Division 31-6a Standings - 2022

District Overall
W L W L T
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 15 1 28 5 1
Edinburg Vela Sabercats 13 3 25 10 0
La Joya Coyotes 11 5 19 13 1
Mission Eagles 9 7 18 11 0
PSJA North Raiders 9 7 17 11 0
Edinburg Bobcats 7 9 10 15 0
Edinburg North Cougars 6 10 11 16 0
Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 2 14 4 18 0
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 0 16 1 18 0

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears

Coach: Marco Guajardo (12 Years As Head Coach, 205 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Luis Peraza, Matthew Benavides, John Paul Regalado

2021 Record:14-5 / 13-3 (Bi-District Finalists)

Returning Starters

Viggo Lopez, Sr, OF Orlando Castillo, Sr, 3B/SS/P Austin Flores, Jr, OF/P Julius Ramirez, Jr, C/P Andy Gamboa, Jr, 1B/OF/P Diego Gomez, Jr, 1B/P Nevin Herrera, Sr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Brownsville Hanna Eagles 12-1(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Corpus Christi Moody Trojans 7-8(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 5-1(W) 3-0-0
02/25 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 18-0(W) 4-0-0
02/25 Tournament Beeville Jones Trojans 13-3(W) 5-0-0
02/26 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 3-2(W) 6-0-0
03/01 Regular McAllen Rowe Warriors 2-5(W) 7-0-0
03/03 Tournament Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Hornets 1-2(W) 8-0-0
03/03 Tournament London Pirates 2-12(W) 9-0-0
03/04 Tournament Sinton Pirates 11-0(L) 9-1-0
03/04 Tournament Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Warriors 12-2(W) 10-1-0
03/05 Tournament China Spring Cougars 9-6(L) 10-2-0
03/08 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 10-0(W) 11-2-0
03/11 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 12-0(W) 12-2-0
03/14 District Mission Eagles 7-6(W) 13-2-0
03/15 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 9-8(W) 14-2-0
03/16 District PSJA North Raiders 15-0(W) 15-2-0
03/22 District La Joya Coyotes 4-2(W) 16-2-0
03/25 District Edinburg North Cougars 10-5(W) 17-2-0
03/29 District Edinburg Bobcats 6-4(W) 18-2-0
04/05 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 12-2(W) 19-2-0
04/08 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 22-0(W) 20-2-0
04/12 District Mission Eagles 12-2(W) 21-2-0
04/14 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 6-4(L) 21-3-0
04/19 District PSJA North Raiders 7-2(W) 22-3-0
04/22 District La Joya Coyotes 8-2(W) 23-3-0
04/26 District Edinburg North Cougars 10-0(W) 24-3-0
04/29 District Edinburg Bobcats 9-4(W) 25-3-0
05/02 Regular La Joya Palmview Lobos 3-3(T) 25-3-1
05/06 Playoff Harlingen Cardinals 17-0(W) 26-3-1
05/07 Playoff Harlingen Cardinals 3-1(W) 27-3-1
05/12 Playoff Eagle Pass Eagles 15-4(L) 27-4-1
05/13 Playoff Eagle Pass Eagles 15-2(W) 28-4-1
05/14 Playoff Eagle Pass Eagles 6-3(L) 28-5-1

Edinburg Vela Sabercats

Coach: Jaime Perez (8 Years As Head Coach, 168 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Greg Garcia, Gene Shupe, Michael Salinas

2021 Record:21-5 / 13-3 (Regional Quarterfinalists)

Returning Starters

Rudy Gonzalez, Sr, C/OF (.421, 27 RBI, 1st AD C, HM OF) Jake Dufner, Jr, P/DH/1B (.280, .500 OBP, Dist. DHOTY) Bobby Garcia, Jr, P/OF (.321, .500 OBP, HM AD OF) David Pena, Sr, INF/P (.294 BA, .333 OBP, HM AD 3B) David White, Sr, P (2-0/3 SV, 2.27 ERA, 25 K, HM AD P) Jayden Martinez, So, P/INF (4-0, 23 K, 2.74, HM AD P) Nolan Salinas, Sr, OF/P (.379 OBP, Hon. Mention AD OF)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular La Joya Palmview Lobos 5-0(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Tournament Harlingen Cardinals 1-9(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Austin Maroons 8-1(W) 2-1-0
02/25 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 5-1(L) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 6-1(W) 3-2-0
02/26 Tournament Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles 4-1(L) 3-3-0
03/01 District PSJA North Raiders 10-9(L) 3-4-0
03/03 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 4-2(W) 4-4-0
03/03 Tournament Robstown Cottonpickers 1-5(W) 5-4-0
03/04 Tournament China Spring Cougars 8-0(L) 5-5-0
03/04 Tournament Hebbronville Longhorns 7-2(W) 6-5-0
03/05 Tournament Gregory-Portland Wildcats 6-4(L) 6-6-0
03/08 District La Joya Coyotes 4-2(L) 6-7-0
03/11 District Edinburg North Cougars 15-0(W) 7-7-0
03/14 District Edinburg Bobcats 19-2(W) 8-7-0
03/15 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 9-8(L) 8-8-0
03/16 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 15-4(W) 9-8-0
03/22 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 10-0(W) 10-8-0
03/25 District Mission Eagles 9-8(W) 11-8-0
04/01 District PSJA North Raiders 3-1(W) 12-8-0
04/05 District La Joya Coyotes 4-3(W) 13-8-0
04/08 District Edinburg North Cougars 16-0(W) 14-8-0
04/12 District Edinburg Bobcats 15-3(W) 15-8-0
04/14 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 6-4(W) 16-8-0
04/19 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 14-0(W) 17-8-0
04/22 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 19-0(W) 18-8-0
04/27 District Mission Eagles 6-4(W) 19-8-0
05/02 Regular Roma Gladiators 13-1(W) 20-8-0
05/06 Playoff San Benito Greyhounds 5-2(W) 21-8-0
05/07 Playoff San Benito Greyhounds 5-1(W) 22-8-0
05/13 Playoff Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 2-7(W) 23-8-0
05/13 Playoff Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 5-12(W) 24-8-0
05/19 Playoff La Joya Coyotes 9-2(L) 24-9-0
05/20 Playoff La Joya Coyotes 9-5(W) 25-9-0
05/21 Playoff La Joya Coyotes 10-3(L) 25-10-0

La Joya Coyotes

Coach: Mario Flores Jr. (6 Years As Head Coach, 84 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Orlando Zuniga, Wally Barrera, Anthony Luna

2021 Record:21-4 / 16-0 District Champions (Regional Quarterfinalists)

Returning Starters

J.C. Gutierrez, Sr, P/INF (District Pitcher OTY) Hugo Cantu, Sr, P/INF (District Utility Player OTY) Juan Ramos Sr, P/INF (Hon. Mention All-District 3B) Jose Gutierrez, Sr, C/INF (District Offensive MVP) Alex Guajardo, Jr, INF (1st Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 5-1(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Tournament McAllen Rowe Warriors 3-1(L) 0-2-0
02/24 Tournament San Antonio Holmes Huskies 14-2(W) 1-2-0
03/01 District Mission Eagles 2-1(L) 1-3-0
03/03 Tournament Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Warriors 7-3(L) 1-4-0
03/03 Tournament Bishop Badgers 7-6(W) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Mission Sharyland Rattlers 3-8(W) 3-4-0
03/04 Tournament Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Hornets 8-4(L) 3-5-0
03/05 Tournament Robstown Cottonpickers 6-5(L) 3-6-0
03/08 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 4-2(W) 4-6-0
03/11 District PSJA North Raiders 4-2(W) 5-6-0
03/15 District Edinburg North Cougars 11-0(W) 6-6-0
03/16 District Edinburg Bobcats 8-0(W) 7-6-0
03/22 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 4-2(L) 7-7-0
03/25 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 10-0(W) 8-7-0
03/29 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 18-0(W) 9-7-0
04/01 District Mission Eagles 7-5(W) 10-7-0
04/05 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 4-3(L) 10-8-0
04/08 District PSJA North Raiders 8-2(W) 11-8-0
04/14 District Edinburg North Cougars 6-5(L) 11-9-0
04/19 District Edinburg Bobcats 18-10(W) 12-9-0
04/22 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 8-2(L) 12-10-0
04/27 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 12-0(W) 13-10-0
04/29 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 14-0(W) 14-10-0
05/02 Regular Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots 2-2(T) 14-10-1
05/06 Playoff Weslaco Panthers 13-1(W) 15-10-1
05/07 Playoff Weslaco Panthers 2-1(W) 16-10-1
05/13 Playoff San Antonio Stevens Falcons 5-2(W) 17-10-1
05/19 Playoff Edinburg Vela Sabercats 9-2(W) 18-10-1
05/20 Playoff Edinburg Vela Sabercats 9-5(L) 18-11-1
05/21 Playoff Edinburg Vela Sabercats 10-3(W) 19-11-1
05/26 Playoff Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 11-0(L) 19-12-1
05/28 Playoff Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 5-0(L) 19-13-1

Mission Eagles

Coach: Leo Salinas Jr. (2 Years As Head Coach, 3 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Mercy Salinas, David Mann, JD Cavazos, Andy Ramirez

2021 Record:3-13

Returning Starters

Damian Cortez, Sr, 3B/P (.468 BA, 2 HR, 20 RBI, Off. MVP) Luis Balderas, Sr, RF/C Jonathan Marquez, Sr, SS/2B (Hon. Mention AD SS) Caleb Marquez, Sr, 2B Joey Galvan, Sr, 3B/P Ryan Salinas, Sr, OF Jojo Castillo, Sr, OF Kyle Pruneda, Sr, OF/P Rene Canizalez, Sr, 1B Lucky Aguilar, Sr, SS/2B Juan Coronado, Sr, OF/P Leo Salinas, Jr, C (1st Team AD C) Tony Fuentes, Jr, 1B/3B/P (Hon. Mention AD P) Andrew Garza, So, SS/OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots 0-10(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Brownsville Hanna Eagles 3-1(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament Brownsville Rivera Raiders 10-8(W) 3-0-0
03/01 District La Joya Coyotes 2-1(W) 4-0-0
03/03 Tournament PSJA Memorial Wolverines 4-7(W) 5-0-0
03/04 Tournament Weslaco East Wildcats 12-2(L) 5-1-0
03/04 Tournament Harlingen South Hawks 5-2(W) 6-1-0
03/08 District Edinburg North Cougars 1-0(W) 7-1-0
03/11 District Edinburg Bobcats 7-2(W) 8-1-0
03/14 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 7-6(L) 8-2-0
03/15 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 9-2(W) 9-2-0
03/16 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 15-2(W) 10-2-0
03/22 Regular Lyford Bulldogs 19-0(W) 11-2-0
03/25 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 9-8(L) 11-3-0
03/29 District PSJA North Raiders 10-6(W) 12-3-0
04/01 District La Joya Coyotes 7-5(L) 12-4-0
04/05 District Edinburg North Cougars 5-0(W) 13-4-0
04/08 District Edinburg Bobcats 5-3(L) 13-5-0
04/12 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 12-2(L) 13-6-0
04/14 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 17-0(W) 14-6-0
04/19 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 16-0(W) 15-6-0
04/27 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 6-4(L) 15-7-0
04/29 District PSJA North Raiders 3-1(L) 15-8-0
05/02 Regular PSJA North Raiders 7-0(W) 16-8-0
05/06 Playoff Los Fresnos Falcons 2-0(L) 16-9-0
05/07 Playoff Los Fresnos Falcons 8-2(W) 17-9-0
05/07 Playoff Los Fresnos Falcons 8-7(W) 18-9-0
05/12 Playoff San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 8-5(L) 18-10-0
05/13 Playoff San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 14-4(L) 18-11-0

PSJA North Raiders

Coach: Rene Soza (8 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Guillermo Cienfuegos, Charlie Caballero

2021 Record:13-9 / 9-8

Returning Starters

Dillon Fuentes, Sr, P/1B Norberto Leal, Sr, P/3B Erec Garza, Sr, P/SS Jaycob Reyna, Sr, P/OF Joshua Cantu, Sr, SS Emmanuel Trevino, Sr, 2B Zachery Gonzalez, Sr, CF Antonio Oquendo, Jr, P/RF Damian Perez, Jr, 2B Ale Aparrico, So, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 6-9(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Alice Coyotes 9-0(W) 2-0-0
02/25 Tournament Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles 3-5(W) 3-0-0
02/26 Tournament Cornerstone Christian 0-14(L) 3-1-0
02/26 Tournament Laredo United South Panthers 3-2(W) 4-1-0
03/01 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 10-9(W) 5-1-0
03/03 Tournament Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles 9-3(L) 5-2-0
03/03 Tournament John Marshall Harlan Hawks 6-3(W) 6-2-0
03/04 Tournament Alice Coyotes 1-3(W) 7-2-0
03/04 Tournament San Antonio Stevens Falcons 8-3(W) 8-2-0
03/05 Tournament Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers 3-6(W) 9-2-0
03/08 Regular McAllen Bulldogs 5-1(L) 9-3-0
03/11 District La Joya Coyotes 4-2(L) 9-4-0
03/14 District Edinburg North Cougars 7-2(W) 10-4-0
03/15 District Edinburg Bobcats 9-5(W) 11-4-0
03/16 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 15-0(L) 11-5-0
03/22 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 11-1(W) 12-5-0
03/25 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 11-1(W) 13-5-0
03/29 District Mission Eagles 10-6(L) 13-6-0
04/01 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 3-1(L) 13-7-0
04/08 District La Joya Coyotes 8-2(L) 13-8-0
04/12 District Edinburg North Cougars 3-1(L) 13-9-0
04/14 District Edinburg Bobcats 15-9(W) 14-9-0
04/19 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 7-2(L) 14-10-0
04/22 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 11-1(W) 15-10-0
04/26 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 10-2(W) 16-10-0
04/29 District Mission Eagles 3-1(W) 17-10-0
05/02 Regular Mission Eagles 7-0(L) 17-11-0

Edinburg Bobcats

Coach: Toby Gonzales ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2021 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Rio Grande City Rattlers 2-6(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Eagle Pass Winn Mavericks 9-0(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Laredo LBJ Wolves 4-2(L) 1-2-0
02/25 Tournament Laredo Nixon Mustangs 1-0(L) 1-3-0
02/25 Tournament FEAST Academy 3-4(L) 1-4-0
02/26 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 22-9(L) 1-5-0
03/01 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 15-2(W) 2-5-0
03/03 Tournament Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjackets 2-3(W) 3-5-0
03/03 Tournament Donna North Chiefs 5-0(W) 4-5-0
03/05 Tournament Weslaco East Wildcats 11-1(L) 4-6-0
03/08 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 7-0(W) 5-6-0
03/11 District Mission Eagles 7-2(L) 5-7-0
03/14 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 19-2(L) 5-8-0
03/15 District PSJA North Raiders 9-5(L) 5-9-0
03/16 District La Joya Coyotes 8-0(L) 5-10-0
03/22 District Edinburg North Cougars 5-4(W) 6-10-0
03/29 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 6-4(L) 6-11-0
04/01 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 13-3(W) 7-11-0
04/05 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 10-0(W) 8-11-0
04/08 District Mission Eagles 5-3(W) 9-11-0
04/12 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 15-3(L) 9-12-0
04/14 District PSJA North Raiders 15-9(L) 9-13-0
04/19 District La Joya Coyotes 18-10(L) 9-14-0
04/22 District Edinburg North Cougars 10-9(W) 10-14-0
04/29 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 9-4(L) 10-15-0

Edinburg North Cougars

Coach: Richard Valdez (4 Years As Head Coach, 111 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Eric Alonzo, Douglas Duffey, Anthony Martinez

2021 Record:2-14

Returning Starters

Jovan Bernal, So, 2B (.440 OBP, .929 FP, District NOTY) Adam Castro, Sr, P/C (.297 BA, 2 2B, 2nd Team AD) Gilbert Hinojosa, Sr, P/3B (Hon. Mention AD P) Miguel Martinez, So, P/3B (Hon. Mention AD P) Andy Carranza, Sr, OF/P (.321 BA, .424 OBP, HM AD OF) Alian Palacios, Jr, OF/P (.296 BA, .406 OBP, HM AD OF)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular San Benito Greyhounds 6-3(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Corpus Christi Ray Texans 8-1(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Leander Rouse Raiders 4-1(L) 1-2-0
02/25 Tournament Laredo Martin Tigers 6-0(W) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament Del Rio Rams 6-1(L) 2-3-0
02/26 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 1-0(L) 2-4-0
03/01 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 2-0(W) 3-4-0
03/03 Tournament Weslaco Panthers 8-5(L) 3-5-0
03/03 Tournament Weslaco East Wildcats 6-5(L) 3-6-0
03/04 Tournament Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjackets 4-6(W) 4-6-0
03/05 Tournament Zapata Hawks 12-0(W) 5-6-0
03/08 District Mission Eagles 1-0(L) 5-7-0
03/11 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 15-0(L) 5-8-0
03/14 District PSJA North Raiders 7-2(L) 5-9-0
03/15 District La Joya Coyotes 11-0(L) 5-10-0
03/16 Regular Rio Grande City Rattlers 7-5(W) 6-10-0
03/22 District Edinburg Bobcats 5-4(L) 6-11-0
03/25 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 10-5(L) 6-12-0
03/29 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 20-1(W) 7-12-0
04/01 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 12-7(W) 8-12-0
04/05 District Mission Eagles 5-0(L) 8-13-0
04/08 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 16-0(L) 8-14-0
04/12 District PSJA North Raiders 3-1(W) 9-14-0
04/14 District La Joya Coyotes 6-5(W) 10-14-0
04/22 District Edinburg Bobcats 10-9(L) 10-15-0
04/26 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 10-0(L) 10-16-0
04/29 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 13-2(W) 11-16-0

Edinburg Economedes Jaguars

Coach: Rigoberto Sanchez Jr. (8 Years As Head Coach, 46 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Magdaleno Rubalcaba, Jason Jaworowski, JD Alonzo

2021 Record:4-12

Returning Starters

Noah Montano, Jr, 1B/RHP (.212 BA) Dalys Hernandez, Sr, SS/RHP (.314 BA) JP Eureste, Sr, OF/RHP (.256 BA, Hon. Mention AD) Marco Martinez, Jr, 2B Sean Hernandez, Jr, 2B (.300 BA) Andrew Luna, Jr, SS (.414 BA) Jose Luna, Sr, OF Christian Morales, Jr, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular La Feria Lions 9-4(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Mission Veterans Memorial Patriots 4-3(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament McAllen Memorial Mustangs 11-3(L) 1-2-0
03/01 District Edinburg North Cougars 2-0(L) 1-3-0
03/03 Tournament Port Isabel Tarpons 0-8(W) 2-3-0
03/04 Tournament Brownsville Pace Vikings 12-2(L) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Brownsville Lopez Lobos 7-6(L) 2-5-0
03/08 District Edinburg Bobcats 7-0(L) 2-6-0
03/11 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 12-0(L) 2-7-0
03/14 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 10-0(W) 3-7-0
03/16 District Mission Eagles 15-2(L) 3-8-0
03/22 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 10-0(L) 3-9-0
03/25 District PSJA North Raiders 11-1(L) 3-10-0
03/29 District La Joya Coyotes 18-0(L) 3-11-0
04/01 District Edinburg North Cougars 12-7(L) 3-12-0
04/05 District Edinburg Bobcats 10-0(L) 3-13-0
04/08 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 22-0(L) 3-14-0
04/12 District La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies 18-3(W) 4-14-0
04/19 District Mission Eagles 16-0(L) 4-15-0
04/22 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 19-0(L) 4-16-0
04/26 District PSJA North Raiders 10-2(L) 4-17-0
04/29 District La Joya Coyotes 14-0(L) 4-18-0

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln Huskies

Coach: Esequiel Garza ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

2021 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
03/01 District Edinburg Bobcats 15-2(L) 0-1-0
03/03 Tournament Brownsville Pace Vikings 5-2(L) 0-2-0
03/03 Tournament Pharr Valley View Tigers 13-3(L) 0-3-0
03/04 Tournament Port Isabel Tarpons 2-13(W) 1-3-0
03/08 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 10-0(L) 1-4-0
03/14 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 10-0(L) 1-5-0
03/15 District Mission Eagles 9-2(L) 1-6-0
03/16 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 15-4(L) 1-7-0
03/22 District PSJA North Raiders 11-1(L) 1-8-0
03/25 District La Joya Coyotes 10-0(L) 1-9-0
03/29 District Edinburg North Cougars 20-1(L) 1-10-0
04/01 District Edinburg Bobcats 13-3(L) 1-11-0
04/05 District Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Bears 12-2(L) 1-12-0
04/12 District Edinburg Economedes Jaguars 18-3(L) 1-13-0
04/14 District Mission Eagles 17-0(L) 1-14-0
04/19 District Edinburg Vela Sabercats 14-0(L) 1-15-0
04/22 District PSJA North Raiders 11-1(L) 1-16-0
04/27 District La Joya Coyotes 12-0(L) 1-17-0
04/29 District Edinburg North Cougars 13-2(L) 1-18-0