3-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 14 0 31 6 0
Weatherford Kangaroos 11 3 25 8 1
L.D. Bell Raiders 10 4 21 11 0
Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 7 7 13 21 2
Euless Trinity Trojans 6 8 14 12 2
Chisholm Trail Rangers 5 9 12 18 2
North Crowley Panthers 2 12 10 18 2
Crowley Eagles 1 13 4 23 1

Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers

Coach: Josh Stone (3 Years As Head Coach, 51 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ethan Hightower, Spencer Heflin, Ryne Bainter

2023 Record:21-12-1/8-6; 4th Place/Bi-District

Returning Starters

Sawyer Farr, Sr, SS (.341/2nd Team All-District) Mason Bell, So, IF/P (.301; 1.07 ERA/3-6A Newcomer OTY) Mak Lerma (2nd Team All-District) Coby McBride, So, OF (.356)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Longview Lobos 8-0(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Leopards 3-1(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Argyle Eagles 3-1(L) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Longview Spring Hill Panthers 8-4(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Hallsville Bobcats 8-0(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 3-0(W) 4-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament China Spring Cougars 14-0(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Amarillo Tascosa Rebels 12-2(W) 6-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Amarillo Caprock Longhorns 10-1(W) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Boyd Yellow Jackets 0-3(W) 8-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 9-6(L) 8-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 4-3(L) 8-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 6-1(W) 9-4-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 1-0(W) 10-4-0
03/12/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 9-2(W) 11-4-0
03/15/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 5-0(W) 12-4-0
03/19/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 8-10(W) 13-4-0
03/22/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 6-7(W) 14-4-0
03/26/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 8-1(W) 15-4-0
03/28/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 14-1(W) 16-4-0
04/02/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 2-0(W) 17-4-0
04/05/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 3-2(W) 18-4-0
04/09/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 2-0(W) 19-4-0
04/12/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 6-5(W) 20-4-0
04/13/2024 Regular Northwest Texans 4-5(W) 21-4-0
04/16/2024 District Crowley Eagles 18-0(W) 22-4-0
04/19/2024 District Crowley Eagles 11-0(W) 23-4-0
04/23/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 7-0(W) 24-4-0
04/26/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 16-5(W) 25-4-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Byron Nelson Bobcats 2-1(W) 26-4-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Byron Nelson Bobcats 3-4(L) 26-5-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Byron Nelson Bobcats 2-0(W) 27-5-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Midland Bulldogs 6-0(W) 28-5-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Midland Bulldogs 0-3(L) 28-6-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Midland Bulldogs 7-5(W) 29-6-0
05/16/2024 Playoff Midland Legacy Rebels 2-1(W) 30-6-0
05/18/2024 Playoff Midland Legacy Rebels 6-2(W) 31-6-0

Weatherford Kangaroos

Team Website: Roo Baseball Twitter / Weatherford Roo Baseball Facebook

Coach: Jason Lee (9 Years As Head Coach, 163 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Nick McBride, James Karcher, Kolton Bragg, James Kennedy

2023 Record:32-11/11-3; District Champions/Regional Semifinalist

Returning Starters

Roy Moon, Sr, P (8-3, 64 K, 1.02 ERA/1st Team All-District) Will Jordan, Sr, P (6-2, 52 K, 2.04 ERA/1st Team All-District) J.T. Cienega, Sr, CF (.336, 30 Runs/2nd Team All-District) Joel Gonzales, Sr, 1B/3B/C (.284, 6 2B/2nd Team All-District) Colton McClure, Jr, SS/P (.289, 27 RBI,/1st Team All-District) Rhys Vindiola, Jr, IF/P (8 2B, 15 BB/H-M All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament All Saints Episcopal Saints 5-4(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 10-6(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Mansfield Legacy Broncos 8-1(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Keller Timber Creek Falcons 3-2(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Waxahachie Indians 4-2(W) 4-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 10-8(L) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Midland Bulldogs 4-3(L) 4-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament El Paso Montwood Rams 6-5(W) 5-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Odessa Permian Panthers 7-7(T) 5-3-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Midland Legacy Rebels 5-2(W) 6-3-1
03/02/2024 Tournament El Paso Pebble Hills Spartans 8-7(W) 7-3-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Fort Worth Country Day Falcons 9-2(W) 8-3-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Trinity Valley School Trojans 13-12(W) 9-3-1
03/09/2024 Tournament South Grand Prairie Warriors 4-3(W) 10-3-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 1-5(W) 11-3-1
03/12/2024 District Crowley Eagles 23-1(W) 12-3-1
03/13/2024 District Crowley Eagles 7-0(W) 13-3-1
03/19/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 5-1(W) 14-3-1
03/22/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 10-0(W) 15-3-1
03/26/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 7-5(L) 15-4-1
03/28/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 1-0(W) 16-4-1
04/02/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 15-2(W) 17-4-1
04/05/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 14-0(W) 18-4-1
04/06/2024 Regular Denton Guyer Wildcats 9-3(W) 19-4-1
04/09/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 2-0(L) 19-5-1
04/12/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 6-5(L) 19-6-1
04/13/2024 District Arlington Martin Warriors 11-7(W) 20-6-1
04/16/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 5-2(W) 21-6-1
04/19/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 3-0(W) 22-6-1
04/23/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 3-1(W) 23-6-1
04/26/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 11-0(W) 24-6-1
04/29/2024 Regular Arlington Colts 9-8(W) 25-6-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Keller Indians 2-1(L) 25-7-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Keller Indians 4-3(L) 25-8-1

L.D. Bell Raiders

Team Website: L.D. Bell Baseball Website / L.D. Bell Blue Raider Baseball Twitter

Coach: Paul Gibson (31 Years As Head Coach, 567 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Clint Kyger, Blake Gibson, Jarrett Fuller

2023 Record:21-10-1/11-3; Co-District Champions/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Ruben Sosa, Sr, 3B (.389, 15 RBI/1st Team All-District) Matthew Wendorf, Sr, P/IF (.314; 8-1/1st Team All-District) Kolbe Fielder, Sr, P (6-2, 1.80 ERA/1st Team All-District) Arya Manandhar, Sr, OF/P Nick Kumpel, Sr, OF/P Hudson Knight, Jr, MIF/IF (.374, 8 RBI/1st Team All-District) Nomar Torres, So, C/IF (.284, 24 RBI/1st Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 6-2(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 8-1(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 3-2(W) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen 11-3(W) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Wylie Pirates 7-1(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 1-8(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 2-0(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 2-0(L) 5-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament North Forney Falcons 6-5(W) 6-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 1-6(W) 7-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 5-3(W) 8-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 1-0(W) 9-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Lake Belton Broncos 6-2(L) 9-4-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Birdville Hawks 7-0(W) 10-4-0
03/12/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 3-0(L) 10-5-0
03/15/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 6-0(W) 11-5-0
03/19/2024 District Crowley Eagles 10-0(W) 12-5-0
03/22/2024 District Crowley Eagles 8-1(W) 13-5-0
03/26/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 7-5(W) 14-5-0
03/28/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 1-0(L) 14-6-0
04/02/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 2-0(L) 14-7-0
04/05/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 3-2(L) 14-8-0
04/06/2024 Regular Lewisville Fighting Farmers 5-1(W) 15-8-0
04/09/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 4-3(W) 16-8-0
04/12/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 5-1(W) 17-8-0
04/13/2024 Regular Colleyville Heritage Panthers 6-4(L) 17-9-0
04/16/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 0-7(W) 18-9-0
04/19/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 4-0(W) 19-9-0
04/23/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 2-0(W) 20-9-0
04/26/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 11-6(W) 21-9-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Southlake Carroll Dragons 1-0(L) 21-10-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Southlake Carroll Dragons 4-2(L) 21-11-0

Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers

Team Website: Paschal Baseball Schedule / Paschal Baseball Twitter

Coach: Clint Dunham (6 Years As Head Coach, 70 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brandon Hollrah, Brandon Reeves, Scott Dell, Chad Keeney

2023 Record:20-13-1/10-4; 3rd Place/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Fernando Acosta, Sr, C (25% CS/H-M All-District) Seth Pate, Sr, OF (.250, 10 SB/2nd Team All-District) Randy Tellez, Sr, SS (.284,19 RBI/1st Team All-District) Hill Wiley, Sr, 2B (.312, 20 RBI/1st Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 6-5(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Joshua Owls 7-3(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Mansfield Summit Jaguars 3-6(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament DeSoto Eagles 1-4(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Southwest Christian Eagles 4-8(L) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament FW Benbrook Bobcats 1-5(L) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Liberty Christian School Warriors 2-2(T) 2-4-1
02/29/2024 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 4-1(W) 3-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 4-5(L) 3-5-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Saginaw Rough Riders 4-1(L) 3-6-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Boyd Yellow Jackets 2-2(T) 3-6-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Fort Worth Country Day Falcons 0-1(L) 3-7-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Trinity Valley School Trojans 10-3(L) 3-8-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Arlington Heights Jackets 3-7(L) 3-9-2
03/12/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 10-0(W) 4-9-2
03/13/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 12-4(W) 5-9-2
03/19/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 8-10(L) 5-10-2
03/22/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 6-7(L) 5-11-2
03/23/2024 Regular Nolan Catholic Vikings 10-9(W) 6-11-2
03/26/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 2-0(W) 7-11-2
03/28/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 2-1(W) 8-11-2
04/02/2024 District Crowley Eagles 11-1(W) 9-11-2
04/05/2024 District Crowley Eagles 12-0(W) 10-11-2
04/10/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 10-8(L) 10-12-2
04/12/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 4-2(W) 11-12-2
04/13/2024 Regular Richland Royals 5-3(L) 11-13-2
04/16/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 0-7(L) 11-14-2
04/19/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 4-0(L) 11-15-2
04/23/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 3-1(L) 11-16-2
04/26/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 11-0(L) 11-17-2
04/27/2024 Regular Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 2-3(L) 11-18-2
05/02/2024 Playoff Keller Timber Creek Falcons 3-2(W) 12-18-2
05/03/2024 Playoff Keller Timber Creek Falcons 2-8(L) 12-19-2
05/04/2024 Playoff Keller Timber Creek Falcons 2-1(W) 13-19-2
05/09/2024 Playoff Midland Legacy Rebels 4-5(L) 13-20-2
05/10/2024 Playoff Midland Legacy Rebels 0-3(L) 13-21-2

Euless Trinity Trojans

Coach: Will Averitt (11 Years As Head Coach, 160 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dave Evartt, Tyler Averitt, Luke Risenhoover

2023 Record:14-13-2/5-9

Returning Starters

Jude Pacheco, Sr, C (2nd Team All-District) Jackson Brown, Sr, P/3B (2nd Team All-District) Drake Pineda, Sr, P/DH (1st Team All-District) Parker Hankins, Sr, SS (Honorable Mention All-District) Josh Staten, Sr, OF (1st Team All-District) Sam Dunkley, Sr, OF Mario Perez, Sr, OF; Caleb Millen, Sr, P/1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Joshua Owls 1-1(T) 0-0-1
02/22/2024 Tournament DeSoto Eagles 4-3(W) 1-0-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Mansfield Summit Jaguars 0-12(W) 2-0-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Cleburne Yellow Jackets 10-9(W) 3-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 16-4(W) 4-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Lake Dallas Falcons 10-2(W) 5-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 6-6(T) 5-0-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 5-4(L) 5-1-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 6-5(L) 5-2-2
03/02/2024 Tournament Frisco Memorial 6-2(L) 5-3-2
03/07/2024 Tournament Arlington Houston Texans 8-0(W) 6-3-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 10-8(W) 7-3-2
03/09/2024 Regular Arlington Lamar Vikings 20-11(W) 8-3-2
03/12/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 9-2(L) 8-4-2
03/15/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 5-0(L) 8-5-2
03/19/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 10-3(W) 9-5-2
03/22/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 11-1(W) 10-5-2
03/26/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 2-0(L) 10-6-2
03/28/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 2-1(L) 10-7-2
04/02/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 2-0(W) 11-7-2
04/05/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 2-1(W) 12-7-2
04/09/2024 District Crowley Eagles 8-0(W) 13-7-2
04/12/2024 District Crowley Eagles 2-0(W) 14-7-2
04/13/2024 Regular Aledo Bearcats 7-5(L) 14-8-2
04/16/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 5-2(L) 14-9-2
04/19/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 3-0(L) 14-10-2
04/23/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 2-0(L) 14-11-2
04/26/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 11-6(L) 14-12-2

Chisholm Trail Rangers

Coach: Mason Munguia (2 Years As Head Coach, 15 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Cristian Alvarez, Ben Stedronsky, Todd Ewert

2023 Record:15-15-1/8-6; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Caleb Martinez, Sr, OF (.305, 11 SB/2nd Team All-District) Matthew Johnson, Sr, IF (.265, 3 2B/Hon Ment All-District) Austen Govea, Jr, P/1B/3B (66 K, 0.94 ERA/1st Team A-D) Joey McGowen, Jr, OF (.286, 3 2B, HR, 13 RBI, 17 Runs)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Granbury Pirates 7-6(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 8-10(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Richland Royals 5-6(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Saginaw Rough Riders 5-6(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 11-0(L) 4-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Trinity Valley School Trojans 6-5(W) 5-1-0
02/27/2024 Regular Northwest Texans 13-6(L) 5-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 2-3(W) 6-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament China Spring Cougars 5-4(L) 6-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 6-1(L) 6-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Liberty Christian School Warriors 2-2(T) 6-4-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Bastrop Bears 3-1(L) 6-5-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Krum Bobcats 4-4(T) 6-5-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Odessa Bronchos 7-5(L) 6-6-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Grapevine Mustangs 9-2(L) 6-7-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Alma, AR 3-1(W) 7-7-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 10-1(L) 7-8-2
03/12/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 3-0(W) 8-8-2
03/15/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 6-0(L) 8-9-2
03/19/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 5-1(L) 8-10-2
03/22/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 10-0(L) 8-11-2
03/26/2024 District Crowley Eagles 4-3(L) 8-12-2
03/28/2024 District Crowley Eagles 1-0(W) 9-12-2
04/02/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 2-0(L) 9-13-2
04/05/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 2-1(L) 9-14-2
04/10/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 10-8(W) 10-14-2
04/12/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 4-2(L) 10-15-2
04/13/2024 Regular Saginaw Rough Riders 3-2(L) 10-16-2
04/16/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 3-2(W) 11-16-2
04/19/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 3-1(W) 12-16-2
04/23/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 7-0(L) 12-17-2
04/26/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 16-5(L) 12-18-2

North Crowley Panthers

Coach: Jay Darneal (1 Years As Head Coach, 16 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Marcus Newsome, Brian Dibble, Zach Kelley

2023 Record:1-22-2/0-14

Returning Starters

Michael Bell, Sr, RHP/1B (41 IP, 58 K/2nd Team All-District) Carter Peabody, Sr, C/2B (.271, .348 OBP) RJ Clayborn, Sr, 1B/3B/RHP (.317 OBP) Kaden Fenceroy, Sr, OF Jerry Tubbs, Jr, OF/RHP (.328 OBP) Dominic Hall, Jr, C/IF/RHP (27 IP, 17 K; .309 OBP) Elijah Esquivel, Jr, IF/RHP (.306 OBP) Leonardo Rojas, Jr, IF/RHP (20.2 IP, 15 K)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular DeSoto Eagles 10-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament FW Carter-Riverside Eagles 14-0(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 16-2(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament River Oaks Castleberry Lions 4-3(L) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Dallas Carter Cowboys 10-3(W) 4-1-0
02/26/2024 Regular Carrollton Smith Trojans 12-4(L) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Lubbock Westerners 4-2(W) 5-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Arlington Seguin Cougars 5-19(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 6-0(L) 6-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Mansfield Summit Jaguars 7-7(T) 6-3-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Terrell Tigers 3-2(L) 6-4-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 3-3(T) 6-4-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Kennedale Wildcats 7-0(L) 6-5-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth North Side Steers 15-3(W) 7-5-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Springtown Porcupines 12-1(L) 7-6-2
03/12/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 10-0(L) 7-7-2
03/13/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 12-4(L) 7-8-2
03/19/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 10-3(L) 7-9-2
03/22/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 11-1(L) 7-10-2
03/23/2024 Regular Arlington Houston Texans 9-4(W) 8-10-2
03/26/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 8-1(L) 8-11-2
03/28/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 14-1(L) 8-12-2
04/02/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 15-2(L) 8-13-2
04/05/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 14-0(L) 8-14-2
04/09/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 4-3(L) 8-15-2
04/12/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 5-1(L) 8-16-2
04/16/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 3-2(L) 8-17-2
04/19/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 3-1(L) 8-18-2
04/23/2024 District Crowley Eagles 8-2(W) 9-18-2
04/26/2024 District Crowley Eagles 3-2(W) 10-18-2

Crowley Eagles

Coach: John Sells (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2023 Record:17-14-1/3-11

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Cleburne Yellow Jackets 7-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Ennis Lions 10-2(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth North Side Steers 6-3(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 7-4(L) 0-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Bulldogs 6-3(W) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Lubbock Westerners 10-0(L) 1-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Arlington Seguin Cougars 4-18(W) 2-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Joshua Owls 10-0(L) 2-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 9-5(L) 2-7-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Melissa Cardinals 2-2(T) 2-7-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Mansfield Summit Jaguars 7-1(L) 2-8-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Arlington Bowie Volunteers 8-6(L) 2-9-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 12-1(L) 2-10-1
03/12/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 23-1(L) 2-11-1
03/13/2024 District Weatherford Kangaroos 7-0(L) 2-12-1
03/19/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 10-0(L) 2-13-1
03/22/2024 District L.D. Bell Raiders 8-1(L) 2-14-1
03/26/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 4-3(W) 3-14-1
03/28/2024 District Chisholm Trail Rangers 1-0(L) 3-15-1
04/02/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 11-1(L) 3-16-1
04/05/2024 District Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 12-0(L) 3-17-1
04/06/2024 Regular Everman Bulldogs 6-7(W) 4-17-1
04/09/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 8-0(L) 4-18-1
04/12/2024 District Euless Trinity Trojans 2-0(L) 4-19-1
04/16/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 18-0(L) 4-20-1
04/19/2024 District Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 11-0(L) 4-21-1
04/23/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 8-2(L) 4-22-1
04/26/2024 District North Crowley Panthers 3-2(L) 4-23-1