25-5A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Liberty Hill Panthers 12 2 23 7 2
Cedar Park Timberwolves 12 2 28 6 2
Leander Rouse Raiders 10 4 28 9 1
Buda Hays Hawks 8 6 21 11 0
Leander Lions 7 7 17 14 0
Kyle Lehman Lobos 5 9 14 16 0
Leander Glenn Grizzlies 1 13 8 23 0
Lockhart Lions 1 13 9 17 1

Liberty Hill Panthers

Team Website: Liberty Hill Panthers Baseball Boosters Facebook / LH Panther Baseball Boosters Website

Coach: Brandon Creek (6 Years As Head Coach, 82 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Stephen Johnson; Jordan Johns; Mathew Bridges

2023 Record:25-8/10-4; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Blaze Milam, Sr, P (Co-District Pitcher MVP) Colby Demars, Sr, OF Gavin Voth, Sr, 1B Cole Tanksley, Sr, P Carson Sharp, So, C (Co-District Newcomer)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 9-6(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Arlington Colts 3-0(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 8-2(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 5-4(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Lubbock Cooper Pirates 4-2(W) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 8-0(W) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 9-0(W) 6-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 8-0(W) 7-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Fort Worth Country Day Falcons 0-0(T) 7-1-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 7-8(W) 8-1-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Hutto Hippos 7-3(W) 9-1-1
03/07/2024 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 3-0(L) 9-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Boerne Champion Chargers 8-3(L) 9-3-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 5-5(T) 9-3-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Pieper Warriors 4-3(W) 10-3-2
03/12/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 3-0(W) 11-3-2
03/13/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 2-1(L) 11-4-2
03/19/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 8-1(W) 12-4-2
03/22/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 4-3(W) 13-4-2
03/26/2024 District Leander Lions 4-5(L) 13-5-2
03/28/2024 District Leander Lions 3-2(W) 14-5-2
04/02/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 2-5(W) 15-5-2
04/05/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 3-1(W) 16-5-2
04/10/2024 District Lockhart Lions 3-0(W) 17-5-2
04/12/2024 District Lockhart Lions 13-2(W) 18-5-2
04/16/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 2-1(W) 19-5-2
04/19/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 2-1(W) 20-5-2
04/23/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 2-9(W) 21-5-2
04/26/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 13-1(W) 22-5-2
04/29/2024 Regular Cedar Park Timberwolves 3-1(W) 23-5-2
05/03/2024 Playoff Kerrville Tivy Antlers 4-1(L) 23-6-2
05/04/2024 Playoff Kerrville Tivy Antlers 1-0(L) 23-7-2

Cedar Park Timberwolves

Team Website: Cedar Park Timberwolves Baseball Website / Cedar Park High School Baseball Facebook

Coach: Tyler Farst (1 Years As Head Coach, 24 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: J Stout; Allen Marrow; Brenden McCarthy

2023 Record:24-12-2/10-4; Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Kade Davis, Sr, P/1B/OF (9-3, 75 K/25-5A Co-Pitcher MVP) Brady Richardson, Sr, P/SS/2B/OF (.319; 40 K, 1st Team AD) Carter Woehl, Sr, C (.304, .456 OBP, 24 H, 2nd Team AD C) Drew Robertson, Sr, P/1B/OF (5-2, 26 K/1st Team AD) Jake Cowlishaw, Sr, OF (.368, .472 OBP, 21 H, HM AD OF) Logan Hedges, Sr, SS/2B/3B (.288 OBP, 13 H, 2nd Team AD) Luke O'Malley, Sr, P/3B/1B (.241, .328 OBP, 13 H)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 6-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 3-3(T) 1-0-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Wylie Pirates 9-8(L) 1-1-1
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 6-4(W) 2-1-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 6-5(W) 3-1-1
02/29/2024 Tournament South San Antonio Bobcats 1-0(W) 4-1-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi King Mustangs 8-0(W) 5-1-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Banquete Bulldogs 10-2(W) 6-1-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjackets 7-0(W) 7-1-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Ray Texans 9-0(W) 8-1-1
03/02/2024 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 3-0(W) 9-1-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 5-1(L) 9-2-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Leander Glenn Grizzlies 6-1(W) 10-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Elgin Wildcats 3-6(W) 11-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 5-5(T) 11-2-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 10-5(L) 11-3-2
03/12/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 3-0(L) 11-4-2
03/13/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 2-1(W) 12-4-2
03/19/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 11-1(W) 13-4-2
03/22/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 4-0(W) 14-4-2
03/23/2024 Regular Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 2-1(W) 15-4-2
03/26/2024 District Lockhart Lions 0-15(W) 16-4-2
03/28/2024 District Lockhart Lions 11-1(W) 17-4-2
04/02/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 6-3(W) 18-4-2
04/05/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 3-1(L) 18-5-2
04/10/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 7-0(W) 19-5-2
04/12/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 6-0(W) 20-5-2
04/16/2024 District Leander Lions 6-0(W) 21-5-2
04/19/2024 District Leander Lions 9-2(W) 22-5-2
04/23/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 3-1(W) 23-5-2
04/26/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 6-3(W) 24-5-2
04/29/2024 Regular Liberty Hill Panthers 3-1(L) 24-6-2
05/03/2024 Playoff Pieper Warriors 9-0(W) 25-6-2
05/04/2024 Playoff Pieper Warriors 7-1(W) 26-6-2
05/10/2024 Playoff Medina Valley Panthers 10-1(W) 27-6-2
05/11/2024 Playoff Medina Valley Panthers 3-1(W) 28-6-2

Leander Rouse Raiders

Coach: Chad Krempin (22 Years As Head Coach, 481 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Manny Perez; Dan Lapaglia; Will Noble

2023 Record:30-12-1/9-5; Regional Finalist

Returning Starters

Oscar Salazar, Sr, P/1B (.387, 2nd Team All-State) Rayner Heinrich, Sr, 2B (.407, 1st Team All-State) Landon Miller, Sr, OF/P (.349, 3rd Team All-State) Trey Schlueter, Sr, P (6-2, 1st Team AD) Nathan Miller, Sr, P/C/1B (.333) Xander Forsell, Sr, C/P (.205) Tyler Espinoza, Sr, UTIL (.300)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 6-1(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament San Antonio Harlan Hawks 6-1(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Laredo United South Panthers 2-7(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Milby Buffaloes 6-1(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles 5-0(L) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Cibolo Steele Knights 13-2(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 9-7(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 6-1(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Rio Grande City Rattlers 18-1(W) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 3-0(W) 8-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament New Braunfels Unicorns 3-4(L) 8-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Austin Maroons 9-3(W) 9-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 8-2(W) 10-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Pieper Warriors 6-4(W) 11-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Ray Texans 6-5(W) 12-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 4-4(T) 12-3-1
03/12/2024 District Leander Lions 6-1(W) 13-3-1
03/13/2024 District Leander Lions 14-0(W) 14-3-1
03/19/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 8-1(L) 14-4-1
03/22/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 4-3(L) 14-5-1
03/23/2024 Regular Georgetown East View Patriots 13-0(W) 15-5-1
03/26/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 10-0(W) 16-5-1
03/28/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 10-0(W) 17-5-1
04/02/2024 District Lockhart Lions 12-1(W) 18-5-1
04/05/2024 District Lockhart Lions 7-0(W) 19-5-1
04/10/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 6-1(W) 20-5-1
04/12/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 7-0(W) 21-5-1
04/13/2024 Regular Lake Belton Broncos 9-3(L) 21-6-1
04/16/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 8-2(W) 22-6-1
04/19/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 4-2(W) 23-6-1
04/20/2024 Regular Hutto Hippos 5-2(W) 24-6-1
04/23/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 3-1(L) 24-7-1
04/26/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 6-3(L) 24-8-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Smithson Valley Rangers 6-2(W) 25-8-1
05/04/2024 Playoff Smithson Valley Rangers 7-1(W) 26-8-1
05/09/2024 Playoff San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 10-1(W) 27-8-1
05/10/2024 Playoff San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 3-4(L) 27-9-1
05/11/2024 Playoff San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 8-3(W) 28-9-1

Buda Hays Hawks

Coach: James Howard (8 Years As Head Coach, 126 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Steve Riojas; Elijah Gonzales; Raul Lopez

2023 Record:16-15-1/9-5; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Holden Catron, Sr, 1B (.325, 2 HR, 20 RBI, 1st Team AD) Gio Esquivel, Sr, INF (.333, 18 RBI, 2nd Team AD) Cullen Lee, Sr, P (57 IP, 5-5, 44 K, 1st Team AD) Cooper Jen, Sr, INF (HM AD) Alex Villalobos, Sr, OF (HM AD) Trey Vasquez, Sr, OF Jeremiah Pacheco, Sr, C Adriano Fernandez, Jr, INF (.312, 9 SB, 1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Belton Tigers 5-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament San Antonio Taft Raiders 5-0(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Killeen Chaparral Bobcats 0-14(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 9-1(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 12-3(W) 5-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 3-0(L) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament El Paso Socorro Bulldogs 6-9(L) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Boerne Greyhounds 8-4(W) 6-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Clark Cougars 6-5(W) 7-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Richland Royals 10-4(W) 8-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Marble Falls Mustangs 10-1(W) 9-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Del Valle Cardinals 7-0(W) 10-2-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 3-2(L) 10-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Manor Mustangs 13-2(W) 11-3-0
03/12/2024 District Lockhart Lions 3-0(W) 12-3-0
03/13/2024 District Lockhart Lions 7-1(W) 13-3-0
03/19/2024 District Leander Lions 1-0(L) 13-4-0
03/22/2024 District Leander Lions 3-1(W) 14-4-0
03/23/2024 Regular Austin LASA 8-0(W) 15-4-0
03/26/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 8-5(W) 16-4-0
03/28/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 13-1(W) 17-4-0
04/02/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 6-3(L) 17-5-0
04/05/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 3-1(W) 18-5-0
04/06/2024 Regular Hutto Hippos 8-2(W) 19-5-0
04/10/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 6-1(L) 19-6-0
04/12/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 7-0(L) 19-7-0
04/16/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 2-1(L) 19-8-0
04/19/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 2-1(L) 19-9-0
04/23/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 4-6(W) 20-9-0
04/26/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 8-4(W) 21-9-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Boerne Champion Chargers 8-4(L) 21-10-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Boerne Champion Chargers 5-3(L) 21-11-0

Leander Lions

Coach: Matthew Grissom (14 Years As Head Coach, 186 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ryan King; Jeff Maddox; Taylor Hall

2023 Record:16-15-1/5-9

Returning Starters

Hayden Capers, Sr, P/INF (2nd Team AD) Damien Stout, Sr, C (2nd Team AD) Harrison Thayer, Sr, P (2nd Team AD) Coby Holmes, Jr, INF (District Newcomer) Logan Mitchell, Jr, P/OF (HM AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 11-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 1-2(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 6-10(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 0-6(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Austin LASA 8-4(W) 2-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Waco University Trojans 7-1(W) 3-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Killeen Harker Heights Knights 4-2(L) 3-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Salado Eagles 8-0(W) 4-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Killeen Kangaroos 13-0(W) 5-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Killeen Chaparral Bobcats 11-2(W) 6-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Temple Wildcats 16-1(W) 7-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 3-0(W) 8-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers 4-2(W) 9-4-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 7-5(L) 9-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 11-0(L) 9-6-0
03/12/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 6-1(L) 9-7-0
03/13/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 14-0(L) 9-8-0
03/19/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 1-0(W) 10-8-0
03/22/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 3-1(L) 10-9-0
03/23/2024 Regular Round Rock Westwood Warriors 8-7(W) 11-9-0
03/26/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 4-5(W) 12-9-0
03/28/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 3-2(L) 12-10-0
04/02/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 0-4(W) 13-10-0
04/05/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 3-2(W) 14-10-0
04/10/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 5-1(W) 15-10-0
04/12/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 8-7(L) 15-11-0
04/13/2024 Regular Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 8-2(L) 15-12-0
04/16/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 6-0(L) 15-13-0
04/19/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 9-2(L) 15-14-0
04/23/2024 District Lockhart Lions 10-0(W) 16-14-0
04/26/2024 District Lockhart Lions 7-0(W) 17-14-0

Kyle Lehman Lobos

Coach: Jacob Kaase (3 Years As Head Coach, 44 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Adam Froeschl; Toby Robinson; Frode Andersen

2023 Record:19-9/6-8

Returning Starters

Andrew Cruz, Sr Franky Delgadillo, Sr Trae Allen, Jr Nathaniel Perez, Jr Peter Cienega, Jr Aiden Sanchez, Jr

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 9-7(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Belton Tigers 5-3(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 1-2(L) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 9-4(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Lake Belton Broncos 4-2(L) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 2-10(W) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 8-5(W) 3-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 6-3(W) 4-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Sotomayor Wildcats 5-2(W) 5-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament New Braunfels Unicorns 3-0(L) 5-5-0
03/05/2024 Regular Bastrop Bears 2-11(W) 6-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 3-2(L) 6-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 3-12(W) 7-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 1-11(W) 8-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Bastrop Bears 2-11(W) 9-6-0
03/12/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 9-1(W) 10-6-0
03/13/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 9-1(W) 11-6-0
03/19/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 11-1(L) 11-7-0
03/22/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 4-0(L) 11-8-0
03/26/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 10-0(L) 11-9-0
03/28/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 10-0(L) 11-10-0
04/02/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 2-5(L) 11-11-0
04/05/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 3-1(L) 11-12-0
04/10/2024 District Leander Lions 5-1(L) 11-13-0
04/12/2024 District Leander Lions 8-7(W) 12-13-0
04/13/2024 Regular Boerne Champion Chargers 16-4(L) 12-14-0
04/16/2024 District Lockhart Lions 12-2(W) 13-14-0
04/19/2024 District Lockhart Lions 6-0(W) 14-14-0
04/23/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 4-6(L) 14-15-0
04/26/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 8-4(L) 14-16-0

Leander Glenn Grizzlies

Coach: Zac Darling (8 Years As Head Coach, 54 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Alberto Guzman; Matt Dubelbeis; Tremale Bouldin

2023 Record:11-18/4-10

Returning Starters

Jacob Fallon, Sr, C (2nd Team AD) Ruben Cantu, Sr, 2B Billy McHenry, Sr, P/INF Ronan Murray, Sr, SS Aaron Wagner, Jr, UTIL (HM AD) Benson Henry, Jr, UTIL

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 14-11(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Temple Wildcats 3-1(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 10-6(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Belton Tigers 4-8(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 3-2(W) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 8-3(W) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Del Valle Cardinals 13-14(L) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 10-1(L) 5-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 8-0(L) 5-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Austin Maroons 3-2(W) 6-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Elgin Wildcats 11-4(L) 6-5-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 6-1(L) 6-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 5-4(W) 7-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 9-1(L) 7-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Hutto Hippos 1-15(L) 7-8-0
03/12/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 9-1(L) 7-9-0
03/13/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 9-1(L) 7-10-0
03/19/2024 District Lockhart Lions 0-1(L) 7-11-0
03/22/2024 District Lockhart Lions 7-1(W) 8-11-0
03/23/2024 Regular Austin Vandegrift Vipers 3-4(L) 8-12-0
03/26/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 8-5(L) 8-13-0
03/28/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 13-1(L) 8-14-0
04/02/2024 District Leander Lions 0-4(L) 8-15-0
04/05/2024 District Leander Lions 3-2(L) 8-16-0
04/06/2024 Regular Georgetown East View Patriots 1-0(L) 8-17-0
04/10/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 7-0(L) 8-18-0
04/12/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 6-0(L) 8-19-0
04/16/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 8-2(L) 8-20-0
04/19/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 4-2(L) 8-21-0
04/23/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 2-9(L) 8-22-0
04/26/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 13-1(L) 8-23-0

Lockhart Lions

Coach: Juan Arias ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Mauricio Martinez; Garrison Armstrong

2023 Record:9-16-2/3-11

Returning Starters

Jacob Whisenant, Sr, OF/P Guiovanni Vasquez, Sr, OF/P Ethan Mendez, Jr, 1B/P Gage Deutsch, Jr, INF/P Santiago Guerra, Jr, UTIL/P Waylon Phillips, So, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Central Catholic High School Buttons 5-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Manor Mustangs 11-3(W) 1-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Shiner St. Paul Cardinals 10-2(W) 2-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Del Valle Cardinals 6-6(T) 2-1-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Austin Crockett Cougars 3-4(W) 3-1-1
02/27/2024 Regular Taylor Ducks 4-3(W) 4-1-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Austin Northeast Raiders 15-1(W) 5-1-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Belton Tigers 11-1(L) 5-2-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 1-5(L) 5-3-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Austin Navarro Vikings 1-10(W) 6-3-1
03/05/2024 Regular Austin Navarro Vikings 3-16(W) 7-3-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 2-10(L) 7-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 7-2(W) 8-4-1
03/12/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 3-0(L) 8-5-1
03/13/2024 District Buda Hays Hawks 7-1(L) 8-6-1
03/19/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 0-1(W) 9-6-1
03/22/2024 District Leander Glenn Grizzlies 7-1(L) 9-7-1
03/26/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 0-15(L) 9-8-1
03/28/2024 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 11-1(L) 9-9-1
04/02/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 12-1(L) 9-10-1
04/05/2024 District Leander Rouse Raiders 7-0(L) 9-11-1
04/10/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 3-0(L) 9-12-1
04/12/2024 District Liberty Hill Panthers 13-2(L) 9-13-1
04/16/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 12-2(L) 9-14-1
04/19/2024 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 6-0(L) 9-15-1
04/23/2024 District Leander Lions 10-0(L) 9-16-1
04/26/2024 District Leander Lions 7-0(L) 9-17-1