Division 6-6a Standings - 2021

District Overall
W L W L T
Marcus Marauders 12 2 29 10 1
Coppell Cowboys 11 3 31 9 1
Hebron Hawks 7 7 20 12 1
Flower Mound Jaguars 7 7 16 17 1
Plano West Wolves 7 7 12 16 0
Plano Wildcats 7 7 18 18 1
Plano East Panthers 5 9 18 14 0
Lewisville Fighting Farmers 0 14 9 21 0

Marcus Marauders

Team Website:

Coach: Jeff Sherman(9 Years As Head Coach, 198 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kevin Williamson, TJ Dibiaso, Josh Fuel, Tate Baker, Brandon Carder

2020 Record:11-2

Returning Starters

Hunter Teplanzky, Sr, SS/RHP Jake Duer, Jr, OF Ty Johnson, Sr, IF Jeff Martz, Sr, C Tyler Schott, Sr, LHP/OF Wesley Jordan, Sr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Prosper Eagles 2-1(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 11-4(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament South Grand Prairie Warriors 6-5(L) 2-1-0
02/26 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 5-1(W) 3-1-0
02/27 Tournament IMG Academy 6-5(W) 4-1-0
02/27 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 3-3(T) 4-1-1
03/04 Tournament Lucas Lovejoy Leopards 0-5(W) 5-1-1
03/04 Tournament Prosper Eagles 7-2(L) 5-2-1
03/05 Tournament Allen Eagles 9-2(W) 6-2-1
03/05 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 7-1(L) 6-3-1
03/06 Tournament Frisco Centennial Titans 0-8(W) 7-3-1
03/06 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 8-0(W) 8-3-1
03/11 Tournament Prosper Eagles 2-1(L) 8-4-1
03/11 Tournament Sachse Mustangs 15-0(W) 9-4-1
03/12 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 4-5(W) 10-4-1
03/12 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 4-0(L) 10-5-1
03/13 Tournament Keller Indians 5-1(L) 10-6-1
03/17 District Flower Mound Jaguars 14-1(W) 11-6-1
03/19 District Flower Mound Jaguars 9-5(L) 11-7-1
03/23 District Plano Wildcats 4-3(W) 12-7-1
03/26 District Plano Wildcats 4-0(W) 13-7-1
03/30 District Coppell Cowboys 5-2(L) 13-8-1
04/01 District Coppell Cowboys 3-2(W) 14-8-1
04/06 District Plano West Wolves 20-6(W) 15-8-1
04/09 District Plano West Wolves 7-2(W) 16-8-1
04/10 Regular Byron Nelson Bobcats 12-0(W) 17-8-1
04/13 District Hebron Hawks 14-0(W) 18-8-1
04/17 District Hebron Hawks 3-1(W) 19-8-1
04/20 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 15-5(W) 20-8-1
04/24 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 4-0(W) 21-8-1
04/27 District Plano East Panthers 6-1(W) 22-8-1
04/30 District Plano East Panthers 12-2(W) 23-8-1
05/06 Playoff Allen Eagles 6-2(W) 24-8-1
05/07 Playoff Allen Eagles 5-0(W) 25-8-1
05/13 Playoff Richardson Pearce Mustangs 3-1(W) 26-8-1
05/14 Playoff Richardson Pearce Mustangs 10-4(W) 27-8-1
05/20 Playoff Plano Wildcats 4-0(W) 28-8-1
05/21 Playoff Plano Wildcats 7-4(W) 29-8-1
05/27 Playoff Southlake Carroll Dragons 5-4(L) 29-9-1
05/28 Playoff Southlake Carroll Dragons 0-9(L) 29-10-1

Coppell Cowboys

Team Website:

Coach: Ryan Howard(2 Years As Head Coach, 61 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Clint Rushing, Armando Garza, Lincoln Hanke, Cole Dyson

2020 Record:5-7

Returning Starters

Chayton Krauss, Sr, 1B/P David Jeon, Sr, C/P Landry Fee, Jr, 3B/P Ryan Tompkins, Sr, UTIL Ryan Walker, Jr, OF Tanner Sever, So, SS/2B Tim Malone, Sr, P TJ Pompey, So, P/UTIL Tony Vernars, Sr, SS/2B Walker Polk, Jr, 3B/1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Prosper Rock Hill Blue Hawks 3-3(T) 0-0-1
02/25 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 2-0(L) 0-1-1
02/26 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 8-1(W) 1-1-1
02/26 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 16-6(W) 2-1-1
02/27 Tournament Keller Indians 6-2(L) 2-2-1
02/27 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 10-5(W) 3-2-1
03/04 Tournament Burleson Elks 1-3(W) 4-2-1
03/04 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 4-1(W) 5-2-1
03/05 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 1-8(W) 6-2-1
03/05 Tournament Lake Dallas Falcons 1-14(W) 7-2-1
03/06 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 9-1(W) 8-2-1
03/11 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 6-4(W) 9-2-1
03/11 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 1-8(W) 10-2-1
03/12 Tournament Prosper Eagles 5-4(L) 10-3-1
03/12 Tournament Keller Indians 11-4(W) 11-3-1
03/13 Tournament McKinney Lions 3-2(W) 12-3-1
03/13 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 8-6(W) 13-3-1
03/17 District Plano Wildcats 13-4(W) 14-3-1
03/19 District Plano Wildcats 3-2(L) 14-4-1
03/23 District Plano West Wolves 5-4(L) 14-5-1
03/26 District Plano West Wolves 13-3(W) 15-5-1
03/30 District Marcus Marauders 5-2(W) 16-5-1
04/01 District Marcus Marauders 3-2(L) 16-6-1
04/06 District Hebron Hawks 3-2(W) 17-6-1
04/09 District Hebron Hawks 5-1(W) 18-6-1
04/10 Regular Richardson Pearce Mustangs 3-2(L) 18-7-1
04/13 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 7-0(W) 19-7-1
04/16 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 3-2(W) 20-7-1
04/20 District Plano East Panthers 1-0(W) 21-7-1
04/24 District Plano East Panthers 9-0(W) 22-7-1
04/27 District Flower Mound Jaguars 11-7(W) 23-7-1
04/30 District Flower Mound Jaguars 4-0(W) 24-7-1
05/06 Playoff Denton Guyer Wildcats 2-0(W) 25-7-1
05/07 Playoff Denton Guyer Wildcats 8-4(W) 26-7-1
05/13 Playoff Dallas Jesuit Rangers 2-0(W) 27-7-1
05/14 Playoff Dallas Jesuit Rangers 7-4(W) 28-7-1
05/20 Playoff Prosper Eagles 3-2(W) 29-7-1
05/21 Playoff Prosper Eagles 1-0(W) 30-7-1
05/27 Playoff Keller Indians 5-2(L) 30-8-1
05/28 Playoff Keller Indians 6-5(W) 31-8-1
05/29 Playoff Keller Indians 7-1(L) 31-9-1

Hebron Hawks

Team Website: Hebron Baseball Website / Hebron Hawks Baseball Twitter

Coach: Steve Stone(22 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jim Farley, Tyler Bailey, Lance Freeman, Michael Burns

2020 Record:8-3-3

Returning Starters

Connor McGinnis, Sr, SS (.425 BA, 3 2B, 3 HR) Dalton Balma, Sr, C (.304 BA, 5 2B, 3 HR) Trent McCown, Sr, 3B/1B (.405 BA, 6 2B, HR) Jaxon Weber, Sr, LHP/1B/OF Josiah Lewis, Sr, OF Jeremy Slate, Sr, RHP MJ Seo, So, IF/RHP (.324 BA, 5 2B)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 2-1(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 8-3(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 5-0(W) 3-0-0
02/27 Tournament Frisco Lone Star Rangers 7-10(W) 4-0-0
02/27 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 11-6(L) 4-1-0
03/04 Tournament Richland Royals 3-7(W) 5-1-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 4-9(W) 6-1-0
03/05 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 4-2(L) 6-2-0
03/05 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 4-4(T) 6-2-1
03/06 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 1-12(W) 7-2-1
03/11 Tournament The Colony Cougars 3-4(W) 8-2-1
03/11 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 1-6(W) 9-2-1
03/12 Tournament Birdville Hawks 0-2(W) 10-2-1
03/12 Tournament Cedar Hill Longhorns 12-1(W) 11-2-1
03/13 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 5-4(W) 12-2-1
03/13 Tournament Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 10-0(W) 13-2-1
03/17 District Plano East Panthers 8-6(L) 13-3-1
03/19 District Plano East Panthers 5-0(W) 14-3-1
03/23 District Flower Mound Jaguars 2-1(L) 14-4-1
03/26 District Flower Mound Jaguars 10-3(W) 15-4-1
03/27 Regular Grapevine Mustangs 7-4(L) 15-5-1
03/30 District Plano Wildcats 7-5(W) 16-5-1
04/01 District Plano Wildcats 4-3(L) 16-6-1
04/06 District Coppell Cowboys 3-2(L) 16-7-1
04/09 District Coppell Cowboys 5-1(L) 16-8-1
04/13 District Marcus Marauders 14-0(L) 16-9-1
04/17 District Marcus Marauders 3-1(L) 16-10-1
04/20 District Plano West Wolves 15-0(W) 17-10-1
04/24 District Plano West Wolves 4-0(W) 18-10-1
04/27 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 7-0(W) 19-10-1
05/01 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 3-1(W) 20-10-1
05/06 Playoff Prosper Eagles 10-2(L) 20-11-1
05/08 Playoff Prosper Eagles 10-1(L) 20-12-1

Flower Mound Jaguars

Team Website: Flower Mound Baseball Website / FMJagsBaseball Twitter

Coach: Danny Wallace(8 Years As Head Coach, 598 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ben Sartor, Jesse Cisneros, Chris Killian, Derek Erb, Ryan Akins

2020 Record:10-3

Returning Starters

Jack Arthur, Sr, RHP/1B (9 RBI, 2 HR, 2.21 ERA) Austin Russell, Sr, 3B/2B (.273 BA, 8 RBI) Chris Kelley, Jr, SS (.333 BA, HR, 4 RBI) Josh Johnson, Sr, OF (3 2B, 2 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Prosper Eagles 6-5(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 9-6(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament IMG Academy 0-16(L) 0-3-0
02/26 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 8-5(W) 1-3-0
02/27 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 7-2(W) 2-3-0
02/27 Tournament South Grand Prairie Warriors 8-7(L) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 3-3(T) 2-4-1
03/04 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 11-5(W) 3-4-1
03/05 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 0-3(W) 4-4-1
03/05 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 9-3(L) 4-5-1
03/06 Tournament Forney Jackrabbits 1-9(W) 5-5-1
03/06 Tournament Wylie Pirates 8-0(W) 6-5-1
03/11 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 10-0(L) 6-6-1
03/11 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 9-4(W) 7-6-1
03/12 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 8-7(L) 7-7-1
03/12 Tournament McKinney Lions 13-3(W) 8-7-1
03/13 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 7-12(W) 9-7-1
03/13 Tournament Prosper Eagles 11-3(L) 9-8-1
03/17 District Marcus Marauders 14-1(L) 9-9-1
03/19 District Marcus Marauders 9-5(W) 10-9-1
03/23 District Hebron Hawks 2-1(W) 11-9-1
03/26 District Hebron Hawks 10-3(L) 11-10-1
03/30 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 12-0(W) 12-10-1
04/01 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 6-0(W) 13-10-1
04/06 District Plano East Panthers 9-5(W) 14-10-1
04/09 District Plano East Panthers 10-3(W) 15-10-1
04/10 Regular Rockwall Heath Hawks 7-5(L) 15-11-1
04/13 District Plano West Wolves 2-0(L) 15-12-1
04/16 District Plano West Wolves 8-5(L) 15-13-1
04/17 Regular Byron Nelson Bobcats 6-3(L) 15-14-1
04/20 District Plano Wildcats 7-2(W) 16-14-1
04/24 District Plano Wildcats 4-2(L) 16-15-1
04/27 District Coppell Cowboys 11-7(L) 16-16-1
04/30 District Coppell Cowboys 4-0(L) 16-17-1

Plano West Wolves

Team Website:

Coach: Robert Kevin Clark(9 Years As Head Coach, 99 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Bryan Quigley, Dan Sinnes

2020 Record:5-4

Returning Starters

Chase Spencer, Sr, SS/P (.320 BA, .452 OBP, 4 SB) Nick Moore, Sr, CF/P (.320 BA, 0.00 ERA, 20 K) Jacob Stephens, Sr, RF Chase Haley, Jr, LF/P (.400 BA, .500 OBP, 1.000 SLG) Brian Hallum, Jr, 1B/P (0.00 ERA in 5.1 IP) Zane Chasak, Jr, 2B (.357 OBP) Daniel Class, Sr, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 3-1(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Frisco Liberty Redhawks 8-3(L) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 3-8(L) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament Highland Park Scots 1-4(W) 2-2-0
02/27 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 7-3(L) 2-3-0
03/04 Tournament Frisco Liberty Redhawks 11-10(L) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 11-4(L) 2-5-0
03/05 Tournament North Forney Falcons 3-2(L) 2-6-0
03/06 Tournament Sulphur Springs Wildcats 5-9(W) 3-6-0
03/11 Tournament Wylie Pirates 9-1(L) 3-7-0
03/12 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 2-0(L) 3-8-0
03/12 Tournament Waco Midway Panthers 6-0(W) 4-8-0
03/13 Tournament Frisco Raccoons 0-6(W) 5-8-0
03/17 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 11-0(W) 6-8-0
03/19 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 16-1(W) 7-8-0
03/23 District Coppell Cowboys 5-4(W) 8-8-0
03/26 District Coppell Cowboys 13-3(L) 8-9-0
03/30 District Plano East Panthers 3-1(L) 8-10-0
04/01 District Plano East Panthers 9-2(W) 9-10-0
04/06 District Marcus Marauders 20-6(L) 9-11-0
04/09 District Marcus Marauders 7-2(L) 9-12-0
04/13 District Flower Mound Jaguars 2-0(W) 10-12-0
04/16 District Flower Mound Jaguars 8-5(W) 11-12-0
04/20 District Hebron Hawks 15-0(L) 11-13-0
04/24 District Hebron Hawks 4-0(L) 11-14-0
04/27 District Plano Wildcats 3-2(W) 12-14-0
04/30 District Plano Wildcats 13-5(L) 12-15-0
05/01 Regular Plano Wildcats 8-3(L) 12-16-0

Plano Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Rick Cremer(1 Years As Head Coach, 30 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Austin Cook, Mark Chilivetis

2020 Record:10-1

Returning Starters

Jason Hawkins, Sr, C/3B Kyle Bade, So, P/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 6-2(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 9-1(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Highland Park Scots 4-1(L) 0-3-0
02/27 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 4-0(L) 0-4-0
02/27 Tournament Keller Indians 9-1(L) 0-5-0
03/04 Tournament Ennis Lions 1-5(W) 1-5-0
03/04 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 3-2(L) 1-6-0
03/05 Tournament Keller Indians 9-8(L) 1-7-0
03/05 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 18-1(L) 1-8-0
03/06 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 7-0(W) 2-8-0
03/11 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 10-4(W) 3-8-0
03/11 Tournament Allen Eagles 10-4(L) 3-9-0
03/12 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 6-6(T) 3-9-1
03/12 Tournament Frisco Memorial 3-4(W) 4-9-1
03/13 Tournament Frisco Lebanon Trail 0-8(W) 5-9-1
03/17 District Coppell Cowboys 13-4(L) 5-10-1
03/19 District Coppell Cowboys 3-2(W) 6-10-1
03/23 District Marcus Marauders 4-3(L) 6-11-1
03/26 District Marcus Marauders 4-0(L) 6-12-1
03/27 Regular McKinney Lions 12-10(W) 7-12-1
03/30 District Hebron Hawks 7-5(L) 7-13-1
04/01 District Hebron Hawks 4-3(W) 8-13-1
04/06 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 5-2(W) 9-13-1
04/09 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 10-2(W) 10-13-1
04/13 District Plano East Panthers 7-3(L) 10-14-1
04/16 District Plano East Panthers 7-6(W) 11-14-1
04/20 District Flower Mound Jaguars 7-2(L) 11-15-1
04/24 District Flower Mound Jaguars 4-2(W) 12-15-1
04/27 District Plano West Wolves 3-2(L) 12-16-1
04/30 District Plano West Wolves 13-5(W) 13-16-1
05/01 Regular Plano West Wolves 8-3(W) 14-16-1
05/06 Playoff McKinney Boyd Broncos 4-1(W) 15-16-1
05/07 Playoff McKinney Boyd Broncos 3-1(W) 16-16-1
05/13 Playoff South Grand Prairie Warriors 3-4(W) 17-16-1
05/14 Playoff South Grand Prairie Warriors 3-2(W) 18-16-1
05/20 Playoff Marcus Marauders 4-0(L) 18-17-1
05/21 Playoff Marcus Marauders 7-4(L) 18-18-1

Plano East Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Jordan Byrd(5 Years As Head Coach, 46 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Michael Martinez, Shawn Redd, John Lubow, Bo Slaton

2020 Record:10-1-1

Returning Starters

Ben Baker-Livingston, Sr, P/OF (2-0, 0.88 ERA in 16 IP) Caleb Bergman, Jr, OF (.227 BA, 12 RS, 9 SB) Zach Esquivel, Sr, MIF (.286 BA, .459 OBP, 13 R) Jake Jennings, Sr, 3B/SS/P (.324 BA, 12 H, 10 RBI) Kyler Kang, Jr, C (.333 BA, 1.000 FPCT) Jack Lubow, Sr, 1B/P (.231 BA, 4 2B, 8 RBI) Colton Shaw, Sr, SS/P (3-0, 1.65 ERA in 17 IP, 10 RBI) Austin Stanton, Sr, P/3B (.333 BA, 2-0, 1.31 ERA in 10 IP)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Frisco Centennial Titans 4-2(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament Richardson Pearce Mustangs 4-2(L) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Sachse Mustangs 5-1(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Mesquite Horn Jaguars 10-0(W) 3-1-0
03/04 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 2-8(W) 4-1-0
03/04 Tournament Allen Eagles 2-1(L) 4-2-0
03/05 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 2-0(W) 5-2-0
03/05 Tournament Midlothian Heritage Jaguars 9-2(W) 6-2-0
03/06 Tournament Argyle Eagles 7-3(L) 6-3-0
03/06 Tournament Prosper Eagles 4-0(W) 7-3-0
03/08 Regular Lucas Lovejoy Leopards 1-5(W) 8-3-0
03/11 Tournament Richardson Pearce Mustangs 5-4(L) 8-4-0
03/11 Tournament Wylie East Raiders 3-12(W) 9-4-0
03/12 Tournament Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 7-4(W) 10-4-0
03/12 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 6-2(W) 11-4-0
03/13 Tournament Belton Tigers 5-1(L) 11-5-0
03/13 Tournament Richardson Eagles 5-3(W) 12-5-0
03/17 District Hebron Hawks 8-6(W) 13-5-0
03/19 District Hebron Hawks 5-0(L) 13-6-0
03/23 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 11-3(W) 14-6-0
03/26 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 3-1(W) 15-6-0
03/27 Regular Royse City Bulldogs 3-7(W) 16-6-0
03/30 District Plano West Wolves 3-1(W) 17-6-0
04/01 District Plano West Wolves 9-2(L) 17-7-0
04/06 District Flower Mound Jaguars 9-5(L) 17-8-0
04/09 District Flower Mound Jaguars 10-3(L) 17-9-0
04/13 District Plano Wildcats 7-3(W) 18-9-0
04/16 District Plano Wildcats 7-6(L) 18-10-0
04/20 District Coppell Cowboys 1-0(L) 18-11-0
04/24 District Coppell Cowboys 9-0(L) 18-12-0
04/27 District Marcus Marauders 6-1(L) 18-13-0
04/30 District Marcus Marauders 12-2(L) 18-14-0

Lewisville Fighting Farmers

Team Website:

Coach: Mike Campbell(47 Years As Head Coach, 679 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2020 Record:6-6-1

Returning Starters

Andrew Hancock, Sr, C/1B (.361 BA, 10 RS, 7 RBI) Blaine Miller, Sr, 2B/SS (.342 BA, 18 RS, 6 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 3-1(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament Frisco Lone Star Rangers 2-3(W) 2-0-0
02/27 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 6-3(L) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Denton Broncos 6-9(W) 3-1-0
03/04 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 1-4(W) 4-1-0
03/04 Tournament Frisco Memorial 16-2(L) 4-2-0
03/05 Tournament Burleson Elks 1-10(W) 5-2-0
03/05 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 2-3(W) 6-2-0
03/06 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 2-9(L) 6-3-0
03/11 Tournament Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 6-3(W) 7-3-0
03/11 Tournament Cedar Hill Longhorns 7-5(W) 8-3-0
03/12 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 3-2(W) 9-3-0
03/12 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 1-5(L) 9-4-0
03/13 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 4-2(L) 9-5-0
03/17 District Plano West Wolves 11-0(L) 9-6-0
03/19 District Plano West Wolves 16-1(L) 9-7-0
03/23 District Plano East Panthers 11-3(L) 9-8-0
03/26 District Plano East Panthers 3-1(L) 9-9-0
03/27 Regular Denton Ryan Raiders 9-5(L) 9-10-0
03/30 District Flower Mound Jaguars 12-0(L) 9-11-0
04/01 District Flower Mound Jaguars 6-0(L) 9-12-0
04/06 District Plano Wildcats 5-2(L) 9-13-0
04/09 District Plano Wildcats 10-2(L) 9-14-0
04/10 Regular L.D. Bell Raiders 8-4(L) 9-15-0
04/13 District Coppell Cowboys 7-0(L) 9-16-0
04/16 District Coppell Cowboys 3-2(L) 9-17-0
04/20 District Marcus Marauders 15-5(L) 9-18-0
04/24 District Marcus Marauders 4-0(L) 9-19-0
04/27 District Hebron Hawks 7-0(L) 9-20-0
05/01 District Hebron Hawks 3-1(L) 9-21-0