30-3A
Schedules:
Banquete
Falfurrias
Hebbronville
London
San Diego
Santa Gertrudis
Schedules:
Banquete
Falfurrias
Hebbronville
London
San Diego
Santa Gertrudis
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
London Pirates | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | |
Santa Gertrudis Academy Lions | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | |
Hebbronville Longhorns | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |
Falfurrias Bulls | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | |
San Diego Vaqueros | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | |
Banquete Bulldogs | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
Team Website: CC London Baseball Twitter / London Pirates Varsity GameChanger
Coach: Kevin Carr/Albert Amaya ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Trey Salinas; John Harris; JR Galvan
2023 Record:32-4-1/10-0; State Semifinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Rio Grande City Grulla Gators | 4-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Brownsville Porter Cowboys | 2-1(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Brownsville Lopez Lobos | 9-0(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Rio Grande City Grulla Gators | 17-0(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | PSJA Memorial Wolverines | 12-0(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Miller Buccaneers | 7-4(W) | 5-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Austin Anderson Trojans | 5-0(W) | 6-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Harlingen Cardinals | 7-1(W) | 7-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles | 7-1(L) | 7-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Edgewood Bulldogs | 13-1(W) | 8-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Alice Coyotes | 8-0(W) | 9-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Moody Trojans | 9-0(W) | 10-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Medina Valley Panthers | 16-3(W) | 11-2-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks | 16-0(W) | 12-2-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Comal Davenport Wolves | 12-7(W) | 13-2-0 |
03/11/2024 | Regular | Goliad Tigers | 4-1(W) | 14-2-0 |
03/15/2024 | Regular | Alice Coyotes | 6-2(W) | 15-2-0 |
03/16/2024 | Regular | Laredo United Longhorns | 3-1(W) | 16-2-0 |
Coach: Frank Galvan (25 Years As Head Coach, 397 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Frank Galvan III; Danny Valdez
2023 Record:24-8/9-3; Regional Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Bishop Badgers | 4-2(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Poth Pirates | 3-2(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Crystal City Javelinas | 4-2(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Jourdanton Indians | 1-11(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Cotulla Cowboys | 9-7(L) | 3-2-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | Ingleside Mustangs | 5-0(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Warren Warriors | 3-4(L) | 4-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Ray Texans | 1-17(L) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Edgewood Bulldogs | 9-2(L) | 4-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Hutto Hippos | 10-12(L) | 4-6-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | South San Antonio Bobcats | 6-4(L) | 4-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi West Oso Bears | 6-0(W) | 5-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Pleasanton Eagles | 0-7(L) | 5-8-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Poth Pirates | 4-4(T) | 5-8-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Mathis Pirates | 4-1(L) | 5-9-1 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Riviera Seahawks | 6-2(W) | 6-9-1 |
03/16/2024 | Regular | La Vernia Bears | 3-7(L) | 6-10-1 |
03/16/2024 | Regular | La Vernia Bears | 1-9(L) | 6-11-1 |
Coach: Lucas Garza (1 Years As Head Coach, 13 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Arnold Trevino; Joe Michael Benavides
2023 Record:9-14-1/3-7; Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Carrizo Springs Wildcats | 10-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Premont Cowboys | 11-1(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Refugio Bobcats | 2-4(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Bruni Badgers | 8-7(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Freer Buckaroos | 3-1(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Alice JV | 2-2(T) | 4-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Agua Dulce Longhorns | 5-0(W) | 5-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Bruni Badgers | 11-4(W) | 6-1-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Zapata Hawks | 6-2(L) | 6-2-1 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Premont Cowboys | 10-3(W) | 7-2-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Mustangs | 5-1(W) | 8-2-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Premont Cowboys | 8-2(W) | 9-2-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Rockport-Fulton Pirates | 0-7(L) | 9-3-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Falfurrias Bulls | 2-0(L) | 9-4-1 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Lyford Bulldogs | 8-4(L) | 9-5-1 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Odem Owls | 11-10(W) | 10-5-1 |
Coach: Gus Esquivel (1 Years As Head Coach, 18 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Lalo Guzman; JV Riviera; Orlando Garcia; Jaime Rosas
2023 Record:18-8/2-8
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | George West Longhorns | 5-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Brownsville Lopez Lobos | 7-1(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | La Feria Lions | 6-4(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Brownsville Porter Cowboys | 2-2(T) | 3-0-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Weslaco East Wildcats | 2-3(L) | 3-1-1 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | Hidalgo Pirates | 4-3(W) | 4-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers | 6-4(W) | 5-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Stevens Falcons | 0-2(L) | 5-2-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Los Fresnos Falcons | 2-5(L) | 5-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Laredo United South Panthers | 5-4(W) | 6-3-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles | 0-4(W) | 7-3-1 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Odem Owls | 14-4(W) | 8-3-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Agua Dulce Longhorns | 8-1(W) | 9-3-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Kingsville King Brahmas | 11-0(W) | 10-3-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Orange Grove Bulldogs | 2-3(L) | 10-4-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Hebbronville Longhorns | 2-0(W) | 11-4-1 |
03/11/2024 | Regular | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 9-0(W) | 12-4-1 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | Alice Coyotes | 0-2(L) | 12-5-1 |
Coach: Ryan Lazo (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Jeremiah Luna
2023 Record:4-23-1/1-9
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Cotulla Cowboys | 10-1(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Woodsboro Eagles | 13-5(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Skidmore-Tynan Bobcats | 1-5(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Kenedy Lions | 4-9(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 6-4(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Kingsville King Brahmas | 1-0(W) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Kingsville King Brahmas | 5-9(L) | 2-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Taft Greyhounds | 1-3(L) | 2-6-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 10-1(W) | 3-6-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Skidmore-Tynan Bobcats | 10-2(W) | 4-6-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | George West Longhorns | 1-3(W) | 5-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Odem Owls | 4-1(W) | 6-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Orange Grove Bulldogs | 0-9(L) | 6-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Kingsville King Brahmas | 5-3(W) | 7-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lyford Bulldogs | 4-0(L) | 7-8-0 |
03/11/2024 | Regular | Cotulla Cowboys | 5-3(W) | 8-8-0 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Mathis Pirates | 4-1(L) | 8-9-0 |
Team Website: Banquete Baseball Fans Facebook / Banquete Bulldogs Baseball Websiter
Coach: Rusty Miller (13 Years As Head Coach, 253 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Edgar Pena, Johnny Delapaz, John Dais
2023 Record:27-8/7-3; Regional Quarterfinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Corpus Christi Miller Buccaneers | 17-2(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Ingleside Mustangs | 5-1(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Zapata Hawks | 5-3(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Odem Owls | 7-1(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Orange Grove Bulldogs | 2-6(L) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Kingsville King Brahmas | 12-3(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | IWA | 10-0(W) | 5-2-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Warriors | 14-3(L) | 5-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjackets | 1-4(L) | 5-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Kingsville King Brahmas | 4-5(L) | 5-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi King Mustangs | 5-4(L) | 5-6-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | South San Antonio Bobcats | 5-2(W) | 6-6-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Cedar Park Timberwolves | 10-2(L) | 6-7-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Stevens Falcons | 5-3(W) | 7-7-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Alice Coyotes | 6-1(W) | 8-7-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Kennedy Rockets | 0-2(L) | 8-8-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Jourdanton Indians | 4-1(L) | 8-9-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Universal City Randolph Ro-Hawks | 9-0(W) | 9-9-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Devine Warhorses | 1-6(L) | 9-10-0 |
03/12/2024 | Regular | La Grange Leopards | 4-2(W) | 10-10-0 |
03/13/2024 | Regular | Caldwell Hornets | 10-0(L) | 10-11-0 |
03/14/2024 | Regular | Giddings Buffaloes | 20-8(W) | 11-11-0 |