W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | |
Richmond George Ranch Longhorns | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0 | |
Ft. Bend Elkins Knights | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
Ft. Bend Travis Tigers | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 0 | |
Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |
Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | |
Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |
Ft. Bend Clements Rangers | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | |
Ft. Bend Bush Broncos | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 0 |
Coach: Mike Dutka (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Donald Allen, Cedric Mack, Stephen Goodwin
2023 Record:30-6-2/16-0; 1st Place/Regional Quarterfinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Taylor Mustangs | 2-1(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tigers | 2-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars | 1-1(T) | 2-0-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Kerrville Tivy Antlers | 2-9(W) | 3-0-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Houston Lamar Texans | 10-0(W) | 4-0-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tompkins Falcons | 7-5(L) | 4-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Waller Bulldogs | 7-1(W) | 5-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Bellville Brahmas | 4-3(L) | 5-2-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Richmond Foster Falcons | 3-7(W) | 6-2-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Fulshear Chargers | 2-14(W) | 7-2-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks | 11-1(W) | 8-2-1 |
03/05/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Bush Broncos | 26-0(W) | 9-2-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Pearland Oilers | 4-1(L) | 9-3-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Flower Mound Jaguars | 8-4(L) | 9-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Homeschool | 3-0(W) | 10-4-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Galena Park North Shore Mustangs | 7-1(W) | 11-4-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | League City Clear Falls Knights | 2-0(L) | 11-5-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes | 3-1(W) | 12-5-1 |
03/14/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings | 6-4(W) | 13-5-1 |
Coach: Greg Kobza (14 Years As Head Coach, 436 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Brett Rodriguez, Lonnie White, Joseph Minkel, David Reeves
2023 Record:17-16-2/11-5; Tied 2nd/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Tournament | Pearland Oilers | 14-5(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | The Woodlands Highlanders | 7-6(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | College Park Cavaliers | 8-2(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Woods Wildcats | 3-1(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Bridgeland Bears | 7-0(W) | 2-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Langham Creek Lobos | 14-0(W) | 3-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Katy Paetow Panthers | 10-0(W) | 4-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks | 7-6(W) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Kinkaid School Falcons | 10-2(L) | 5-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Strake Jesuit Crusaders | 10-3(L) | 5-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Waller Bulldogs | 8-1(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Clements Rangers | 3-1(L) | 6-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Montgomery Bears | 4-7(W) | 7-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Tomball Memorial Wildcats | 9-4(W) | 8-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Tomball Cougars | 5-4(W) | 9-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia Bulldogs | 3-2(L) | 9-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Ridge Rams | 12-1(W) | 10-7-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs | 11-0(W) | 11-7-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Travis Tigers | 10-0(W) | 12-7-0 |
Coach: Jaime Acosta (1 Years As Head Coach, 67 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Sean Stacy, Michael Holmes
2023 Record:2-26-1/2-14
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Houston Lamar Texans | 8-5(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Emery/Weiner Jaguars | 11-2(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston Bellaire Cardinals | 4-3(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Strake Jesuit Crusaders | 13-2(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Galena Park North Shore Mustangs | 9-1(W) | 2-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Creek Cougars | 3-2(L) | 2-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Magnolia West Mustangs | 13-6(L) | 2-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Summer Creek Bulldogs | 4-2(L) | 2-6-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Falls Eagles | 9-1(L) | 2-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Santa Fe Indians | 7-2(L) | 2-8-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Alvin Yellowjackets | 15-2(W) | 3-8-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks | 16-0(W) | 4-8-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Friendswood Mustangs | 17-11(L) | 4-9-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Clements Rangers | 18-1(W) | 5-9-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs | 10-0(W) | 6-9-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Travis Tigers | 6-5(L) | 6-10-0 |
Coach: Rick Grimm (5 Years As Head Coach, 224 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Carter Welch, Larry Cernoch, Conner Grimm, Nik Knappick
2023 Record:12-16/8-8; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Pearland Dawson Eagles | 13-4(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Richmond Foster Falcons | 7-8(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Seven Lakes Spartans | 9-1(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tompkins Falcons | 8-5(W) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Katy Paetow Panthers | 5-2(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs | 11-0(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | St. John's School Mavericks | 6-5(L) | 4-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Rosenberg Terry Rangers | 2-9(W) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | El Campo Ricebirds | 5-4(W) | 6-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Kinkaid School Falcons | 6-3(W) | 7-3-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes | 1-0(W) | 8-3-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Katy Jordan Warriors | 5-3(L) | 8-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Springs Panthers | 3-1(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Lakes Spartans | 10-5(W) | 10-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Houston Heights Bulldogs | 3-1(W) | 11-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi King Mustangs | 6-5(W) | 12-4-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings | 6-5(L) | 12-5-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Richmond George Ranch Longhorns | 10-0(L) | 12-6-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Elkins Knights | 6-5(W) | 13-6-0 |
Coach: James Voradakis (2 Years As Head Coach, 7 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Javier Chavez, Anthony Farrugia
2023 Record:7-22/5-11
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Seven Lakes Spartans | 12-10(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Tompkins Falcons | 16-0(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Katy Mayde Creek Rams | 5-5(T) | 0-2-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks | 10-1(L) | 0-3-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Manvel Mavericks | 4-4(T) | 0-3-2 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Springs Panthers | 8-1(W) | 1-3-2 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars | 10-0(L) | 1-4-2 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Baytown Lee Ganders | 10-3(W) | 2-4-2 |
03/05/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs | 10-1(L) | 2-5-2 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Stafford Spartans | 10-6(W) | 3-5-2 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Houston Benjamin Davis Falcons | 2-2(T) | 3-5-3 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Houston Clear Lake Falcons | 1-1(T) | 3-5-4 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Houston Spring Woods Tigers | 9-1(W) | 4-5-4 |
03/12/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Travis Tigers | 6-5(W) | 5-5-4 |
03/14/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers | 6-4(L) | 5-6-4 |
03/18/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Bush Broncos | 5-1(W) | 6-6-4 |
Coach: Ruben Cano (3 Years As Head Coach, 27 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Ryan Bacak, Matthew Barnett
2023 Record:15-16/11-5; Tied for 2nd/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Jordan Warriors | 8-1(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Katy Mayde Creek Rams | 14-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks | 5-3(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Katy Taylor Mustangs | 11-1(L) | 3-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Langham Creek Lobos | 5-2(L) | 3-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Park Tigers | 4-2(L) | 3-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Tomball Memorial Wildcats | 3-1(L) | 3-4-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings | 10-1(W) | 4-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | New Caney Eagles | 14-6(W) | 5-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Katy Paetow Panthers | 3-2(L) | 5-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Houston Heights Bulldogs | 3-0(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Katy Jordan Warriors | 8-7(W) | 7-5-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Richmond George Ranch Longhorns | 11-0(L) | 7-6-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Elkins Knights | 10-0(L) | 7-7-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Clements Rangers | 5-0(W) | 8-7-0 |
Coach: Renard Brown (8 Years As Head Coach, 65 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Quentin Speiss, Ethan Grumski, Sean Folloder
2023 Record:15-11/9-7;4th Place/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/20/2024 | Regular | Richmond Randle Lions | 1-5(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Port Arthur Memorial Titans | 2-6(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston Westbury Huskies | 9-0(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos | 0-15(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Rosenberg Terry Rangers | 1-17(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Onalaska Wildcats | 1-6(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Cleveland Tarkington Longhorns | 4-1(L) | 6-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Coldspring Trojans | 3-3(T) | 6-1-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Shepherd Pirates | 10-1(W) | 7-1-1 |
03/05/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Travis Tigers | 1-0(L) | 7-2-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Katy Mayde Creek Rams | 6-2(W) | 8-2-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars | 2-16(W) | 9-2-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Springs Panthers | 11-1(L) | 9-3-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Houston Clear Lake Falcons | 9-4(L) | 9-4-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers | 3-1(L) | 9-5-1 |
03/14/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Bush Broncos | 12-2(W) | 10-5-1 |
Coach: Brent Velliquette (3 Years As Head Coach, 22 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Garrett Oakley, Matthew Socha, Andrew Hanne
2023 Record:17-13/7-8; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Brazoswood Buccaneers | 4-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Liberty Hill Panthers | 9-6(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown Eagles | 2-12(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders | 8-2(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Wylie Pirates | 2-1(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Round Rock Dragons | 2-6(W) | 6-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Rosenberg Terry Rangers | 2-7(W) | 7-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Katy Paetow Panthers | 11-0(W) | 8-0-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs | 6-22(W) | 9-0-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Bellville Brahmas | 2-1(W) | 10-0-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Richmond Foster Falcons | 2-0(L) | 10-1-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Richmond George Ranch Longhorns | 3-1(W) | 11-1-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Houston Spring Woods Tigers | 6-3(W) | 12-1-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Houston Clear Lake Falcons | 7-1(L) | 12-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Springs Panthers | 16-0(W) | 13-2-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Lakes Spartans | 4-1(W) | 14-2-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Elkins Knights | 18-1(L) | 14-3-0 |
03/16/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs | 5-0(L) | 14-4-0 |
Coach: Jesus Martinez (4 Years As Head Coach, 20 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Corey Gallien, Miles Wade
2023 Record:6-24/2-14
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Alief Taylor Lions | 15-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston Chavez Lobos | 11-4(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Houston MacArthur Generals | 3-2(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Pasadena Eagles | 14-3(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Baytown Lee Ganders | 15-0(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | HCYA Homeschool Eagles | 2-12(L) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Kinkaid School Falcons | 2-0(L) | 2-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Richmond Foster Falcons | 18-1(L) | 2-6-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Waller Bulldogs | 5-10(W) | 3-6-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Richmond Randle Lions | 7-0(L) | 3-7-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers | 26-0(L) | 3-8-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Manvel Mavericks | 19-2(L) | 3-9-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi King Mustangs | 11-0(L) | 3-10-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Katy Paetow Panthers | 6-0(L) | 3-11-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Lakes Spartans | 10-5(W) | 4-11-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Cypress Springs Panthers | 11-4(L) | 4-12-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes | 12-2(L) | 4-13-0 |
03/18/2024 | District | Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings | 5-1(L) | 4-14-0 |