Place/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Damian Lujan, Sr, C/IF (1st Team All-District) Jeremiah Tarin, Sr, P/OF Colt Salgado, Jr, P/IF (1st Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Alpine Bucks 3-17(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans 7-0(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament El Paso Bowie Bears 11-3(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament El Paso Eastwood Troopers 12-0(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament El Paso Eastlake Falcons 7-2(L) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament El Paso Americas Trailblazers 12-2(L) 2-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Slaton Tigers 1-11(W) 3-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Denver City Mustangs 11-1(W) 4-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Brownfield Cubs 14-4(W) 5-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Lubbock Christian Eagles 2-1(L) 5-5-0
03/14/2024 Regular Artesa, NM 5-6(L) 5-6-0
03/15/2024 Tournament Lovington, NM 9-5(W) 6-6-0
03/16/2024 Regular El Paso Jefferson Silver Foxes 1-2(W) 7-6-0
03/19/2024 District Monahans Loboes 3-0(W) 8-6-0
03/22/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 4-2(L) 8-7-0
03/26/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 8-4(L) 8-8-0
04/01/2024 District Seminole Indians 12-6(L) 8-9-0
04/05/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 9-4(W) 9-9-0
04/09/2024 District Monahans Loboes 11-7(W) 10-9-0
04/12/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 22-10(L) 10-10-0
04/16/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 10-9(L) 10-11-0
04/19/2024 District Seminole Indians 9-7(L) 10-12-0

Monahans Loboes

Coach: Ted Leps (5 Years As Head Coach, 425 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Quentin Jones, Brandon Jones

2023 Record:10-15/2-8

Returning Starters

Bradyn Milliron, Sr, C/P Brandon Mendoza, Sr, 1B/P Diego Rodriguez, Sr, SS/P Nathan Swarb, Sr, OF/P Alonzo Uranga, Jr, C/P Hayden Montgomery, Jr, 2B/P Nathan Marquez, Jr, 3B/P Jaquin Mitchell, So, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23/2024 Tournament Alpine Bucks 13-3(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Midland Classical Academy Knights 7-7(T) 1-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Borger Bulldogs 5-1(W) 2-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Presidio Blue Devils 14-1(W) 3-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Big Spring Steers 4-3(L) 3-1-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Midland Classical Academy Knights 10-0(L) 3-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Hereford Whitefaces 7-2(L) 3-3-1
03/01/2024 Tournament TLC Midland Eagles 4-1(W) 4-3-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Stanton Buffaloes 1-2(W) 5-3-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Llano Yellowjackets 3-2(L) 5-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Burnet Bulldogs 11-5(L) 5-5-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Glen Rose Tigers 10-0(L) 5-6-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Killeen Kangaroos 7-2(W) 6-6-1
03/12/2024 Regular Alpine Bucks 0-11(W) 7-6-1
03/14/2024 Regular San Angelo Lake View Chiefs 8-3(L) 7-7-1
03/19/2024 District Pecos Eagles 3-0(L) 7-8-1
03/22/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 1-0(L) 7-9-1
03/26/2024 District Seminole Indians 5-0(L) 7-10-1
04/01/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 17-4(L) 7-11-1
04/05/2024 District Midland Greenwood Rangers 3-2(W) 8-11-1
04/09/2024 District Pecos Eagles 11-7(L) 8-12-1
04/12/2024 District Ft. Stockton Panthers 0-7(L) 8-13-1
04/16/2024 District Seminole Indians 5-2(L) 8-14-1
04/19/2024 District Andrews Mustangs 6-0(L) 8-15-1