2A Top 25 (April 4)

Posted on:
2A Top 40   Beckville (15-0-1) Refugio (13-0) Riesel (10-2) Riviera (16-3) Bosqueville (14-0) Flatonia (12-1) Maud (8-4) Chico (13-0-1) Lindsay (15-1-1) Crawford (9-5) Weimar (9-5) Evadale (8-5) Big Sandy (14-1-1) West Sabine (11-5) Hawley (12-5)... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (March 28)

Posted on:
Beckville (13-0-1) Refugio (11-0) Riesel (8-2) Riviera (13-3) Bosqueville (13-0) Flatonia (10-1) Maud (5-4) Chico (13-0-1) Lindsay (13-1-1) Big Sandy (12-1-1) Crawford (9-4) Shiner (9-2) West Sabine (10-5) Weimar (7-5) Harleton (7-6) Evadale (6-5)... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (March 21)

Posted on:
Beckville (11-0-1) Refugio (9-0) Riesel (7-2) Flatonia (7-1) Shiner (9-0) Maud (4-4) Harleton (5-6) Riviera (12-3) Bosqueville (12-0) Chico (11-0-1) Muenster (7-1-1) Crawford (7-4) West Sabine (7-4) Big Sandy (9-1-1) Hawley (9-4) Weimar (4-3) Ev... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (March 14)

Posted on:
2A Top 40 Flatonia (5-0) Beckville (8-0-1) Harleton (3-4) Refugio (5-0) Riesel (5-2) Shiner (5-0) Maud (2-4) Center Point (3-2) Riviera (9-3) Bosqueville (8-0) Chico (8-0) Muenster (6-1-1) Crawford (2-4) West Sabine (5-4) Big Sandy (8-1-1) Hawle... (read more...)

2A Top 25 (March 7)

Posted on:
2A Top 25 (March 7, 2016) 1. Flatonia (4-0) 2. Beckville (7-0-1) 3. Harleton (3-4) 4. Refugio (4-0) 5. Riesel (5-2) 6. Shiner (4-0) 7. Maud (2-4) 8. Center Point (2-1) 9. Riviera (7-3) 10. Bosqueville (8-0) 11. Chico (8-0) 12. Muenster (6-1-1) 13. Crawford (1-3... (read more...)

2A Preseason Top 20

Posted on:
1. Flatonia – 8 starters return from a 25-6 State Championship Team.  Casen Novak, Sr, SS (.447 BA, 26 RBIs, 25 SBs, 1st Team THSBCA All State, 1st Team TSWA All State); Easton Migl, Jr, OF/P (.344 BA, 26 RBIs, 16 SB, THSCA All State, 3rd Team TSWA All State) 2. Beckville ... (read more...)

2A Top 30 Players

Posted on:
Blaine Besetzny Ty Boedeker Dylan Bonhert Sr, 3B/OF Jr, P/CF Sr, P/3B Flatonia Shiner Anderson-Shiro Uncommitted   Uncommitted   Blinn Junior College John Bounds Ethan Cherry Ty Condel Sr, 3B Sr, Sr,... (read more...)

2A Region IV Outlook

Posted on:
Region 4 District Predictions 25-2A 26-2A 27-2A 28-2A 1. Big Sandy 1. Anderson-Shiro 1. Thorndale 1. Flatonia 2. Evadale 2. Iola 2. Thrall 2. Shiner 3. Hull-Daisetta 3. Burton 3. Granger 3. Weimar 4. High Island ... (read more...)

2A Region III Outlook

Posted on:
Region 3 District Predictions 17-2A 18-2A 19-2A 20-2A 1. Maud 1. Como-Pickton 1. Harleton 1. Martins Mill 2. Bowie 2. Cumby 2. Union Grove 2. Kerens 3. Detroit 3. North Hopkins 3. Overton 3. Cayuga 4. Avery 4. ... (read more...)

2A Baseball Realignment 2017-2018

Posted on:
This is actually the Basketball realignment.  The Baseball realignment will come out later and will include the teams from 1A playing baseball. District 1-2A Boys Ranch Gruver Sanford-Fritch Stinnett West Texas Stratford Sunray Vega District 2-2A Clarendon Claude ... (read more...)
1 2 3 4 5 14