14-2A

Playoff Seeding
1A
1. Oglesby
2. Meridian

2A
1. Valley Mills
2. Crawford
3. Bosqueville
4. Moody

1A
Jonesboro Schedule
Meridian Schedule
Oglesby Schedule

2A
Bosqueville Schedule
Bruceville-Eddy Schedule
Crawford Schedule
Hico Schedule
Moody Schedule
Valley Mills Schedule

14-2A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Valley Mills Eagles 10 0 32 2 0
Crawford Pirates 8 2 22 6 0
Meridian Yellow Jackets 6 3 14 10 0
Bosqueville Bulldogs 6 4 16 12 1
OGLESBY TIGERS 5 2 7 10 0
Aquilla Cougars 4 4 8 6 0
Jonesboro Eagles 4 4 10 7 0
Moody Bearcats 4 6 9 16 0
Hico Tigers 2 8 15 9 0
Gholson Wildcats 0 6 1 9 0
Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 0 10 0 20 0

Valley Mills Eagles

Team Website: Valley Mills High School Baseball Facebook

Coach: Doug Sanafelt (15 Years As Head Coach, 290 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Stephen Sugg, Dustin Brittian

2023 Record:28-5 / 9-1 / Regional Quarter-Finalist

Returning Starters

Thomas Perez, Sr, 3B/P (1st Team All State) Kennett McLane, Sr, 1B/P (9 W, 2nd Team All State) Elandis Taylor, Sr, C/P (.411 BA, 4 W, 3rd Team All State) Cason Johnson, Sr, SS/P (.473 BA, 1st Team SuperCentex) Will McDonald, Sr, OF (.270 BA, 1st Team All District) Christian Lazarine, Jr, 2B (.375 BA, HM All District) Andrew Rodriquez, So, OF (.286 BA, 1st Team All District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Axtell Longhorns 6-1(W) 1-0-0
02/26/2024 Regular Italy Gladiators 17-0(W) 2-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Groesbeck Goats 2-4(W) 3-0-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Grandview Zebras 0-6(W) 4-0-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Clifton Cubs 1-4(W) 5-0-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Reicher Catholic Cougars 10-1(W) 6-0-0
03/05/2024 Regular Clifton Cubs 9-11(W) 7-0-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Clifton Cubs 1-6(W) 8-0-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Austin Waves 4-0(W) 9-0-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Holland Hornets 3-2(W) 10-0-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Florence Buffaloes 0-15(W) 11-0-0
03/12/2024 Regular Rio Vista Eagles 16-6(W) 12-0-0
03/14/2024 Tournament Lindsay Knights 6-2(W) 13-0-0
03/15/2024 Tournament Holliday Eagles 10-3(W) 14-0-0
03/15/2024 Tournament Muenster Hornets 6-0(W) 15-0-0
03/22/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 5-1(W) 16-0-0
03/26/2024 District Crawford Pirates 6-0(W) 17-0-0
03/29/2024 District Crawford Pirates 16-13(W) 18-0-0
04/02/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 17-0(W) 19-0-0
04/05/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 20-0(W) 20-0-0
04/06/2024 Regular West Trojans 5-1(L) 20-1-0
04/09/2024 District Hico Tigers 15-0(W) 21-1-0
04/12/2024 District Hico Tigers 15-3(W) 22-1-0
04/13/2024 Regular China Spring Cougars 17-3(L) 22-2-0
04/16/2024 District Moody Bearcats 10-0(W) 23-2-0
04/19/2024 District Moody Bearcats 11-1(W) 24-2-0
04/23/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 11-1(W) 25-2-0
04/26/2024 Regular Whitney Wildcats 1-11(W) 26-2-0
05/01/2024 Playoff Santo Wildcats 13-3(W) 27-2-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Santo Wildcats 17-4(W) 28-2-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Itasca Wampus Cats 17-2(W) 29-2-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Itasca Wampus Cats 11-0(W) 30-2-0
05/15/2024 Playoff Tolar Rattlers 5-3(W) 31-2-0
05/15/2024 Playoff Tolar Rattlers 5-0(W) 32-2-0

Crawford Pirates

Coach: Randy Smith (30 Years As Head Coach, 410 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Josh Bruce, Tanner Jacobs

2023 Record:18-8 / 5-5 / Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Whitten Weems, Sr, P/INF Cash Bolgiano, Sr, P/INF Ethan Althoff, Sr, P/C Brady Ward, Sr, OF Kade Smith, Jr, P/OF Easton Vannatta, Jr, P/INF Cade Carroll, So, P/INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23/2024 Regular Mart Panthers 2-6(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Regular Mart Panthers 2-8(W) 2-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Axtell Longhorns 4-8(L) 2-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Abbott Panthers 13-0(W) 3-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Kerens Bobcats 2-1(W) 4-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Mart Panthers 0-6(W) 5-1-0
03/05/2024 Regular McGregor Bulldogs 1-15(W) 6-1-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Clifton Cubs 5-8(W) 7-1-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Holland Hornets 7-4(W) 8-1-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Florence Buffaloes 0-7(W) 9-1-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Austin Waves 2-6(L) 9-2-0
03/19/2024 Regular Bangs Dragons 7-5(W) 10-2-0
03/22/2024 District Hico Tigers 15-0(W) 11-2-0
03/26/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 6-0(L) 11-3-0
03/29/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 16-13(L) 11-4-0
04/02/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 11-7(W) 12-4-0
04/05/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 5-2(W) 13-4-0
04/12/2024 District Moody Bearcats 15-0(W) 14-4-0
04/12/2024 District Moody Bearcats 12-2(W) 15-4-0
04/13/2024 Regular Live Oak Clssical 21-4(W) 16-4-0
04/17/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 21-0(W) 17-4-0
04/17/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 13-0(W) 18-4-0
04/23/2024 District Hico Tigers 16-0(W) 19-4-0
04/27/2024 Regular Blum Bobcats 11-3(W) 20-4-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Poolville Monarchs 11-0(W) 21-4-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Rio Vista Eagles 7-5(L) 21-5-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Rio Vista Eagles 1-11(W) 22-5-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Rio Vista Eagles 3-2(L) 22-6-0

Meridian Yellow Jackets

Coach: Roy Mozley (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kevin Brister

2023 Record:4-14 / Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Braden Wehmeyer, Sr, C/P Ben Beaudin, Sr, INF Matty Jones, Jr, P/INF Ian Gomez, Jr, P/INF Bradley Kihnel, Jr, INF Jesse Scott, So, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/27/2024 Regular Dawson Bulldogs 6-0(W) 1-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Lipan Indians 2-1(W) 2-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Azle Christian Crusaders 0-17(L) 2-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Bluff Dale Bobcats 21-0(W) 3-1-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Gorman Panthers 6-2(W) 4-1-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Blum Bobcats 4-7(L) 4-2-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Hico Tigers 7-1(L) 4-3-0
03/23/2024 Regular Hico Tigers 8-6(L) 4-4-0
03/26/2024 District Jonesboro Eagles 10-0(W) 5-4-0
03/29/2024 District Aquilla Cougars 12-2(W) 6-4-0
04/02/2024 District Gholson Wildcats 13-3(W) 7-4-0
04/05/2024 District OGLESBY TIGERS 5-0(L) 7-5-0
04/12/2024 District Jonesboro Eagles 5-4(L) 7-6-0
04/17/2024 District Aquilla Cougars 1-0(L) 7-7-0
04/23/2024 District OGLESBY TIGERS 6-5(W) 8-7-0
04/26/2024 District Gholson Wildcats 7-0(W) 9-7-0
04/29/2024 District Jonesboro Eagles 9-6(W) 10-7-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Graford Rabbits 1-0(L) 10-8-0
05/02/2024 Playoff Graford Rabbits 0-11(W) 11-8-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Graford Rabbits 5-2(W) 12-8-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Blum Bobcats 4-2(L) 12-9-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Blum Bobcats 11-10(W) 13-9-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Blum Bobcats 13-12(W) 14-9-0
05/18/2024 Playoff Abbott Panthers 7-0(L) 14-10-0

Bosqueville Bulldogs

Team Website: Bosqueville Baseball Twitter /Bosqueville Baseball Facebook

Coach: David Anderson (6 Years As Head Coach, 115 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Joseph Jorgenson

2023 Record:20-10-1 / 9-1 / Regional Semi-Finalist

Returning Starters

Easton Hill, Sr, INF/P (.479 BA/2nd Team SuperCentex) Colby Moore, Jr, P/INF (3 W, 36 K, HM All District) Ryder King, Jr, INF/P (.408 BA, 2nd Team All State) Cooper Wright, Jr, C/OF (.370 BA, 23 RBI, 1st Team A-D) Cooper Kent, So, P/OF (SuperCentex Newcomer of the Year) Brody McNamara, So, OF/P (.364 BA, 2nd Team A-D) Camp Youens, So, INF (.350 BA, 29 RS, 2nd Team A-D)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Blum Bobcats 5-4(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Grandview Zebras 5-2(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Axtell Longhorns 7-1(L) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Waxahachie JV 3-2(W) 2-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Clifton Cubs 3-8(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Reicher Catholic Cougars 14-5(W) 4-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Florence Buffaloes 2-9(W) 5-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Grandview Zebras 4-4(T) 5-2-1
03/07/2024 Tournament BG 47s 10-5(W) 6-2-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Onalaska Wildcats 6-4(L) 6-3-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Burton Panthers 8-9(L) 6-4-1
03/09/2024 Tournament BG 47s 7-1(W) 7-4-1
03/15/2024 Regular Milano Eagles 11-2(W) 8-4-1
03/19/2024 Regular Waco Connally Cadets 5-4(L) 8-5-1
03/22/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 5-1(L) 8-6-1
03/26/2024 District Moody Bearcats 12-2(W) 9-6-1
03/29/2024 District Moody Bearcats 8-5(W) 10-6-1
04/02/2024 District Crawford Pirates 11-7(L) 10-7-1
04/05/2024 District Crawford Pirates 5-2(L) 10-8-1
04/06/2024 Regular Mumford Mustangs 12-7(L) 10-9-1
04/09/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 11-1(W) 11-9-1
04/12/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 22-0(W) 12-9-1
04/16/2024 District Hico Tigers 10-0(W) 13-9-1
04/22/2024 District Hico Tigers 11-1(W) 14-9-1
04/23/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 11-1(L) 14-10-1
05/02/2024 Playoff Lipan Indians 7-0(W) 15-10-1
05/03/2024 Playoff Lipan Indians 8-0(W) 16-10-1
05/09/2024 Playoff Axtell Longhorns 1-0(L) 16-11-1
05/10/2024 Playoff Axtell Longhorns 8-3(L) 16-12-1

OGLESBY TIGERS

Coach: Trent Padron (2 Years As Head Coach, 5 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Edward Aviles

2023 Record:5-9 / 3-4

Returning Starters

Hunter Walker, Sr, P/SS (District Pitcher of the Year) Johnny Gomez, Sr, OF (1st Team All District) Dylan Hooker, Sr, 1B/OF (2nd Team All District) Ashton Hooker, Sr, 2B/OF (HM All District) Ian Phillip, Sr, 3B/P (HM All District) Hunter Ewing, Jr, INF/P (HM All District) Jakson Tippit, Jr, C/INF (1st Team All District) Jack Hendricks, So, Util (HM All District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 Regular Texas Wind 18-8(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Hico Tigers 15-5(L) 1-1-0
02/26/2024 Regular Mt Calm 11-1(W) 2-1-0
03/01/2024 Regular Milford Bulldogs 3-8(L) 2-2-0
03/05/2024 Regular Gatesville JV 5-8(L) 2-3-0
03/12/2024 Regular Bosqueville JV 2-17(L) 2-4-0
03/12/2024 Regular Bosqueville JV 5-7(L) 2-5-0
03/16/2024 Regular Moody Bearcats 16-15(L) 2-6-0
03/19/2024 Regular May Tigers 10-0(L) 2-7-0
03/22/2024 District Jonesboro Eagles 17-2(W) 3-7-0
03/26/2024 District Aquilla Cougars 5-4(L) 3-8-0
03/28/2024 District Gholson Wildcats 12-0(W) 4-8-0
04/05/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 5-0(W) 5-8-0
04/09/2024 District Jonesboro Eagles 5-2(W) 6-8-0
04/12/2024 District Aquilla Cougars 5-3(W) 7-8-0
04/23/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 6-5(L) 7-9-0
05/01/2024 Playoff Gordon Longhorns 16-1(L) 7-10-0

Aquilla Cougars

Coach: Trevor James ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2023 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23/2024 Regular Bynum 32-11(W) 1-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Live Oak Classical Falcons 14-0(L) 1-1-0
03/01/2024 Regular Covington Owls 19-3(W) 2-1-0
03/05/2024 Regular Texas Wind 19-8(W) 3-1-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Avalon Eagles 27-0(L) 3-2-0
03/19/2024 Regular Texas Wind 9-0(W) 4-2-0
03/22/2024 District Gholson Wildcats 9-15(W) 5-2-0
03/26/2024 District OGLESBY TIGERS 5-4(W) 6-2-0
03/29/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 12-2(L) 6-3-0
04/02/2024 District Jonesboro Eagles 9-7(L) 6-4-0
04/12/2024 District OGLESBY TIGERS 5-3(L) 6-5-0
04/16/2024 District Gholson Wildcats 22-2(W) 7-5-0
04/17/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 1-0(W) 8-5-0
04/27/2024 District Jonesboro Eagles 18-11(L) 8-6-0

Jonesboro Eagles

Coach: Brandon Pierce (3 Years As Head Coach, 30 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Simon

2023 Record:16-7 / Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Garrett Young, Sr, C/P/INF (District MVP) Jacob Cisneros, Sr, C/P/INF (1st Team All District) Nathan Forrest, Sr, P (1st Team All District) Layden Nichols, Jr, OF (1st Team All District) Luke Stephenson, Jr, SS/OF (1st Team All District) Maddox Stroud, Jr, 1B (2nd Team All District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/27/2024 Regular Hico Tigers 7-3(L) 0-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Santo Wildcats 3-7(W) 1-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Ranger Bulldogs 16-0(W) 2-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Perrin-Whitt Pirates 4-5(L) 2-2-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Blum Bobcats 8-2(L) 2-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Gorman Panthers 9-2(W) 3-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Cross Plains Buffalos 10-11(W) 4-3-0
03/12/2024 Regular Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 11-0(W) 5-3-0
03/19/2024 Regular Italy Gladiators 7-6(W) 6-3-0
03/22/2024 District OGLESBY TIGERS 17-2(L) 6-4-0
03/26/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 10-0(L) 6-5-0
04/02/2024 District Aquilla Cougars 9-7(W) 7-5-0
04/05/2024 District Gholson Wildcats 0-7(W) 8-5-0
04/09/2024 District OGLESBY TIGERS 5-2(L) 8-6-0
04/12/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 5-4(W) 9-6-0
04/27/2024 District Aquilla Cougars 18-11(W) 10-6-0
04/29/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 9-6(L) 10-7-0

Moody Bearcats

Coach: James Little (3 Years As Head Coach, 28 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brady Nuner

2023 Record:12-8 / 5-5 / Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Tucker Staton, Sr, C Zayden Heaton, Jr, P/SS/2B Logan Croft, Jr, P/1B Ross Petree, So, P/CC Ace Archer, So, 3B Brody Smith, So, P/1B Ryan Ogburn, So, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/27/2024 Regular Thrall Tigers 8-2(L) 0-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Johnson City Eagles 5-0(L) 0-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Saba Armadillos 13-3(W) 1-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Millsap Bulldogs 13-2(L) 1-3-0
03/05/2024 Regular Normangee Panthers 12-4(W) 2-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Holland Hornets 1-0(L) 2-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Thrall Tigers 11-0(L) 2-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament ISBL 3-11(L) 2-6-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Florence Buffaloes 6-2(W) 3-6-0
03/12/2024 Regular Itasca Wampus Cats 11-8(W) 4-6-0
03/16/2024 Regular OGLESBY TIGERS 16-15(W) 5-6-0
03/19/2024 Regular Rio Vista Eagles 7-2(L) 5-7-0
03/22/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 12-1(W) 6-7-0
03/26/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 12-2(L) 6-8-0
03/29/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 8-5(L) 6-9-0
04/02/2024 District Hico Tigers 7-4(W) 7-9-0
04/05/2024 District Hico Tigers 15-1(W) 8-9-0
04/12/2024 District Crawford Pirates 15-0(L) 8-10-0
04/12/2024 District Crawford Pirates 12-2(L) 8-11-0
04/16/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 10-0(L) 8-12-0
04/19/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 11-1(L) 8-13-0
04/23/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 7-5(W) 9-13-0
04/26/2024 Regular Groesbeck Goats 6-4(L) 9-14-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Tolar Rattlers 3-4(L) 9-15-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Tolar Rattlers 2-12(L) 9-16-0

Hico Tigers

Coach: Kiefer Browder (3 Years As Head Coach, 10 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Adam Watson

2023 Record:4-17 / 1-9

Returning Starters

Wyatt Honea, Jr, UTIL (1st Team All District) George Scheufele, Jr, 1B/DH Price Mullin, Jr, UTIL Kayson Bunkley, Jr, 3B/OF Shawn Hutchinson, Jr, OF Tyler Jackson, So, UTIL (2nd Team All District) Case Wilson, So, 3B/1B/DH (2nd Team All District) German Aponte, So, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 Regular Bluff Dale Bobcats 25-4(W) 1-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Santo Wildcats 16-4(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament OGLESBY TIGERS 15-5(W) 3-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Bryson Cowboys 17-0(W) 4-0-0
02/27/2024 Regular Jonesboro Eagles 7-3(W) 5-0-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Dublin Lions 9-1(W) 6-0-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Azle Christian Crusaders 6-2(W) 7-0-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Keller IL 9-2(W) 8-0-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Cross Plains Buffalos 7-6(W) 9-0-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Meridian Yellow Jackets 7-1(W) 10-0-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Blum Bobcats 7-1(L) 10-1-0
03/12/2024 Regular Poolville Monarchs 10-7(W) 11-1-0
03/19/2024 Regular Huckabay Indians 7-4(W) 12-1-0
03/22/2024 District Crawford Pirates 15-0(L) 12-2-0
03/23/2024 Regular Meridian Yellow Jackets 8-6(W) 13-2-0
03/26/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 23-10(W) 14-2-0
03/29/2024 District Bruceville-Eddy Eagles 23-0(W) 15-2-0
04/02/2024 District Moody Bearcats 7-4(L) 15-3-0
04/05/2024 District Moody Bearcats 15-1(L) 15-4-0
04/09/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 15-0(L) 15-5-0
04/12/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 15-3(L) 15-6-0
04/16/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 10-0(L) 15-7-0
04/22/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 11-1(L) 15-8-0
04/23/2024 District Crawford Pirates 16-0(L) 15-9-0

Gholson Wildcats

Coach: Ryan Kauffman (3 Years As Head Coach, 2 Career Wins)

2023 Record:1-7-1 / 1-5

Returning Starters

Cayden Thomas, Sr, OF (1st Team All District) Hunter Nors, Sr, 1B/Util (HM All District) Hudson Thomas, Jr, P (23 K, 2nd Team All District) Lane Kunkle, So, SS/P (31 K, 1st Team All District) Joe Stride, So, 2B/3B/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23/2024 Regular Blum Bobcats 10-2(L) 0-1-0
03/01/2024 Regular NVO 14-4(W) 1-1-0
03/05/2024 Regular Covington Owls 10-2(L) 1-2-0
03/19/2024 Regular NVO 4-7(L) 1-3-0
03/22/2024 District Aquilla Cougars 9-15(L) 1-4-0
03/28/2024 District OGLESBY TIGERS 12-0(L) 1-5-0
04/02/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 13-3(L) 1-6-0
04/05/2024 District Jonesboro Eagles 0-7(L) 1-7-0
04/16/2024 District Aquilla Cougars 22-2(L) 1-8-0
04/26/2024 District Meridian Yellow Jackets 7-0(L) 1-9-0

Bruceville-Eddy Eagles

Coach: Tom Mueller (8 Years As Head Coach, 53 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Roderick Burton

2023 Record:3-22 / 1-9

Returning Starters

Kaleb Abilez, Sr, 3B/P Austin Manly, Jr, 1B/3B Caleb Myers, C/OF Armando Nevarez, Jr, OF Steven Rac, Jr, OF Deegan Ward, Jr, OF Zach Campos, So, SS/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 Regular Florence Buffaloes 21-4(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Axtell Longhorns 18-6(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Florence Buffaloes 18-3(L) 0-3-0
02/27/2024 Regular Hubbard Jaguars 8-4(L) 0-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Mart Panthers 5-1(L) 0-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Abbott Panthers 7-3(L) 0-6-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Groesbeck Goats 7-1(L) 0-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Iola Bulldogs 16-0(L) 0-8-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Jewett Leon Cougars 15-0(L) 0-9-0
03/12/2024 Regular Jonesboro Eagles 11-0(L) 0-10-0
03/22/2024 District Moody Bearcats 12-1(L) 0-11-0
03/26/2024 District Hico Tigers 23-10(L) 0-12-0
03/29/2024 District Hico Tigers 23-0(L) 0-13-0
04/02/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 17-0(L) 0-14-0
04/05/2024 District Valley Mills Eagles 20-0(L) 0-15-0
04/09/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 11-1(L) 0-16-0
04/12/2024 District Bosqueville Bulldogs 22-0(L) 0-17-0
04/17/2024 District Crawford Pirates 21-0(L) 0-18-0
04/17/2024 District Crawford Pirates 13-0(L) 0-19-0
04/23/2024 District Moody Bearcats 7-5(L) 0-20-0