Division 19-5a Standings - 2022

District Overall
W L W L T
Magnolia Bulldogs 12 4 17 14 1
Brenham Cubs 11 5 25 13 1
College Station Cougars 10 6 21 15 0
Magnolia West Mustangs 10 6 17 15 0
A&M Consolidated Tigers 8 8 13 10 2
Katy Paetow Panthers 7 9 16 13 1
Waller Bulldogs 6 10 10 15 1
Bryan Rudder Rangers 5 11 8 18 0
Katy Jordan Warriors 3 13 8 19 2

Magnolia Bulldogs

Coach: Taylor Shiflett (5 Years As Head Coach, 80 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ely Whitmire

2021 Record:21-11/12-2; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Blake Casey, Sr, INF Tyler Middleton, Sr, INF Cameron Henson, Sr, C Mason Kolar, Sr, OF Garrison Hefner, Sr, OF Kyle Beckstead, Sr, DH Connor Pratka, Sr, P/OF Cole Stone, Sr, P Jordan Miller, Jr, INF Troy Peters, Jr, P/INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament League City Clear Springs Chargers 12-5(L) 0-1-0
02/26 Tournament Houston Clear Lake Falcons 8-3(W) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Deer Park Deer 9-2(L) 1-2-0
03/01 District Magnolia West Mustangs 4-3(L) 1-3-0
03/03 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 5-3(L) 1-4-0
03/03 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 9-0(L) 1-5-0
03/04 Tournament Montgomery Bears 4-4(T) 1-5-1
03/04 Tournament Santa Fe Indians 5-2(W) 2-5-1
03/05 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 9-5(W) 3-5-1
03/09 District Magnolia West Mustangs 4-1(W) 4-5-1
03/10 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 15-0(L) 4-6-1
03/10 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 0-7(L) 4-7-1
03/11 Tournament Tomball Cougars 5-4(L) 4-8-1
03/12 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 1-10(L) 4-9-1
03/16 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 8-0(W) 5-9-1
03/17 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 6-0(W) 6-9-1
03/26 District Katy Jordan Warriors 10-1(W) 7-9-1
03/29 District Brenham Cubs 1-0(L) 7-10-1
04/01 District Brenham Cubs 12-2(L) 7-11-1
04/05 District College Station Cougars 5-4(W) 8-11-1
04/08 District College Station Cougars 11-1(W) 9-11-1
04/09 District Katy Jordan Warriors 3-2(W) 10-11-1
04/12 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 18-12(W) 11-11-1
04/14 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 9-3(W) 12-11-1
04/19 District Waller Bulldogs 2-0(W) 13-11-1
04/22 District Waller Bulldogs 7-0(L) 13-12-1
04/26 District Katy Paetow Panthers 2-1(W) 14-12-1
04/29 District Katy Paetow Panthers 7-1(W) 15-12-1
05/06 Playoff New Caney Eagles 3-0(W) 16-12-1
05/07 Playoff New Caney Eagles 10-3(W) 17-12-1
05/19 Playoff Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 10-2(L) 17-13-1
05/20 Playoff Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 7-5(L) 17-14-1

Brenham Cubs

Coach: Chase Wheaton (3 Years As Head Coach, 48 Career Wins)

2021 Record:26-7/11-3; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Brant Bender, Sr, INF Cade Warmke, Sr, OF/P Hayden Hupe, Sr, OF (2nd Team AD OF) Ethan Jezerski, Sr, SS/P Mason Lampe, Sr, C/P (1st Team AD C) Jacob Mabie, Jr, C/DH Lane Sparks, Jr, OF/P (District Newcomer of the Year) Rylan Wooten, Jr, UTIL/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Hutto Hippos 7-4(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Liberty Hill Panthers 5-4(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament San Antonio Churchill Chargers 1-9(L) 1-2-0
02/25 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 8-8(T) 1-2-1
02/25 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 3-2(W) 2-2-1
03/01 District Katy Paetow Panthers 14-0(W) 3-2-1
03/03 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 9-8(L) 3-3-1
03/03 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 12-2(W) 4-3-1
03/04 Tournament Episcopal High School Knights 8-3(W) 5-3-1
03/04 Tournament Klein Cain Hurricanes 9-11(L) 5-4-1
03/05 Tournament Houston Lamar Texans 9-0(L) 5-5-1
03/09 District Katy Paetow Panthers 11-1(W) 6-5-1
03/10 Tournament St. Thomas Eagles 8-0(W) 7-5-1
03/10 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 11-3(W) 8-5-1
03/11 Tournament La Porte Bulldogs 5-0(W) 9-5-1
03/12 Tournament College Park Cavaliers 6-3(W) 10-5-1
03/15 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 3-1(L) 10-6-1
03/17 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 4-1(L) 10-7-1
03/23 District Magnolia West Mustangs 2-1(L) 10-8-1
03/25 District Magnolia West Mustangs 12-4(W) 11-8-1
03/26 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 14-1(W) 12-8-1
03/29 District Magnolia Bulldogs 1-0(W) 13-8-1
04/01 District Magnolia Bulldogs 12-2(W) 14-8-1
04/05 District Katy Jordan Warriors 12-2(W) 15-8-1
04/08 District Katy Jordan Warriors 7-6(L) 15-9-1
04/09 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 7-0(W) 16-9-1
04/19 District College Station Cougars 6-5(L) 16-10-1
04/22 District College Station Cougars 10-4(W) 17-10-1
04/26 District Waller Bulldogs 6-3(W) 18-10-1
04/29 District Waller Bulldogs 10-2(W) 19-10-1
05/06 Playoff Montgomery Bears 6-5(W) 20-10-1
05/07 Playoff Montgomery Bears 2-1(W) 21-10-1
05/12 Playoff Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 5-4(W) 22-10-1
05/13 Playoff Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 10-4(W) 23-10-1
05/19 Playoff College Station Cougars 10-1(W) 24-10-1
05/20 Playoff College Station Cougars 6-2(L) 24-11-1
05/21 Playoff College Station Cougars 5-1(W) 25-11-1
05/25 Playoff Friendswood Mustangs 8-4(L) 25-12-1
05/26 Playoff Friendswood Mustangs 2-0(L) 25-13-1

College Station Cougars

Team Website: CSHS Baseball Twitter / CSHS Cougar Club

Coach: Chris Litton (6 Years As Head Coach, 98 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kyle King; Zach Marlow; Jarrett Beckhusen

2021 Record:28-11-2/9-5; Regional Semifinalists

Returning Starters

Blake Binderup, Sr, P/UTIL (.336 BA, 3rd Team All-State) Ryland Urbanczyk, Sr, P/INF (6 W, 59 K, 1st Team AD) Michael Elko, Sr, SS (.330 BA, 3 HR, 17 RBI, 2nd Team AD) Max Childress, Sr, INF/P (.263 BA, 3rd Team All-State) Luke Steward, Sr, P (.244 BA, 4 W, 63 K, 2nd Team AD) Dalton Carnes, Sr, OF (.291 BA, 8 2B, 26 SB); Amar Tsengeg, Sr, P/INF (.250 BA, 1 W, 15 K)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Porter Spartans 3-1(L) 0-1-0
03/01 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 13-1(W) 1-1-0
03/03 Tournament Hallsville Bobcats 3-2(W) 2-1-0
03/03 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 4-0(W) 3-1-0
03/04 Tournament Concordia Lutheran Crusaders 6-5(L) 3-2-0
03/05 Tournament Joshua Owls 4-3(L) 3-3-0
03/05 Tournament Hallsville Bobcats 5-1(L) 3-4-0
03/09 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 5-3(L) 3-5-0
03/10 Tournament Leander Lions 3-1(L) 3-6-0
03/10 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 6-4(W) 4-6-0
03/12 Tournament Liberty Christian School Warriors 10-4(W) 5-6-0
03/12 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 4-3(W) 6-6-0
03/15 District Katy Paetow Panthers 5-4(W) 7-6-0
03/17 District Katy Paetow Panthers 9-6(W) 8-6-0
03/22 District Katy Jordan Warriors 13-3(W) 9-6-0
03/25 District Katy Jordan Warriors 11-3(W) 10-6-0
03/26 District Magnolia West Mustangs 11-6(W) 11-6-0
04/05 District Magnolia Bulldogs 5-4(L) 11-7-0
04/08 District Magnolia Bulldogs 11-1(L) 11-8-0
04/09 District Magnolia West Mustangs 9-2(L) 11-9-0
04/12 District Waller Bulldogs 2-0(W) 12-9-0
04/14 District Waller Bulldogs 3-1(L) 12-10-0
04/19 District Brenham Cubs 6-5(W) 13-10-0
04/22 District Brenham Cubs 10-4(L) 13-11-0
04/26 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 6-4(W) 14-11-0
04/29 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 4-1(W) 15-11-0
04/30 Regular Magnolia West Mustangs 4-1(W) 16-11-0
05/06 Playoff Porter Spartans 2-1(W) 17-11-0
05/07 Playoff Porter Spartans 4-2(L) 17-12-0
05/07 Playoff Porter Spartans 7-6(W) 18-12-0
05/12 Playoff Austin Anderson Trojans 6-5(L) 18-13-0
05/13 Playoff Austin Anderson Trojans 12-0(W) 19-13-0
05/14 Playoff Austin Anderson Trojans 9-4(W) 20-13-0
05/19 Playoff Brenham Cubs 10-1(L) 20-14-0
05/20 Playoff Brenham Cubs 6-2(W) 21-14-0
05/21 Playoff Brenham Cubs 5-1(L) 21-15-0

Magnolia West Mustangs

Coach: Justin Faltysek (7 Years As Head Coach, 104 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jacob Huckabay; Hunter Babineaux; Justin Woljevach

2021 Record:13-15/6-8

Returning Starters

Ethan Bourg, Sr, INF (.285 BA) Noah Huff, Sr, C (.273 BA) Kade Dunlap, Sr, 3B/P (.310 BA, 2-2, 4.25 ERA) Brock Dalton, Sr, CF (.225 BA) William Schriever, Sr, P (3-3, 2.71 ERA) James Ellwanger, Jr, P/1B (5-2, 3.35 ERA, Newcomer) Caylan Dygert, Jr, UTIL (.336 BA, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Katy Taylor Mustangs 5-4(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Regular Concordia Lutheran Crusaders 11-8(W) 2-0-0
02/25 Tournament Huntsville Hornets 5-4(W) 3-0-0
03/01 District Magnolia Bulldogs 4-3(W) 4-0-0
03/03 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 1-11(L) 4-1-0
03/04 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 7-16(L) 4-2-0
03/04 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 3-13(L) 4-3-0
03/05 Tournament Rosenberg Terry Rangers 18-1(W) 5-3-0
03/09 District Magnolia Bulldogs 4-1(L) 5-4-0
03/10 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 4-2(L) 5-5-0
03/11 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 4-5(L) 5-6-0
03/11 Tournament Jersey Village Falcons 4-3(W) 6-6-0
03/12 Tournament Cypress Woods Wildcats 5-6(L) 6-7-0
03/15 District Katy Jordan Warriors 16-0(W) 7-7-0
03/17 District Katy Jordan Warriors 5-3(W) 8-7-0
03/23 District Brenham Cubs 2-1(W) 9-7-0
03/25 District Brenham Cubs 12-4(L) 9-8-0
03/26 District College Station Cougars 11-6(L) 9-9-0
03/29 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 2-0(W) 10-9-0
04/01 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 1-0(W) 11-9-0
04/05 District Waller Bulldogs 2-1(L) 11-10-0
04/08 District Waller Bulldogs 9-7(W) 12-10-0
04/09 District College Station Cougars 9-2(W) 13-10-0
04/12 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 5-2(W) 14-10-0
04/14 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 2-1(L) 14-11-0
04/19 District Katy Paetow Panthers 7-1(L) 14-12-0
04/22 District Katy Paetow Panthers 7-3(W) 15-12-0
04/28 Regular Klein Cain Hurricanes 3-0(W) 16-12-0
04/30 Regular College Station Cougars 4-1(L) 16-13-0
05/06 Playoff Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 5-3(W) 17-13-0
05/07 Playoff Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 4-2(L) 17-14-0
05/07 Playoff Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 9-8(L) 17-15-0

A&M Consolidated Tigers

Coach: Ryan Lennerton (4 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Justin Garcia; Chris Collins; BJ Burton; Todd Wellmann

2021 Record:13-16/8-6; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Hunter Bond, P Carson Kerbel, Sr, INF (1st Team AD) Brodie Daniel, Sr, OF Christian Letendre, Sr, 1B Chase Sodolak, Sr, C Cole Eckhardt, Sr, C Nathan Hodge, So, INF Trace Meadows, So, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Oak Ridge War Eagles 3-1(W) 1-0-0
03/01 District Waller Bulldogs 8-0(W) 2-0-0
03/03 Tournament Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 5-5(T) 2-0-1
03/03 Tournament Ft. Bend Travis Tigers 1-9(L) 2-1-1
03/04 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 15-8(W) 3-1-1
03/05 Tournament Katy Tigers 8-3(W) 4-1-1
03/09 District Waller Bulldogs 5-1(L) 4-2-1
03/10 Tournament Cypress Falls Eagles 1-2(L) 4-3-1
03/11 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 4-3(W) 5-3-1
03/11 Tournament Buda Johnson Jaguars 5-1(W) 6-3-1
03/12 Tournament Cypress Ranch Mustangs 0-0(T) 6-3-2
03/15 District Brenham Cubs 3-1(W) 7-3-2
03/17 District Brenham Cubs 4-1(W) 8-3-2
03/22 District Katy Paetow Panthers 14-0(W) 9-3-2
03/25 District Katy Paetow Panthers 6-4(W) 10-3-2
03/29 District Magnolia West Mustangs 2-0(L) 10-4-2
04/01 District Magnolia West Mustangs 1-0(L) 10-5-2
04/05 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 11-6(W) 11-5-2
04/08 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 3-2(L) 11-6-2
04/12 District Magnolia Bulldogs 18-12(L) 11-7-2
04/14 District Magnolia Bulldogs 9-3(L) 11-8-2
04/19 District Katy Jordan Warriors 9-4(W) 12-8-2
04/23 District Katy Jordan Warriors 2-0(W) 13-8-2
04/26 District College Station Cougars 6-4(L) 13-9-2
04/29 District College Station Cougars 4-1(L) 13-10-2

Katy Paetow Panthers

Coach: Chris Carrejo (7 Years As Head Coach, 47 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Fabian Castorena; Matt Hernandez; Will Fogle

2021 Record:12-18/4-10

Returning Starters

Jakob Scott, Sr, UTIL (2nd Team AD OF) Isaiah Chacon, Sr, C Daniel Oviedo-Barela, Sr, UTIL (2nd Team AD UTIL) Josh Prieto, Sr, 3B/P (HM AD 3B) Tyler Silves, Sr, 1B Kayin Tillman, Sr, RF/P Ashton Sweet, Jr, CF Anthony Diaz, Jr, P (HM AD P)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 6-4(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Ft. Bend Travis Tigers 4-9(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Channelview Falcons 5-13(L) 1-2-0
02/25 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 8-5(W) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 4-2(W) 3-2-0
03/01 District Brenham Cubs 14-0(L) 3-3-0
03/03 Tournament Richmond Foster Falcons 2-0(W) 4-3-0
03/03 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 9-4(W) 5-3-0
03/04 Tournament Cypress Ridge Rams 11-3(W) 6-3-0
03/05 Tournament Fulshear Chargers 9-7(W) 7-3-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 4-17(L) 7-4-0
03/09 District Brenham Cubs 11-1(L) 7-5-0
03/10 Tournament Fulshear Chargers 5-1(W) 8-5-0
03/10 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 5-3(W) 9-5-0
03/11 Tournament Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 12-5(L) 9-6-0
03/11 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 10-10(T) 9-6-1
03/15 District College Station Cougars 5-4(L) 9-7-1
03/17 District College Station Cougars 9-6(L) 9-8-1
03/22 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 14-0(L) 9-9-1
03/25 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 6-4(L) 9-10-1
03/26 District Waller Bulldogs 9-2(W) 10-10-1
03/29 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 4-3(W) 11-10-1
04/01 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 5-0(W) 12-10-1
04/09 District Waller Bulldogs 11-8(W) 13-10-1
04/12 District Katy Jordan Warriors 15-0(W) 14-10-1
04/14 District Katy Jordan Warriors 9-0(W) 15-10-1
04/19 District Magnolia West Mustangs 7-1(W) 16-10-1
04/22 District Magnolia West Mustangs 7-3(L) 16-11-1
04/26 District Magnolia Bulldogs 2-1(L) 16-12-1
04/29 District Magnolia Bulldogs 7-1(L) 16-13-1

Waller Bulldogs

Coach: Rodney Loewe (6 Years As Head Coach, 56 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Eric Geigley; T.J. Dillon; Scotty Mcleod

2021 Record:6-19/2-12

Returning Starters

Cooper Samples, Sr, 3B/SS/P Cade Faulkner, Sr, 1B (2nd Team AD) Will Schmidt, Sr, OF/P Luke Fourrier, Sr, OF/C Conner Carney, Sr, OF/P Ryan Beaty, Jr, 2B/P (2nd Team AD) Clayton Freshcorn, Jr, SS/P Brock Thorndale, Jr, INF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Regular Bellville Brahmas 1-0(W) 1-0-0
03/01 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 8-0(L) 1-1-0
03/03 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 5-12(L) 1-2-0
03/03 Tournament Fulshear Chargers 6-0(W) 2-2-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 8-10(L) 2-3-0
03/05 Tournament Richmond Foster Falcons 12-11(W) 3-3-0
03/05 Tournament Kinkaid School Falcons 7-8(L) 3-4-0
03/09 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 5-1(W) 4-4-0
03/10 Tournament Cypress Creek Cougars 4-4(T) 4-4-1
03/11 Tournament Grand Oaks Grizzlies 6-0(L) 4-5-1
03/12 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 7-6(W) 5-5-1
03/12 Tournament Montgomery Lake Creek Lions 6-3(L) 5-6-1
03/23 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 8-7(L) 5-7-1
03/25 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 2-1(W) 6-7-1
03/26 District Katy Paetow Panthers 9-2(L) 6-8-1
03/29 District Katy Jordan Warriors 10-9(W) 7-8-1
04/01 District Katy Jordan Warriors 4-3(L) 7-9-1
04/05 District Magnolia West Mustangs 2-1(W) 8-9-1
04/08 District Magnolia West Mustangs 9-7(L) 8-10-1
04/09 District Katy Paetow Panthers 11-8(L) 8-11-1
04/12 District College Station Cougars 2-0(L) 8-12-1
04/14 District College Station Cougars 3-1(W) 9-12-1
04/19 District Magnolia Bulldogs 2-0(L) 9-13-1
04/22 District Magnolia Bulldogs 7-0(W) 10-13-1
04/26 District Brenham Cubs 6-3(L) 10-14-1
04/29 District Brenham Cubs 10-2(L) 10-15-1

Bryan Rudder Rangers

Coach: Chase Sanford (7 Years As Head Coach, 82 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kyle Kasper; Andy Thorne; Van Jordan; Matt Garza; Shane Flater

2021 Record:12-15/4-10

Returning Starters

Chris Benavidez, Sr, OF (.315 BA, 3 HR, AD) Felipe Gonzales, Sr, P (2.2 ERA) Chris Willis, Sr, SS (.980 FP)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
03/01 District College Station Cougars 13-1(L) 0-1-0
03/03 Tournament Killeen Harker Heights Knights 0-4(L) 0-2-0
03/03 Tournament Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 8-12(L) 0-3-0
03/05 Tournament Leander Lions 13-1(L) 0-4-0
03/05 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 14-1(W) 1-4-0
03/09 District College Station Cougars 5-3(W) 2-4-0
03/10 Tournament Bullard Panthers 5-7(W) 3-4-0
03/10 Tournament Westmore 1-4(L) 3-5-0
03/11 Tournament Lufkin Hudson Hornets 11-1(L) 3-6-0
03/11 Tournament Nacogdoches Dragons 7-2(L) 3-7-0
03/12 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 4-1(L) 3-8-0
03/16 District Magnolia Bulldogs 8-0(L) 3-9-0
03/17 District Magnolia Bulldogs 6-0(L) 3-10-0
03/23 District Waller Bulldogs 8-7(W) 4-10-0
03/25 District Waller Bulldogs 2-1(L) 4-11-0
03/26 District Brenham Cubs 14-1(L) 4-12-0
03/29 District Katy Paetow Panthers 4-3(L) 4-13-0
04/01 District Katy Paetow Panthers 5-0(L) 4-14-0
04/05 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 11-6(L) 4-15-0
04/08 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 3-2(W) 5-15-0
04/09 District Brenham Cubs 7-0(L) 5-16-0
04/12 District Magnolia West Mustangs 5-2(L) 5-17-0
04/14 District Magnolia West Mustangs 2-1(W) 6-17-0
04/27 District Katy Jordan Warriors 7-4(W) 7-17-0
04/29 District Katy Jordan Warriors 5-1(L) 7-18-0
05/12 Playoff Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 5-4(W) 8-18-0

Katy Jordan Warriors

Coach: Zach Maddox (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Josh McClendon; Matt Melendez; Sebastian Salazar

2021 Record:First Year Program

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament Houston Waltrip Rams 0-10(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 7-11(L) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Channelview Falcons 6-4(W) 2-1-0
02/25 Tournament Cypress Springs Panthers 3-7(L) 2-2-0
03/03 Tournament Cypress Fair Bobcats 3-1(L) 2-3-0
03/03 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 6-11(L) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 7-5(L) 2-5-0
03/04 Tournament Cypress Park Tigers 2-2(T) 2-5-1
03/10 Tournament Pasadena Eagles 11-1(W) 3-5-1
03/10 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 5-0(W) 4-5-1
03/11 Tournament Huntsville Hornets 1-7(L) 4-6-1
03/11 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 7-3(W) 5-6-1
03/12 Tournament Houston Heights Bulldogs 4-4(T) 5-6-2
03/15 District Magnolia West Mustangs 16-0(L) 5-7-2
03/17 District Magnolia West Mustangs 5-3(L) 5-8-2
03/22 District College Station Cougars 13-3(L) 5-9-2
03/25 District College Station Cougars 11-3(L) 5-10-2
03/26 District Magnolia Bulldogs 10-1(L) 5-11-2
03/29 District Waller Bulldogs 10-9(L) 5-12-2
04/01 District Waller Bulldogs 4-3(W) 6-12-2
04/05 District Brenham Cubs 12-2(L) 6-13-2
04/08 District Brenham Cubs 7-6(W) 7-13-2
04/09 District Magnolia Bulldogs 3-2(L) 7-14-2
04/12 District Katy Paetow Panthers 15-0(L) 7-15-2
04/14 District Katy Paetow Panthers 9-0(L) 7-16-2
04/19 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 9-4(L) 7-17-2
04/23 District A&M Consolidated Tigers 2-0(L) 7-18-2
04/27 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 7-4(L) 7-19-2
04/29 District Bryan Rudder Rangers 5-1(W) 8-19-2