13-4A
Playoffs
#1 Seed – Community
#2 Seed – Sunnyvale
#3 Seed – Ranchview
#4 Seed – Farmersville
Schedules
Caddo Mills
Carrollton Ranchview
Farmersville
Ferris
Nevada Community
Sunnyvale
Playoffs
#1 Seed – Community
#2 Seed – Sunnyvale
#3 Seed – Ranchview
#4 Seed – Farmersville
Schedules
Caddo Mills
Carrollton Ranchview
Farmersville
Ferris
Nevada Community
Sunnyvale
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunnyvale Raiders | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 0 | |
Nevada Community Braves | 7 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 1 | |
Farmersville Farmers | 6 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 0 | |
Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 6 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 0 | |
Caddo Mills Foxes | 2 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 0 | |
Ferris Yellowjackets | 2 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 1 |
Coach: Zach Geer (3 Years As Head Coach, 110 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Matt McManemin, Caleb Estes
2023 Record:11-13-2/4-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalists
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Forney Jackrabbits | 4-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Greenville Lions | 2-1(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 6-3(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Royse City Bulldogs | 9-0(W) | 2-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | North Mesquite Stallions | 3-2(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Mesquite Poteet Pirates | 3-6(W) | 3-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Mesquite Skeeters | 4-3(L) | 3-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Mesquite Horn Jaguars | 8-4(L) | 3-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Terrell Tigers | 6-1(W) | 4-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Emory Rains Wildcats | 5-1(W) | 5-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs | 8-0(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Scurry-Rosser Wildcats | 12-3(W) | 7-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Canton Eagles | 9-1(W) | 8-5-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 6-5(L) | 8-6-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 4-2(L) | 8-7-0 |
03/22/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 10-0(W) | 9-7-0 |
03/27/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 14-1(W) | 10-7-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 10-0(W) | 11-7-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 2-1(W) | 12-7-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 4-1(W) | 13-7-0 |
04/10/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 2-1(W) | 14-7-0 |
04/12/2024 | Regular | Mt. Vernon Tigers | 7-3(L) | 14-8-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 2-1(L) | 14-9-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 2-0(W) | 15-9-0 |
04/23/2024 | Regular | Mesquite Skeeters | 2-1(L) | 15-10-0 |
04/27/2024 | Regular | Kennedale Wildcats | 8-5(L) | 15-11-0 |
05/02/2024 | Playoff | Mabank Panthers | 0-6(L) | 15-12-0 |
05/03/2024 | Playoff | Mabank Panthers | 3-0(W) | 16-12-0 |
05/04/2024 | Playoff | Mabank Panthers | 2-0(W) | 17-12-0 |
05/09/2024 | Playoff | Lindale Eagles | 4-1(L) | 17-13-0 |
05/10/2024 | Playoff | Lindale Eagles | 5-3(L) | 17-14-0 |
Team Website: CHSBraves Baseball Twitter / Community Braves Network
Coach: Kyle Onken (7 Years As Head Coach, 84 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Drew Lancaster, Garret Hermes
2023 Record:20-15/5-5; 2nd Place/Area Round Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Sanger Indians | 5-4(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Van Alstyne Panthers | 8-3(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Sulphur Springs Wildcats | 7-2(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Lindale Eagles | 8-1(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Quinlan Ford Panthers | 4-1(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | West Mesquite Wranglers | 17-2(W) | 4-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Seagoville Dragons | 14-0(W) | 5-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | North Mesquite Stallions | 4-3(L) | 5-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Mesquite Poteet Pirates | 0-9(W) | 6-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | John Paul II Cardinals | 8-0(W) | 7-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Ennis Lions | 5-5(T) | 7-3-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Skyline Raiders | 7-2(W) | 8-3-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Cedar Hill Longhorns | 9-8(L) | 8-4-1 |
03/15/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 6-5(W) | 9-4-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 4-2(W) | 10-4-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 2-1(W) | 11-4-1 |
03/26/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 2-1(L) | 11-5-1 |
03/28/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 2-1(L) | 11-6-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 2-1(W) | 12-6-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 5-0(W) | 13-6-1 |
04/11/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 8-7(W) | 14-6-1 |
04/12/2024 | Regular | Anna Coyotes | 8-4(L) | 14-7-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 6-5(W) | 15-7-1 |
04/19/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 2-0(L) | 15-8-1 |
04/23/2024 | Regular | Red Oak Hawks | 1-0(W) | 16-8-1 |
04/29/2024 | Regular | Red Oak Hawks | 8-4(L) | 16-9-1 |
05/02/2024 | Playoff | Wills Point Tigers | 3-0(W) | 17-9-1 |
05/03/2024 | Playoff | Wills Point Tigers | 10-1(W) | 18-9-1 |
05/09/2024 | Playoff | Paris North Lamar Panthers | 6-5(L) | 18-10-1 |
05/10/2024 | Playoff | Paris North Lamar Panthers | 2-12(W) | 19-10-1 |
05/11/2024 | Playoff | Paris North Lamar Panthers | 5-3(L) | 19-11-1 |
Coach: Jon Eric Nordin (12 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Tracy Hacker, Peyton Rogers
2023 Record:25-6/10-0; District Champions/Area Round Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Corsicana Tigers | 2-1(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Grand Prairie Gophers | 8-0(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Mesquite Skeeters | 8-2(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Corsicana Tigers | 4-1(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | Van Alstyne Panthers | 7-1(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Gladewater Sabine Cardinals | 1-13(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Kilgore Bulldogs | 11-3(W) | 5-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Central Heights Blue Devils | 4-1(L) | 5-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Tyler Legacy JV | 8-1(W) | 6-3-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Frisco Panther Creek Panthers | 9-5(L) | 6-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Greenville Lions | 3-2(L) | 6-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Muenster Hornets | 13-4(W) | 7-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Brownsboro Bears | 3-2(W) | 8-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Quitman Bulldogs | 0-8(W) | 9-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Wills Point Tigers | 6-5(W) | 10-5-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 7-0(W) | 11-5-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 3-2(L) | 11-6-0 |
03/22/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 5-0(W) | 12-6-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 3-2(L) | 12-7-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 2-1(W) | 13-7-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 2-1(L) | 13-8-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 3-1(W) | 14-8-0 |
04/11/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 7-6(W) | 15-8-0 |
04/12/2024 | Regular | Sanger Indians | 5-2(W) | 16-8-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 2-1(W) | 17-8-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 2-0(L) | 17-9-0 |
04/23/2024 | Regular | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 6-2(L) | 17-10-0 |
04/26/2024 | Regular | Aubrey Chaparrals | 2-1(W) | 18-10-0 |
04/26/2024 | Regular | Aubrey Chaparrals | 7-0(L) | 18-11-0 |
04/27/2024 | Regular | Edgewood Bulldogs | 3-4(W) | 19-11-0 |
05/02/2024 | Playoff | Canton Eagles | 14-0(W) | 20-11-0 |
05/03/2024 | Playoff | Canton Eagles | 0-1(L) | 20-12-0 |
05/04/2024 | Playoff | Canton Eagles | 6-1(W) | 21-12-0 |
05/09/2024 | Playoff | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Leopards | 4-7(W) | 22-12-0 |
05/10/2024 | Playoff | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Leopards | 7-1(L) | 22-13-0 |
05/11/2024 | Playoff | Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Leopards | 3-2(L) | 22-14-0 |
Coach: Jason Graham (2 Years As Head Coach, 9 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Tony Johnston, David Berry
2023 Record:9-12/3-7; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/20/2024 | Regular | Dallas Pinkston Vikings | 10-0(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 11-0(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Mesquite Horn Jaguars | 5-4(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 15-3(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Emerson Mavericks | 4-3(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | North Dallas Bulldogs | 11-1(W) | 2-4-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Wilmer-Hutchins Eagles | 19-2(W) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals | 5-4(W) | 4-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | FW Western Hills Cougars | 14-1(W) | 5-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Lancaster Tigers | 8-5(W) | 6-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Centennial Titans | 8-5(L) | 6-5-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Carrollton Smith Trojans | 5-4(L) | 6-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Blue Ridge Tigers | 8-1(W) | 7-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Seagoville Dragons | 5-3(W) | 8-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions | 6-0(W) | 9-6-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 11-1(W) | 10-6-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 4-3(W) | 11-6-0 |
03/22/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 5-0(L) | 11-7-0 |
03/23/2024 | Regular | Carrollton Creekview Mustangs | 14-5(L) | 11-8-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 3-2(W) | 12-8-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 15-3(W) | 13-8-0 |
03/30/2024 | Regular | River Oaks Castleberry Lions | 9-0(W) | 14-8-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 8-3(W) | 15-8-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 4-1(L) | 15-9-0 |
04/10/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 2-1(L) | 15-10-0 |
04/13/2024 | Regular | Ponder Lions | 8-2(L) | 15-11-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 6-5(L) | 15-12-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 2-0(W) | 16-12-0 |
04/23/2024 | Regular | Farmersville Farmers | 6-2(W) | 17-12-0 |
04/27/2024 | Regular | Van Alstyne Panthers | 11-0(L) | 17-13-0 |
05/02/2024 | Playoff | Kaufman Lions | 11-2(W) | 18-13-0 |
05/03/2024 | Playoff | Kaufman Lions | 4-1(W) | 19-13-0 |
05/09/2024 | Playoff | Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks | 10-0(L) | 19-14-0 |
05/10/2024 | Playoff | Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks | 8-1(L) | 19-15-0 |
Coach: Chad Kinney (3 Years As Head Coach, 89 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Brent Baxter, Rolando Sandoval
2023 Record:10-16-1/3-7; 5th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Paris Wildcats | 6-1(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Mineola Yellowjackets | 6-5(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Arp Tigers | 2-4(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Eustace Bulldogs | 2-5(W) | 3-1-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Mt. Vernon Tigers | 4-0(W) | 4-1-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Bonham Warriors | 1-3(W) | 5-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Prairiland Patriots | 3-13(W) | 6-1-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Collinsville Pirates | 10-0(L) | 6-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Paris North Lamar Panthers | 9-6(W) | 7-2-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Blue Ridge Tigers | 9-1(W) | 8-2-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Kemp Yellow Jackets | 14-1(W) | 9-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Scurry-Rosser Wildcats | 2-4(W) | 10-2-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Canton Eagles | 3-1(L) | 10-3-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Emory Rains Wildcats | 9-1(L) | 10-4-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Terrell Tigers | 4-3(W) | 11-4-0 |
03/15/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 11-1(L) | 11-5-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 4-3(L) | 11-6-0 |
03/22/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 2-1(L) | 11-7-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 2-1(W) | 12-7-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 10-0(L) | 12-8-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 2-1(L) | 12-9-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 3-1(L) | 12-10-0 |
04/11/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 7-6(L) | 12-11-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 3-2(L) | 12-12-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Ferris Yellowjackets | 5-4(W) | 13-12-0 |
Coach: Shane Keeton (2 Years As Head Coach, 270 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Nick Starrett, Chris Ramirez, Marc Henderson
2023 Record:21-11-1/5-5; 3rd Place/Area Round Finalists
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Alvarado Indians | 14-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Rice Bulldogs | 16-1(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Hillsboro Eagles | 11-7(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Corsicana Mildred Eagles | 11-5(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Frankston Indians | 6-12(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/26/2024 | Regular | Terrell Tigers | 5-4(L) | 3-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Fairfield Eagles | 9-1(L) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Blooming Grove Lions | 1-1(T) | 3-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Palmer Bulldogs | 10-2(W) | 4-4-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Fairfield Eagles | 11-8(L) | 4-5-1 |
03/04/2024 | Regular | Eustace Bulldogs | 5-9(W) | 5-5-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Blooming Grove Lions | 4-3(W) | 6-5-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Danbury Panthers | 2-4(W) | 7-5-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Howe Bulldogs | 7-1(L) | 7-6-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Keene Smith Chargers | 15-0(W) | 8-6-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 7-0(L) | 8-7-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | Farmersville Farmers | 3-2(W) | 9-7-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 10-0(L) | 9-8-1 |
03/27/2024 | District | Sunnyvale Raiders | 14-1(L) | 9-9-1 |
03/28/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 15-3(L) | 9-10-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 8-3(L) | 9-11-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 5-0(L) | 9-12-1 |
04/11/2024 | District | Nevada Community Braves | 8-7(L) | 9-13-1 |
04/13/2024 | Regular | Grandview Zebras | 2-1(W) | 10-13-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 3-2(W) | 11-13-1 |
04/19/2024 | District | Caddo Mills Foxes | 5-4(L) | 11-14-1 |