Division 19-5a Standings - 2018

District Overall
W L W L T
Georgetown Eagles 16 0 32 11 1
Leander Rouse Raiders 13 3 24 11 1
Cedar Park Timberwolves 12 4 20 12 0
Elgin Wildcats 10 6 14 11 0
Hutto Hippos 9 7 16 14 1
Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 5 11 12 17 1
Pflugerville Connally Cougars 4 12 12 16 1
Bastrop Bears 2 14 11 16 0
Georgetown East View Patriots 1 15 3 23 1

Georgetown Eagles

Team Website: Georgetown Eagles Baseball Website GHS Eagles Baseball Twitter

Coach: Adam Foster(6 Years As Head Coach, 119 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dusty Brinley, Jordan Vierra, Chris Staton

2017 Record: 22-9 (14-2, Co-District Champion) Bi-district Finalist

Returning Starters

Ryan Neitsch, 12, OF Luke Seaback, 12, 2B (1st Team AD) Cole Moore, 12, 1B/C (Offensive MVP/All State) Wesley Gafford, 12, P Trace Glanville, 12, P Grayson Smith, 12, P Logan Drake, 12, DH Cole Posey, 11, SS (2nd Team AD) Noah Thompson, 11, 1B/DH (2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 5-5(T) 0-0-1
02/22 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 7-0(W) 1-0-1
02/23 Tournament Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Warriors 18-2(W) 2-0-1
02/23 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 6-4(L) 2-1-1
02/24 Tournament Waco Midway Panthers 10-6(L) 2-2-1
02/24 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 4-3(L) 2-3-1
03/01 Tournament Brenham Cubs 1-0(W) 3-3-1
03/01 Tournament Santa Fe Indians 5-3(L) 3-4-1
03/02 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 6-3(W) 4-4-1
03/02 Regular Tyler Lee Raiders 6-3(W) 5-4-1
03/03 Tournament Houston Lamar Texans 13-9(W) 6-4-1
03/08 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 7-4(L) 6-5-1
03/08 Tournament Coppell Cowboys 4-3(L) 6-6-1
03/09 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 4-3(L) 6-7-1
03/09 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 6-2(W) 7-7-1
03/10 Tournament Highland Park Scots 9-0(W) 8-7-1
03/13 District Hutto Hippos 9-3(W) 9-7-1
03/14 District Hutto Hippos 6-1(W) 10-7-1
03/15 District Elgin Wildcats 11-7(W) 11-7-1
03/20 District Elgin Wildcats 2-1(W) 12-7-1
03/23 District Bastrop Bears 8-2(W) 13-7-1
03/24 District Bastrop Bears 9-0(W) 14-7-1
03/26 District Georgetown East View Patriots 11-0(W) 15-7-1
03/29 District Georgetown East View Patriots 5-2(W) 16-7-1
04/03 District Leander Rouse Raiders 6-0(W) 17-7-1
04/06 District Leander Rouse Raiders 8-5(W) 18-7-1
04/07 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 10-3(W) 19-7-1
04/10 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 4-1(W) 20-7-1
04/13 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 3-1(W) 21-7-1
04/14 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 21-2(W) 22-7-1
04/17 Regular Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 8-4(W) 23-7-1
04/23 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 7-0(W) 24-7-1
04/24 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 14-4(W) 25-7-1
05/03 Playoff Brenham Cubs 5-4(W) 26-7-1
05/05 Playoff Brenham Cubs 1-0(W) 27-7-1
05/11 Playoff Ennis Lions 6-7(L) 27-8-1
05/12 Playoff Ennis Lions 10-2(W) 28-8-1
05/12 Playoff Ennis Lions 10-0(W) 29-8-1
05/17 Playoff Magnolia Bulldogs 1-0(W) 30-8-1
05/18 Playoff Magnolia Bulldogs 4-0(L) 30-9-1
05/18 Playoff Magnolia Bulldogs 3-4(W) 31-9-1
05/24 Playoff Kingwood Park Panthers 3-2(W) 32-9-1
05/25 Playoff Kingwood Park Panthers 4-0(L) 32-10-1
05/26 Playoff Kingwood Park Panthers 1-0(L) 32-11-1

Leander Rouse Raiders

Team Website:

Coach: Chad Krempin(2 Years As Head Coach, 343 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Dan Lapaglia, Chris Driscoll, Doug Williams

2017 Record: 24-9-1 (15-2, Co-District Champion) Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Hayden Thomas, 12, P/OF (1st Team AD) Cody Vannoy, 12, C (District MVP/All State) Cody Kelch, 12, OF Robby Ramos, 12, MIF Nick Hempel, 12, MIF Jared Southard, 11, P/1B (2nd Team AD) Dalton Porter, 10, OF/P (Newcomer)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament La Joya Palmview Lobos 10-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Laredo Martin Tigers 11-1(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Tournament Del Rio Rams 2-4(L) 2-1-0
02/24 Tournament Edinburg Vela Sabercats 3-10(L) 2-2-0
02/24 Tournament San Antonio Madison Mavericks 2-1(W) 3-2-0
03/01 Tournament El Paso Socorro Bulldogs 2-6(L) 3-3-0
03/01 Tournament Leander Lions 2-6(L) 3-4-0
03/02 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 10-7(W) 4-4-0
03/02 Tournament Liberty Christian School Warriors 8-11(L) 4-5-0
03/03 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 4-0(W) 5-5-0
03/03 Tournament Granbury Pirates 5-5(T) 5-5-1
03/08 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 12-1(W) 6-5-1
03/08 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 4-2(W) 7-5-1
03/09 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 8-7(W) 8-5-1
03/09 Tournament San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 6-0(W) 9-5-1
03/10 Tournament Channelview Falcons 9-0(W) 10-5-1
03/10 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 8-9(W) 11-5-1
03/12 District Georgetown East View Patriots 8-1(W) 12-5-1
03/13 District Georgetown East View Patriots 7-0(W) 13-5-1
03/15 Regular Round Rock Dragons 0-11(L) 13-6-1
03/23 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 4-0(W) 14-6-1
03/24 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 12-0(L) 14-7-1
03/26 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 14-0(W) 15-7-1
03/29 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 7-0(W) 16-7-1
04/03 District Georgetown Eagles 6-0(L) 16-8-1
04/06 District Georgetown Eagles 8-5(L) 16-9-1
04/07 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 28-0(W) 17-9-1
04/10 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 11-0(W) 18-9-1
04/13 District Hutto Hippos 9-1(W) 19-9-1
04/14 District Hutto Hippos 12-2(W) 20-9-1
04/17 District Elgin Wildcats 5-2(W) 21-9-1
04/20 District Elgin Wildcats 4-1(W) 22-9-1
04/23 District Bastrop Bears 9-0(W) 23-9-1
04/24 District Bastrop Bears 13-3(W) 24-9-1
05/03 Playoff Tomball Memorial Wildcats 8-0(L) 24-10-1
05/05 Playoff Tomball Memorial Wildcats 0-1(L) 24-11-1

Cedar Park Timberwolves

Team Website:

Coach: Kris Gawriluk(3 Years As Head Coach, 61 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tyler Farst, Greg Garcia, Matt Kuykendall

2017 Record: 26-10 (12-4, 3rd Place) Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Brant McDonald, 12, OF (1st Team AD) Mark Sexton, 12, P/C/1B (1st Team AD) Eric Weeks, 12, IF Austin Hewitt, 12, OF/C Ryan Fiala, 11, 1B/P/DH (1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 7-19(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 1-4(W) 1-1-0
02/23 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 2-1(L) 1-2-0
03/01 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 3-0(W) 2-2-0
03/01 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 2-1(W) 3-2-0
03/02 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 1-0(L) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Austin St. Dominic Savio Eagles 12-2(W) 4-3-0
03/03 Tournament El Paso Socorro Bulldogs 21-0(L) 4-4-0
03/08 Tournament Killeen Harker Heights Knights 5-6(L) 4-5-0
03/09 Tournament Leander Glenn Grizzlies 8-3(W) 5-5-0
03/10 Tournament Laredo Martin Tigers 11-6(W) 6-5-0
03/10 Tournament Liberty Hill Panthers 9-6(W) 7-5-0
03/13 District Bastrop Bears 3-2(W) 8-5-0
03/14 District Bastrop Bears 2-1(W) 9-5-0
03/15 District Georgetown East View Patriots 6-0(W) 10-5-0
03/20 District Georgetown East View Patriots 11-1(W) 11-5-0
03/23 District Leander Rouse Raiders 4-0(L) 11-6-0
03/24 District Leander Rouse Raiders 12-0(W) 12-6-0
03/26 Regular Pflugerville Panthers 2-1(L) 12-7-0
04/03 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 6-0(W) 13-7-0
04/06 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 4-1(W) 14-7-0
04/07 District Georgetown Eagles 10-3(L) 14-8-0
04/10 District Georgetown Eagles 4-1(L) 14-9-0
04/13 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 10-3(W) 15-9-0
04/14 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 7-0(W) 16-9-0
04/17 District Hutto Hippos 4-3(W) 17-9-0
04/20 District Hutto Hippos 5-4(W) 18-9-0
04/23 District Elgin Wildcats 3-1(W) 19-9-0
04/24 District Elgin Wildcats 4-0(L) 19-10-0
05/03 Playoff Tomball Cougars 1-0(L) 19-11-0
05/04 Playoff Tomball Cougars 4-3(W) 20-11-0
05/05 Playoff Tomball Cougars 1-4(L) 20-12-0

Elgin Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Edward Stringer(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Adam Adams, Richard Silva-Brown, Maurice Allen

2017 Record: 12-13 (7-9, T-5th Place)

Returning Starters

Johnathan Gonzales, 12, OF Jacob Navejas, 12, C/IF Dontae Woodard, 12, P/UT (1st Team AD) Isaac Davilla, 11, P/IF Jacob Harkins, 11, P/IF Jace Grady, 11, P/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 1-0(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Regular Austin Westlake Chaparrals 4-3(L) 0-2-0
02/27 Regular Manor Mustangs 9-5(W) 1-2-0
03/01 Tournament Corpus Christi Incarnate Word Angels 2-0(W) 2-2-0
03/02 Tournament Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Eagles 3-1(L) 2-3-0
03/03 Tournament Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway Warriors 6-5(W) 3-3-0
03/06 Regular Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 7-5(W) 4-3-0
03/13 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 15-8(W) 5-3-0
03/14 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 12-2(W) 6-3-0
03/15 District Georgetown Eagles 11-7(L) 6-4-0
03/20 District Georgetown Eagles 2-1(L) 6-5-0
03/23 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 5-3(W) 7-5-0
03/24 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 16-6(W) 8-5-0
03/26 District Hutto Hippos 5-4(L) 8-6-0
03/29 District Hutto Hippos 8-2(W) 9-6-0
04/07 District Bastrop Bears 11-7(W) 10-6-0
04/10 District Bastrop Bears 6-5(W) 11-6-0
04/13 District Georgetown East View Patriots 9-4(W) 12-6-0
04/14 District Georgetown East View Patriots 20-4(W) 13-6-0
04/17 District Leander Rouse Raiders 5-2(L) 13-7-0
04/20 District Leander Rouse Raiders 4-1(L) 13-8-0
04/23 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 3-1(L) 13-9-0
04/24 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 4-0(W) 14-9-0
05/04 Playoff Magnolia Bulldogs 4-6(L) 14-10-0
05/05 Playoff Magnolia Bulldogs 3-5(L) 14-11-0

Hutto Hippos

Team Website:

Coach: Peter Schmidt(17 Years As Head Coach, 303 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Josh Calvin, Ed Vogelpohl. Merl Hamilton

2017 Record: 17-9-2 (10-2 District Runner Up) Bi District Finalist

Returning Starters

Jake Doggett, 12, 2B (2nd Team AD) Colby Babb, 12, SS (2nd Team AD) Layton Burge, 12, C (1st Team AD) Hunter Taylor, 12, 1B/P-Cisco JC Kyle Petterson, 12, P (1st Team AD) Matt Villanueva, 11, OF (2nd Team AD) Robert Minchew, 11, OF/P Preston Cruz, 11, 3B/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Brenham Cubs 3-2(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 6-5(W) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Austin Johnson Jaguars 5-3(L) 1-2-0
02/23 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 15-1(L) 1-3-0
02/23 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 11-6(L) 1-4-0
03/01 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 1-0(L) 1-5-0
03/01 Tournament Granbury Pirates 8-3(W) 2-5-0
03/02 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 11-1(W) 3-5-0
03/03 Tournament El Paso Socorro Bulldogs 4-3(L) 3-6-0
03/03 Tournament Leander Lions 13-1(W) 4-6-0
03/08 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 4-1(L) 4-7-0
03/08 Tournament Austin Royals Home School 6-3(W) 5-7-0
03/09 Tournament Laredo United South Panthers 0-0(T) 5-7-1
03/09 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 3-4(W) 6-7-1
03/10 Tournament ISBL Waves 9-1(W) 7-7-1
03/13 District Georgetown Eagles 9-3(L) 7-8-1
03/14 District Georgetown Eagles 6-1(L) 7-9-1
03/15 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 6-2(W) 8-9-1
03/20 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 5-0(W) 9-9-1
03/26 District Elgin Wildcats 5-4(W) 10-9-1
03/29 District Elgin Wildcats 8-2(L) 10-10-1
04/03 District Bastrop Bears 1-0(W) 11-10-1
04/06 District Bastrop Bears 1-0(W) 12-10-1
04/07 District Georgetown East View Patriots 11-4(W) 13-10-1
04/10 District Georgetown East View Patriots 2-0(W) 14-10-1
04/13 District Leander Rouse Raiders 9-1(L) 14-11-1
04/14 District Leander Rouse Raiders 12-2(L) 14-12-1
04/17 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 4-3(L) 14-13-1
04/20 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 5-4(L) 14-14-1
04/21 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 3-2(W) 15-14-1
04/24 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 6-0(W) 16-14-1

Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Josh Thomas(2 Years As Head Coach, 14 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Clint Wise, Brett Hoffman, Jacob Spivey

2017 Record: 6-17 (3-13, 9th Place)

Returning Starters

Garrett Bodine, 12, IF/P (HM AD) Cameron Burns, 12, OF/P (HM AD) Phillip Figueroa, 11, UT/P (HM AD) Benjamin Garrison, 11, IF Trevor Fohn, 11, OF/P Garrett Segraves, 11, OF Taylor Vardel, 11, C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Seguin Matadors 9-2(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio East Central Hornets 9-16(L) 1-1-0
02/23 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 5-5(T) 1-1-1
02/23 Tournament Geronimo Navarro Panthers 3-2(W) 2-1-1
03/01 Tournament Austin Travis Rebels 11-5(W) 3-1-1
03/01 Tournament Austin Lanier Vikings 12-2(W) 4-1-1
03/02 Tournament Austin Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 2-3(L) 4-2-1
03/02 Tournament Austin Maroons 10-0(L) 4-3-1
03/03 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 7-3(L) 4-4-1
03/06 Regular Del Valle Cardinals 6-1(W) 5-4-1
03/08 Tournament Seguin Matadors 14-2(L) 5-5-1
03/09 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 10-5(W) 6-5-1
03/09 Tournament Laredo Nixon Mustangs 6-3(W) 7-5-1
03/10 Tournament Laredo United South Panthers 11-0(L) 7-6-1
03/13 District Elgin Wildcats 15-8(L) 7-7-1
03/14 District Elgin Wildcats 12-2(L) 7-8-1
03/15 District Bastrop Bears 10-1(W) 8-8-1
03/20 District Bastrop Bears 5-4(W) 9-8-1
03/23 District Georgetown East View Patriots 3-2(W) 10-8-1
03/24 District Georgetown East View Patriots 4-3(W) 11-8-1
03/26 District Leander Rouse Raiders 14-0(L) 11-9-1
03/29 District Leander Rouse Raiders 7-0(L) 11-10-1
04/03 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 6-0(L) 11-11-1
04/06 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 4-1(L) 11-12-1
04/13 District Georgetown Eagles 3-1(L) 11-13-1
04/14 District Georgetown Eagles 21-2(L) 11-14-1
04/17 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 6-2(W) 12-14-1
04/20 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 6-2(L) 12-15-1
04/21 District Hutto Hippos 3-2(L) 12-16-1
04/24 District Hutto Hippos 6-0(L) 12-17-1

Pflugerville Connally Cougars

Team Website:

Coach: Jacob Spelbring(2 Years As Head Coach, 7 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Don Fry, Cory Stevens, Christopher Hackerd

2017 Record: 7-17-2 (3-13, 8th Place)

Returning Starters

Jeffrey Padavick, 12, 3B/C Jason Hedges, 12, CF Matthew McMillan, 12, 1B/P (2nd Team AD) Mason Moorman, 12, P Zech Rosales, 11, IF Griffin Murphy, 11, SS Derek Phillips, 11, LF/P Darius McGrew, 10, RF Ian Guthrie, 10, DH/C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Austin Johnson Jaguars 9-5(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 9-0(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 6-1(L) 2-1-0
02/23 Tournament Austin Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 9-6(L) 2-2-0
03/01 Tournament Roma Gladiators 7-7(T) 2-2-1
03/01 Tournament Austin Johnson Jaguars 4-2(W) 3-2-1
03/02 Tournament Austin Regents School Knights 5-4(W) 4-2-1
03/02 Tournament Austin Eastside Memorial Panthers 9-0(W) 5-2-1
03/03 Tournament Lockhart Lions 2-1(W) 6-2-1
03/08 Tournament Cypress Fair Bobcats 6-2(W) 7-2-1
03/08 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 6-9(L) 7-3-1
03/09 Tournament Huntsville Hornets 10-2(W) 8-3-1
03/09 Tournament Brenham Cubs 8-6(L) 8-4-1
03/15 District Hutto Hippos 6-2(L) 8-5-1
03/20 District Hutto Hippos 5-0(L) 8-6-1
03/23 District Elgin Wildcats 5-3(L) 8-7-1
03/24 District Elgin Wildcats 16-6(L) 8-8-1
03/26 District Bastrop Bears 2-1(L) 8-9-1
03/29 District Bastrop Bears 5-3(W) 9-9-1
04/03 District Georgetown East View Patriots 10-0(W) 10-9-1
04/06 District Georgetown East View Patriots 5-3(W) 11-9-1
04/07 District Leander Rouse Raiders 28-0(L) 11-10-1
04/10 District Leander Rouse Raiders 11-0(L) 11-11-1
04/13 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 10-3(L) 11-12-1
04/14 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 7-0(L) 11-13-1
04/17 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 6-2(L) 11-14-1
04/20 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 6-2(W) 12-14-1
04/23 District Georgetown Eagles 7-0(L) 12-15-1
04/24 District Georgetown Eagles 14-4(L) 12-16-1

Bastrop Bears

Team Website: Bastrop HS Baseball Twitter

Coach: Cody Walker(4 Years As Head Coach, 44 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Gary Currie, David Schaefer, Rock Stanley

2017 Record: 9-16 (4-12, 7th Place)

Returning Starters

Chandler Ingram, 12, C Cade Balusek, 12, OF Cody Vinklarek, 12, OF/P (1st Team AD) Mark Willoughby, 11, 1B/P Camryn Nutt, 11, 2B/SS (HM AD) Cameron Frost, 11, SS/P (HM AD) Tanner Hanna, 11, 3B/P Dreyson Watters, 11, OF (HM AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament St. Andrew's Episcopal School Crusaders 12-1(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Austin Lanier Vikings 4-1(W) 2-0-0
03/01 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 11-0(W) 3-0-0
03/02 Tournament Austin Lanier Vikings 11-2(W) 4-0-0
03/02 Tournament Austin Travis Rebels 3-0(W) 5-0-0
03/03 Tournament Austin Maroons 5-1(L) 5-1-0
03/03 Tournament Austin Crockett Cougars 7-2(W) 6-1-0
03/08 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 6-0(L) 6-2-0
03/08 Tournament ISBL 10-2(W) 7-2-0
03/09 Tournament Seguin Matadors 5-2(W) 8-2-0
03/09 Tournament Austin Travis Rebels 8-2(W) 9-2-0
03/13 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 3-2(L) 9-3-0
03/14 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 2-1(L) 9-4-0
03/15 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 10-1(L) 9-5-0
03/20 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 5-4(L) 9-6-0
03/23 District Georgetown Eagles 8-2(L) 9-7-0
03/24 District Georgetown Eagles 9-0(L) 9-8-0
03/26 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 2-1(W) 10-8-0
03/29 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 5-3(L) 10-9-0
04/03 District Hutto Hippos 1-0(L) 10-10-0
04/06 District Hutto Hippos 1-0(L) 10-11-0
04/07 District Elgin Wildcats 11-7(L) 10-12-0
04/10 District Elgin Wildcats 6-5(L) 10-13-0
04/17 District Georgetown East View Patriots 5-0(W) 11-13-0
04/20 District Georgetown East View Patriots 6-3(L) 11-14-0
04/23 District Leander Rouse Raiders 9-0(L) 11-15-0
04/24 District Leander Rouse Raiders 13-3(L) 11-16-0

Georgetown East View Patriots

Team Website:

Coach: Matt Pullen(7 Years As Head Coach, 71 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Anthony Dominguez, Brandon Grant, Tony Matta, Wes King

2017 Record: 14-16 (8-8, 4th Place) Bi-district Finalist

Returning Starters

Parker Namken, 12, IF Stefon Reyes, 11, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/19 Regular Belton Tigers 10-0(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Regular Copperas Cove Bulldogs 18-0(L) 0-2-0
02/24 Regular Copperas Cove Bulldogs 5-4(L) 0-3-0
03/01 Tournament Roma Gladiators 4-4(T) 0-3-1
03/02 Tournament Manor Mustangs 12-11(W) 1-3-1
03/03 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 6-5(L) 1-4-1
03/03 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 3-0(L) 1-5-1
03/09 Tournament Garrison Bulldogs 11-1(W) 2-5-1
03/09 Tournament Cameron Yoemen 3-4(L) 2-6-1
03/09 Tournament Rogers Eagles 3-4(L) 2-7-1
03/10 Tournament Lago Vista Vikings 8-3(L) 2-8-1
03/12 District Leander Rouse Raiders 8-1(L) 2-9-1
03/13 District Leander Rouse Raiders 7-0(L) 2-10-1
03/15 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 6-0(L) 2-11-1
03/20 District Cedar Park Timberwolves 11-1(L) 2-12-1
03/23 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 3-2(L) 2-13-1
03/24 District Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 4-3(L) 2-14-1
03/26 District Georgetown Eagles 11-0(L) 2-15-1
03/29 District Georgetown Eagles 5-2(L) 2-16-1
04/03 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 10-0(L) 2-17-1
04/06 District Pflugerville Connally Cougars 5-3(L) 2-18-1
04/07 District Hutto Hippos 11-4(L) 2-19-1
04/10 District Hutto Hippos 2-0(L) 2-20-1
04/13 District Elgin Wildcats 9-4(L) 2-21-1
04/14 District Elgin Wildcats 20-4(L) 2-22-1
04/17 District Bastrop Bears 5-0(L) 2-23-1
04/20 District Bastrop Bears 6-3(W) 3-23-1