21-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Humble Kingwood Mustangs 11 1 23 7 0
Humble Atascocita Eagles 10 2 18 10 2
Summer Creek Bulldogs 9 3 14 14 0
Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 8 4 11 15 2
Beaumont West Brook Bruins 5 6 15 11 0
Houston C.E. King Panthers 3 9 9 14 1
Humble Wildcats 1 11 8 18 1
Beaumont United Timberwolves 0 11 0 19 0

Humble Kingwood Mustangs

Coach: Michael Oros (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jared Burt, Kyle Adams, Jordan Williams

2023 Record:27-9-3/13-1; District Champions/Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Logan Harris, Sr, RHP; 2-2, 2.07 ERA (McLennan JC) Caden Wellmann, Sr, IF (.423/1st Team All-District) Josh Arquette, Sr, IF (.380/2nd Team A-D/Panola JC) Sammy Soto, Sr, IF/OF (.301/1st Team All-District) Braelon Richardson, Sr, IF (/2nd Team A-D/South Alabama)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Klein Collins Tigers 13-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 3-2(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Richardson Pearce Mustangs 8-0(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 5-9(W) 4-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Conroe Tigers 3-2(W) 5-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Oak Ridge War Eagles 14-10(W) 6-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Montgomery Bears 9-12(W) 7-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Angleton Wildcats 6-4(L) 7-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 8-7(L) 7-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 14-4(L) 7-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Klein Bearkats 4-2(W) 8-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 3-6(L) 8-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 12-2(L) 8-5-0
03/05/2024 Regular Klein Oak Panthers 5-4(L) 8-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 1-5(W) 9-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 7-0(W) 10-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 6-0(W) 11-6-0
03/09/2024 Tournament League City Clear Springs Chargers 5-4(W) 12-6-0
03/12/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 9-8(W) 13-6-0
03/14/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 8-0(W) 14-6-0
03/19/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 18-0(W) 15-6-0
03/22/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 19-2(W) 16-6-0
03/26/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 4-1(W) 17-6-0
03/28/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 4-1(W) 18-6-0
04/02/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 3-2(W) 19-6-0
04/05/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 9-1(L) 19-7-0
04/10/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 11-2(W) 20-7-0
04/12/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 9-4(W) 21-7-0
04/16/2024 District Humble Wildcats 19-4(W) 22-7-0
04/19/2024 District Humble Wildcats 13-1(W) 23-7-0

Humble Atascocita Eagles

Coach: Jeremy ONeill (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Thomas Melvin, Zach Woods, Quan Shorts

2023 Record:23-13-2/10-4; 3rd Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Nicholas Baker, Sr, RHP (1st Team All-District) Johnathan Kent, Sr, IF (2nd Team All-District) Kaden McCoy, Sr, IF/RHP (1st Team All-District) Zach Thomas, Sr, C (1st Team All-District) Haden Braren, Sr, RHP Collin Dennis, Sr, OF/LHP Jayden Hernandez, Jr, IF Braeden Jenkins, Sr, RHP

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Oak Ridge War Eagles 6-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 3-8(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Richardson Pearce Mustangs 2-0(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Montgomery Bears 7-8(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Conroe Tigers 5-0(W) 3-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 4-4(T) 3-2-1
02/27/2024 Regular Klein Oak Panthers 5-4(L) 3-3-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Klein Bearkats 2-1(L) 3-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Klein Collins Tigers 2-2(T) 3-4-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Klein Bearkats 3-0(W) 4-4-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 8-5(W) 5-4-2
03/02/2024 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 9-0(L) 5-5-2
03/07/2024 Tournament League City Clear Springs Chargers 7-2(W) 6-5-2
03/07/2024 Tournament Deer Park Deer 9-0(L) 6-6-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 4-0(L) 6-7-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 6-2(W) 7-7-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Pearland Oilers 4-1(L) 7-8-2
03/12/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 9-8(L) 7-9-2
03/14/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 8-0(L) 7-10-2
03/19/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 3-1(W) 8-10-2
03/23/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 9-8(W) 9-10-2
03/26/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 13-0(W) 10-10-2
03/28/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 27-1(W) 11-10-2
04/02/2024 District Humble Wildcats 11-0(W) 12-10-2
04/05/2024 District Humble Wildcats 13-1(W) 13-10-2
04/06/2024 Regular Cypress Ranch Mustangs 3-2(W) 14-10-2
04/10/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 8-0(W) 15-10-2
04/12/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 9-1(W) 16-10-2
04/16/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 6-0(W) 17-10-2
04/19/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 5-0(W) 18-10-2

Summer Creek Bulldogs

Team Website: Summer Creek Baseball Twitter / Summer Creek Baseball Website

Coach: DJ Wilson (9 Years As Head Coach, 132 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kyle Giusti, Beau Burleson, Joby Focke

2023 Record:17-14-1/10-4; 2nd Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Donovan Jordan, Sr, OF (.419/1st Team All-State/Texas) Brandin Holland, Sr, IF (.347, 16 RBI, 9 2B/1st Team A-D) Kade Odom, Sr, RHP (5-4, 4.28 ERA, 26 K/2nd Team A-D) Caleb Mize, Sr, 1B/RHP (.276, 13 RBI; 14.2 IP, 1-0, 2.38 ERA) Alex Morales, Sr, IF/RHP (.241, 13 RBI) William Hill, Jr, OF (.384, 18 RBI, 8 2B/1st Team A-D/Texas)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 4-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 1-3(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 14-3(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 2-1(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 5-3(W) 2-3-0
02/27/2024 Regular Channelview Falcons 4-3(L) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 6-3(L) 2-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 5-1(L) 2-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Elkins Knights 4-2(W) 3-6-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 7-5(L) 3-7-0
03/05/2024 Regular League City Clear Springs Chargers 6-2(L) 3-8-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 10-2(W) 4-8-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 6-5(L) 4-9-0
03/08/2024 Tournament College Station Cougars 3-1(W) 5-9-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 5-3(L) 5-10-0
03/12/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 5-1(W) 6-10-0
03/14/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 4-2(L) 6-11-0
03/19/2024 District Humble Wildcats 10-0(W) 7-11-0
03/22/2024 District Humble Wildcats 11-2(W) 8-11-0
03/26/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 6-3(L) 8-12-0
03/28/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 3-1(W) 9-12-0
04/02/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 3-2(L) 9-13-0
04/05/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 9-1(W) 10-13-0
04/09/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 10-0(W) 11-13-0
04/12/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 11-0(W) 12-13-0
04/13/2024 Regular Magnolia West Mustangs 5-3(L) 12-14-0
04/16/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 10-0(W) 13-14-0
04/19/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 13-5(W) 14-14-0

Galena Park North Shore Mustangs

Coach: Ryan Vest (6 Years As Head Coach, 69 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Robert Loza, Randle Revilla, Jacob Alvarez, Jose Carranza

2023 Record:14-14-1/8-6; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Joe Flores, Sr, DH/3B (Honorable Mention All-District) Julian Cardoza, Sr, 2B/P (Honorable Mention All-District) Nathaniel Cabello, Sr, 1B Vincent Smith, Jr, OF/P (Honorable Mention All-District) Adrian German, Jr, 3B/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Houston Clear Lake Falcons 13-2(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Lutheran South Academy 5-1(L) 0-2-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 18-0(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 6-3(L) 0-4-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Elkins Knights 9-1(L) 0-5-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Sam Houston MSTC Tigers 7-5(W) 1-5-0
02/27/2024 Regular Barbers Hill Eagles 6-3(L) 1-6-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Pasadena South Houston Trojans 4-4(T) 1-6-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 13-7(L) 1-7-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Dickinson Gators 9-3(L) 1-8-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Pasadena Eagles 12-2(W) 2-8-1
03/05/2024 Regular Baytown Sterling Rangers 1-5(W) 3-8-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Galveston Ball Tornadoes 3-3(T) 3-8-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 8-1(L) 3-9-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 7-1(L) 3-10-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Dickinson Gators 9-4(L) 3-11-2
03/12/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 11-1(W) 4-11-2
03/14/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 12-1(W) 5-11-2
03/19/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 12-8(W) 6-11-2
03/22/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 6-5(W) 7-11-2
03/26/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 6-3(W) 8-11-2
03/28/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 3-1(L) 8-12-2
04/02/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 6-5(L) 8-13-2
04/05/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 5-0(W) 9-13-2
04/10/2024 District Humble Wildcats 7-2(W) 10-13-2
04/12/2024 District Humble Wildcats 7-2(W) 11-13-2
04/16/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 6-0(L) 11-14-2
04/19/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 5-0(L) 11-15-2

Beaumont West Brook Bruins

Coach: Jacob Walton (19 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Joe Lasco, Kevin Roebuck, Rylan Fontenot, Tristan Nolan

2023 Record:11-19/9-5; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Grayson Walton, Sr, OF (1st Team A-D; 3rd Team All-State) Baylor Latham, Sr, OF (1st Team All-District) Elijah Thompson, Sr, SS/P Tate Savage, Sr, P/1B (2nd Team All-District) Kaleb Smith, Sr, 1B Will Mankin, Sr, OF Sam Anderson, Jr, P/UTL Seth Ballard, Jr, C/2B Jacob Wilson, So, 3B/C (Honorable Mention All-District) Grayson Royer, So, P (2nd Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Port Neches-Groves Indians 2-3(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Pasadena Rayburn Texans 12-3(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Huffman Hargrave Falcons 2-0(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament New Caney Eagles 7-4(L) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Spring Lions 2-1(W) 4-1-0
02/26/2024 Regular Vidor Pirates 7-0(W) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Vidor Pirates 3-0(W) 6-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Port Neches-Groves Indians 12-3(L) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Lumberton Raiders 9-1(W) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Jasper Bulldogs 5-1(W) 8-2-0
03/05/2024 Regular Jasper Bulldogs 13-3(W) 9-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 8-3(W) 10-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 7-0(L) 10-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Richmond Foster Falcons 3-2(L) 10-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Concordia Lutheran Crusaders 4-3(L) 10-5-0
03/12/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 5-1(L) 10-6-0
03/14/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 4-2(W) 11-6-0
03/19/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 3-1(L) 11-7-0
03/23/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 9-8(L) 11-8-0
03/26/2024 District Humble Wildcats 10-0(W) 12-8-0
03/28/2024 District Humble Wildcats 11-0(W) 13-8-0
04/02/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 6-5(W) 14-8-0
04/05/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 5-0(L) 14-9-0
04/10/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 11-2(L) 14-10-0
04/12/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 9-4(L) 14-11-0
04/16/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 27-0(W) 15-11-0

Houston C.E. King Panthers

Coach: Jason Willis (7 Years As Head Coach, 332 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Michael Mora, Sebastian Stargell, Robert Pettit, James Healey

2023 Record:12-13-1/4-10; 6th Place

Returning Starters

Josuel Rivera, Sr Joseph Argueta, Sr Kmard Kimble, Sr Aiden Perez, Jr Sandino Flores, So Miguel Gonzalez, Sr

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Houston Nimitz Cougars 4-3(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament New Caney Eagles 7-0(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Spring Lions 4-0(W) 2-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Pasadena Rayburn Texans 12-0(W) 3-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 7-1(L) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Benjamin Davis Falcons 2-0(L) 3-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Spring Lions 2-1(L) 3-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Spring Westfield Mustangs 8-1(W) 4-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 10-0(W) 5-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Pasadena Rayburn Texans 5-2(L) 5-5-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Spring Westfield Mustangs 6-0(W) 6-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Houston MacArthur Generals 7-7(T) 6-5-1
03/12/2024 District Humble Wildcats 3-1(L) 6-6-1
03/13/2024 District Humble Wildcats 10-2(W) 7-6-1
03/19/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 12-8(L) 7-7-1
03/22/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 6-5(L) 7-8-1
03/26/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 4-1(L) 7-9-1
03/28/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 4-1(L) 7-10-1
04/02/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 6-5(W) 8-10-1
04/05/2024 District Beaumont United Timberwolves 17-0(W) 9-10-1
04/10/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 8-0(L) 9-11-1
04/12/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 9-1(L) 9-12-1
04/16/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 10-0(L) 9-13-1
04/19/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 13-5(L) 9-14-1

Humble Wildcats

Coach: KC Carroll (2 Years As Head Coach, 9 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Robert Fontenot, Cody Hudson, Jason Manfred

2023 Record:6-21-1/2-12

Returning Starters

Raudel Garcia, Sr, OF/P Tristan Garcia, Sr, 1B/P Daniel Salas, Sr, OF Sebastian Martinez, Jr, SS Jordan Orozco, Jr, C/3B Ivan Talavera, Jr, C/3B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Tournament Pasadena Eagles 3-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 7-1(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Houston Benjamin Davis Falcons 3-1(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 5-5(T) 1-2-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Houston Heights Bulldogs 5-3(L) 1-3-1
02/27/2024 Regular Cleveland Indians 11-3(W) 2-3-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Benjamin Davis Falcons 3-1(W) 3-3-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Splendora Wildcats 4-3(L) 3-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Houston Northbrook Raiders 12-4(L) 3-5-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Spring Lions 4-1(W) 4-5-1
03/05/2024 Regular Pasadena Rayburn Texans 5-4(W) 5-5-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Houston MacArthur Generals 6-3(W) 6-5-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Spring Westfield Mustangs 7-3(L) 6-6-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Pasadena Rayburn Texans 5-3(W) 7-6-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 11-0(L) 7-7-1
03/12/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 3-1(W) 8-7-1
03/13/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 10-2(L) 8-8-1
03/19/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 10-0(L) 8-9-1
03/22/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 11-2(L) 8-10-1
03/26/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 10-0(L) 8-11-1
03/28/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 11-0(L) 8-12-1
04/02/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 11-0(L) 8-13-1
04/05/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 13-1(L) 8-14-1
04/10/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 7-2(L) 8-15-1
04/12/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 7-2(L) 8-16-1
04/16/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 19-4(L) 8-17-1
04/19/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 13-1(L) 8-18-1

Beaumont United Timberwolves

Coach: Dorian Lewis (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Robert Spain Jr

2023 Record:0-24/0-14

Returning Starters

Jaron Daniels, Sr, OF K’Den Lewis, Jr, SS/2B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/27/2024 Regular Baytown Lee Ganders 10-0(L) 0-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Buna Cougars 10-0(L) 0-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Warren Warriors 11-2(L) 0-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Liberty Panthers 18-2(L) 0-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament West Orange-Stark Mustangs 10-5(L) 0-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament League City Clear Falls Knights 26-4(L) 0-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Baytown Lee Ganders 11-3(L) 0-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Alief Hastings Bears 6-14(L) 0-8-0
03/12/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 11-1(L) 0-9-0
03/14/2024 District Galena Park North Shore Mustangs 12-1(L) 0-10-0
03/19/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 18-0(L) 0-11-0
03/22/2024 District Humble Kingwood Mustangs 19-2(L) 0-12-0
03/26/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 13-0(L) 0-13-0
03/28/2024 District Humble Atascocita Eagles 27-1(L) 0-14-0
04/02/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 6-5(L) 0-15-0
04/05/2024 District Houston C.E. King Panthers 17-0(L) 0-16-0
04/09/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 10-0(L) 0-17-0
04/12/2024 District Summer Creek Bulldogs 11-0(L) 0-18-0
04/16/2024 District Beaumont West Brook Bruins 27-0(L) 0-19-0