6A

Flat Bill Baseball 6A Region I Outlook

Posted on:
Click here to check out all Flat Bill has to offer!   District Finish Predictions . 1-6A   2-6A   3-6A   4-6A 1. Montwood 1. Permian 1. Euless Trinity 1. Arlington Martin 2. Coronado 2. Odessa 2. Ri... (read more...)

Diamond Pro/THSB 6A Preseason Top 20

Posted on:
1. Southlake Carroll – Returning 9 starters from the 33-11-1 State Championship team, including Yanluis Ortiz, Sr, C/CF (.317, 28 RBI / Miami) and Cade Manning, Sr, 3B (.432, 28 RBI, HM All-State / Texas State) 2. San Antonio Reagan – Returning 9 starters from the 33-8 Reg... (read more...)

Diamond Pro/THSB 6A Final Top 25

Posted on:
1. Southlake Carroll (33-11) - State Champions 2. Lake Travis (37-5) - State Semifinalist 3. Ridge Point (33-5-1) - State Finalist 4. McKinney Boyd (31-15) - State Semifinalist 5. Cy Ranch (34-6-1) - Region II Finalist 6. Kingwood (31-7-2) - Region III Finalist 7. Flower Mo... (read more...)

6A State Tournament Schedule

Posted on:
Friday, June 7 6A State Semifinals at Dell Diamond 4:00 pm - Ridge Point 5, McKinney Boyd 2 (RIDGE POINT ADVANCES TO CHAMPIONSHIP) 7:00 pm - Southlake Carroll 6, Lake Travis 2 (SOUTHLAKE CARROLL ADVANCES TO CHAMPIONSHIP)  Saturday, June 8 6A State Championship at Dell... (read more...)

6A Regional Final Schedules

Posted on:
6A Bracket Region I R6 Flower Mound (32-14) vs. W5 Southlake Carroll (31-11) Game 1: Carroll 8, Flower Mound 5  Game 2: Carroll 8, Flower Mound 5 (SOUTHLAKE CARROLL ADVANCES TO STATE) FM - Watch on www.championsportsradio.com SLC - Listen live on DragonSportsNetwork.com... (read more...)

6A Regional Semifinal Results

Posted on:
6A Bracket Region I W3 Euless Trinity (24-14) vs. R6 Flower Mound (32-12) Game 1: Flower Mound 3, Trinity 2 (8 inn.) Game 2: Flower Mound 7, Trinity 3 (FLOWER MOUND ADVANCES)  Watch on championsportsradio.com F2 Odessa (23-13-1) vs. W5 Southlake Carroll (29-11) One g... (read more...)

6A Regional Quarterfinal Playoff Results

Posted on:
6A Bracket Region I T2 Frenship (23-15) vs. W3 Euless Trinity (24-12) Game 1: Trinity 5, Frenship 3  Game 2: Trinity 12, Frenship 6 (EULESS TRINITY ADVANCES)  T6 Hebron (27-14) vs. R6 Flower Mound (30-12) Game 1: Hebron 9, Flower Mound 8  Game 2: Flower Mound 10, H... (read more...)

6A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
6A Bracket REGION I W4 Arlington Martin (22-13-1) vs. T2 Frenship (23-13) Game 1: Frenship 7, Martin 6  Game 2: Martin 2, Frenship 1 (9 inn.) Game 3: Frenship 6, Martin 4 (FRENSHIP ADVANCES)  W3 Euless Trinity (23-12) vs. R2 Midland Lee (22-13) One game: Trinity 9,... (read more...)

6A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
6A Bracket REGION I W4 Arlington Martin (21-11-1) vs. F3 Weatherford (19-14-1) Game 1: Weatherford 3, Martin 0 Game 2: Martin 6, Weatherford 0 Game 3: Martin 7, Weatherford 5 (ARLINGTON MARTIN ADVANCES) R1 EP Americas (17-17-1) vs. T2 Frenship (21-12) Game 1: Ameri... (read more...)

Diamond Pro/THSB 6A Top 25 (Apr 29)

Posted on:
1. The Woodlands 25-5, 14-2 2. Cy Ranch 26-3-1, 15-1 3. Lake Travis 27-3, 15-1 4. Kingwood 23-5-2, 15-1 5. SA Reagan 27-5-1, 13-1 6. Prosper 28-6, 12-2 7. Southlake Carroll 22-11, 13-1 8. Marcus 24-7, 12-2 9. Round Rock 24-10... (read more...)
1 2 3 16