7-5A 2024 Standings

District Overall
W L W L T
Grapevine Mustangs 13 1 32 4 0
Argyle Eagles 11 3 24 7 2
Colleyville Heritage Panthers 9 5 20 17 0
Denton Ryan Raiders 7 8 12 20 0
Lake Dallas Falcons 5 9 9 19 0
Denton Broncos 5 9 17 13 0
Birdville Hawks 3 10 9 19 2
Richland Royals 3 11 8 21 1

Grapevine Mustangs

Coach: Jimmy Webster (31 Years As Head Coach, 526 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jason Washburn; Darien Mooney; Josh Dillard; Caden Hensley

2023 Record:33-7/14-0; Regional Semifinalists

Returning Starters

Luke Bajaj, Sr, P (3-1, 3 SV) Dasan Hill, Sr, P (8-4, 3 SV, 1.62 ERA, 1st Team AD) Sammy Kelley, Sr, OF/P (.365, 37 R, 16 RBI, 2nd Team AD) JoJo Kubo, Sr, P (2-0, 3 SV, 1.06 ERA, 2nd Team AD) Brenton Lee, Sr, SS (.211, 14 R, 12 RBI) Ryan Williams, Sr, OF/P (.303, 25 R, 29 RBI) Gianni Corral, So, C (.333, 18 RBI, Co-Defensive MVP) Lale Esquivel, So, DH/OF (.288, 17 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Laredo Cigarroa Toros 13-1(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 1-2(L) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 17-0(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Del Rio Rams 12-2(W) 3-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Pasadena Dobie Longhorns 7-1(W) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Lubbock Monterey Plainsmen 8-1(W) 5-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Midland Legacy Rebels 6-0(W) 6-1-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 14-1(W) 7-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Odessa Permian Panthers 5-3(W) 8-1-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Midland Bulldogs 14-1(W) 9-1-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Keller Timber Creek Falcons 11-3(W) 10-1-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 9-2(W) 11-1-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Aubrey Chaparrals 6-4(W) 12-1-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Northwest Eaton Eagles 11-2(W) 13-1-0
03/13/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 4-3(W) 14-1-0
03/14/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 8-2(W) 15-1-0
03/15/2024 Regular Blue Valley 6-11(L) 15-2-0
03/19/2024 District Birdville Hawks 0-11(W) 16-2-0
03/22/2024 District Birdville Hawks 3-0(W) 17-2-0
03/23/2024 Regular Hebron Hawks 9-1(W) 18-2-0
03/26/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 10-0(W) 19-2-0
03/28/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 7-1(W) 20-2-0
04/02/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 2-9(W) 21-2-0
04/05/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 5-2(W) 22-2-0
04/10/2024 District Denton Broncos 3-0(W) 23-2-0
04/12/2024 District Denton Broncos 10-0(W) 24-2-0
04/13/2024 Regular Northwest Eaton Eagles 12-2(W) 25-2-0
04/16/2024 District Argyle Eagles 5-1(L) 25-3-0
04/19/2024 District Argyle Eagles 11-1(W) 26-3-0
04/24/2024 District Richland Royals 5-2(W) 27-3-0
04/26/2024 District Richland Royals 5-2(W) 28-3-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Mansfield Timberview Wolves 6-5(W) 29-3-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Mansfield Timberview Wolves 2-1(W) 30-3-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Northwest Texans 7-2(W) 31-3-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Northwest Texans 3-5(L) 31-4-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Northwest Texans 10-2(W) 32-4-0

Argyle Eagles

Coach: Ricky Griffin (23 Years As Head Coach, 506 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Storm Griffin; Brandon Grudzielanek; Casey Williams; Spencer Hayes

2023 Record:35-11/11-3; State Finalist

Returning Starters

Colton Roquemore, Sr, C/2B Alex D'Angelo, Sr, 1B/P Park Prater, Sr, OF/P Micah Robert, Sr, 3B Brayden Rosckes, Sr, OF Hudson Emeterio, Sr, P John Gailey, Sr, P Baron Mannis, Jr, P Grady Emerson, So, SS Nathaniel Bruce, So, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Carthage Bulldogs 4-4(T) 0-0-1
02/22/2024 Tournament Longview Lobos 8-0(W) 1-0-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Longview Spring Hill Panthers 7-5(W) 2-0-1
02/23/2024 Tournament Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 3-1(W) 3-0-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Hallsville Bobcats 8-4(W) 4-0-1
02/29/2024 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 4-4(T) 4-0-2
02/29/2024 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 5-0(L) 4-1-2
03/01/2024 Tournament Magnolia Heights 10-7(W) 5-1-2
03/02/2024 Tournament Prosper Walnut Grove 13-0(W) 6-1-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-1(W) 7-1-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Northwest Texans 16-1(W) 8-1-2
03/09/2024 Tournament Keller Timber Creek Falcons 5-4(L) 8-2-2
03/12/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 7-2(W) 9-2-2
03/13/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 6-3(W) 10-2-2
03/19/2024 District Richland Royals 3-0(W) 11-2-2
03/22/2024 District Richland Royals 3-1(W) 12-2-2
03/23/2024 Regular TCA Trojans 12-6(W) 13-2-2
03/26/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 0-2(L) 13-3-2
03/28/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 1-0(W) 14-3-2
03/30/2024 Regular Southlake Carroll Dragons 9-4(L) 14-4-2
04/02/2024 District Birdville Hawks 10-1(W) 15-4-2
04/05/2024 District Birdville Hawks 6-3(W) 16-4-2
04/06/2024 Regular Flower Mound Jaguars 3-6(L) 16-5-2
04/10/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 4-2(W) 17-5-2
04/12/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 5-3(W) 18-5-2
04/16/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 5-1(W) 19-5-2
04/19/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 11-1(L) 19-6-2
04/23/2024 District Denton Broncos 4-6(L) 19-7-2
04/26/2024 District Denton Broncos 8-0(W) 20-7-2
05/03/2024 Playoff Cleburne Yellow Jackets 5-1(W) 21-7-2
05/04/2024 Playoff Cleburne Yellow Jackets 2-1(W) 22-7-2
05/10/2024 Playoff Arlington Heights Jackets 4-3(W) 23-7-2
05/11/2024 Playoff Arlington Heights Jackets 4-3(W) 24-7-2

Colleyville Heritage Panthers

Coach: Chris McMullen (8 Years As Head Coach, 192 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brandon Bounds; Marc Garza; John Pavliska; Nick Uremovich

2023 Record:12-17/5-9

Returning Starters

Cooper Powell, Sr, P/OF (55.1 IP, 98 K, 1.98 ERA, 1st Team AD) Trent Bower, Sr, 1B/P (.327, 7 2B, 18 RBI, 2nd Team AD) Cash Lyle, Sr, C/3B (.272, 2nd Team AD) Weston Ballard, Jr, SS (.347, 5 2B, 2nd Team AD) Ryan Kelly, Jr, OF/P (.286, 10 R, 10 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 3-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Frisco Lebanon Trail 5-2(W) 2-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Northwest Texans 6-4(W) 3-0-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Aubrey Chaparrals 4-3(W) 4-0-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 3-5(L) 4-1-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 1-3(L) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Burleson Elks 8-0(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament North Forney Falcons 4-1(W) 6-2-0
03/02/2024 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 1-6(L) 6-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Northwest Texans 5-3(W) 7-3-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 3-6(L) 7-4-0
03/07/2024 Tournament Tomball Cougars 3-2(L) 7-5-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Montgomery Bears 10-1(L) 7-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 1-4(L) 7-7-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Magnolia Bulldogs 0-5(L) 7-8-0
03/13/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 4-3(L) 7-9-0
03/14/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 8-2(L) 7-10-0
03/19/2024 District Denton Broncos 4-0(W) 8-10-0
03/22/2024 District Denton Broncos 2-1(L) 8-11-0
03/23/2024 Regular Marcus Marauders 4-5(L) 8-12-0
03/26/2024 District Argyle Eagles 0-2(W) 9-12-0
03/28/2024 District Argyle Eagles 1-0(L) 9-13-0
04/02/2024 District Richland Royals 0-3(L) 9-14-0
04/05/2024 District Richland Royals 5-0(W) 10-14-0
04/10/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 4-1(W) 11-14-0
04/12/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 6-1(W) 12-14-0
04/13/2024 Regular L.D. Bell Raiders 6-4(W) 13-14-0
04/16/2024 District Birdville Hawks 1-5(W) 14-14-0
04/19/2024 District Birdville Hawks 6-2(W) 15-14-0
04/24/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 8-4(W) 16-14-0
04/26/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 2-1(W) 17-14-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Midlothian Panthers 2-3(L) 17-15-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Midlothian Panthers 4-2(W) 18-15-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Midlothian Panthers 4-3(W) 19-15-0
05/09/2024 Playoff Aledo Bearcats 1-4(W) 20-15-0
05/10/2024 Playoff Aledo Bearcats 7-3(L) 20-16-0
05/11/2024 Playoff Aledo Bearcats 4-3(L) 20-17-0

Denton Ryan Raiders

Coach: Bret Warnack (25 Years As Head Coach, 395 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kris Slivocka; Jacob Moreland; Reed Ryan

2023 Record:13-16-1/8-6; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Gavin McKnight, Sr, P/C (63 K, 3.50 ERA, 9 RBI) Tristian Marker, Sr, P/3B (4 W, 40 K, 3.12 ERA) Davis Stoeckert, Sr, OF (.284, 4 2B, 15 RBI) Matt Rodriguez, Sr, 2B (.212, 1 2B, 3 RBI) Camden Cunningham, Sr, OF Brady Cardwell, Jr, 1B/C/P (.200, 1 RH, 10 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Sanger Indians 3-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 4-0(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Ponder Lions 11-1(W) 1-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Liberty Christian School Warriors 9-0(L) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 9-8(W) 2-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Greenville Lions 7-0(W) 3-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Crandall Pirates 7-3(L) 3-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Frisco Centennial Titans 11-0(L) 3-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 8-4(L) 3-6-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals 12-2(W) 4-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 8-1(W) 5-6-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Granbury Pirates 3-5(L) 5-7-0
03/13/2024 District Birdville Hawks 5-4(W) 6-7-0
03/14/2024 District Birdville Hawks 3-0(W) 7-7-0
03/19/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 1-0(L) 7-8-0
03/22/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 1-0(W) 8-8-0
03/23/2024 Regular Lewisville Fighting Farmers 5-7(L) 8-9-0
03/26/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 10-0(L) 8-10-0
03/28/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 7-1(L) 8-11-0
04/02/2024 District Denton Broncos 3-2(L) 8-12-0
04/05/2024 District Denton Broncos 5-0(W) 9-12-0
04/06/2024 Regular Northwest Texans 4-3(L) 9-13-0
04/10/2024 District Argyle Eagles 4-2(L) 9-14-0
04/12/2024 District Argyle Eagles 5-3(L) 9-15-0
04/13/2024 Regular Denton Braswell Bengals 2-1(L) 9-16-0
04/16/2024 District Richland Royals 2-1(W) 10-16-0
04/19/2024 District Richland Royals 7-4(W) 11-16-0
04/24/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 8-4(L) 11-17-0
04/26/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 2-1(L) 11-18-0
04/27/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 11-9(W) 12-18-0
05/03/2024 Playoff Midlothian Heritage Jaguars 16-0(L) 12-19-0
05/04/2024 Playoff Midlothian Heritage Jaguars 7-1(L) 12-20-0

Lake Dallas Falcons

Coach: Ryan Howard ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Matt Dean; Taylor Robertson; Daniel Holland

2023 Record:12-17/1-13

Returning Starters

Logan Steeler, Sr, P/INF Cayden Decker, Sr, P/INF Trae Sewell, Sr, INF Alex Price, Sr, P/INF William Lopez, Sr, OF Cole Ingram, Sr, C/INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Frisco Memorial 9-3(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 8-7(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Frisco Lebanon Trail 8-5(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 6-5(W) 1-3-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Aubrey Chaparrals 4-1(W) 2-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 6-3(W) 3-3-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 10-2(L) 3-4-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 5-0(L) 3-5-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 1-4(L) 3-6-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 5-4(L) 3-7-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 12-4(L) 3-8-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Alma, AR 3-4(L) 3-9-0
03/09/2024 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 5-4(L) 3-10-0
03/12/2024 District Argyle Eagles 7-2(L) 3-11-0
03/13/2024 District Argyle Eagles 6-3(L) 3-12-0
03/19/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 1-0(W) 4-12-0
03/22/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 1-0(L) 4-13-0
03/26/2024 District Richland Royals 2-3(W) 5-13-0
03/28/2024 District Richland Royals 3-0(W) 6-13-0
04/02/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 2-9(L) 6-14-0
04/05/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 5-2(L) 6-15-0
04/06/2024 Regular Saginaw Rough Riders 3-2(W) 7-15-0
04/10/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 4-1(L) 7-16-0
04/12/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 6-1(L) 7-17-0
04/18/2024 District Denton Broncos 4-2(W) 8-17-0
04/19/2024 District Denton Broncos 5-3(L) 8-18-0
04/26/2024 District Birdville Hawks 4-3(W) 9-18-0
04/27/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 11-9(L) 9-19-0

Denton Broncos

Coach: John Tompkins (11 Years As Head Coach, 222 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Christian Boulware; Conner Dotson; Colin Webb

2023 Record:12-16-2/5-9

Returning Starters

Will Buchanan, Sr, OF (.337, 7 2B, 16 RBI, 1st Team AD OF) Tim Scott, Sr, SS/P (.287, 17 R, 8 RBI, 2nd Team AD P) Ben Hutcherson, Sr, OF/P (.283, 10 R, 8 RBI) Alden Armor, Jr, OF/P (.321, 7 R, 7 RBI) Jordan Gonzales, Jr, INF/P/C (.330 OBP, 3 2B, 5 RBI) Cooper Felts, So, C/INF (.290, .387 OBP, 14 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 3-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Ponder Lions 11-1(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Killeen Harker Heights Knights 9-1(W) 2-1-0
02/24/2024 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 9-8(L) 2-2-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Sanger Indians 3-1(W) 3-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Ennis Lions 4-1(W) 4-2-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Arlington Bowie Volunteers 4-0(W) 5-2-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Cedar Hill Longhorns 10-0(L) 5-3-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 15-1(W) 6-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 8-1(W) 7-3-0
03/02/2024 Tournament Irving MacArthur Cardinals 5-1(W) 8-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament Aubrey Chaparrals 9-2(W) 9-3-0
03/08/2024 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 6-0(W) 10-3-0
03/09/2024 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 7-5(W) 11-3-0
03/13/2024 District Richland Royals 10-9(L) 11-4-0
03/14/2024 District Richland Royals 7-0(W) 12-4-0
03/19/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 4-0(L) 12-5-0
03/22/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 2-1(W) 13-5-0
03/23/2024 Regular Frisco Heritage Coyotes 3-2(W) 14-5-0
03/26/2024 District Birdville Hawks 7-0(L) 14-6-0
03/28/2024 District Birdville Hawks 6-2(L) 14-7-0
04/02/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 3-2(W) 15-7-0
04/05/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 5-0(L) 15-8-0
04/10/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 3-0(L) 15-9-0
04/12/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 10-0(L) 15-10-0
04/13/2024 Regular Frisco Memorial 4-2(L) 15-11-0
04/18/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 4-2(L) 15-12-0
04/19/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 5-3(W) 16-12-0
04/23/2024 District Argyle Eagles 4-6(W) 17-12-0
04/26/2024 District Argyle Eagles 8-0(L) 17-13-0

Birdville Hawks

Coach: Vance Bonner (10 Years As Head Coach, 184 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dan Chaney; Ty Engelhardt; Cody Holbrook

2023 Record:20-16/8-6; Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Cole Wall, Sr, 2B (.324, 10 R, 8 RBI) Drake White, Sr, OF (.286, 9 R, 13 RBI) Jayden Nafegar, Sr, 3B (.233, 9 R, 11 RB)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 6-1(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Keller Timber Creek Falcons 4-0(W) 1-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 3-2(W) 2-1-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 7-7(T) 2-1-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 1-12(W) 3-1-1
02/24/2024 Tournament Granbury Pirates 6-5(L) 3-2-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Waxahachie Indians 6-5(L) 3-3-1
02/29/2024 Tournament Tyler Legacy Raiders 7-6(L) 3-4-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Plano Wildcats 7-1(L) 3-5-1
03/01/2024 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 11-1(L) 3-6-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 5-1(W) 4-6-1
03/07/2024 Tournament Mansfield Legacy Broncos 0-0(T) 4-6-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Mansfield Timberview Wolves 9-2(W) 5-6-2
03/08/2024 Tournament Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 1-5(L) 5-7-2
03/09/2024 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 7-0(L) 5-8-2
03/13/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 5-4(L) 5-9-2
03/14/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 3-0(L) 5-10-2
03/19/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 0-11(L) 5-11-2
03/22/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 3-0(L) 5-12-2
03/23/2024 Regular Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 6-4(L) 5-13-2
03/26/2024 District Denton Broncos 7-0(W) 6-13-2
03/28/2024 District Denton Broncos 6-2(W) 7-13-2
04/02/2024 District Argyle Eagles 10-1(L) 7-14-2
04/05/2024 District Argyle Eagles 6-3(L) 7-15-2
04/06/2024 Regular Aledo Bearcats 4-1(W) 8-15-2
04/09/2024 District Richland Royals 11-6(L) 8-16-2
04/12/2024 District Richland Royals 3-1(W) 9-16-2
04/16/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 1-5(L) 9-17-2
04/19/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 6-2(L) 9-18-2
04/26/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 4-3(L) 9-19-2

Richland Royals

Team Website: Richland Baseball Twitter

Coach: Steve Foster (14 Years As Head Coach, 195 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dillon Smith; Trey Baskerville; Carter Cleveland

2023 Record:14-17-1/4-10

Returning Starters

Asher Jaggars, Sr, C/P Marshall Maynard, Sr, C/DH Carter Alderson, Jr, 2B Riley Wood, Jr, 1B/P Charger Nguyen, Jr, SS/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22/2024 Tournament Saginaw Rough Riders 4-3(L) 0-1-0
02/22/2024 Tournament Boyd Yellow Jackets 14-1(L) 0-2-0
02/23/2024 Tournament All Saints Episcopal Saints 3-9(L) 0-3-0
02/23/2024 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 5-6(L) 0-4-0
02/24/2024 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 9-7(W) 1-4-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 7-4(L) 1-5-0
02/29/2024 Tournament Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 2-13(L) 1-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 8-0(W) 2-6-0
03/01/2024 Tournament Eagle Pass Eagles 5-5(T) 2-6-1
03/02/2024 Tournament Buda Hays Hawks 10-4(L) 2-7-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Northwest Eaton Eagles 4-3(L) 2-8-1
03/08/2024 Tournament Alma, AR 5-0(W) 3-8-1
03/09/2024 Tournament Granbury Pirates 6-4(L) 3-9-1
03/13/2024 District Denton Broncos 10-9(W) 4-9-1
03/14/2024 District Denton Broncos 7-0(L) 4-10-1
03/19/2024 District Argyle Eagles 3-0(L) 4-11-1
03/22/2024 District Argyle Eagles 3-1(L) 4-12-1
03/23/2024 Regular Arlington Heights Jackets 2-0(L) 4-13-1
03/26/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 2-3(L) 4-14-1
03/28/2024 District Lake Dallas Falcons 3-0(L) 4-15-1
04/02/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 0-3(W) 5-15-1
04/05/2024 District Colleyville Heritage Panthers 5-0(L) 5-16-1
04/06/2024 Regular Haltom Buffalos 16-4(W) 6-16-1
04/09/2024 District Birdville Hawks 11-6(W) 7-16-1
04/12/2024 District Birdville Hawks 3-1(L) 7-17-1
04/13/2024 Regular Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 5-3(W) 8-17-1
04/16/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 2-1(L) 8-18-1
04/19/2024 District Denton Ryan Raiders 7-4(L) 8-19-1
04/24/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 5-2(L) 8-20-1
04/26/2024 District Grapevine Mustangs 5-2(L) 8-21-1