Division 17-6a Standings - 2017

District Overall
W L W L T
Cypress Woods Wildcats 13 3 18 7 1
Cypress Ranch Mustangs 13 3 21 6 0
Cypress Falls Eagles 11 5 17 10 1
Cypress Creek Cougars 11 5 19 9 0
Langham Creek Lobos 9 7 14 12 1
Cypress Fair Bobcats 9 7 17 10 0
Jersey Village Falcons 8 8 13 12 0
Cypress Ridge Rams 3 13 4 22 0
Cypress Springs Panthers 2 14 2 24 0
Cypress Lakes Spartans 1 15 4 21 1

Cypress Woods Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Kipp Pridgeon(2 Years As Head Coach, 15 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Turnbow, Justin Nichols, Chris Forcha

2016 Record: 15-13/9-8; 5th Place

Returning Starters

Sam Gotlieb, Sr, C Kyle McShaffry, Sr, 3B (.396/1st Team All-District) Robert Howard, Sr, P Elijah Strang, Sr, OF Garrett Kellogg Clarke, Sr, DH/1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars 6-0(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 9-1(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Katy Mayde Creek Rams 18-0(W) 3-0-0
02/24 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 9-3(L) 3-1-0
02/25 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 8-6(L) 3-2-0
03/02 Tournament Klein Bearkats 4-0(L) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Willis Wildkats 6-6(T) 3-3-1
03/03 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 5-3(W) 4-3-1
03/03 Tournament Conroe Tigers 4-2(W) 5-3-1
03/04 Tournament Klein Collins Tigers 7-6(L) 5-4-1
03/08 District Langham Creek Lobos 9-4(W) 6-4-1
03/10 District Langham Creek Lobos 11-0(W) 7-4-1
03/14 District Cypress Ridge Rams 6-2(W) 8-4-1
03/16 District Cypress Ridge Rams 8-0(W) 9-4-1
03/21 District Cypress Creek Cougars 2-1(L) 9-5-1
03/24 District Cypress Creek Cougars 4-2(W) 10-5-1
03/28 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 2-1(W) 11-5-1
03/31 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 12-1(L) 11-6-1
04/04 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 4-3(W) 12-6-1
04/07 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 6-5(W) 13-6-1
04/08 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 7-3(W) 14-6-1
04/12 District Cypress Springs Panthers 8-2(W) 15-6-1
04/13 District Cypress Springs Panthers 3-1(W) 16-6-1
04/19 District Jersey Village Falcons 6-1(W) 17-6-1
04/21 District Jersey Village Falcons 5-0(W) 18-6-1
04/25 District Cypress Falls Eagles 4-3(L) 18-7-1

Cypress Ranch Mustangs

Team Website:

Coach: Corey Cephus(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jake Leonhardt, Jason O'Brian, Zach Herbst

2016 Record: 24-11/13-4; Tied for 2nd Place; Regional Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Eric Bohnert, Sr, OF Hayden Evans, Sr, IF/P Ty Madden, Jr, P/IF Westley Schields, Jr, IF Matt Thompson, So, P/OF (9-2, 92 Ks/3rd Team All-State)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 5-4(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 5-3(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Klein Collins Tigers 7-3(L) 1-2-0
02/24 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 13-0(W) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 12-2(W) 3-2-0
03/02 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 20-2(W) 4-2-0
03/02 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 11-2(W) 5-2-0
03/03 Tournament Katy Tigers 14-12(L) 5-3-0
03/03 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 5-2(W) 6-3-0
03/04 Tournament Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 16-0(W) 7-3-0
03/04 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 6-2(W) 8-3-0
03/08 District Cypress Ridge Rams 10-0(W) 9-3-0
03/10 District Cypress Ridge Rams 7-0(W) 10-3-0
03/14 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 5-0(W) 11-3-0
03/16 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 11-0(W) 12-3-0
03/21 District Langham Creek Lobos 11-0(W) 13-3-0
03/24 District Langham Creek Lobos 1-0(W) 14-3-0
03/28 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 2-1(L) 14-4-0
03/31 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 12-1(W) 15-4-0
04/04 District Cypress Creek Cougars 6-4(W) 16-4-0
04/07 District Cypress Creek Cougars 6-0(W) 17-4-0
04/08 District Cypress Falls Eagles 2-0(L) 17-5-0
04/12 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 3-1(W) 18-5-0
04/13 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 3-1(L) 18-6-0
04/19 District Cypress Springs Panthers 6-1(W) 19-6-0
04/21 District Cypress Springs Panthers 7-2(W) 20-6-0
04/25 District Jersey Village Falcons 5-2(W) 21-6-0

Cypress Falls Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Chris Laird(4 Years As Head Coach, 41 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kyle Wade, Andy Jones, Zach Toth

2016 Record: 15-13/9-8; 6th place

Returning Starters

Tyriece Silas, Sr CF (.510, 3 HRs/1st Team All-District) Matthew Stary, Sr, P/3B (.456;1.36 ERA/1st Team All-District) Jacob Mullen, Sr, 1B/2B (.308/H-M All-District) Gavin Ceballos, Sr, 2B Alex Bradshaw, Sr, C Riley Backs, Jr, P/OF/1B (2.45 ERA/H-M All-District) Beau Billings, Jr P/1B/DH (.344/2nd Team All-District) Joseph Aust, Jr, P (2.28 ERA/H-M All-District) Blake Mullen, So, SS (H-M All-District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 5-4(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 5-2(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 4-2(L) 1-2-0
02/24 Tournament Porter Spartans 2-1(W) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 5-5(T) 2-2-1
02/25 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 13-2(W) 3-2-1
03/02 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 4-1(W) 4-2-1
03/02 Tournament Manvel Mavericks 4-3(L) 4-3-1
03/03 Tournament Vidor Pirates 6-3(W) 5-3-1
03/03 Tournament Crosby Cougars 6-1(L) 5-4-1
03/04 Tournament Dickinson Gators 6-5(W) 6-4-1
03/04 Tournament Port Neches-Groves Indians 10-3(L) 6-5-1
03/08 District Cypress Springs Panthers 9-3(W) 7-5-1
03/13 District Cypress Springs Panthers 14-3(W) 8-5-1
03/14 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 1-0(L) 8-6-1
03/16 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 8-2(W) 9-6-1
03/21 District Jersey Village Falcons 7-2(L) 9-7-1
03/24 District Jersey Village Falcons 2-0(L) 9-8-1
03/28 District Cypress Creek Cougars 3-2(W) 10-8-1
03/31 District Cypress Creek Cougars 5-4(L) 10-9-1
04/04 District Cypress Ridge Rams 3-1(W) 11-9-1
04/07 District Cypress Ridge Rams 5-3(W) 12-9-1
04/08 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 2-0(W) 13-9-1
04/12 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 13-0(W) 14-9-1
04/13 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 9-2(W) 15-9-1
04/20 District Langham Creek Lobos 5-1(W) 16-9-1
04/21 District Langham Creek Lobos 3-2(L) 16-10-1
04/25 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 4-3(W) 17-10-1

Cypress Creek Cougars

Team Website: Cy Creek Baseball

Coach: Rusty Sample(4 Years As Head Coach, 55 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Erin Bryant, Matt Arnic, David Kerr

2016 Record: 20-13/11-6; 4th Place, Area Round Team

Returning Starters

Kyle Harper, Sr, C (2nd Team All-District) Ben Casas, Sr, P/SS Bryce Davidson, Sr, P/UTL (H-M All-District) Tyler Erickson, Sr, UTL Robert Cook, Sr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 8-3(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 6-2(L) 0-2-0
02/24 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 2-0(L) 0-3-0
02/24 Tournament Spring Lions 4-0(W) 1-3-0
02/25 Tournament Porter Spartans 8-4(W) 2-3-0
02/25 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 11-1(W) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Vidor Pirates 7-2(W) 4-3-0
03/02 Tournament Dickinson Gators 3-1(W) 5-3-0
03/03 Tournament Manvel Mavericks 7-3(W) 6-3-0
03/03 Tournament Port Neches-Groves Indians 1-0(L) 6-4-0
03/04 Tournament Summer Creek Bulldogs 11-3(W) 7-4-0
03/04 Tournament Crosby Cougars 10-8(W) 8-4-0
03/07 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 7-3(W) 9-4-0
03/10 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 9-0(W) 10-4-0
03/14 District Langham Creek Lobos 7-3(W) 11-4-0
03/16 District Langham Creek Lobos 2-1(L) 11-5-0
03/21 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 2-1(W) 12-5-0
03/24 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 4-2(L) 12-6-0
03/28 District Cypress Falls Eagles 3-2(L) 12-7-0
03/31 District Cypress Falls Eagles 5-4(W) 13-7-0
04/04 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 6-4(L) 13-8-0
04/07 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 6-0(L) 13-9-0
04/08 District Jersey Village Falcons 3-2(W) 14-9-0
04/12 District Cypress Ridge Rams 13-1(W) 15-9-0
04/13 District Cypress Ridge Rams 8-0(W) 16-9-0
04/19 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 4-3(W) 17-9-0
04/21 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 6-5(W) 18-9-0
04/25 District Cypress Springs Panthers 10-7(W) 19-9-0

Langham Creek Lobos

Team Website: Langham Creek Lobos Baseball

Coach: Armando Sedeno(26 Years As Head Coach, 559 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Clay Berry, Ronald Mindrup, Michael Schott

2016 Record: 30-13/13-4; Tied for 2nd; State Semifinalist

Returning Starters

Garrett Lax, Jr, P/OF/1B/DH (H-M All-District) Tommu Tolve, Sr, SS Nico Ramos, Sr, SS Korey Holland, Jr, OF (.262) Tylor Fischer, Sr, P/OF (.371/6-2/1st Team All-District) Gabriel Amaro, Sr, DH/C (.328)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 7-7(T) 0-0-1
02/23 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 12-2(L) 0-1-1
02/24 Tournament Spring DeKaney Wildcats 9-6(W) 1-1-1
02/24 Tournament Richmond Foster Falcons 8-6(W) 2-1-1
02/25 Tournament Ft. Bend Kempner Cougars 11-2(W) 3-1-1
02/25 Tournament Klein Bearkats 3-2(W) 4-1-1
03/02 Tournament Barbers Hill Eagles 5-1(L) 4-2-1
03/02 Tournament Goose Creek Memorial JV 10-1(W) 5-2-1
03/03 Tournament Baytown Sterling Rangers 11-8(L) 5-3-1
03/03 Tournament Episcopal High School Knights 7-5(L) 5-4-1
03/04 Tournament Deer Park Deer 11-0(L) 5-5-1
03/08 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 9-4(L) 5-6-1
03/10 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 11-0(L) 5-7-1
03/14 District Cypress Creek Cougars 7-3(L) 5-8-1
03/16 District Cypress Creek Cougars 2-1(W) 6-8-1
03/21 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 11-0(L) 6-9-1
03/24 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 1-0(L) 6-10-1
03/28 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 8-1(L) 6-11-1
03/31 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 10-5(W) 7-11-1
04/04 District Cypress Springs Panthers 7-2(W) 8-11-1
04/07 District Cypress Springs Panthers 13-0(W) 9-11-1
04/08 District Cypress Ridge Rams 10-0(W) 10-11-1
04/12 District Jersey Village Falcons 2-1(W) 11-11-1
04/13 District Jersey Village Falcons 7-0(W) 12-11-1
04/20 District Cypress Falls Eagles 5-1(L) 12-12-1
04/21 District Cypress Falls Eagles 3-2(W) 13-12-1
04/25 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 5-2(W) 14-12-1

Cypress Fair Bobcats

Team Website: Bobcat Baseball

Coach: Paul Orlando(3 Years As Head Coach, 53 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Billy Hardin, Taylor Gray, Walter Robb

2016 Record: 27-5/15-2; District Champions, Area Round Team

Returning Starters

Blake Faecher, Sr, OF/C Peyton Lewis, Jr, OF/C (2nd Team All-District) Cole Wesneski, Sr, 3B/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Southlake Carroll Dragons 15-7(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 3-2(L) 0-2-0
02/24 Tournament Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers 7-1(W) 1-2-0
02/24 Tournament Seguin Matadors 9-3(W) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament Highland Park Scots 5-2(W) 3-2-0
02/25 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 12-0(W) 4-2-0
03/02 Tournament Conroe Tigers 12-0(W) 5-2-0
03/02 Tournament Huntsville Hornets 5-0(W) 6-2-0
03/03 Tournament Klein Bearkats 9-3(L) 6-3-0
03/03 Tournament Klein Collins Tigers 6-3(W) 7-3-0
03/04 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 13-5(W) 8-3-0
03/08 District Jersey Village Falcons 2-1(W) 9-3-0
03/10 District Jersey Village Falcons 13-3(W) 10-3-0
03/14 District Cypress Falls Eagles 1-0(W) 11-3-0
03/16 District Cypress Falls Eagles 8-2(L) 11-4-0
03/21 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 7-1(W) 12-4-0
03/24 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 6-0(W) 13-4-0
03/28 District Langham Creek Lobos 8-1(W) 14-4-0
03/31 District Langham Creek Lobos 10-5(L) 14-5-0
04/04 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 4-3(L) 14-6-0
04/07 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 6-5(L) 14-7-0
04/08 District Cypress Springs Panthers 4-1(W) 15-7-0
04/12 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 3-1(L) 15-8-0
04/13 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 3-1(W) 16-8-0
04/19 District Cypress Creek Cougars 4-3(L) 16-9-0
04/21 District Cypress Creek Cougars 6-5(L) 16-10-0
04/25 District Cypress Ridge Rams 12-0(W) 17-10-0

Jersey Village Falcons

Team Website:

Coach: Blake Wyatt(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Neil Wisener, Chad Getschmann, Brandon Smith

2016 Record: 12-18-1/7-13

Returning Starters

John Gilbert, Jr, 2B (1st Team All-District) Sam Wheller, Sr, C (2nd Team All-District) Blake Johnson, Jr, SS/CF Tommy Patrick, Sr, 3B Kyle Rosas, Sr, 1B/3B Zach Rash, Sr, LF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Galena Park Yellowjackets 3-4(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Houston Austin Mustangs 14-4(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 5-3(L) 2-1-0
02/25 Tournament Alvin Shadow Creek Sharks 7-1(W) 3-1-0
02/25 Tournament Houston Bellaire Cardinals 9-1(L) 3-2-0
03/02 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 3-0(L) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Bryan Rudder Rangers 4-5(W) 4-3-0
03/03 Tournament Klein Bearkats 2-1(L) 4-4-0
03/04 Tournament Huntsville Hornets 6-10(W) 5-4-0
03/08 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 2-1(L) 5-5-0
03/10 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 13-3(L) 5-6-0
03/14 District Cypress Springs Panthers 6-1(W) 6-6-0
03/16 District Cypress Springs Panthers 4-2(W) 7-6-0
03/21 District Cypress Falls Eagles 7-2(W) 8-6-0
03/24 District Cypress Falls Eagles 2-0(W) 9-6-0
03/28 District Cypress Ridge Rams 15-7(W) 10-6-0
03/31 District Cypress Ridge Rams 8-2(W) 11-6-0
04/04 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 9-3(W) 12-6-0
04/07 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 10-3(W) 13-6-0
04/08 District Cypress Creek Cougars 3-2(L) 13-7-0
04/12 District Langham Creek Lobos 2-1(L) 13-8-0
04/13 District Langham Creek Lobos 7-0(L) 13-9-0
04/19 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 6-1(L) 13-10-0
04/21 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 5-0(L) 13-11-0
04/25 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 5-2(L) 13-12-0

Cypress Ridge Rams

Team Website:

Coach: John Hooser(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Owens, Josh Walker, Kendrick Broady

2016 Record: 6-21-1/5-12

Returning Starters

Brandon Gonzales, Jr, SS/3B James Froelich, Sr, OF/C Jordan Lohse, Sr, 1B/C Julian Gonzales, Sr, 2B (.287) Justice Porter, Jr, OF Kendal Tolbert, Jr, 1B/3B Sloan Selmon, Jr, 1B/P (3.86 ERA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 18-8(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Ft. Bend Travis Tigers 8-5(L) 0-2-0
02/24 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 10-0(L) 0-3-0
02/24 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 9-4(L) 0-4-0
02/25 Tournament Katy Tigers 16-3(L) 0-5-0
03/02 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 3-0(L) 0-6-0
03/03 Tournament Sweeny Bulldogs 4-2(L) 0-7-0
03/03 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 4-0(L) 0-8-0
03/04 Tournament Houston St. Thomas Eagles 10-0(L) 0-9-0
03/04 Tournament Rosenberg Terry Rangers 3-5(W) 1-9-0
03/08 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 10-0(L) 1-10-0
03/10 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 7-0(L) 1-11-0
03/14 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 6-2(L) 1-12-0
03/16 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 8-0(L) 1-13-0
03/21 District Cypress Springs Panthers 10-2(L) 1-14-0
03/24 District Cypress Springs Panthers 8-2(W) 2-14-0
03/28 District Jersey Village Falcons 15-7(L) 2-15-0
03/31 District Jersey Village Falcons 8-2(L) 2-16-0
04/04 District Cypress Falls Eagles 3-1(L) 2-17-0
04/07 District Cypress Falls Eagles 5-3(L) 2-18-0
04/08 District Langham Creek Lobos 10-0(L) 2-19-0
04/12 District Cypress Creek Cougars 13-1(L) 2-20-0
04/13 District Cypress Creek Cougars 8-0(L) 2-21-0
04/19 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 7-5(W) 3-21-0
04/21 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 9-4(W) 4-21-0
04/25 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 12-0(L) 4-22-0

Cypress Springs Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Richard Grimm(4 Years As Head Coach, 140 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jimmy Cox, Jared Selby

2016 Record: 8-20/4-13

Returning Starters

Matt Martinez, Sr Trey Johnson, Sr

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Katy Seven Lakes Spartans 14-4(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 13-6(L) 0-2-0
02/24 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 7-0(L) 0-3-0
02/24 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 10-1(L) 0-4-0
02/25 Tournament Channelview Falcons 17-4(L) 0-5-0
03/02 Tournament Houston Westside Wolves 6-5(L) 0-6-0
03/02 Tournament Katy Tigers 6-1(L) 0-7-0
03/03 Tournament Ft. Bend Austin Bulldogs 13-0(L) 0-8-0
03/03 Tournament Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks 9-5(L) 0-9-0
03/04 Tournament Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks 12-0(L) 0-10-0
03/08 District Cypress Falls Eagles 9-3(L) 0-11-0
03/13 District Cypress Falls Eagles 14-3(L) 0-12-0
03/14 District Jersey Village Falcons 6-1(L) 0-13-0
03/16 District Jersey Village Falcons 4-2(L) 0-14-0
03/21 District Cypress Ridge Rams 10-2(W) 1-14-0
03/24 District Cypress Ridge Rams 8-2(L) 1-15-0
03/28 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 4-0(L) 1-16-0
03/31 District Cypress Lakes Spartans 5-4(W) 2-16-0
04/04 District Langham Creek Lobos 7-2(L) 2-17-0
04/07 District Langham Creek Lobos 13-0(L) 2-18-0
04/08 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 4-1(L) 2-19-0
04/12 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 8-2(L) 2-20-0
04/13 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 3-1(L) 2-21-0
04/19 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 6-1(L) 2-22-0
04/21 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 7-2(L) 2-23-0
04/25 District Cypress Creek Cougars 10-7(L) 2-24-0

Cypress Lakes Spartans

Team Website:

Coach: Kyle Skelton(3 Years As Head Coach, 42 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Doug Baylis, Sandro Cantu, Louis Horton

2016 Record: 4-22-2/1-16

Returning Starters

Norvin Hernandez, Sr, C Christian Lopez, Sr, SS Emilio Torres, Sr, OF Larry Ripple, Jr, OF Lane Sanders, Sr, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Rosenberg Terry Rangers 3-2(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Alief Hastings Bears 9-2(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Pasadena Rayburn Texans 6-2(W) 2-1-0
02/24 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 9-2(L) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament Houston Chavez Lobos 6-4(W) 3-2-0
03/02 Tournament Richmond Foster Falcons 10-0(L) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 7-7(T) 3-3-1
03/03 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 13-4(L) 3-4-1
03/03 Tournament Houston St. Pius X Panthers 12-3(L) 3-5-1
03/04 Tournament Tomball Cougars 9-2(L) 3-6-1
03/07 District Cypress Creek Cougars 7-3(L) 3-7-1
03/10 District Cypress Creek Cougars 9-0(L) 3-8-1
03/14 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 5-0(L) 3-9-1
03/16 District Cypress Ranch Mustangs 11-0(L) 3-10-1
03/21 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 7-1(L) 3-11-1
03/24 District Cypress Fair Bobcats 6-0(L) 3-12-1
03/28 District Cypress Springs Panthers 4-0(W) 4-12-1
03/31 District Cypress Springs Panthers 5-4(L) 4-13-1
04/04 District Jersey Village Falcons 9-3(L) 4-14-1
04/07 District Jersey Village Falcons 10-3(L) 4-15-1
04/08 District Cypress Woods Wildcats 7-3(L) 4-16-1
04/12 District Cypress Falls Eagles 13-0(L) 4-17-1
04/13 District Cypress Falls Eagles 9-2(L) 4-18-1
04/19 District Cypress Ridge Rams 7-5(L) 4-19-1
04/21 District Cypress Ridge Rams 9-4(L) 4-20-1
04/25 District Langham Creek Lobos 5-2(L) 4-21-1