28-6A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 13 1 24 5 1
San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 12 2 19 8 0
San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 10 3 18 8 0
San Antonio Churchill Chargers 8 6 16 12 0
San Antonio Clark Cougars 8 7 13 14 0
San Antonio Madison Mavericks 7 8 11 18 0
San Antonio LEE Volunteers 4 10 6 19 0
San Antonio Marshall Rams 1 12 3 21 0
San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 0 14 0 23 0

San Antonio Reagan Rattlers

Coach: Chans Chapman (19 Years As Head Coach, 566 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Reagan Moczygemba, Aaron Carter

2023 Record:28-7/14-2; 2nd Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Caden Crofts, Sr, OF (.435/1st Team All-District) Ryland Rangel, Sr, P/IF (.260/6-3, 2.24 ERA/1st Team A-D) Caden Roy, Sr, C/1B (.300) Jeter Battles, Sr, IF (.280) Kaleb Rogers, Jr, P/OF (6-1, 1.35 ERA/2nd Team A-D) Caleb Cappuccio, Jr, OF (.305/2nd Team All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 3-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Klein Collins Tigers 11-3(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cypress Fair Bobcats 6-5(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 7-3(W) 3-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 6-1(L) 3-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Bridgeland Bears 1-0(L) 3-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 7-3(W) 4-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 3-3(T) 4-3-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 8-7(L) 4-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 1-0(W) 5-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 6-3(W) 6-4-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 6-5(W) 7-4-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 7-6(W) 8-4-1
03/05/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 19-7(W) 9-4-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 7-4(W) 10-4-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Episcopal High School Knights 2-1(W) 11-4-1
03/08/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 11-0(W) 12-4-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Corpus Christi Calallen Wildcats 3-2(W) 13-4-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 12-0(W) 14-4-1
03/12/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 11-1(W) 15-4-1
03/14/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 2-0(W) 16-4-1
03/19/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 3-2(L) 16-5-1
03/22/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 14-1(W) 17-5-1
03/26/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 6-2(W) 18-5-1
03/28/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 8-2(W) 19-5-1
04/05/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 14-0(W) 20-5-1
04/11/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 16-1(W) 21-5-1
04/12/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 7-1(W) 22-5-1
04/17/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 5-1(W) 23-5-1
04/19/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 4-3(W) 24-5-1

San Antonio Brandeis Broncos

Coach: Eric Jupe (7 Years As Head Coach, 91 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Zach Behnsch, James Ibarra

2023 Record:16-17/11-5; 3rd Place/Area Round Finalist

Returning Starters

Christian Hallmark, Sr, UTL (.424/1st Team A-D/Navarro JC) Ethan Costello, Sr, IF (.382, 10 2B, 24 RBI,/1st Team A-D) Drew Saucedo, Sr, IF (.340, 6 3B, 24 RBI/1st Team A-D Tate Williams, Jr, C (.259; .987 FLD %, 11 CS/2nd Team A-D) Matt McClenan, So, UTL (14 RBI; 8-3/28-6A Newcomer OTY) Sean Ramos, So, IF (.263, 7 RBI, 12 BB)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 13-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Keller Indians 3-1(W) 2-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Amarillo Golden Sandies 6-4(L) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Lubbock Cooper Pirates 5-13(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 8-1(L) 3-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 12-6(L) 3-3-0
02/28/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 6-0(W) 4-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament San Antonio Taft Raiders 9-5(W) 5-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 6-1(L) 5-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 4-1(L) 5-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 11-3(W) 6-5-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 5-3(W) 7-5-0
03/05/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 6-5(W) 8-5-0
03/08/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 7-1(W) 9-5-0
03/09/2024 Tournament San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 5-4(L) 9-6-0
03/12/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 4-0(W) 10-6-0
03/13/2024 Regular San Antonio Harlan Hawks 11-1(W) 11-6-0
03/14/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 10-1(W) 12-6-0
03/20/2024 Regular San Antonio Warren Warriors 6-1(W) 13-6-0
03/23/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 11-6(W) 14-6-0
03/26/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 6-2(L) 14-7-0
03/28/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 13-3(W) 15-7-0
04/02/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 11-0(W) 16-7-0
04/05/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 10-0(W) 17-7-0
04/09/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 4-3(L) 17-8-0
04/13/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 2-0(W) 18-8-0
04/16/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 16-0(W) 19-8-0

San Antonio Johnson Jaguars

Coach: Gordon Gesell (16 Years As Head Coach, 648 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Joseph Collazo, Ryan Redding, Grayson Howard

2023 Record:35-7/15-1; District Champions/Regional Finalist

Returning Starters

Derek Maples, Sr, P/OF (10-2, 1.09 ERA/2nd Team All-State) Tyler Walton, Sr, P/IF (10-2, 1.07 ERA/1st Team A-D/Texas) Diego Flores, Sr, IF (28 Runs, 30 Hits, .303/1st Team A-D) Chad Pantuso, Sr, IF (27 Runs, .314/Corpus Christi A&M) Kayson Cunningham, Jr, IF (1st Team All-State/Texas Tech) Masa Chilcutt, Jr, C (23 Runs, .380/1st Team A-D/Texas) Ty Hawkins, Jr, OF (27 RBI, .327/2nd Team A-D/TCU)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 6-5(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 8-1(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Lubbock Cooper Pirates 0-5(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 5-4(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 9-1(L) 2-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Georgetown Eagles 10-0(W) 3-3-0
02/27/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 11-1(W) 4-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 1-0(W) 5-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Kyle Lehman Lobos 8-5(L) 5-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 2-5(W) 6-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Sotomayor Wildcats 4-2(W) 7-4-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 9-5(W) 8-4-0
03/05/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 8-3(W) 9-4-0
03/08/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 7-1(L) 9-5-0
03/12/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 7-2(W) 10-5-0
03/14/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 2-0(L) 10-6-0
03/19/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 8-1(W) 11-6-0
03/22/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 11-0(W) 12-6-0
03/26/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 4-2(W) 13-6-0
03/28/2024 Regular San Antonio Taft Raiders 18-0(W) 14-6-0
04/02/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 4-1(W) 15-6-0
04/05/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 12-0(W) 16-6-0
04/06/2024 Regular San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 8-7(L) 16-7-0
04/09/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 4-3(W) 17-7-0
04/12/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 9-3(W) 18-7-0
04/17/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 5-1(L) 18-8-0

San Antonio Churchill Chargers

Coach: Thomas Alfieri (2 Years As Head Coach, 214 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Carlos Mojica, Madison Redman, Andy DeLeon

2023 Record:17-14/10-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Greyson Lorton, Sr, OF/P (.341, 13 RBI/1st Team A-D) Josh Bandy, Sr, OF/P (.338, 10 2B, 17 RBI/2nd Team A-D) Errett Moore, Sr, SS (16 RBI, 15 Runs) Donovan Smith, Sr, OF (.262, 19 Runs, 10 SB) Derek Villegas, Sr, C Samuel Horvath, Sr, 3B (.310, 15 RBI, 12 Runs)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 7-4(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 14-2(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Keller Indians 7-1(L) 1-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 9-2(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 6-4(L) 1-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Arlington Colts 11-5(L) 1-5-0
02/27/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 11-1(L) 1-6-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Rio Grande City Rattlers 1-8(W) 2-6-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Leander Rouse Raiders 9-7(L) 2-7-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Cibolo Steele Knights 7-2(W) 3-7-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 8-0(W) 4-7-0
03/07/2024 Tournament San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 1-5(W) 5-7-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Fredericksburg Billies 9-3(W) 6-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 5-1(W) 7-7-0
03/08/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 21-0(W) 8-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Hondo Owls 1-9(W) 9-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 9-4(W) 10-7-0
03/12/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 4-0(L) 10-8-0
03/14/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 5-4(L) 10-9-0
03/19/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 3-2(W) 11-9-0
03/23/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 10-5(W) 12-9-0
03/26/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 10-0(W) 13-9-0
03/28/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 10-5(W) 14-9-0
04/02/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 4-1(L) 14-10-0
04/09/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 10-0(W) 15-10-0
04/13/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 2-0(L) 15-11-0
04/16/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 3-0(W) 16-11-0
04/19/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 4-3(L) 16-12-0

San Antonio Clark Cougars

Coach: Aldo Velazquez (17 Years As Head Coach, 292 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Andrew Woodchick, Trey Doebbler

2023 Record:14-14/9-7; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Jacob Silva, Sr, C (1st Team All-District/TCU) Luke Garrett, Sr, 1B/3B (2nd Team All-District) Jake Neely, Sr, P (Arizona St) Adam Tillery, Sr, DH/1B Ben Roska, Jr, P Matthew Cortez, Jr, OF Ethan Keller, So, P Jake Ramirez, So, SS/2B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 3-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 9-3(L) 0-2-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 5-1(W) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Bastrop Bears 2-9(W) 2-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Converse Judson Rockets 16-0(W) 3-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 6-5(L) 3-3-0
02/28/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 13-4(W) 4-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 11-1(L) 4-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 3-1(L) 4-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Boerne Greyhounds 10-9(L) 4-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Buda Hays Hawks 6-5(L) 4-7-0
03/02/2024 Tournament San Antonio Veterans Memorial 4-12(W) 5-7-0
03/05/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 16-2(W) 6-7-0
03/08/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 2-1(L) 6-8-0
03/12/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 7-2(L) 6-9-0
03/14/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 5-4(W) 7-9-0
03/19/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 10-0(W) 8-9-0
03/23/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 11-6(L) 8-10-0
03/25/2024 Regular San Antonio Stevens Falcons 5-3(W) 9-10-0
03/28/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 8-2(L) 9-11-0
04/02/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 2-0(W) 10-11-0
04/05/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 10-0(W) 11-11-0
04/09/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 8-0(W) 12-11-0
04/12/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 9-3(L) 12-12-0
04/13/2024 Regular San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 12-10(L) 12-13-0
04/16/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 3-0(L) 12-14-0
04/19/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 14-3(W) 13-14-0

San Antonio Madison Mavericks

Coach: Dustin Walls (3 Years As Head Coach, 21 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tyler Murff, Wesley Haman, Manny Rodriguez

2023 Record:10-19/6-10; 6th Place

Returning Starters

Benjamin Morasco, Sr, P/IF (2nd Team All-District) Jonathan Cruz, Sr, C/IF (2nd Team All-District) Braiden Hurlbutt, Jr, P/IF (2nd Team All-District) Zachary Schley, Sr, OF Christian Garcia, Sr, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 7-4(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Central Catholic High School Buttons 7-0(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio Sotomayor Wildcats 7-4(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Boerne Champion Chargers 6-3(L) 0-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Southwest Legacy Titans 9-0(W) 1-4-0
02/27/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 8-6(W) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 3-0(W) 3-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 23-6(L) 3-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Richland Royals 8-0(L) 3-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 11-6(L) 3-7-0
03/02/2024 Tournament San Antonio Sotomayor Wildcats 7-1(W) 4-7-0
03/05/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 6-5(L) 4-8-0
03/07/2024 Tournament South San Antonio Bobcats 4-2(L) 4-9-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Lytle Pirates 2-1(L) 4-10-0
03/08/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 2-1(W) 5-10-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Laredo Nixon Mustangs 10-0(L) 5-11-0
03/09/2024 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 1-3(W) 6-11-0
03/12/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 11-1(L) 6-12-0
03/14/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 11-0(W) 7-12-0
03/19/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 10-0(W) 8-12-0
03/23/2024 Regular San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-6(L) 8-13-0
03/26/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 4-2(L) 8-14-0
03/28/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 10-5(L) 8-15-0
04/02/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 10-0(W) 9-15-0
04/05/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 10-0(L) 9-16-0
04/09/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 8-0(L) 9-17-0
04/12/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 7-1(L) 9-18-0
04/16/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 3-1(W) 10-18-0
04/19/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 6-1(W) 11-18-0

San Antonio LEE Volunteers

Coach: Cody Thompson (3 Years As Head Coach, 24 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Colby Miller, Casey Morris

2023 Record:9-18/4-12

Returning Starters

Gabriel Luna, Sr, P/OF (.410, 19 RBI; 1-1/1st Team A-D) Sebastian Salinas, Sr, 1B/3B Xander Pearson, Jr, C/P (2nd Team All-District) JD Crowe, Jr, P/UTL Dylan Garza, So, P/3B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 6-1(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Uvalde Coyotes 9-5(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio McCollum Cowboys 7-9(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Devine Warhorses 4-3(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Somerset Bulldogs 9-1(L) 2-3-0
02/28/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 6-0(L) 2-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Antonian Prep Apaches 7-5(L) 2-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Somerset Bulldogs 0-6(L) 2-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Eagle Pass Winn Mavericks 12-1(L) 2-7-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Palestine Wildcats 7-0(L) 2-8-0
03/05/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 16-2(L) 2-9-0
03/08/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 11-0(L) 2-10-0
03/09/2024 Tournament San Antonio Taft Raiders 8-3(W) 3-10-0
03/12/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 5-2(W) 4-10-0
03/14/2024 Regular Laredo LBJ Wolves 8-4(L) 4-11-0
03/19/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 10-0(L) 4-12-0
03/22/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 11-0(L) 4-13-0
03/23/2024 Regular Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 5-1(L) 4-14-0
03/26/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 10-0(L) 4-15-0
03/28/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 9-8(W) 5-15-0
04/02/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 11-0(L) 5-16-0
04/05/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 10-0(L) 5-17-0
04/11/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 16-1(L) 5-18-0
04/13/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 8-3(W) 6-18-0
04/19/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 6-1(L) 6-19-0

San Antonio Marshall Rams

Coach: Jorge Figueroa (2 Years As Head Coach, 3 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Raynaldo Gonzales, Kevin Fischer

2023 Record:3-20/2-14

Returning Starters

Nathaniel Davila, Sr, P/1B/OF Mikey Alvarado, Sr, P/2B/SS/OF Jahziel Menendez, Sr, 1B Isaiah Ramirez, Sr, P/SS Marcos Garcia, So, P/2B/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 13-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament New Braunfels Canyon Cougars 5-3(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Boerne Greyhounds 14-1(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio Stevens Falcons 6-2(L) 0-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Converse Judson Rockets 13-12(L) 0-5-0
02/28/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 13-4(L) 0-6-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Boerne Champion Chargers 13-0(L) 0-7-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 15-2(L) 0-8-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Winnsboro Raiders 12-4(L) 0-9-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Pieper Warriors 9-1(L) 0-10-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 9-1(L) 0-11-0
03/05/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 19-7(L) 0-12-0
03/11/2024 Regular San Antonio Warren Warriors 9-8(W) 1-12-0
03/12/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 5-2(L) 1-13-0
03/14/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 11-0(L) 1-14-0
03/19/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 8-1(L) 1-15-0
03/23/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 10-5(L) 1-16-0
03/26/2024 District San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders 12-1(W) 2-16-0
03/28/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 13-3(L) 2-17-0
04/02/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 2-0(L) 2-18-0
04/05/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 14-0(L) 2-19-0
04/10/2024 Regular San Antonio Holmes Huskies 7-2(W) 3-19-0
04/13/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 8-3(L) 3-20-0
04/16/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 3-1(L) 3-21-0

San Antonio Roosevelt Rough Riders

Coach: Kevin Allen (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Flavio Rossette, David Salazar

2023 Record:4-21/1-16

Returning Starters

Aden Dunn, Sr, C Mario Gonzalez, Sr, 1B Brendan Luce, Sr, 3B Jacob Guerrero, Jr, 2B/P Mason Madtes, So, OF Uriah Perez, So, SS/OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 6-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Austin Navarro Vikings 13-7(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament San Antonio Brackenridge Eagles 7-0(L) 0-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament San Antonio Harlandale Indians 12-1(L) 0-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament San Antonio Jefferson Mustangs 10-3(L) 0-5-0
02/27/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 8-6(L) 0-6-0
02/29/2024 Tournament San Antonio Brackenridge Eagles 11-5(L) 0-7-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Jefferson Mustangs 9-3(L) 0-8-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Del Rio Rams 10-2(L) 0-9-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Southwest Dragons 8-0(L) 0-10-0
03/02/2024 Tournament San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 20-1(L) 0-11-0
03/05/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 8-3(L) 0-12-0
03/08/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 21-0(L) 0-13-0
03/14/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 10-1(L) 0-14-0
03/19/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 10-0(L) 0-15-0
03/22/2024 District San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 14-1(L) 0-16-0
03/26/2024 District San Antonio Marshall Rams 12-1(L) 0-17-0
03/28/2024 District San Antonio LEE Volunteers 9-8(L) 0-18-0
04/02/2024 District San Antonio Madison Mavericks 10-0(L) 0-19-0
04/05/2024 District San Antonio Johnson Jaguars 12-0(L) 0-20-0
04/09/2024 District San Antonio Churchill Chargers 10-0(L) 0-21-0
04/16/2024 District San Antonio Brandeis Broncos 16-0(L) 0-22-0
04/19/2024 District San Antonio Clark Cougars 14-3(L) 0-23-0