Division 24-5a Standings - 2021

District Overall
W L W L T
Richmond Foster Falcons 15 1 18 12 3
Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 13 3 20 11 0
Fulshear Chargers 11 5 22 11 0
Rosenberg Terry Rangers 10 6 13 17 1
Angleton Wildcats 10 6 13 16 1
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 7 9 12 16 0
Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 3 13 3 17 0
Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 3 13 8 17 0
Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 0 16 2 19 0

Richmond Foster Falcons

Team Website:

Coach: Mick Tosch(18 Years As Head Coach, 263 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brett Velliquette; Tristan Hammond; Kevin Tinnin

2020 Record:5-5-2 / 1-0

Returning Starters

Luke Capel, Sr, C Jackson Schwank, Sr, RHP Chase Cloud, Sr, OF Sam Hardcastle, Jr, SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 12-2(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Katy Tigers 1-12(L) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Channelview Falcons 5-15(L) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 6-7(L) 1-3-0
02/26 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 0-5(L) 1-4-0
02/27 Tournament Katy Mayde Creek Rams 6-0(W) 2-4-0
03/02 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 19-2(W) 3-4-0
03/04 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 9-7(L) 3-5-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 4-4(T) 3-5-1
03/05 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 2-2(T) 3-5-2
03/06 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 8-8(T) 3-5-3
03/06 Tournament Sweeny Bulldogs 3-5(L) 3-6-3
03/09 District Fulshear Chargers 11-2(W) 4-6-3
03/11 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 6-7(L) 4-7-3
03/11 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 3-7(L) 4-8-3
03/12 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 3-13(L) 4-9-3
03/13 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 0-7(L) 4-10-3
03/16 District Fulshear Chargers 11-1(W) 5-10-3
03/19 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 13-3(W) 6-10-3
03/20 Regular Porter Spartans 8-1(L) 6-11-3
03/23 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 11-0(W) 7-11-3
03/26 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 15-0(W) 8-11-3
03/27 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 11-0(W) 9-11-3
04/06 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 4-3(L) 9-12-3
04/09 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 16-5(W) 10-12-3
04/10 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 10-2(W) 11-12-3
04/13 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 14-3(W) 12-12-3
04/19 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 20-2(W) 13-12-3
04/20 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 25-1(W) 14-12-3
04/23 District Angleton Wildcats 13-7(W) 15-12-3
04/27 District Angleton Wildcats 6-4(W) 16-12-3
05/07 Playoff Houston Austin Mustangs 19-2(W) 17-12-3
05/07 Playoff Houston Austin Mustangs 19-2(W) 18-12-3

Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars

Team Website:

Coach: Eric Folkerts(3 Years As Head Coach, 16 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Donte Clark; Matt Swain; Javier Valdez

2020 Record:11-1

Returning Starters

Alejandro Garcia Alvarez, Sr, P/1B Silas Gibbs, Sr, OF/C Peter Garcia, Jr, INF (2 HR, 12 RBI) Anthony Marino, Jr, UTIL

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District Angleton Wildcats 8-7(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 0-17(L) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Pasadena South Houston Trojans 12-1(L) 1-2-0
02/27 Tournament Spring Westfield Mustangs 3-7(L) 1-3-0
02/27 Tournament Dayton Broncos 13-2(L) 1-4-0
03/02 District Angleton Wildcats 8-5(W) 2-4-0
03/05 Tournament Boling Bulldogs 1-11(L) 2-5-0
03/06 Tournament Palacios Sharks 11-0(W) 3-5-0
03/06 Tournament Bay City Blackcats 0-7(L) 3-6-0
03/09 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 17-1(W) 4-6-0
03/11 Tournament Houston Spring Woods Tigers 10-7(W) 5-6-0
03/11 Tournament Huntsville Hornets 10-3(L) 5-7-0
03/12 Tournament Humble Wildcats 9-1(W) 6-7-0
03/13 Tournament Pasadena Eagles 6-4(W) 7-7-0
03/13 Tournament Alief Taylor Lions 12-2(W) 8-7-0
03/16 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 9-5(W) 9-7-0
03/19 District Fulshear Chargers 13-9(W) 10-7-0
03/23 District Fulshear Chargers 9-3(L) 10-8-0
03/26 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 21-1(W) 11-8-0
03/27 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 6-5(L) 11-9-0
03/30 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 13-1(W) 12-9-0
04/01 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 10-0(W) 13-9-0
04/06 District Richmond Foster Falcons 4-3(W) 14-9-0
04/09 District Richmond Foster Falcons 16-5(L) 14-10-0
04/19 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 7-0(W) 15-10-0
04/20 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 12-1(W) 16-10-0
04/26 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 19-0(W) 17-10-0
04/27 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 17-0(W) 18-10-0
05/03 Regular Sealy Tigers 4-14(L) 18-11-0
05/07 Playoff Houston Northside Panthers 3-1(W) 19-11-0
05/08 Playoff Houston Northside Panthers 16-2(W) 20-11-0

Fulshear Chargers

Team Website:

Coach: Robb Jensen(18 Years As Head Coach, 245 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chad Getschmann; Wesley Sauls; David Perez

2020 Record:6-5

Returning Starters

Tom Barnhart, Sr, OF/P (.290 BA) Hayden Graham, Sr, P/OF (.143 BA) Luke Guzzetta, Jr, C/1B (.315 BA) Noah Shipp, Jr, SS/P (.300 BA) Grant Davis, Jr, P/C/3B (.250 BA) Gavin Waits, So, P/3B (.364 BA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 12-0(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Sweeny Bulldogs 7-8(L) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Brazosport Exporters 3-1(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Bellville Brahmas 7-6(W) 3-1-0
02/27 Tournament Needville Blue Jays 8-0(W) 4-1-0
03/02 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 18-0(W) 5-1-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 0-3(L) 5-2-0
03/04 Tournament Kinkaid School Falcons 9-1(W) 6-2-0
03/05 Tournament Katy Paetow Panthers 7-3(W) 7-2-0
03/06 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 1-9(L) 7-3-0
03/06 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 10-8(W) 8-3-0
03/09 District Richmond Foster Falcons 11-2(L) 8-4-0
03/11 Tournament Bay City Blackcats 11-3(W) 9-4-0
03/11 Tournament Sweeny Bulldogs 0-10(L) 9-5-0
03/12 Tournament Wallis Brazos Cougars 3-12(W) 10-5-0
03/16 District Richmond Foster Falcons 11-1(L) 10-6-0
03/19 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 13-9(L) 10-7-0
03/23 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 9-3(W) 11-7-0
03/26 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 12-1(W) 12-7-0
03/27 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 14-2(W) 13-7-0
03/30 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 13-0(W) 14-7-0
04/01 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 25-0(W) 15-7-0
04/06 District Angleton Wildcats 8-4(W) 16-7-0
04/09 District Angleton Wildcats 7-5(L) 16-8-0
04/12 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 6-3(W) 17-8-0
04/15 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 6-3(W) 18-8-0
04/24 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 7-3(L) 18-9-0
04/27 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 5-1(W) 19-9-0
04/30 Regular Strake Jesuit Crusaders 5-1(W) 20-9-0
05/07 Playoff Houston Milby Buffaloes 1-0(L) 20-10-0
05/08 Playoff Houston Milby Buffaloes 15-1(W) 21-10-0
05/08 Playoff Houston Milby Buffaloes 13-7(W) 22-10-0
05/13 Playoff Friendswood Mustangs 7-0(L) 22-11-0

Rosenberg Terry Rangers

Team Website:

Coach: Jeremy Arterburn(5 Years As Head Coach, 29 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Justin Gougler; John Younker; Derrick Pickens

2020 Record:6-9 / 1-0

Returning Starters

Daniel Perez, Sr, SS/P (.300 BA, 1 3B, 8 RBI) Miguel Munoz, Sr, 2B/3B (.296 BA, 8 SB) Daniel Coronado, Sr, OF/P (.275 BA, 6 SB, 5 RBI) Alex Coronado, Jr, CF/P (.302 BA, 1 2B, 7 RBI) Gio Sanchez, Jr, 3B/P (.480 BA, 6 RBI, 4 SB) Juan Rodriguez, So, C (.367 BA, 4 2B, 8 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Pasadena South Houston Trojans 10-8(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Houston Spring Woods Tigers 4-11(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Houston Waltrip Rams 5-4(W) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament College Park Cavaliers 17-0(L) 1-3-0
02/27 Tournament Houston Northbrook Raiders 12-4(W) 2-3-0
03/04 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 1-17(L) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Bellville Brahmas 3-3(T) 2-4-1
03/05 Tournament St. John's School Mavericks 5-15(L) 2-5-1
03/06 Tournament Magnolia West Mustangs 2-3(W) 3-5-1
03/06 Tournament HCYA 6-8(L) 3-6-1
03/09 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 17-1(W) 4-6-1
03/11 Tournament El Campo Ricebirds 2-19(L) 4-7-1
03/11 Tournament Bay City Blackcats 6-9(L) 4-8-1
03/12 Tournament Boling Bulldogs 3-5(L) 4-9-1
03/13 Tournament Van Vleck Leopards 3-7(L) 4-10-1
03/18 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 12-0(W) 5-10-1
03/19 District Richmond Foster Falcons 13-3(L) 5-11-1
03/23 District Richmond Foster Falcons 11-0(L) 5-12-1
03/26 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 21-1(L) 5-13-1
03/27 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 6-5(W) 6-13-1
03/30 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 16-6(W) 7-13-1
04/01 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 4-2(W) 8-13-1
04/06 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 16-0(W) 9-13-1
04/09 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 25-0(W) 10-13-1
04/10 District Angleton Wildcats 3-2(L) 10-14-1
04/13 District Angleton Wildcats 6-5(W) 11-14-1
04/16 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 13-8(W) 12-14-1
04/20 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 6-2(L) 12-15-1
04/24 District Fulshear Chargers 7-3(W) 13-15-1
04/27 District Fulshear Chargers 5-1(L) 13-16-1
05/03 Regular Angleton Wildcats 4-2(L) 13-17-1

Angleton Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Brian Lostracco(5 Years As Head Coach, 76 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Clayton Stewart; Nick Campbell; Matt Gonzalez

2020 Record:4-7-1 / 1-0

Returning Starters

Ashton Tweedle, Sr, RHP (1-1, 14 K, 3.20 ERA) Matthew Lantz, Sr, LHP (1-2, 10 K. 3.82 ERA) Braydon Tate, Sr, INF/P (.154 BA, 4 R) Joe Sanchez, Sr, 1B/DH (.167 BA, 1 R, 2 RBI) Brandon Rubio, Sr, MIF (2 R, 5 RBI, 6 SB) Matthew Uribe, Jr, C/OF (.282 BA, 4 2B, 9 R) Jason Jones, Jr, MIF (.133 BA, 1 R, 2 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 8-7(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 14-1(L) 0-2-0
02/25 Tournament Episcopal High School Knights 13-0(L) 0-3-0
02/26 Tournament Santa Fe Indians 7-4(L) 0-4-0
02/26 Tournament Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks 5-14(L) 0-5-0
02/27 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 7-6(W) 1-5-0
03/02 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 8-5(L) 1-6-0
03/04 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 0-3(L) 1-7-0
03/04 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 10-1(L) 1-8-0
03/06 Tournament Texas City Stingarees 12-12(T) 1-8-1
03/09 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 23-0(W) 2-8-1
03/11 Tournament Huffman Hargrave Falcons 7-5(W) 3-8-1
03/11 Tournament Ft. Bend Travis Tigers 3-5(L) 3-9-1
03/12 Tournament Huntsville Hornets 11-10(L) 3-10-1
03/12 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 4-8(L) 3-11-1
03/16 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 11-0(W) 4-11-1
03/22 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 17-0(W) 5-11-1
03/23 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 15-0(W) 6-11-1
03/30 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 5-3(W) 7-11-1
04/01 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 7-4(W) 8-11-1
04/06 District Fulshear Chargers 8-4(L) 8-12-1
04/09 District Fulshear Chargers 7-5(W) 9-12-1
04/10 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 3-2(W) 10-12-1
04/13 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 6-5(L) 10-13-1
04/19 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 18-0(W) 11-13-1
04/20 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 14-4(W) 12-13-1
04/23 District Richmond Foster Falcons 13-7(L) 12-14-1
04/27 District Richmond Foster Falcons 6-4(L) 12-15-1
05/03 Regular Rosenberg Terry Rangers 4-2(W) 13-15-1
05/07 Playoff Houston Waltrip Rams 12-6(L) 13-16-1

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs

Team Website:

Coach: Ryan Baudoin(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jimmy Franklin; Ben Williams; Jordan Adams

2020 Record:3-7-1 / 0-1

Returning Starters

Clayton McClain, Sr, 3B (.407 BA, .543 OBP, 12 RBI) Kannon Houston, Sr, OF (.275 OBP, 3 R)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 District Richmond Foster Falcons 12-2(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Houston MacArthur Generals 0-7(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Ft. Bend Bush Broncos 4-2(L) 0-3-0
02/26 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 5-6(W) 1-3-0
03/02 District Richmond Foster Falcons 19-2(L) 1-4-0
03/04 Tournament Homeschool Christian 7-5(W) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Sweeny Bulldogs 0-7(L) 2-5-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Bend Bush Broncos 4-2(W) 3-5-0
03/06 Tournament Bellville Brahmas 4-10(L) 3-6-0
03/06 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 1-18(L) 3-7-0
03/09 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 17-1(L) 3-8-0
03/12 Tournament Louise Hornets 10-0(W) 4-8-0
03/13 Tournament Stafford Spartans 6-5(W) 5-8-0
03/13 Tournament Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 11-1(L) 5-9-0
03/16 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 9-5(L) 5-10-0
03/19 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 5-1(W) 6-10-0
03/23 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 5-1(W) 7-10-0
03/26 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 14-3(W) 8-10-0
03/27 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 16-0(W) 9-10-0
03/30 District Angleton Wildcats 5-3(L) 9-11-0
04/01 District Angleton Wildcats 7-4(L) 9-12-0
04/09 Regular Sweeny Bulldogs 1-14(L) 9-13-0
04/12 District Fulshear Chargers 6-3(L) 9-14-0
04/15 District Fulshear Chargers 6-3(L) 9-15-0
04/16 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 13-8(L) 9-16-0
04/20 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 6-2(W) 10-16-0
04/23 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 20-1(W) 11-16-0
04/27 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 7-0(W) 12-16-0

Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos

Team Website:

Coach: Brandon Lewis(3 Years As Head Coach, 6 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Yusef McCray; Cedric Randall; Toyas Ralney

2020 Record:1-2 / 0-1

Returning Starters

Christian Kelly, Sr, C/INF Mike Turrubiartes, Jr, P/INF Jabari Mayweather, So, OF Troykedrick Scott, So, P/INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District Fulshear Chargers 12-0(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Alief Elsik Rams 8-7(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 15-1(L) 0-3-0
02/26 Tournament Pasadena Eagles 14-1(L) 0-4-0
02/27 Tournament Pasadena South Houston Trojans 11-3(L) 0-5-0
03/02 District Fulshear Chargers 18-0(L) 0-6-0
03/09 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 17-1(L) 0-7-0
03/18 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 12-0(L) 0-8-0
03/26 District Richmond Foster Falcons 15-0(L) 0-9-0
03/27 District Richmond Foster Falcons 11-0(L) 0-10-0
03/30 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 13-1(L) 0-11-0
04/01 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 10-0(L) 0-12-0
04/06 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 6-4(W) 1-12-0
04/09 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 9-2(L) 1-13-0
04/10 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 4-16(W) 2-13-0
04/13 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 17-7(W) 3-13-0
04/19 District Angleton Wildcats 18-0(L) 3-14-0
04/20 District Angleton Wildcats 14-4(L) 3-15-0
04/23 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 20-1(L) 3-16-0
04/27 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 7-0(L) 3-17-0

Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes

Team Website:

Coach: Renard Brown(11 Years As Head Coach, 20 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Mackenzie Deville

2020 Record:1-9-1 / 0-1

Returning Starters

Tyron Thomas, Sr, 1B (.286 BA, 9 SB, .464 OBP) Andre Graves, Sr, INF (.333 BA, 9 SB, .500 OBP) Kris Spells, Sr, C/OF; Caleb Douglass, Jr, P Javon Thompson, Jr, OF (4 2B, 1 3B, 5 SB) Samuel Cantu, Jr, C/P Ethan Brown, So, P/INF (1-1, 13 K, 2.00 ERA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 24-6(W) 1-0-0
02/27 Tournament Houston Scarborough Spartans 18-4(W) 2-0-0
02/27 Tournament Houston Sterling Raiders 17-1(W) 3-0-0
02/27 Tournament Houston Eisenhower Eagles 7-0(W) 4-0-0
03/03 District Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles 18-0(W) 5-0-0
03/05 Tournament Houston Eisenhower Eagles 10-3(W) 6-0-0
03/05 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 5-4(W) 7-0-0
03/09 District Angleton Wildcats 23-0(L) 7-1-0
03/11 Tournament Spring Westfield Mustangs 7-6(L) 7-2-0
03/12 Tournament Houston Spring Woods Tigers 12-10(L) 7-3-0
03/13 Tournament Huntsville Hornets 12-3(L) 7-4-0
03/16 District Angleton Wildcats 11-0(L) 7-5-0
03/19 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 5-1(L) 7-6-0
03/23 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 5-1(L) 7-7-0
03/26 District Fulshear Chargers 12-1(L) 7-8-0
03/27 District Fulshear Chargers 14-2(L) 7-9-0
03/30 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 16-6(L) 7-10-0
04/01 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 4-2(L) 7-11-0
04/06 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 6-4(L) 7-12-0
04/09 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 9-2(W) 8-12-0
04/10 District Richmond Foster Falcons 10-2(L) 8-13-0
04/13 District Richmond Foster Falcons 14-3(L) 8-14-0
04/19 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 7-0(L) 8-15-0
04/20 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 12-1(L) 8-16-0
04/27 Regular Houston Clear Lake Falcons 7-9(L) 8-17-0

Ft. Bend Willowridge Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Derrick Coon(4 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Christopher Caldwell; Christopher Wilson

2020 Record:0-5

Returning Starters

Marin Salinas, Sr, UTIL Joshua Jackson, Jr, UTIL Steyen Olvera, Jr, C Craig Goines, So, UTIL William Golf, So, UTIL

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 24-6(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Alief Taylor Lions 16-13(W) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Baytown Lee Ganders 1-12(L) 1-2-0
02/27 Tournament Alief Hastings Bears 0-13(L) 1-3-0
03/03 District Ft. Bend Hightower Hurricanes 18-0(L) 1-4-0
03/05 Tournament Royal Falcons 12-0(W) 2-4-0
03/09 Regular Houston Clear Lake Falcons 0-19(L) 2-5-0
03/22 District Angleton Wildcats 17-0(L) 2-6-0
03/23 District Angleton Wildcats 15-0(L) 2-7-0
03/26 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 14-3(L) 2-8-0
03/27 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 16-0(L) 2-9-0
03/30 District Fulshear Chargers 13-0(L) 2-10-0
04/01 District Fulshear Chargers 25-0(L) 2-11-0
04/06 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 16-0(L) 2-12-0
04/09 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 25-0(L) 2-13-0
04/10 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 4-16(L) 2-14-0
04/13 District Ft. Bend Marshall Buffalos 17-7(L) 2-15-0
04/19 District Richmond Foster Falcons 20-2(L) 2-16-0
04/20 District Richmond Foster Falcons 25-1(L) 2-17-0
04/26 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 19-0(L) 2-18-0
04/27 District Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 17-0(L) 2-19-0