Division 5-6a Standings - 2018

District Overall
W L W L T
Southlake Carroll Dragons 12 2 35 6 0
L.D. Bell Raiders 10 4 21 11 0
Marcus Marauders 9 5 29 13 1
Byron Nelson Bobcats 8 6 14 19 1
Hebron Hawks 5 9 13 16 2
Euless Trinity Trojans 5 9 17 13 1
Flower Mound Jaguars 4 10 14 17 1
Lewisville Fighting Farmers 3 11 12 16 0

Southlake Carroll Dragons

Team Website:

Coach: Larry Vucan(2 Years As Head Coach, 193 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Zach Sellers, Shad Whitely, Kevin Culwell, Chris Patino

2017 Record: 32-11 / 11-3; 1st Place, State Semi-finalist

Returning Starters

Cole Johnson - 3B ; Cade Bell - 2B; Nik Millsap - 1B; Adam Stephenson - CF/P; P Cutter Sippel; P - Nicco Cole

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 8-0(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Klein Collins Tigers 4-3(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers 6-5(W) 2-1-0
02/24 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 12-2(W) 3-1-0
03/02 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 1-4(W) 4-1-0
03/02 Tournament Arlington Colts 5-4(W) 5-1-0
03/03 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 6-2(W) 6-1-0
03/03 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 3-2(W) 7-1-0
03/08 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 3-2(W) 8-1-0
03/08 Tournament Belton Tigers 5-1(L) 8-2-0
03/09 Tournament Coppell Cowboys 13-3(W) 9-2-0
03/09 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 10-7(L) 9-3-0
03/10 Tournament Sachse Mustangs 11-10(W) 10-3-0
03/10 Tournament Prosper Eagles 6-1(W) 11-3-0
03/13 District Flower Mound Jaguars 6-2(W) 12-3-0
03/16 District Flower Mound Jaguars 9-1(W) 13-3-0
03/20 District Euless Trinity Trojans 10-4(W) 14-3-0
03/23 District Euless Trinity Trojans 7-0(W) 15-3-0
03/24 Regular Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 3-12(W) 16-3-0
03/26 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 6-0(W) 17-3-0
03/29 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 6-3(W) 18-3-0
03/31 Regular Keller Indians 12-6(L) 18-4-0
04/03 District Marcus Marauders 4-1(L) 18-5-0
04/06 District Marcus Marauders 9-6(W) 19-5-0
04/10 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 3-1(W) 20-5-0
04/13 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 1-0(W) 21-5-0
04/17 District L.D. Bell Raiders 8-2(L) 21-6-0
04/20 District L.D. Bell Raiders 7-2(W) 22-6-0
04/24 District Hebron Hawks 9-1(W) 23-6-0
04/27 District Hebron Hawks 3-2(W) 24-6-0
05/03 Playoff Plano Wildcats 12-1(W) 25-6-0
05/04 Playoff Plano Wildcats 7-3(W) 26-6-0
05/11 Playoff Irving MacArthur Cardinals 4-0(W) 27-6-0
05/17 Playoff Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-0(W) 28-6-0
05/18 Playoff Byron Nelson Bobcats 7-2(W) 29-6-0
05/24 Playoff Keller Timber Creek Falcons 3-5(W) 30-6-0
05/25 Playoff Keller Timber Creek Falcons 1-3(W) 31-6-0
05/31 Playoff Marcus Marauders 6-0(W) 32-6-0
06/01 Playoff Marcus Marauders 14-3(W) 33-6-0
06/08 Playoff The Woodlands Highlanders 3-1(W) 34-6-0
06/09 Playoff San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 7-2(W) 35-6-0

L.D. Bell Raiders

Team Website: L.D. Bell Baseball Website L.D. Bell Baseball Twitter

Coach: Paul Gibson(25 Years As Head Coach, 461 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Charles Carter, Jack Burgess, Clint Kygar, Phillip Gibson, Harrison Sexton, Blake Gibson

2017 Record: 12-17 / 3-11

Returning Starters

Mason Ornelas-JR-P/3b-2nd team all-district, Reese Gould-Sr-P/INF-2nd team all-district, Johnny Sifuentes-SR-P, Michael Bernhardt-SR-SS, Grant Plunkett-SR-C Javien Joseph-SR-CF, Blake Empkey-SR-RF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Brenham Cubs 3-0(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 7-0(L) 0-2-0
02/23 Tournament Temple Wildcats 4-3(L) 0-3-0
02/24 Tournament Belton Tigers 4-3(W) 1-3-0
03/01 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 9-5(W) 2-3-0
03/02 Tournament Lake Dallas Falcons 1-2(W) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 13-3(W) 4-3-0
03/03 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 2-1(W) 5-3-0
03/03 Tournament Irving Nimitz Vikings 9-1(W) 6-3-0
03/08 Tournament Fort Worth Country Day 4-2(W) 7-3-0
03/09 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 6-4(L) 7-4-0
03/09 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 3-1(W) 8-4-0
03/10 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 6-5(W) 9-4-0
03/10 Tournament Weatherford Kangaroos 10-0(L) 9-5-0
03/13 District Marcus Marauders 3-2(W) 10-5-0
03/16 District Marcus Marauders 4-3(W) 11-5-0
03/20 District Hebron Hawks 1-0(W) 12-5-0
03/23 District Hebron Hawks 5-2(L) 12-6-0
03/26 District Flower Mound Jaguars 3-1(W) 13-6-0
03/29 District Flower Mound Jaguars 3-1(W) 14-6-0
04/03 District Euless Trinity Trojans 11-7(L) 14-7-0
04/09 District Euless Trinity Trojans 5-2(W) 15-7-0
04/10 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 1-0(W) 16-7-0
04/13 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 8-2(W) 17-7-0
04/17 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 8-2(W) 18-7-0
04/20 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 7-2(L) 18-8-0
04/24 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 3-2(L) 18-9-0
04/27 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 7-1(W) 19-9-0
05/03 Playoff McKinney Boyd Broncos 4-0(W) 20-9-0
05/05 Playoff McKinney Boyd Broncos 2-0(W) 21-9-0
05/11 Playoff Waco Midway Panthers 1-0(L) 21-10-0
05/12 Playoff Waco Midway Panthers 2-5(L) 21-11-0

Marcus Marauders

Team Website: Marcus Baseball

Coach: Jeff Sherman(6 Years As Head Coach, 131 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kevin Williamson, TJ Dibiasco, Josh Fuel, Matt Kloske

2017 Record: 27-14 / 9-6, 2nd Place, Region Semi-Finalist

Returning Starters

Michell Dickson - C (Defensive player of year) Will Harrison - 2B Blake Covin - LF Blake Mayfield - 3B, P Ryan Hunt -DH Steve Hayward - Closer Conner Martin - 1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament The Colony Cougars 7-1(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Frisco Lone Star Rangers 2-1(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Tournament Plano Wildcats 4-3(W) 3-0-0
02/24 Tournament Plano East Panthers 9-1(W) 4-0-0
03/01 Tournament Temple Wildcats 1-6(W) 5-0-0
03/01 Tournament Keller Timber Creek Falcons 6-0(L) 5-1-0
03/02 Tournament Northwest Texans 5-0(W) 6-1-0
03/02 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 3-3(T) 6-1-1
03/03 Tournament College Station Cougars 8-6(W) 7-1-1
03/03 Tournament Northwest Eaton Eagles 4-2(L) 7-2-1
03/08 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 9-6(W) 8-2-1
03/08 Tournament College Park Cavaliers 3-2(W) 9-2-1
03/09 Tournament Oak Ridge War Eagles 12-6(L) 9-3-1
03/09 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 14-4(L) 9-4-1
03/10 Tournament Humble Kingwood Mustangs 2-0(W) 10-4-1
03/13 District L.D. Bell Raiders 3-2(L) 10-5-1
03/16 District L.D. Bell Raiders 4-3(L) 10-6-1
03/20 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 7-1(W) 11-6-1
03/23 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 5-0(W) 12-6-1
03/24 Regular Highland Park Scots 10-0(W) 13-6-1
03/26 District Hebron Hawks 15-0(W) 14-6-1
03/29 District Hebron Hawks 1-0(L) 14-7-1
04/03 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 4-1(W) 15-7-1
04/06 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 9-6(L) 15-8-1
04/10 District Flower Mound Jaguars 11-8(W) 16-8-1
04/13 District Flower Mound Jaguars 9-0(W) 17-8-1
04/17 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 2-1(L) 17-9-1
04/20 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 4-2(W) 18-9-1
04/24 District Euless Trinity Trojans 5-2(W) 19-9-1
04/27 District Euless Trinity Trojans 2-0(W) 20-9-1
04/28 Regular Little Elm Lobos 2-8(W) 21-9-1
05/03 Playoff Plano West Wolves 3-0(L) 21-10-1
05/05 Playoff Plano West Wolves 3-2(W) 22-10-1
05/05 Playoff Plano West Wolves 8-2(W) 23-10-1
05/11 Playoff Belton Tigers 4-6(W) 24-10-1
05/12 Playoff Belton Tigers 7-4(W) 25-10-1
05/17 Playoff Waco Midway Panthers 6-5(W) 26-10-1
05/18 Playoff Waco Midway Panthers 8-6(W) 27-10-1
05/24 Playoff Keller Indians 2-0(W) 28-10-1
05/25 Playoff Keller Indians 9-0(L) 28-11-1
05/26 Playoff Keller Indians 2-9(W) 29-11-1
05/31 Playoff Southlake Carroll Dragons 6-0(L) 29-12-1
06/01 Playoff Southlake Carroll Dragons 14-3(L) 29-13-1

Byron Nelson Bobcats

Team Website:

Coach: Mike Killian(9 Years As Head Coach, 184 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Richi Trotter

2017 Record: 14-15 / 5-9

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 9-5(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Frisco Lone Star Rangers 7-8(W) 1-1-0
03/01 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 6-5(L) 1-2-0
03/01 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 10-1(L) 1-3-0
03/02 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 7-7(T) 1-3-1
03/02 Tournament Frisco Liberty Redhawks 5-7(W) 2-3-1
03/03 Tournament Allen Eagles 7-4(L) 2-4-1
03/08 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 12-2(L) 2-5-1
03/09 Tournament Frisco Liberty Redhawks 3-2(L) 2-6-1
03/09 Tournament Liberty Christian School Warriors 16-6(L) 2-7-1
03/10 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 12-9(L) 2-8-1
03/10 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 18-3(L) 2-9-1
03/13 District Hebron Hawks 5-1(W) 3-9-1
03/16 District Hebron Hawks 10-9(W) 4-9-1
03/20 District Flower Mound Jaguars 2-1(L) 4-10-1
03/23 District Flower Mound Jaguars 6-2(W) 5-10-1
03/26 District Euless Trinity Trojans 10-0(L) 5-11-1
03/29 District Euless Trinity Trojans 9-1(W) 6-11-1
04/03 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 8-6(W) 7-11-1
04/06 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 4-3(W) 8-11-1
04/10 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 3-1(L) 8-12-1
04/13 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 1-0(L) 8-13-1
04/17 District Marcus Marauders 2-1(W) 9-13-1
04/20 District Marcus Marauders 4-2(L) 9-14-1
04/24 District L.D. Bell Raiders 3-2(W) 10-14-1
04/27 District L.D. Bell Raiders 7-1(L) 10-15-1
05/03 Playoff Allen Eagles 2-1(L) 10-16-1
05/04 Playoff Allen Eagles 0-2(W) 11-16-1
05/05 Playoff Allen Eagles 7-3(W) 12-16-1
05/11 Playoff South Grand Prairie Warriors 2-1(W) 13-16-1
05/12 Playoff South Grand Prairie Warriors 1-6(L) 13-17-1
05/12 Playoff South Grand Prairie Warriors 11-10(W) 14-17-1
05/17 Playoff Southlake Carroll Dragons 5-0(L) 14-18-1
05/18 Playoff Southlake Carroll Dragons 7-2(L) 14-19-1

Hebron Hawks

Team Website: Hebron Hawks Baseball Website Hebron Hawks Baseball Twitter

Coach: Steve Stone(19 Years As Head Coach, 436 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jim Farley, Stephen Rumsey, Tyler Bailey, Michael Burns

2017 Record: 19-11 / 7-7; tied for 4th Place

Returning Starters

Michael Betrus Sr 2B/RHP .320 21R 7 saves 2.71 ERA 1st Team All District Landon Muzzy Sr RHP/Utility Joseph Angelone Sr OF/RHP .313 avg 2nd Team All district; Diego Johnson Jr SS .271 avg 15 RBI 15 R Aiden Davis Jr C/OF .244 avg

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Frisco Raccoons 7-7(T) 0-0-1
02/23 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 9-0(L) 0-1-1
02/24 Tournament Plano Wildcats 7-3(L) 0-2-1
02/24 Tournament Frisco Lone Star Rangers 7-6(L) 0-3-1
03/01 Tournament League City Clear Springs 2-2(T) 0-3-2
03/02 Tournament Friendswood Mustangs 10-0(L) 0-4-2
03/02 Tournament League City Clear Creek Wildcats 8-6(L) 0-5-2
03/03 Tournament Houston Clear Lake Falcons 14-1(W) 1-5-2
03/03 Tournament Humble Atascocita Eagles 11-3(L) 1-6-2
03/08 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 5-4(W) 2-6-2
03/08 Tournament Frisco Raccoons 1-11(W) 3-6-2
03/09 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 8-7(W) 4-6-2
03/09 Tournament The Colony Cougars 9-5(W) 5-6-2
03/10 Tournament Lake Dallas Falcons 2-1(W) 6-6-2
03/13 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-1(L) 6-7-2
03/16 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 10-9(L) 6-8-2
03/20 District L.D. Bell Raiders 1-0(L) 6-9-2
03/23 District L.D. Bell Raiders 5-2(W) 7-9-2
03/24 Regular Plano Wildcats 6-2(L) 7-10-2
03/26 District Marcus Marauders 15-0(L) 7-11-2
03/29 District Marcus Marauders 1-0(W) 8-11-2
04/03 District Flower Mound Jaguars 5-4(L) 8-12-2
04/06 District Flower Mound Jaguars 2-1(L) 8-13-2
04/10 District Euless Trinity Trojans 10-5(L) 8-14-2
04/13 District Euless Trinity Trojans 9-0(W) 9-14-2
04/14 Regular Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 11-18(W) 10-14-2
04/17 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 4-2(W) 11-14-2
04/20 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 12-5(W) 12-14-2
04/21 Regular The Colony Cougars 1-0(W) 13-14-2
04/24 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 9-1(L) 13-15-2
04/27 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 3-2(L) 13-16-2

Euless Trinity Trojans

Team Website:

Coach: Will Averitt(5 Years As Head Coach, 72 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Scott Smith, David Evartt, Jason Caruso, Mason Griffin

2017 Record: 15-13-2 / 5-9

Returning Starters

Jimmy Crooks jr. C 2 yr. letterman; Nico Baumbach jr. 1st Team All District; Daniel Childs sr. OF 2yr. letterman; Nike Tratree so. 2B; Cameron Bye so. P/SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/26 Regular Birdville Hawks 7-0(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Regular Birdville Hawks 10-0(W) 2-0-0
03/01 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 3-2(W) 3-0-0
03/01 Tournament Waxahachie Indians 4-5(W) 4-0-0
03/02 Tournament Bryant Ark 5-6(L) 4-1-0
03/02 Tournament Birdville Hawks 13-0(W) 5-1-0
03/03 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 7-6(W) 6-1-0
03/03 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 13-3(W) 7-1-0
03/06 Regular Waco Midway Panthers 7-6(L) 7-2-0
03/08 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 6-5(W) 8-2-0
03/08 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 8-4(W) 9-2-0
03/09 Tournament Irving Tigers 14-2(W) 10-2-0
03/09 Tournament Ft. Worth South Hills Scorpions 0-0(T) 10-2-1
03/10 Tournament Nolan Catholic Vikings 7-4(W) 11-2-1
03/10 Tournament Irving Nimitz Vikings 3-1(L) 11-3-1
03/13 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 10-2(L) 11-4-1
03/16 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 9-6(L) 11-5-1
03/20 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 10-4(L) 11-6-1
03/23 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 7-0(L) 11-7-1
03/26 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 10-0(W) 12-7-1
03/29 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 9-1(L) 12-8-1
03/30 Regular Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 5-4(W) 13-8-1
04/03 District L.D. Bell Raiders 11-7(W) 14-8-1
04/09 District L.D. Bell Raiders 5-2(L) 14-9-1
04/10 District Hebron Hawks 10-5(W) 15-9-1
04/13 District Hebron Hawks 9-0(L) 15-10-1
04/14 Regular Birdville Hawks 9-7(L) 15-11-1
04/17 District Flower Mound Jaguars 16-15(W) 16-11-1
04/20 District Flower Mound Jaguars 5-2(W) 17-11-1
04/24 District Marcus Marauders 5-2(L) 17-12-1
04/27 District Marcus Marauders 2-0(L) 17-13-1

Flower Mound Jaguars

Team Website: Flower Mound Baseball Website FMJags Baseball Twitter

Coach: Danny Wallace(6 Years As Head Coach, 542 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ben Sartor, Jesse Cisneros, Ed Padalecki, Ram Moreno

2017 Record: 28-11 / 9-5; 2nd Place, Region Quarterfinalist

Returning Starters

Carson Bradley, Sr, All Dist SS - .293; Austin Wallace, JR, OF .333 LHP -1st Team All Dist P, 9-3 Caleb Burgess, SR, RHP - 6-1, Grant Georges, SR, LHP

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Wolfforth Frenship Tigers 7-0(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 12-3(W) 2-0-0
02/23 Tournament Lubbock Cooper Pirates 3-3(T) 2-0-1
02/24 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 7-4(W) 3-0-1
02/24 Tournament Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 22-2(W) 4-0-1
03/01 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 4-0(L) 4-1-1
03/02 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 3-9(W) 5-1-1
03/02 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 0-5(W) 6-1-1
03/03 Tournament Keller Indians 5-0(W) 7-1-1
03/03 Tournament Colleyville Heritage Panthers 2-1(L) 7-2-1
03/08 Tournament Coppell Cowboys 9-4(L) 7-3-1
03/08 Tournament Georgetown Eagles 7-4(W) 8-3-1
03/09 Tournament Prosper Eagles 5-2(L) 8-4-1
03/09 Tournament Midland Bulldogs 8-0(W) 9-4-1
03/10 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 6-5(L) 9-5-1
03/10 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 3-2(L) 9-6-1
03/13 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 6-2(L) 9-7-1
03/16 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 9-1(L) 9-8-1
03/20 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 2-1(W) 10-8-1
03/23 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 6-2(L) 10-9-1
03/24 Regular Keller Indians 5-3(L) 10-10-1
03/26 District L.D. Bell Raiders 3-1(L) 10-11-1
03/29 District L.D. Bell Raiders 3-1(L) 10-12-1
04/03 District Hebron Hawks 5-4(W) 11-12-1
04/06 District Hebron Hawks 2-1(W) 12-12-1
04/10 District Marcus Marauders 11-8(L) 12-13-1
04/13 District Marcus Marauders 9-0(L) 12-14-1
04/14 Regular Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 2-4(W) 13-14-1
04/17 District Euless Trinity Trojans 16-15(L) 13-15-1
04/20 District Euless Trinity Trojans 5-2(L) 13-16-1
04/24 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 3-1(W) 14-16-1
04/27 District Lewisville Fighting Farmers 9-2(L) 14-17-1

Lewisville Fighting Farmers

Team Website: Lewisville Fighting Farmers Baseball Website LHS Farmer Baseball Twitter

Coach: Mike Campbell(44 Years As Head Coach, 647 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Kevin Hartsburg, Ross Hasten, Nick Oila, Nathan Hasten

2017 Record: 20-11-1 / 8-7; 4th Place, Bi-District Team

Returning Starters

Alan West RF/P .265 11 RBI's 1-0 1 save 1.50 ERA Sr. honorable mention all-district; Caleb Vuono Jr. .261 22 RBI's 3-1 1 save 1.22 ERA, honorable mention all-district; Yealex Lopez Sr. .300 2 HR's 11RBI's Demondrick Hunter Sr. 2B 2nd team all-district .284 6 doubles Noah Potthast Sr. 3B/P Zach Robinson OF Sr.

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Tournament Grand Prairie Gophers 3-1(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Arlington Colts 3-2(L) 1-1-0
02/27 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 4-3(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Regular Frisco Raccoons 8-0(W) 3-1-0
03/01 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 2-1(W) 4-1-0
03/01 Tournament Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 15-2(L) 4-2-0
03/02 Tournament Kingwood Park Panthers 16-7(L) 4-3-0
03/03 Tournament Austin Anderson Trojans 5-4(L) 4-4-0
03/03 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 7-2(W) 5-4-0
03/08 Tournament Frisco Independence Knights 7-1(W) 6-4-0
03/08 Tournament Lake Dallas Falcons 5-1(L) 6-5-0
03/09 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 3-6(W) 7-5-0
03/09 Tournament Wylie Pirates 9-4(W) 8-5-0
03/10 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 3-0(W) 9-5-0
03/13 District Euless Trinity Trojans 10-2(W) 10-5-0
03/16 District Euless Trinity Trojans 9-6(W) 11-5-0
03/20 District Marcus Marauders 7-1(L) 11-6-0
03/23 District Marcus Marauders 5-0(L) 11-7-0
03/26 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 6-0(L) 11-8-0
03/29 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 6-3(L) 11-9-0
04/03 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 8-6(L) 11-10-0
04/06 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 4-3(L) 11-11-0
04/10 District L.D. Bell Raiders 1-0(L) 11-12-0
04/13 District L.D. Bell Raiders 8-2(L) 11-13-0
04/17 District Hebron Hawks 4-2(L) 11-14-0
04/20 District Hebron Hawks 12-5(L) 11-15-0
04/24 District Flower Mound Jaguars 3-1(L) 11-16-0
04/27 District Flower Mound Jaguars 9-2(W) 12-16-0