Division d2-district-3 Standings - 2021

District Overall
W L W L T
St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 9 0 18 4 0
Brentwood Christian School Bears 8 1 16 5 0
Geneva School Eagles 5 4 7 7 0
Regents School Knights 4 4 8 8 1
St. Mary's Hall Barons 4 5 11 12 0
Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 4 6 11 9 0
TMI Panthers 1 7 8 12 1
St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 0 8 2 13 0

St. Michael's Academy Crusaders

Team Website:

Coach: Darrell May(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Nic DeSantiago

2020 Record:7-11-1

Returning Starters

Eli Arrambide, Jr, P/SS Jack Beiter, Sr, 1B/3B/C Zach Book, Jr, OF Grant Fahrlander, Jr, 3B/C RJ Latkowski, Jr, CF/SS/P Owen Moore, Jr, P/OF/1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/05 Regular John Paul II Guardians 12-1(W) 1-0-0
02/05 Regular John Paul II Guardians 10-3(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Regular St. Andrew's Episcopal School Highlanders 7-0(W) 3-0-0
02/25 Regular San Antonio Wolverines 19-26(L) 3-1-0
03/04 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 3-2(W) 4-1-0
03/04 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 1-6(W) 5-1-0
03/05 Tournament Cibolo Steele Knights 3-1(L) 5-2-0
03/05 Tournament San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 8-3(W) 6-2-0
03/11 Tournament Fredericksburg Billies 12-8(W) 7-2-0
03/11 Tournament FW Benbrook Bobcats 6-4(L) 7-3-0
03/12 Tournament Wimberley Texans 1-0(L) 7-4-0
03/12 Tournament Stephenville Yellowjackets 5-14(W) 8-4-0
03/20 Regular St. Andrew's Episcopal School Highlanders 13-0(W) 9-4-0
03/23 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 4-3(W) 10-4-0
03/26 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 6-0(W) 11-4-0
03/30 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 5-1(W) 12-4-0
03/30 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 16-0(W) 13-4-0
04/06 District Geneva School Eagles 14-2(W) 14-4-0
04/09 District Geneva School Eagles 13-1(W) 15-4-0
04/13 District TMI Panthers 10-1(W) 16-4-0
04/16 District Regents School Knights 5-3(W) 17-4-0
04/20 District TMI Panthers 7-0(W) 18-4-0

Brentwood Christian School Bears

Team Website:

Coach: Jeffrey Doege(3 Years As Head Coach, 201 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Greg Gentry, Ryan Bounds

2020 Record:11-1

Returning Starters

Zack Billante, Sr, OF (.562 BA) Riley Keesey, Sr, P/1B (.419 BA, 1-0) Seth Taylor, Jr, P/SS (.515 BA, 4-0) Jack Spring, Jr, P/2B (.292 BA) Keller Jackson, Jr, P/OF (.290 BA, 2-0) Ryan Crowe, Jr, P/C (.316 BA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/06 Regular Bay Area Christian School Broncos 4-1(L) 0-1-0
02/09 Regular John Paul II Guardians 16-1(W) 1-1-0
02/23 Regular St. Stephen's School Spartans 17-3(W) 2-1-0
02/25 Tournament Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 0-8(W) 3-1-0
02/25 Tournament Thorndale Bulldogs 10-0(W) 4-1-0
02/27 Tournament Grapevine Faith Christian Lions 11-3(L) 4-2-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Christian Lions 8-7(L) 4-3-0
03/04 Tournament Hondo Owls 9-5(W) 5-3-0
03/05 Tournament Cornerstone Christian 1-12(L) 5-4-0
03/05 Tournament Fischer Canyon Lake Hawks 1-6(W) 6-4-0
03/09 Regular Round Rock Christian Academy Crusaders 20-0(W) 7-4-0
03/20 Regular Nixon-Smiley Mustangs 9-5(W) 8-4-0
03/23 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 4-3(L) 8-5-0
03/27 District St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 10-0(W) 9-5-0
03/27 District St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 10-0(W) 10-5-0
04/01 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 7-1(W) 11-5-0
04/06 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 7-0(W) 12-5-0
04/09 District Regents School Knights 3-2(W) 13-5-0
04/13 District Regents School Knights 10-0(W) 14-5-0
04/16 District Geneva School Eagles 7-0(W) 15-5-0
04/20 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 14-0(W) 16-5-0

Geneva School Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Michael Reyes( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2020 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament San Antonio Memorial Minutemen 0-13(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament Mason Punchers 8-5(L) 1-1-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 4-1(L) 1-2-0
03/05 Tournament Somerset Bulldogs 10-9(L) 1-3-0
03/05 Tournament San Antonio Edison Golden Bears 4-11(W) 2-3-0
03/19 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 7-3(L) 2-4-0
03/23 District TMI Panthers 12-7(W) 3-4-0
03/26 District Regents School Knights 4-3(W) 4-4-0
03/31 District St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 16-0(W) 5-4-0
04/06 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 14-2(L) 5-5-0
04/09 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 13-1(L) 5-6-0
04/13 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 6-0(W) 6-6-0
04/16 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 7-0(L) 6-7-0
04/20 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 7-6(W) 7-7-0

Regents School Knights

Team Website: RSA Athletics Twitter / Regents School Varsity GameChanger

Coach: Michael McCollum(4 Years As Head Coach, 220 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeff Montgomery, Chris Hanson, Eddie Villareal

2020 Record:7-7

Returning Starters

Davis Luikart, Sr, P/SS (.333 BA, 2 HR) Josh Day, Sr, P/1B (3-0, 21 IP, 32 K) Drew Dickey, Jr, 3B (.306 BA, 9 RS)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/02 Regular San Antonio Wolverines 6-5(W) 1-0-0
02/08 Regular St. Stephen's School Spartans 10-2(W) 2-0-0
02/25 Tournament Fredericksburg Billies 14-6(W) 3-0-0
02/26 Tournament Burnet Bulldogs 7-7(T) 3-0-1
02/27 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 8-1(L) 3-1-1
03/04 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 2-1(L) 3-2-1
03/04 Tournament Belton Tigers 12-2(L) 3-3-1
03/05 Tournament Pflugerville Connally Cougars 3-2(L) 3-4-1
03/05 Tournament Austin LASA 4-7(W) 4-4-1
03/23 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 6-3(W) 5-4-1
03/26 District Geneva School Eagles 4-3(L) 5-5-1
03/30 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 7-2(W) 6-5-1
04/01 District TMI Panthers 9-2(W) 7-5-1
04/06 District St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 10-0(W) 8-5-1
04/09 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 3-2(L) 8-6-1
04/13 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 10-0(L) 8-7-1
04/16 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 5-3(L) 8-8-1

St. Mary's Hall Barons

Team Website:

Coach: Josh Baker(3 Years As Head Coach, 50 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Charlie Sanchez, Anthony Garcia

2020 Record:5-8

Returning Starters

Luke Thompson, Sr, OF/P Ricky Reyna, Sr, SS/2B Sean Mulrow, Sr, C Max Rosenbloom, Sr, 1B Max Hart, Sr, P Donovan Bowley, Jr, OF Jake Rouse, Jr, P Max Huddleston, So, P/IF Ben Cruz, So, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/02 Regular Antonian Prep Apaches 13-1(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Regular Universal City Randolph Ro-Hawks 10-6(W) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 8-3(L) 1-2-0
02/25 Tournament Southwest Legacy Titans 11-2(L) 1-3-0
02/26 Tournament Cornerstone Christian 7-15(L) 1-4-0
02/26 Tournament San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 7-5(W) 2-4-0
02/27 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 13-6(L) 2-5-0
03/04 Tournament Eagle Pass Winn Mavericks 6-0(L) 2-6-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Brackenridge Eagles 9-2(W) 3-6-0
03/05 Tournament Devine Warhorses 8-1(W) 4-6-0
03/05 Tournament Bandera Bulldogs 10-8(W) 5-6-0
03/15 Regular Founders Classical Academy 18-1(W) 6-6-0
03/17 Regular Founders Classical Academy Schertz 16-0(W) 7-6-0
03/19 Regular Hondo Owls 7-0(L) 7-7-0
03/23 District St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 20-0(W) 8-7-0
03/26 District TMI Panthers 10-0(W) 9-7-0
03/30 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 5-1(L) 9-8-0
03/30 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 16-0(L) 9-9-0
04/06 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 7-0(L) 9-10-0
04/09 District TMI Panthers 16-3(W) 10-10-0
04/13 District Geneva School Eagles 6-0(L) 10-11-0
04/16 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 7-5(W) 11-11-0
04/20 District Geneva School Eagles 7-6(L) 11-12-0

Hyde Park Baptist Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Scott Ruffcorn(7 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tom Collins

2020 Record:8-9

Returning Starters

Aidan Arnett, Sr, OF/P Denton Farmer, Sr, IF Adam McIntyre, Sr, C/IF Nash Tucker, Sr, IF/OF Reid Frazier, Jr, OF Chase Perez, Jr, P/OF Ethan Perez, Jr, OF Nathan McKamie, So, IF Gus May, So, C/IF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Lockhart Lions 7-3(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Austin Navarro Vikings 0-10(W) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Del Valle Cardinals 12-5(L) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament Manor Mustangs 3-5(W) 2-2-0
03/04 Tournament Pflugerville Connally Cougars 4-5(W) 3-2-0
03/05 Tournament Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 2-13(W) 4-2-0
03/05 Tournament Lockhart Lions 1-2(W) 5-2-0
03/06 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 3-1(L) 5-3-0
03/18 Regular St. Andrew's Episcopal School Highlanders 14-4(W) 6-3-0
03/18 Regular St. Andrew's Episcopal School Highlanders 4-2(W) 7-3-0
03/19 District Geneva School Eagles 7-3(W) 8-3-0
03/23 District Regents School Knights 6-3(L) 8-4-0
03/26 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 6-0(L) 8-5-0
03/30 District Regents School Knights 7-2(L) 8-6-0
04/01 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 7-1(L) 8-7-0
04/06 District TMI Panthers 5-4(W) 9-7-0
04/09 District St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 11-1(W) 10-7-0
04/09 District St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 18-3(W) 11-7-0
04/16 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 7-5(L) 11-8-0
04/20 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 14-0(L) 11-9-0

TMI Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Patrick Davis(22 Years As Head Coach, 322 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dalton Paris

2020 Record:6-8

Returning Starters

Pato Wray, SR, P/IF Hayden Dietrich, Jr, IF/P/C Daniel Fernandez, So, IF/C/P John Fera, Sr, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Mason Punchers 2-0(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament John Paul II Guardians 4-1(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament Comfort Bobcats 1-1(T) 2-0-1
03/05 Tournament Llano Yellowjackets 11-1(L) 2-1-1
03/05 Tournament Comfort Bobcats 10-2(W) 3-1-1
03/06 Tournament Wimberley Texans 16-0(L) 3-2-1
03/06 Tournament St. Andrew's Episcopal School Highlanders 5-0(L) 3-3-1
03/11 Tournament Harper Longhorns 4-5(W) 4-3-1
03/11 Tournament Luling Eagles 6-0(L) 4-4-1
03/11 Tournament St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 7-1(W) 5-4-1
03/13 Tournament Marble Falls Mustangs 14-3(L) 5-5-1
03/15 Regular Comfort Bobcats 10-2(W) 6-5-1
03/19 Regular San Antonio Christian Lions 1-0(W) 7-5-1
03/23 District Geneva School Eagles 12-7(L) 7-6-1
03/26 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 10-0(L) 7-7-1
04/01 District Regents School Knights 9-2(L) 7-8-1
04/06 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 5-4(L) 7-9-1
04/09 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 16-3(L) 7-10-1
04/13 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 10-1(L) 7-11-1
04/16 District St. Anthony Yellow Jackets 8-0(W) 8-11-1
04/20 District St. Michael's Academy Crusaders 7-0(L) 8-12-1

St. Anthony Yellow Jackets

Team Website:

Coach: Mike Salas(3 Years As Head Coach, 12 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Steve Holick, Justin Juarez

2020 Record:

Returning Starters

Elias Borrego, Sr, 1B/3B (.312 BA) Chris Garza, Sr, UTIL/P (.301 BA) Alex Castillo, Sr, OF (.302 BA) Ricardo Olivo, So, IF/P (.416 BA) Caleb Alfaro, So, 2B/P (.341 BA) Isaac Borrego, So, C/P (.305 BA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
03/04 Tournament Ingram Moore Warriors 6-1(W) 1-0-0
03/05 Tournament Kenedy Lions 9-0(L) 1-1-0
03/10 Regular Dilley Wolves 7-5(W) 2-1-0
03/11 Tournament Harper Longhorns 18-4(L) 2-2-0
03/11 Tournament Luling Eagles 13-5(L) 2-3-0
03/11 Tournament TMI Panthers 7-1(L) 2-4-0
03/13 Tournament Marion Bulldogs 8-2(L) 2-5-0
03/23 District St. Mary's Hall Barons 20-0(L) 2-6-0
03/27 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 10-0(L) 2-7-0
03/27 District Brentwood Christian School Bears 10-0(L) 2-8-0
03/31 District Geneva School Eagles 16-0(L) 2-9-0
04/06 District Regents School Knights 10-0(L) 2-10-0
04/09 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 11-1(L) 2-11-0
04/09 District Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 18-3(L) 2-12-0
04/16 District TMI Panthers 8-0(L) 2-13-0