17-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Cypress Fair Bobcats 12 2 26 9 2
Houston Stratford Spartans 10 4 21 12 1
Houston Memorial Mustangs 10 4 24 11 2
Jersey Village Falcons 9 5 16 18 0
Cypress Creek Cougars 8 6 16 12 0
Cypress Ridge Rams 5 9 7 24 0
Houston Spring Woods Tigers 1 13 3 24 0
Houston Northbrook Raiders 1 13 6 18 0

Cypress Fair Bobcats

Team Website: BFND Baseball Website / Cy-Fair HS Baseball Twitter

Coach: Billy J. Hardin (7 Years As Head Coach, 164 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Torrey Ognoskie, Ryan Bradshaw, Brady Murphy

2023 Record:20-16/11-3; 1st Place/Area Finals

Returning Starters

Austin Godwin, 12, P/3B/1B (1st Team All-District 3B) Thomas Carroll, 12, P/1B (Honorable Mention All-District) Bo Caraway, 11, SS/2B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Cypress Woods Wildcats 3-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Springs Panthers 3-2(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 6-5(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Fulshear Chargers 8-3(W) 4-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 3-3(T) 4-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 2-2(T) 4-0-2
02/27/2024 Regular Cypress Ranch Mustangs 4-0(W) 5-0-2
02/29/2024 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 7-0(W) 6-0-2
02/29/2024 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 2-1(W) 7-0-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Whitehouse Wildcats 4-0(L) 7-1-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 11-0(L) 7-2-2
03/02/2024 Tournament A&M Consolidated Tigers 7-6(W) 8-2-2
03/04/2024 Regular Cypress Falls Eagles 8-7(W) 9-2-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Frisco Lebanon Trail 1-3(W) 10-2-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Frisco Lone Star Rangers 5-4(L) 10-3-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 7-6(L) 10-4-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Hebron Hawks 6-1(L) 10-5-2
03/12/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 10-3(W) 11-5-2
03/13/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 5-2(L) 11-6-2
03/19/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 2-0(W) 12-6-2
03/22/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 8-1(W) 13-6-2
03/26/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 11-0(W) 14-6-2
03/28/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 5-2(W) 15-6-2
04/02/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 18-0(W) 16-6-2
04/05/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 14-0(W) 17-6-2
04/09/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 18-0(W) 18-6-2
04/12/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 20-2(W) 19-6-2
04/16/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 8-1(W) 20-6-2
04/19/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 12-2(W) 21-6-2
04/23/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 2-1(L) 21-7-2
04/26/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 9-4(W) 22-7-2
05/02/2024 Playoff Houston Heights Bulldogs 5-0(W) 23-7-2
05/03/2024 Playoff Houston Heights Bulldogs 12-1(W) 24-7-2
05/09/2024 Playoff Katy Tompkins Falcons 0-2(L) 24-8-2
05/10/2024 Playoff Katy Tompkins Falcons 4-0(W) 25-8-2
05/11/2024 Playoff Katy Tompkins Falcons 11-4(W) 26-8-2
05/17/2024 Playoff Katy Tigers 2-1(L) 26-9-2

Houston Stratford Spartans

Coach: Spencer Richards (2 Years As Head Coach, 30 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kyle Cusimano, Luis Romero

2023 Record:23-9/11-3; Co-District Champions/Bi-District Qualifier

Returning Starters

Thomas Cloud, Sr, P (9-1, 2.45 ERA/2nd Team All-District) Caden Baker, Sr, LF (.356/1st Team All-District/Texas State) Braxton Wakefield, Sr, IF (.323/SE Louisiana) Luke Rives, Sr, CF (.224/Dartmouth)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Bridgeland Bears 7-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Kinkaid School Falcons 14-9(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 10-0(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament League City Clear Springs Chargers 5-4(W) 3-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 3-2(W) 4-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Deer Park Deer 7-4(W) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament San Antonio Marshall Rams 15-2(W) 6-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Boerne Champion Chargers 5-4(L) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 6-6(T) 6-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Pieper Warriors 6-3(L) 6-3-1
03/02/2024 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 2-7(W) 7-3-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Houston Lamar Texans 6-1(W) 8-3-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Brenham Cubs 8-6(L) 8-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Willis Wildkats 9-1(L) 8-5-1
03/08/2024 Tournament St. Thomas Eagles 8-4(L) 8-6-1
03/12/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 10-3(L) 8-7-1
03/13/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 5-2(W) 9-7-1
03/19/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 2-1(W) 10-7-1
03/22/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 7-0(L) 10-8-1
03/26/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 5-1(W) 11-8-1
03/28/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 8-5(W) 12-8-1
04/02/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 10-0(W) 13-8-1
04/05/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 11-0(W) 14-8-1
04/09/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 13-3(W) 15-8-1
04/12/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 6-3(W) 16-8-1
04/16/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 11-4(L) 16-9-1
04/19/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 6-4(L) 16-10-1
04/23/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 4-1(W) 17-10-1
04/26/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 5-4(W) 18-10-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Houston Bellaire Cardinals 14-9(W) 19-10-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Houston Bellaire Cardinals 5-3(W) 20-10-1
05/09/2024 Playoff Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 1-2(W) 21-10-1
05/10/2024 Playoff Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 9-4(L) 21-11-1
05/11/2024 Playoff Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 8-3(L) 21-12-1

Houston Memorial Mustangs

Team Website: Memorial Baseball Twitter / Booster Club Baseball Website

Coach: Jeremy York (19 Years As Head Coach, 434 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Doug Baylis, Christo Amarantos, Jared Rothenberg, Blake Lazarine

2023 Record:19-15-1/10-4; 3rd Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Jackson Salters, Sr, 3B (2nd Team All-District) Cole Joyner, Sr, RHP (1st Team All-District) Andrew Baay, Jr, OF (2nd Team All-District) Will Van Wie, Jr, OF (2nd Team All-District) Jake Earnest, So, OF (2nd Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 5-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 4-0(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 4-8(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Fulshear Chargers 3-2(L) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Klein Collins Tigers 9-0(W) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 4-1(L) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Argyle Eagles 5-0(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Prosper Walnut Grove 0-2(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Bixby, OK 4-5(L) 6-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Queen Creek, AZ 1-6(L) 6-4-0
03/05/2024 Regular Klein Collins Tigers 9-2(W) 7-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Richmond Foster Falcons 0-5(W) 8-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Concordia Lutheran Crusaders 5-5(T) 8-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles 2-1(L) 8-5-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 3-2(W) 9-5-1
03/12/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 8-7(L) 9-6-1
03/13/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 5-4(L) 9-7-1
03/19/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 10-0(W) 10-7-1
03/22/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 11-0(W) 11-7-1
03/23/2024 Regular Tomball Cougars 4-0(L) 11-8-1
03/26/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 14-0(W) 12-8-1
03/28/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 10-0(W) 13-8-1
04/02/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 7-0(W) 14-8-1
04/05/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 10-0(W) 15-8-1
04/09/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 4-0(L) 15-9-1
04/12/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 8-1(W) 16-9-1
04/13/2024 Regular Cypress Ranch Mustangs 2-2(T) 16-9-2
04/16/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 11-4(W) 17-9-2
04/19/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 6-4(W) 18-9-2
04/23/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 2-1(W) 19-9-2
04/26/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 9-4(L) 19-10-2
05/02/2024 Playoff Houston Westside Wolves 10-0(W) 20-10-2
05/03/2024 Playoff Houston Westside Wolves 11-0(W) 21-10-2
05/09/2024 Playoff Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 11-0(W) 22-10-2
05/10/2024 Playoff Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 0-11(L) 22-11-2
05/11/2024 Playoff Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 8-7(W) 23-11-2
05/17/2024 Playoff Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 7-3(W) 24-11-2

Jersey Village Falcons

Coach: Aron Blake Wyatt (8 Years As Head Coach, 106 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: John Gilbert, Austin Schilling, Ron Wells

2023 Record:13-17/6-8; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Donovan Holmes, Sr (2nd Team All-District) Bryce Johnson, Sr, OF/MIF (1st Team All-District) Trevor Breaux, Sr, P/1B (1st Team All-District) Ty Manuel, Sr, P/OF (Honorable Mention All-District) Santiago Becerra, Sr, 3B/OF Adam Tran, Sr, 3B/OF/P Tommy King, Jr, 3B/P/C Donovan Arroyo, Jr, P/DH/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Fulshear Chargers 16-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 2-0(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Springs Panthers 10-7(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Willis Wildkats 7-2(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 4-1(L) 2-3-0
02/27/2024 Regular Cypress Woods Wildcats 4-0(L) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 8-4(L) 2-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 9-1(L) 2-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Klein Collins Tigers 4-3(W) 3-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Klein Bearkats 8-4(W) 4-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 9-3(L) 4-7-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Katy Tigers 2-0(L) 4-8-0
03/08/2024 Tournament A&M Consolidated Tigers 3-2(L) 4-9-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 2-1(W) 5-9-0
03/12/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 31-5(W) 6-9-0
03/13/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 10-0(W) 7-9-0
03/19/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 2-0(L) 7-10-0
03/22/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 8-1(L) 7-11-0
03/26/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 9-0(W) 8-11-0
03/28/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 9-2(W) 9-11-0
04/02/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 12-6(W) 10-11-0
04/05/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 14-6(W) 11-11-0
04/06/2024 Regular Cypress Park Tigers 8-1(L) 11-12-0
04/09/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 4-0(W) 12-12-0
04/12/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 8-1(L) 12-13-0
04/16/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 5-4(W) 13-13-0
04/19/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 10-1(W) 14-13-0
04/23/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 4-1(L) 14-14-0
04/26/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 5-4(L) 14-15-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Houston Lamar Texans 1-4(L) 14-16-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Houston Lamar Texans 7-3(W) 15-16-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Houston Lamar Texans 5-3(W) 16-16-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Katy Tigers 5-3(L) 16-17-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Katy Tigers 3-2(L) 16-18-0

Cypress Creek Cougars

Coach: Chris Randolph (2 Years As Head Coach, 20 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kyle Austin, Drew Heidemann, Jose Flores

2023 Record:11-22-1/9-5; 4th Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Braylon Mitchell, Sr, SS/3B (.408/1st Team A-D/Texas State) Caleb Lopez, Sr, C/P (.303/H-M A-D/Ranger College) Edgar Flores, Sr, DH/2B (.237, .292 OBP, .547 OPS) Ethan Espiricueta, Sr, 2B/SS/P (1st Tm A-D/James Madison) Etha Rivers, Sr, DH/1B/OF (.412 OBP, .649 OPS) Grant Middleton, Sr, OF (.242, .400 OBP/2nd Team A-D) Jake Farish, Sr, P/C/IF (.257; 54 K, 2.80 ERA/1st Team A-D) Trentis Lane, Sr, 1B (.953 FLD %) AJ Sanchez, Jr, P/3B (25 IP, 29 K, 3.30 ERA, 1.61 WHIP)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 Regular Tomball Memorial Wildcats 4-5(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 7-2(L) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 4-1(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 4-1(W) 3-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 5-3(L) 3-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 3-1(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 6-3(W) 5-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Elkins Knights 3-2(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 12-2(W) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 9-4(L) 7-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 10-7(L) 7-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Waller Bulldogs 4-2(W) 8-4-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 4-1(L) 8-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 1-0(L) 8-6-0
03/12/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 8-7(W) 9-6-0
03/13/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 5-4(W) 10-6-0
03/19/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 2-1(L) 10-7-0
03/22/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 7-0(W) 11-7-0
03/26/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 11-0(L) 11-8-0
03/28/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 5-2(L) 11-9-0
04/02/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 12-6(L) 11-10-0
04/05/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 14-6(L) 11-11-0
04/10/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 16-4(W) 12-11-0
04/12/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 10-0(W) 13-11-0
04/16/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 10-0(W) 14-11-0
04/19/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 10-7(W) 15-11-0
04/23/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 5-1(W) 16-11-0
04/26/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 1-0(L) 16-12-0

Cypress Ridge Rams

Coach: Justin Perales (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Owens, Chris Casias, Chris Allen

2023 Record:4-27; 2-12

Returning Starters

Santos Merdado, Jr, P/IF (.240) Rudy Hinijosa, Sr, C/1B (.485) Lorenzo Pittman, Sr, OF (.273)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 10-4(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 11-4(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 11-2(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 3-1(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 17-0(L) 2-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 8-0(L) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 9-1(L) 2-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Oak Ridge War Eagles 4-3(L) 2-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Willis Wildkats 5-0(L) 2-7-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Conroe Caney Creek Panthers 8-0(L) 2-8-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Conroe Tigers 5-2(L) 2-9-0
03/04/2024 Regular Cypress Lakes Spartans 4-1(L) 2-10-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Montgomery Bears 16-3(L) 2-11-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 10-4(L) 2-12-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Tomball Cougars 10-0(L) 2-13-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 11-0(L) 2-14-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 12-1(L) 2-15-0
03/12/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 7-2(W) 3-15-0
03/13/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 6-3(W) 4-15-0
03/19/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 8-1(W) 5-15-0
03/22/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 10-0(W) 6-15-0
03/26/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 9-0(L) 6-16-0
03/28/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 9-2(L) 6-17-0
04/02/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 7-0(L) 6-18-0
04/05/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 10-0(L) 6-19-0
04/09/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 13-3(L) 6-20-0
04/12/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 6-3(L) 6-21-0
04/16/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 8-1(L) 6-22-0
04/19/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 12-2(L) 6-23-0
04/23/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 5-1(L) 6-24-0
04/26/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 1-0(W) 7-24-0

Houston Spring Woods Tigers

Coach: William Pearce (2 Years As Head Coach, 6 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Adam Scharf, Carlos Vega, Ron Garner

2023 Record:6-18/3-11

Returning Starters

Jude Banez, Sr, OF/C Aiden Groome, Sr, OF/IF Travis Ainsworth, Sr, IF/P Ronald Hernandez, Jr, OF/IF Zack Barbier, Jr, IF Bernardo Ramirez, Jr, IF/OF Billy Benoit, Jr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Cleveland Indians 14-4(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Royal Falcons 7-2(W) 1-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 8-4(L) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Houston Eisenhower Eagles 19-0(L) 1-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 19-0(L) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Spring Lions 10-0(L) 1-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Spring Westfield Mustangs 8-6(L) 1-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Houston Benjamin Davis Falcons 3-2(W) 2-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 6-3(L) 2-7-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Houston Clear Lake Falcons 15-0(L) 2-8-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 9-1(L) 2-9-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 1-9(L) 2-10-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 9-1(L) 2-11-0
03/12/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 31-5(L) 2-12-0
03/13/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 10-0(L) 2-13-0
03/19/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 8-1(L) 2-14-0
03/22/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 10-0(L) 2-15-0
03/26/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 14-0(L) 2-16-0
03/28/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 10-0(L) 2-17-0
04/02/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 10-0(L) 2-18-0
04/05/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 11-0(L) 2-19-0
04/09/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 18-0(L) 2-20-0
04/12/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 20-2(L) 2-21-0
04/16/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 10-0(L) 2-22-0
04/19/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 10-7(L) 2-23-0
04/23/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 17-3(L) 2-24-0
04/26/2024 District Houston Northbrook Raiders 5-2(W) 3-24-0

Houston Northbrook Raiders

Coach: Daniel Steffen (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Matt Burger, Mario Gonzalez, Lance Bush

2023 Record:16-10/5-9; 6th Place

Returning Starters

Andrew Meija, Sr, OF Jacquin Cuevas, Sr, IF/P Zach Zapata, Jr, C/P Cristian Read, Sr, IF NJ Swinney, Sr, IF/OF Guillermo Gonzalez, Jr, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 11-0(L) 0-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Eisenhower Eagles 10-8(L) 0-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Cleveland Indians 6-2(W) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Royal Falcons 11-7(W) 2-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Spring Westfield Mustangs 6-4(L) 2-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Channelview Falcons 11-1(L) 2-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Humble Wildcats 12-4(W) 3-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Pasadena South Houston Trojans 4-0(W) 4-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Baytown Lee Ganders 6-5(W) 5-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Friendswood Clear Brook Wolverines 10-0(L) 5-5-0
03/12/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 7-2(L) 5-6-0
03/13/2024 District Cypress Ridge Rams 6-3(L) 5-7-0
03/19/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 10-0(L) 5-8-0
03/22/2024 District Houston Memorial Mustangs 11-0(L) 5-9-0
03/26/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 5-1(L) 5-10-0
03/28/2024 District Houston Stratford Spartans 8-5(L) 5-11-0
04/02/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 18-0(L) 5-12-0
04/05/2024 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 14-0(L) 5-13-0
04/10/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 16-4(L) 5-14-0
04/12/2024 District Cypress Creek Cougars 10-0(L) 5-15-0
04/16/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 5-4(L) 5-16-0
04/19/2024 District Jersey Village Falcons 10-1(L) 5-17-0
04/23/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 17-3(W) 6-17-0
04/26/2024 District Houston Spring Woods Tigers 5-2(L) 6-18-0