Division 12-6a Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Waco Midway Panthers 14 1 21 8 0
Belton Tigers 13 2 24 6 1
Killeen Ellison Eagles 10 5 18 14 0
Copperas Cove Bulldogs 10 5 16 11 1
Temple Wildcats 8 7 12 16 1
Killeen Harker Heights Knights 6 9 12 13 1
Waco Lions 4 12 6 19 0
Killeen Kangaroos 3 12 7 21 0
Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 0 15 0 22 0

Waco Midway Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Eddie Cornblum(3 Years As Head Coach, 238 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chase Mann, Ben Basden, Nick Wright, Patrick Burkett

2018 Record: 29-10/14-0; District Champs, Regional Quarterfinalists

Returning Starters

Will Rigney, Sr, P/1B/3B (10-2, 2nd Team AS, Dist. POTY) Couper Cornblum, Sr, SS/3B (.341, 28 RBI, HM AS, 1st AD) JJ Davis, Sr, LF (.398, 41 H, 26 RBI, 1st Team AD) Elijah Rodriguez, Jr, OF (.457, 16 H, 10 RBI) Hunter Jones, Sr, DH/OF (.309, 21 RBI, 1st Team AD OF) Joe Redfield, Jr, OF (.293, 25 R, 15 SB, District NOTY) Jackson Berry, Jr, LHP (8-0, 2.65 ERA, 1st Team AD, HM AS) Tripp Clark, Sr, C/DH/1B (.294, 20 H, 12 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Killeen Kangaroos 11-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 9-0(W) 2-0-0
02/21 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 5-1(L) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 7-4(W) 3-1-0
02/22 Tournament Jersey Village Falcons 8-7(W) 4-1-0
02/23 Tournament Georgetown Eagles 16-6(L) 4-2-0
02/28 Tournament Frisco Heritage Coyotes 10-0(W) 5-2-0
02/28 Tournament Allen Eagles 9-1(W) 6-2-0
03/01 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 1-0(L) 6-3-0
03/01 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 11-2(L) 6-4-0
03/02 Tournament Prosper Eagles 2-1(L) 6-5-0
03/05 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 13-0(W) 7-5-0
03/07 Tournament Carrollton Smith Trojans 16-1(W) 8-5-0
03/07 Tournament Plano Wildcats 10-0(L) 8-6-0
03/08 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 7-5(L) 8-7-0
03/09 Tournament Frisco Liberty Redhawks 11-1(W) 9-7-0
03/12 District Belton Tigers 4-2(L) 9-8-0
03/14 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 10-0(W) 10-8-0
03/15 District Waco Lions 5-1(W) 11-8-0
03/19 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 8-0(W) 12-8-0
03/22 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 13-0(W) 13-8-0
03/26 District Temple Wildcats 4-1(W) 14-8-0
03/29 District Killeen Kangaroos 1-0(W) 15-8-0
04/05 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 17-2(W) 16-8-0
04/09 District Belton Tigers 12-2(W) 17-8-0
04/12 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 2-1(W) 18-8-0
04/16 District Waco Lions 2-0(W) 19-8-0
04/18 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 7-0(W) 20-8-0
04/23 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 6-5(W) 21-8-0

Belton Tigers

Team Website:

Coach: Mark Krueger(3 Years As Head Coach, 27 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Darin Blomquist, Ryan Lindemann, Jason Knight, Joe Curtis

2018 Record: 14-16-3/8-6; Area Finalists

Returning Starters

Dylan Blomquist, Sr, P/OF (2nd Team AD) Chase King, Jr, P (2nd Team AD) Preston Rozner, Sr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Temple Wildcats 8-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 11-1(L) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 7-5(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 5-1(W) 3-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 6-5(L) 3-2-0
02/23 Tournament Leander Lions 8-2(W) 4-2-0
02/26 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 11-0(W) 5-2-0
02/28 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 7-2(W) 6-2-0
02/28 Tournament Austin Maroons 14-5(W) 7-2-0
03/01 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 5-3(W) 8-2-0
03/01 Tournament Austin Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 11-3(W) 9-2-0
03/02 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 7-4(L) 9-3-0
03/05 District Killeen Kangaroos 7-0(W) 10-3-0
03/07 Tournament Richardson Pearce Mustangs 8-8(T) 10-3-1
03/07 Tournament Wylie Pirates 8-3(W) 11-3-1
03/08 Tournament Whitehouse Wildcats 2-3(L) 11-4-1
03/08 Tournament Richardson Eagles 11-0(W) 12-4-1
03/09 Tournament Royse City Bulldogs 12-9(W) 13-4-1
03/12 District Waco Midway Panthers 4-2(W) 14-4-1
03/14 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 12-0(W) 15-4-1
03/19 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 3-2(W) 16-4-1
03/22 District Waco Lions 13-1(W) 17-4-1
03/26 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 4-1(W) 18-4-1
03/29 District Temple Wildcats 2-1(W) 19-4-1
04/02 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 10-4(W) 20-4-1
04/05 District Killeen Kangaroos 5-2(W) 21-4-1
04/09 District Waco Midway Panthers 12-2(L) 21-5-1
04/12 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 8-1(W) 22-5-1
04/15 Regular Seguin Matadors 12-4(W) 23-5-1
04/18 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 8-1(L) 23-6-1
04/23 District Waco Lions 12-2(W) 24-6-1

Killeen Ellison Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Ty Oppermann(6 Years As Head Coach, 75 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Zeke Fife, David Locket

2018 Record: 14-14/6-8

Returning Starters

Preston Mills, Sr, OF/P (.429, 3 HR, All-State OF) Edward Eakin, Sr, 1B/P (1.74 ERA, 67 K, .315, 1st Team AD P) Brian Gardner, Sr, 3B/P (.300, 6 2B) Julien Jimenez, Sr, SS/P (.310, 5 2B) Julien Vascot, So, C/P Elias Rodriguez, So, OF/IF/P Carlos Felix Gonzalez, Sr, 2B/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Waco Lions 5-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 4-0(L) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Boerne Champion Chargers 14-4(L) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 4-1(L) 1-3-0
02/23 Tournament Trinity Christian Addison Trojans 4-20(L) 1-4-0
02/23 Tournament Elgin Wildcats 7-1(W) 2-4-0
02/26 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 10-7(W) 3-4-0
02/28 Tournament Jarrell Cougars 12-2(W) 4-4-0
02/28 Tournament Waco University Trojans 8-3(L) 4-5-0
03/01 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 8-4(L) 4-6-0
03/01 Tournament Bryan Vikings 10-2(W) 5-6-0
03/02 Tournament Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 20-5(L) 5-7-0
03/02 Tournament Troy Trojans 13-7(W) 6-7-0
03/07 Tournament Lockhart Lions 2-0(W) 7-7-0
03/07 Tournament Channelview Falcons 5-2(L) 7-8-0
03/08 Tournament Seguin Matadors 11-0(W) 8-8-0
03/08 Tournament San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 7-3(W) 9-8-0
03/09 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 13-1(L) 9-9-0
03/12 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 6-5(L) 9-10-0
03/14 District Temple Wildcats 2-1(W) 10-10-0
03/15 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 7-4(W) 11-10-0
03/19 District Killeen Kangaroos 6-3(W) 12-10-0
03/22 District Waco Midway Panthers 13-0(L) 12-11-0
03/26 District Belton Tigers 4-1(L) 12-12-0
03/29 District Waco Lions 4-1(W) 13-12-0
04/02 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 14-0(W) 14-12-0
04/05 Regular Austin Waves 15-5(W) 15-12-0
04/09 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 2-0(W) 16-12-0
04/12 District Temple Wildcats 9-1(W) 17-12-0
04/16 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 7-6(L) 17-13-0
04/18 District Killeen Kangaroos 20-0(W) 18-13-0
04/23 District Waco Midway Panthers 6-5(L) 18-14-0

Copperas Cove Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: Bob Macy(1 Years As Head Coach, 170 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Bryant Lopez, Matt Garza, Trent Deans

2018 Record: 25-7/12-2; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Jacob Wagner, Sr, INF/P (.315, HM AD) Cameron Petet, Jr, UTIL (.295) Nick Izquierdo, Sr, OF (.325, 1st Team AD) Colby Jost, Sr, INF (.425, District Defensive POTY) Michael Goudeau, Sr, OF/C (.437, 2nd Team AD) Justin Velesky, Sr, DH/P (.375, HM AD) Josh Ropple, Sr, INF (.345, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/18 Regular Lorena Leopards 11-11(T) 0-0-1
02/21 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 12-0(L) 0-1-1
02/21 Tournament Euless Trinity Trojans 9-6(L) 0-2-1
02/21 Tournament Keller Indians 3-1(L) 0-3-1
02/26 District Waco Lions 17-0(W) 1-3-1
02/28 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 8-0(L) 1-4-1
02/28 Tournament Austin Maroons 9-2(W) 2-4-1
03/01 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 9-5(W) 3-4-1
03/01 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 7-5(W) 4-4-1
03/02 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 7-6(L) 4-5-1
03/06 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 12-2(W) 5-5-1
03/07 Tournament Austin Bowie Bulldogs 14-3(W) 6-5-1
03/08 Tournament Austin Johnson Jaguars 14-3(W) 7-5-1
03/08 Tournament Hutto Hippos 4-3(L) 7-6-1
03/09 Tournament Lockhart Lions 10-3(W) 8-6-1
03/12 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 6-5(W) 9-6-1
03/14 District Waco Midway Panthers 10-0(L) 9-7-1
03/15 District Temple Wildcats 7-4(L) 9-8-1
03/19 District Belton Tigers 3-2(L) 9-9-1
03/22 District Killeen Kangaroos 8-0(W) 10-9-1
03/26 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 11-1(W) 11-9-1
04/02 District Waco Lions 8-1(W) 12-9-1
04/05 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 14-0(W) 13-9-1
04/09 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 2-0(L) 13-10-1
04/12 District Waco Midway Panthers 2-1(L) 13-11-1
04/16 District Temple Wildcats 10-2(W) 14-11-1
04/18 District Belton Tigers 8-1(W) 15-11-1
04/23 District Killeen Kangaroos 3-1(W) 16-11-1

Temple Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Dallas Robertson(1 Years As Head Coach, 116 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Liam Fach, Jason Hoelscher, Derek Oden

2018 Record: 17-16/9-3; Bi-District Finalists (5A)

Returning Starters

Xavier Aviles, Sr, INF Corey Goynes, Sr, INF/P Brandon Goynes, Jr, INF/P Isaiah Fach, So

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Belton Tigers 8-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Austin Akins Eagles 8-5(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Brenham Cubs 5-2(L) 0-3-0
02/22 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 5-2(L) 0-4-0
02/22 Tournament Lubbock Cooper Pirates 2-1(L) 0-5-0
02/23 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 9-3(L) 0-6-0
02/26 District Killeen Kangaroos 7-4(W) 1-6-0
02/28 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 4-2(L) 1-7-0
02/28 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 4-4(T) 1-7-1
03/01 Tournament Leander Lions 14-3(W) 2-7-1
03/01 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 5-1(W) 3-7-1
03/02 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 12-1(L) 3-8-1
03/05 District Waco Lions 8-1(W) 4-8-1
03/07 Tournament Arlington Heights Jackets 8-6(L) 4-9-1
03/08 Tournament Trinity Valley School Trojans 3-4(L) 4-10-1
03/08 Tournament Mansfield Timberview Wolves 6-2(W) 5-10-1
03/09 Tournament Mansfield Summit Jaguars 13-7(W) 6-10-1
03/12 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 11-0(W) 7-10-1
03/14 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 2-1(L) 7-11-1
03/15 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 7-4(W) 8-11-1
03/22 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 4-3(L) 8-12-1
03/26 District Waco Midway Panthers 4-1(L) 8-13-1
03/29 District Belton Tigers 2-1(L) 8-14-1
04/02 District Killeen Kangaroos 4-3(W) 9-14-1
04/05 District Waco Lions 4-2(W) 10-14-1
04/09 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 12-2(W) 11-14-1
04/12 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 9-1(L) 11-15-1
04/16 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 10-2(L) 11-16-1
04/23 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 4-3(W) 12-16-1

Killeen Harker Heights Knights

Team Website:

Coach: Randy Culp(5 Years As Head Coach, 99 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Bright, BJ Crawford, Luke Barganier, Greg Acosta

2018 Record: 13-15

Returning Starters

Jackson Rinehart, Sr, C (.341, 16 RBI, All-State, 1st Team AD) Spencer Young, Sr, CF/P (.260, 18 RBI, 2-3) Brandon Kluna, Sr, P/INF (.302, 18 RBI, 3-1, 2.47 ERA) Jonathan Olson, Sr, P (4-3, 2.35 ERA, 40 K, 2nd Team AD) Chan Rinehart, Jr, P/INF (.275, 11 RBI) Josh Ratcliffe, Sr, DH/OF (.250, 10 RBI) Jeff Salcedo, Jr, P (3-3, 3.31 ERA, 20 K)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 8-0(W) 1-0-0
02/22 Tournament Allen Eagles 2-1(L) 1-1-0
02/23 Tournament Liberty Christian School Warriors 4-2(W) 2-1-0
02/23 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 7-5(L) 2-2-0
02/26 District Belton Tigers 11-0(L) 2-3-0
02/28 Tournament Bryan Vikings 2-2(T) 2-3-1
02/28 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 6-3(L) 2-4-1
03/01 Tournament Waco University Trojans 8-6(L) 2-5-1
03/02 Tournament Jarrell Cougars 6-1(W) 3-5-1
03/06 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 12-2(L) 3-6-1
03/07 Tournament Laredo Martin Tigers 8-6(W) 4-6-1
03/08 Tournament Laredo Nixon Mustangs 7-1(W) 5-6-1
03/08 Tournament St. Andrew's Episcopal School Highlanders 14-3(W) 6-6-1
03/09 Tournament Austin Waves 9-7(W) 7-6-1
03/12 District Waco Lions 8-5(W) 8-6-1
03/15 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 7-4(L) 8-7-1
03/19 District Waco Midway Panthers 8-0(L) 8-8-1
03/22 District Temple Wildcats 4-3(W) 9-8-1
03/26 District Killeen Kangaroos 7-6(W) 10-8-1
03/29 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 18-8(W) 11-8-1
04/02 District Belton Tigers 10-4(L) 11-9-1
04/05 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 14-0(L) 11-10-1
04/09 District Waco Lions 3-2(L) 11-11-1
04/16 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 7-6(W) 12-11-1
04/18 District Waco Midway Panthers 7-0(L) 12-12-1
04/23 District Temple Wildcats 4-3(L) 12-13-1

Waco Lions

Team Website:

Coach: Sul Ross(6 Years As Head Coach, 70 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Andrew Hurtado, Reggie Lewis

2018 Record: 14-11 (5A)

Returning Starters

Andrew Acerni, Sr, P/INF (.362, 1st Team AD) Travis Beachamp, Sr, OF Sam Barron, Sr, OF Dylan Dyer, Sr, P/OF Jordan Fuller, Jr, INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 5-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Leander Rouse Raiders 8-3(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Cleburne Yellow Jackets 12-3(L) 0-3-0
02/22 Tournament Waco University Trojans 6-2(L) 0-4-0
02/26 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 17-0(L) 0-5-0
03/01 Tournament Bryan Vikings 5-2(L) 0-6-0
03/01 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 11-1(L) 0-7-0
03/02 Tournament Troy Trojans 17-2(L) 0-8-0
03/02 Tournament Little River Academy Bumblebees 4-14(W) 1-8-0
03/05 District Temple Wildcats 8-1(L) 1-9-0
03/08 Regular Rio Vista Eagles 4-14(W) 2-9-0
03/12 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 8-5(L) 2-10-0
03/14 District Killeen Kangaroos 8-7(L) 2-11-0
03/15 District Waco Midway Panthers 5-1(L) 2-12-0
03/19 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 8-0(W) 3-12-0
03/22 District Belton Tigers 13-1(L) 3-13-0
03/25 Regular Valley Mills Eagles 6-2(L) 3-14-0
03/29 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 4-1(L) 3-15-0
04/02 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 8-1(L) 3-16-0
04/05 District Temple Wildcats 4-2(L) 3-17-0
04/09 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 3-2(W) 4-17-0
04/12 District Killeen Kangaroos 10-6(W) 5-17-0
04/16 District Waco Midway Panthers 2-0(L) 5-18-0
04/18 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 10-6(W) 6-18-0
04/23 District Belton Tigers 12-2(L) 6-19-0

Killeen Kangaroos

Team Website:

Coach: Donald Trcka(7 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Nicholas Pettijohn, Thomas Varebrook, Joshua Orban, Blake Yonker

2018 Record: 9-15-1/5-9

Returning Starters

Brandon Fox, Jr, OF/2B (.193) Alnado Lanzo, Sr, P/SS (.260, 4-2, 1st Team AD P) Devante Garret, Sr, OF (.216) Taluai Hisatake, Sr, OF (.250) Jackson Taylor, Sr, P/1B (.297, HM AD) Tavion Grant, Sr, P/OF/3B (.333, 2nd Team AD OF)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Waco Midway Panthers 11-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 11-3(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Pflugerville Connally Cougars 2-0(W) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 9-5(L) 1-3-0
02/22 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 4-1(W) 2-3-0
02/26 District Temple Wildcats 7-4(L) 2-4-0
02/28 Tournament Troy Trojans 5-2(L) 2-5-0
02/28 Tournament Little River Academy Bumblebees 4-3(W) 3-5-0
03/01 Tournament Jarrell Cougars 11-1(L) 3-6-0
03/02 Tournament Waco University Trojans 11-5(L) 3-7-0
03/05 District Belton Tigers 7-0(L) 3-8-0
03/07 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 2-1(L) 3-9-0
03/07 Tournament Legacy Christian Academy Eagles 6-0(L) 3-10-0
03/08 Tournament Westlake Academy 2-4(L) 3-11-0
03/08 Tournament Princeton Panthers 9-1(L) 3-12-0
03/09 Tournament Seagoville Dragons 8-7(W) 4-12-0
03/14 District Waco Lions 8-7(W) 5-12-0
03/15 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 9-2(W) 6-12-0
03/19 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 6-3(L) 6-13-0
03/22 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 8-0(L) 6-14-0
03/26 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 7-6(L) 6-15-0
03/29 District Waco Midway Panthers 1-0(L) 6-16-0
04/02 District Temple Wildcats 4-3(L) 6-17-0
04/05 District Belton Tigers 5-2(L) 6-18-0
04/12 District Waco Lions 10-6(L) 6-19-0
04/16 District Killeen Shoemaker Wolves 2-0(W) 7-19-0
04/18 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 20-0(L) 7-20-0
04/23 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 3-1(L) 7-21-0

Killeen Shoemaker Wolves

Team Website:

Coach: Michael Rodriguez(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Wade Gillis, Brian Morgan

2018 Record: 4-18-1/1-13

Returning Starters

Alexander Roche, Sr, P/C/3B/SS Jesus Encarnacion-Pagan, Jr, P/C/SS/3B Benjamin Hamilton, Jr, P/3B/OF James Boyer, So, P/2B/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 8-0(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Lorena Leopards 17-1(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Waco University Trojans 12-2(L) 0-3-0
02/22 Tournament Fort Worth Southwest Christian Eagles 10-3(L) 0-4-0
02/26 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 10-7(L) 0-5-0
02/28 Tournament Bryan Vikings 15-0(L) 0-6-0
02/28 Tournament Little River Academy Bumblebees 13-4(L) 0-7-0
03/01 Tournament Troy Trojans 20-4(L) 0-8-0
03/02 Tournament Ft Worth Boswell Pioneers 13-3(L) 0-9-0
03/05 District Waco Midway Panthers 13-0(L) 0-10-0
03/12 District Temple Wildcats 11-0(L) 0-11-0
03/14 District Belton Tigers 12-0(L) 0-12-0
03/15 District Killeen Kangaroos 9-2(L) 0-13-0
03/19 District Waco Lions 8-0(L) 0-14-0
03/26 District Copperas Cove Bulldogs 11-1(L) 0-15-0
03/29 District Killeen Harker Heights Knights 18-8(L) 0-16-0
04/02 District Killeen Ellison Eagles 14-0(L) 0-17-0
04/05 District Waco Midway Panthers 17-2(L) 0-18-0
04/09 District Temple Wildcats 12-2(L) 0-19-0
04/12 District Belton Tigers 8-1(L) 0-20-0
04/16 District Killeen Kangaroos 2-0(L) 0-21-0
04/18 District Waco Lions 10-6(L) 0-22-0