jav online; jav streaming; 1pondo; caribbeancom; heyzo - tokyo hot

Division 16-4a Standings - 2016

District Overall
W L W L T
Bullard Panthers 9 0 23 5 0
Gilmer Buckeyes 6 3 12 10 0
Longview Spring Hill Panthers 5 5 9 13 0
Kilgore Bulldogs 4 6 12 11 0
Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 4 6 9 15 0
Gladewater Bears 1 9 7 13 0

Bullard Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Chad Linder(1 Years As Head Coach, 19 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Colin Crawford; Caleb Gibson

2015 Record: 19-8/9-1; Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Ty Miller, Sr, INF/P (1st Team All-District P) Jody Alexander, Sr, INF/OF (Honorable Mention All-District) Josh Chewning, Jr, OF/P (1st Team All-District OF) Peyton Miller, Jr, OF/P (Honorable Mention All-District) Jacob Johnson, So, OF/P (1st Team All-District OF) Nic Costas, So, INF/OF (2nd Team All-District 2B) Cleet Bowman, So, C/INF (Honorable Mention All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament White Oak Roughnecks 5-4(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament Athens Hornets 4-2(L) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Rusk Eagles 8-6(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Diboll Lumberjacks 3-2(L) 2-2-0
03/03 Tournament Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks 9-1(W) 3-2-0
03/04 Tournament Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Leopards 3-13(L) 3-3-0
03/04 Tournament All Saints 7-2(W) 4-3-0
03/05 Tournament Brook Hill 6-1(W) 5-3-0
03/11 Tournament Little River Academy Bumblebees 4-11(W) 6-3-0
03/11 Tournament Cleveland Tarkington Longhorns 6-0(W) 7-3-0
03/12 Tournament Salado Eagles 1-3(W) 8-3-0
03/12 Tournament Franklin Lions 0-10(W) 9-3-0
03/12 Tournament Troy Trojans 6-2(W) 10-3-0
03/15 Regular Gladewater Sabine Cardinals 13-1(W) 11-3-0
03/18 Regular New Diana Eagles 7-2(W) 12-3-0
03/21 Regular Center Roughriders 7-0(W) 13-3-0
03/24 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 4-2(W) 14-3-0
03/28 District Rusk Eagles 11-1(W) 15-3-0
04/01 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 7-6(W) 16-3-0
04/05 District Kilgore Bulldogs 13-0(W) 17-3-0
04/08 District Gladewater Bears 3-0(W) 18-3-0
04/12 District Gilmer Buckeyes 2-0(W) 19-3-0
04/15 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 5-3(W) 20-3-0
04/19 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 3-1(W) 21-3-0
04/22 District Kilgore Bulldogs 3-2(W) 22-3-0
04/26 District Gladewater Bears 8-0(W) 23-3-0
05/06 Playoff Pittsburg Pirates 9-3(L) 23-4-0
05/07 Playoff Pittsburg Pirates 3-1(L) 23-5-0

Gilmer Buckeyes

Team Website:

Coach: Ryan Pate(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Phil Pate; Brody Lipsey; Colton Bunn

2015 Record: 12-9/5-5; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Zach Spears, Sr, OF Jacob Robinson, Sr, UTIL/INF Cameron Bowman, Sr, OF Cade Clemens, Jr, SS/P Ryen Lawhorn, Jr, OF Kollin Hurt, Jr, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/26 Tournament Gladewater Sabine Cardinals 2-12(W) 1-0-0
03/01 Regular Brownsboro Bears 7-6(L) 1-1-0
03/03 Tournament Sulphur Springs Wildcats 1-11(L) 1-2-0
03/04 Tournament Van Vandals 3-13(W) 2-2-0
03/05 Tournament Brownsboro Bears 2-4(W) 3-2-0
03/05 Tournament Lindale Eagles 3-1(W) 4-2-0
03/07 Regular Jacksonville Indians 8-5(W) 5-2-0
03/15 Regular Atlanta Rabbits 6-10(W) 6-2-0
03/18 Regular White Oak Roughnecks 6-3(L) 6-3-0
03/22 Regular Paris Wildcats 9-1(L) 6-4-0
03/25 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 4-2(W) 7-4-0
04/01 District Gladewater Bears 3-2(L) 7-5-0
04/05 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 3-2(W) 8-5-0
04/08 District Kilgore Bulldogs 3-1(W) 9-5-0
04/12 District Bullard Panthers 2-0(L) 9-6-0
04/15 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 5-0(W) 10-6-0
04/16 Regular Hallsville Bobcats 4-2(L) 10-7-0
04/19 District Gladewater Bears 8-1(W) 11-7-0
04/22 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 7-1(L) 11-8-0
04/26 District Kilgore Bulldogs 2-1(W) 12-8-0
05/06 Playoff Paris Wildcats 4-0(L) 12-9-0
05/07 Playoff Paris Wildcats 5-0(L) 12-10-0

Longview Spring Hill Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Mike Eckles(2 Years As Head Coach, 305 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Mike Lee

2015 Record: 19-8/9-1; Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Jacob Moore, Jr, C (District Newcomer of the Year) Jared Blake, Jr, INF/P (1st Team All-District OF)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Rusk Eagles 6-3(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament White Oak Roughnecks 9-5(L) 1-1-0
02/27 Tournament Fairfield Eagles 10-4(L) 1-2-0
02/27 Tournament Athens Hornets 9-1(L) 1-3-0
03/03 Tournament Beckville Bearcats 7-4(L) 1-4-0
03/04 Tournament Bay City Blackcats 8-3(W) 2-4-0
03/04 Tournament Prairiland Patriots 3-2(W) 3-4-0
03/05 Tournament Wills Point Tigers 6-5(W) 4-4-0
03/15 Regular Lufkin Hudson Hornets 2-1(L) 4-5-0
03/18 Regular Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks 11-2(L) 4-6-0
03/21 Regular White Oak Roughnecks 4-3(L) 4-7-0
03/24 District Bullard Panthers 4-2(L) 4-8-0
04/02 District Kilgore Bulldogs 5-2(L) 4-9-0
04/05 District Gilmer Buckeyes 3-2(L) 4-10-0
04/08 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 11-3(W) 5-10-0
04/12 District Gladewater Bears 8-4(W) 6-10-0
04/15 District Bullard Panthers 5-3(L) 6-11-0
04/20 District Kilgore Bulldogs 7-6(L) 6-12-0
04/22 District Gilmer Buckeyes 7-1(W) 7-12-0
04/26 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 7-6(W) 8-12-0
05/02 District Gladewater Bears 11-8(W) 9-12-0
05/06 Playoff Paris North Lamar Panthers 5-0(L) 9-13-0

Kilgore Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: Charles Foshee(3 Years As Head Coach, 94 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Joey Pippen; Ronnie Hendrix; Klint Blakenship

2015 Record: 9-14/4-6; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Zach Dent, Sr, INF/P (5.16 ERA, 13 K) Garrett Roper, Sr, 1B Jesus Garcia, Sr, OF/DH/P (5.19 ERA, 17 K) Mason Shelton, Sr, 1B/DH (.302, 4 2B, 1st Team AD DH) Collin Pippen, Jr, INF/P (2.14 ERA, 23 K, 2nd Team AD P) Ren Reynolds, So, INF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Fairfield Eagles 9-1(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament Diboll Lumberjacks 10-5(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament White Oak Roughnecks 17-5(L) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Rusk Eagles 8-2(W) 3-1-0
03/03 Tournament Carthage Bulldogs 10-2(W) 4-1-0
03/03 Tournament Longview Lobos 3-10(W) 5-1-0
03/04 Tournament Central Heights Blue Devils 10-1(L) 5-2-0
03/05 Tournament Center Roughriders 1-7(L) 5-3-0
03/15 Regular Jefferson Bulldogs 2-1(W) 6-3-0
03/18 Regular Elysian Fields Yellow Jackets 0-10(W) 7-3-0
03/19 Regular Beckville Bearcats 5-3(L) 7-4-0
03/24 District Gladewater Bears 6-0(W) 8-4-0
04/02 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 5-2(W) 9-4-0
04/05 District Bullard Panthers 13-0(L) 9-5-0
04/08 District Gilmer Buckeyes 3-1(L) 9-6-0
04/09 District Longview Pine Tree Pirates 4-2(W) 10-6-0
04/12 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 8-2(L) 10-7-0
04/15 District Gladewater Bears 6-3(W) 11-7-0
04/16 Regular Rusk Eagles 6-3(L) 11-8-0
04/20 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 7-6(W) 12-8-0
04/22 District Bullard Panthers 3-2(L) 12-9-0
04/26 District Gilmer Buckeyes 2-1(L) 12-10-0
05/02 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 4-1(L) 12-11-0

Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: Judd Guidry(7 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Coleman Fitzgerald; Kyle Onken

2015 Record: 3-13/1-9

Returning Starters

Zack Walter, Sr, INF/P Carson Epifano, Sr, INF Peyton Richardson, Sr, OF/P Cole Williams, Sr, OF Christian Gilstrap, Sr, UTIL/P Jaylen Redwine, Jr, OF/P Blake Harris, Jr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks 8-2(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Grace Community 2-3(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Henderson Lions 4-3(W) 1-2-0
02/27 Tournament Carthage Bulldogs 4-3(W) 2-2-0
03/03 Tournament Rusk Eagles 7-4(W) 3-2-0
03/04 Tournament Pittsburg Pirates 0-1(L) 3-3-0
03/05 Tournament Longview Lobos 3-1(L) 3-4-0
03/05 Tournament Central Heights Blue Devils 11-1(L) 3-5-0
03/07 Regular Atlanta Rabbits 4-1(W) 4-5-0
03/18 Regular Gladewater Sabine Cardinals 3-4(W) 5-5-0
03/19 Regular White Oak Roughnecks 3-2(L) 5-6-0
03/21 Regular Whitehouse Wildcats 9-5(L) 5-7-0
03/25 District Gilmer Buckeyes 4-2(L) 5-8-0
04/01 District Bullard Panthers 7-6(L) 5-9-0
04/02 Regular Rusk Eagles 6-3(L) 5-10-0
04/05 District Gladewater Bears 5-0(W) 6-10-0
04/08 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 11-3(L) 6-11-0
04/12 District Kilgore Bulldogs 8-2(W) 7-11-0
04/15 District Gilmer Buckeyes 5-0(L) 7-12-0
04/19 District Bullard Panthers 3-1(L) 7-13-0
04/22 District Gladewater Bears 5-3(W) 8-13-0
04/26 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 7-6(L) 8-14-0
05/02 District Kilgore Bulldogs 4-1(W) 9-14-0
05/06 Playoff Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks 3-2(L) 9-15-0

Gladewater Bears

Team Website:

Coach: Jeff Hodges(2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Wesley Johnston

2015 Record: 3-14/2-8

Returning Starters

Blake Guthrie, Sr, C/P (.404, 1st Team All-District) Jaryd Gipson, Sr, 2B/P CJ Jones, Sr, OF Jace Armstrong, Jr, SS/P Cameron Callaway, Jr, OF Daniel Robertson, Jr, OF/INF/P Keylon Mack, So, 1B/P (.439, 1st Team All-District DH) Daedrian Strickland, OF/P Braiden Vickers, So, INF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/27 Regular Atlanta Rabbits 11-8(L) 0-1-0
02/29 Regular Canton Eagles 6-2(L) 0-2-0
03/04 Tournament Queen City Bulldogs 10-1(W) 1-2-0
03/04 Tournament Palestine Wildcats 6-2(W) 2-2-0
03/05 Tournament Troup Tigers 5-4(W) 3-2-0
03/05 Tournament White Oak Roughnecks 4-3(L) 3-3-0
03/07 Regular Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill Red Devils 9-3(W) 4-3-0
03/15 Regular White Oak Roughnecks 7-5(W) 5-3-0
03/18 Regular Jefferson Bulldogs 0-6(W) 6-3-0
03/22 Regular New Diana Eagles 4-0(L) 6-4-0
03/24 District Kilgore Bulldogs 6-0(L) 6-5-0
04/01 District Gilmer Buckeyes 3-2(W) 7-5-0
04/05 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 5-0(L) 7-6-0
04/08 District Bullard Panthers 3-0(L) 7-7-0
04/12 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 8-4(L) 7-8-0
04/15 District Kilgore Bulldogs 6-3(L) 7-9-0
04/19 District Gilmer Buckeyes 8-1(L) 7-10-0
04/22 District Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 5-3(L) 7-11-0
04/26 District Bullard Panthers 8-0(L) 7-12-0
05/02 District Longview Spring Hill Panthers 11-8(L) 7-13-0