Division 5-6a Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Southlake Carroll Dragons 13 1 33 11 0
Denton Guyer Wildcats 10 4 22 15 0
Keller Indians 10 4 22 11 1
Byron Nelson Bobcats 9 5 23 10 0
Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 7 7 14 16 1
Northwest Eaton Eagles 4 10 11 18 1
Keller Timber Creek Falcons 3 11 8 20 0
Keller Central Chargers 0 14 6 22 1

Southlake Carroll Dragons

Team Website:

Coach: Larry Vucan(3 Years As Head Coach, 241 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Shad Whiteley, Zach Sellers, Phillip O'Neal, Chase Epley, Will Coe

2018 Record: 35-6-1/12-2; 6A State Champions

Returning Starters

Jorge Figueroa, Jr, SS Yanluis Ortiz, Jr, C Cutter Sippel, Sr, LHP

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Valley Christian (CA) 9-6(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Valley Christian (CA) 5-6(L) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Orange Lutheran (CA) 0-5(L) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Orange Lutheran (CA) 1-7(L) 1-3-0
02/23 Tournament Los Gatos (CA) 2-3(L) 1-4-0
02/28 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 6-3(L) 1-5-0
02/28 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 2-0(L) 1-6-0
03/01 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 7-0(W) 2-6-0
03/01 Tournament El Paso Eastlake Falcons 1-0(W) 3-6-0
03/02 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 12-3(W) 4-6-0
03/02 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 14-10(L) 4-7-0
03/07 Tournament Coppell Cowboys 12-4(W) 5-7-0
03/07 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 15-1(L) 5-8-0
03/08 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 4-3(W) 6-8-0
03/08 Tournament Argyle Eagles 11-1(W) 7-8-0
03/09 Tournament Georgetown Eagles 7-5(W) 8-8-0
03/09 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 8-1(L) 8-9-0
03/14 District Keller Indians 7-6(W) 9-9-0
03/15 District Keller Indians 7-5(W) 10-9-0
03/19 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 9-2(W) 11-9-0
03/22 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 2-1(W) 12-9-0
03/23 Regular Colleyville Heritage Panthers 4-1(L) 12-10-0
03/26 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-2(W) 13-10-0
03/29 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 8-6(W) 14-10-0
04/02 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 10-0(W) 15-10-0
04/05 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 2-1(L) 15-11-0
04/09 District Keller Central Chargers 6-1(W) 16-11-0
04/12 District Keller Central Chargers 5-0(W) 17-11-0
04/16 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 10-1(W) 18-11-0
04/18 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 3-1(W) 19-11-0
04/25 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 8-0(W) 20-11-0
04/26 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 9-0(W) 21-11-0
04/27 Regular Prosper Eagles 5-1(W) 22-11-0
05/03 Playoff Coppell Cowboys 7-6(W) 23-11-0
05/04 Playoff Coppell Cowboys 10-5(W) 24-11-0
05/10 Playoff Richardson Pearce Mustangs 11-1(W) 25-11-0
05/11 Playoff Richardson Pearce Mustangs 12-2(W) 26-11-0
05/16 Playoff Marcus Marauders 6-2(W) 27-11-0
05/17 Playoff Marcus Marauders 7-1(W) 28-11-0
05/24 Playoff Odessa Bronchos 6-0(W) 29-11-0
05/30 Playoff Flower Mound Jaguars 8-5(W) 30-11-0
05/31 Playoff Flower Mound Jaguars 8-5(W) 31-11-0
06/07 Playoff Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 6-2(W) 32-11-0
06/08 Playoff Ft. Bend Ridge Point Panthers 17-0(W) 33-11-0

Denton Guyer Wildcats

Team Website: Guyer Wildcat Baseball Website / Guyer Baseball Twitter

Coach: Pat Watson(3 Years As Head Coach, 204 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brett Parham, Spencer McFarling, Mike Weatherford

2018 Record: 20-9-2/8-6

Returning Starters

Luke Piper, Jr, C (.420, 18 RBI, 3rd Team AS, 1st Team AD) Carson Ozmer, Jr, SS (.235, 10 RBI, HM AD 3B) Dylan Parham, Sr, LF (.387, 21 RBI, 18 R, 1st Team AD) Jordan Beminio, Sr, 1B (.376, 24 RBI, 21 R, 1st Team AD) Kellan Landstad, Sr, CF (.352, 14 RBI, 14 R, 1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Arlington Colts 5-3(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament The Colony Cougars 4-0(W) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Midland Lee Rebels 6-3(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament Denison Yellow Jackets 8-6(W) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 9-8(W) 4-1-0
02/23 Tournament Hebron Hawks 5-3(W) 5-1-0
02/28 Tournament El Paso Eastlake Falcons 4-1(W) 6-1-0
02/28 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 3-2(L) 6-2-0
03/01 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 0-4(L) 6-3-0
03/01 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 3-1(L) 6-4-0
03/02 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 8-7(W) 7-4-0
03/02 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 1-3(L) 7-5-0
03/07 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 12-4(L) 7-6-0
03/07 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 10-2(L) 7-7-0
03/08 Tournament Highland Park Scots 5-4(W) 8-7-0
03/08 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 3-2(W) 9-7-0
03/09 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 19-11(W) 10-7-0
03/09 Tournament Prosper Eagles 12-2(L) 10-8-0
03/14 District Keller Central Chargers 15-3(W) 11-8-0
03/15 District Keller Central Chargers 10-1(W) 12-8-0
03/19 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 9-2(L) 12-9-0
03/22 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 2-1(L) 12-10-0
03/23 Regular San Angelo Central Bobcats 11-2(W) 13-10-0
03/26 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 6-5(W) 14-10-0
03/29 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 2-1(W) 15-10-0
03/30 Regular Lake Dallas Falcons 7-5(W) 16-10-0
04/02 District Keller Indians 3-1(W) 17-10-0
04/05 District Keller Indians 0-6(L) 17-11-0
04/09 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 2-5(L) 17-12-0
04/12 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 6-2(W) 18-12-0
04/16 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-4(W) 19-12-0
04/18 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 3-2(W) 20-12-0
04/25 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 3-0(W) 21-12-0
04/26 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 7-1(W) 22-12-0
04/27 Regular Keller Indians 10-5(L) 22-13-0
05/02 Playoff Flower Mound Jaguars 12-3(L) 22-14-0
05/03 Playoff Flower Mound Jaguars 5-3(L) 22-15-0

Keller Indians

Team Website: Keller Indians Baseball Website / KHS Indian Baseball Twitter

Coach: Rob Stramp(21 Years As Head Coach, 554 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jared Stafford, Chuck Aston, Chris Roberts, Eric Perkins

2018 Record: 27-8/10-2; District Champs, Regional Semifinalists

Returning Starters

Will Johnston, Sr, P/OF (Co-MVP) Mikey Brinton, Sr, OF (1st Team AD) Reid Rice, Sr, 3B Will Lance, Sr, 1B/DH (1st Team AD) Parks Bouck, Sr, OF Hunter Marshall, Jr, OF (1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Canyon Randall Raiders 11-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 3-1(W) 2-0-0
02/21 Tournament Grapevine Mustangs 3-3(T) 2-0-1
02/23 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 7-6(L) 2-1-1
02/23 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 9-5(W) 3-1-1
02/28 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 4-8(W) 4-1-1
02/28 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 2-1(W) 5-1-1
03/01 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 6-5(W) 6-1-1
03/01 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 7-1(W) 7-1-1
03/02 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 9-3(W) 8-1-1
03/07 Tournament Prosper Eagles 5-4(L) 8-2-1
03/07 Tournament Argyle Eagles 7-5(L) 8-3-1
03/08 Tournament Georgetown Eagles 10-4(W) 9-3-1
03/08 Tournament Rockwall Yellowjackets 16-9(L) 9-4-1
03/09 Tournament Highland Park Scots 9-3(W) 10-4-1
03/14 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 7-6(L) 10-5-1
03/15 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 7-5(L) 10-6-1
03/16 Regular Flower Mound Jaguars 5-2(L) 10-7-1
03/19 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 7-3(W) 11-7-1
03/22 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 4-1(W) 12-7-1
03/26 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 16-4(W) 13-7-1
03/29 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 8-1(W) 14-7-1
04/02 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 3-1(L) 14-8-1
04/05 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 0-6(W) 15-8-1
04/09 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 2-1(L) 15-9-1
04/12 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 7-5(W) 16-9-1
04/16 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 10-0(W) 17-9-1
04/18 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 4-0(W) 18-9-1
04/25 District Keller Central Chargers 16-2(W) 19-9-1
04/26 District Keller Central Chargers 10-0(W) 20-9-1
04/27 Regular Denton Guyer Wildcats 10-5(W) 21-9-1
05/02 Playoff Hebron Hawks 5-4(L) 21-10-1
05/03 Playoff Hebron Hawks 4-3(W) 22-10-1
05/04 Playoff Hebron Hawks 10-6(L) 22-11-1

Byron Nelson Bobcats

Team Website:

Coach: Mike Killian(10 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Richi Trotter, Tate Baker, Jody Burns

2018 Record: 16-19-3/8-6

Returning Starters

Cade Hutson, Sr, OF Matthew Bailey, Sr, P/OF (1st Team AD P) Hunter Roquemore, Sr, INF Ethan Thomas, Sr, P (2nd Team AD) Paul Hellwege, Sr, P Beau Windebank, Jr, OF (2nd Team AD) Bryson Morrill, Jr, P/INF Hudson White, So, INF (District NOTY) Quaid Tschetter, So, C/DH

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Arlington Lamar Vikings 6-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Frisco Raccoons 4-1(L) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 11-1(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament Lewisville Fighting Farmers 8-2(W) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 4-2(W) 4-1-0
02/28 Tournament Frisco Independence Knights 3-1(W) 5-1-0
02/28 Tournament Denison Yellow Jackets 6-3(W) 6-1-0
03/01 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 8-1(W) 7-1-0
03/01 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 6-1(W) 8-1-0
03/02 Tournament Prosper Eagles 10-0(L) 8-2-0
03/07 Tournament Lake Dallas Falcons 4-0(L) 8-3-0
03/07 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 6-4(W) 9-3-0
03/08 Tournament The Colony Cougars 13-2(W) 10-3-0
03/08 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 13-5(W) 11-3-0
03/09 Tournament Hebron Hawks 5-3(W) 12-3-0
03/12 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 5-2(W) 13-3-0
03/15 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 6-1(W) 14-3-0
03/19 District Keller Central Chargers 4-0(W) 15-3-0
03/22 District Keller Central Chargers 9-5(W) 16-3-0
03/26 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 5-2(L) 16-4-0
03/29 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 8-6(L) 16-5-0
04/02 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 8-0(W) 17-5-0
04/05 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 2-0(W) 18-5-0
04/09 District Keller Indians 2-1(W) 19-5-0
04/12 District Keller Indians 7-5(L) 19-6-0
04/16 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 5-4(L) 19-7-0
04/18 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 3-2(L) 19-8-0
04/19 Regular Flower Mound Jaguars 7-2(W) 20-8-0
04/23 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 5-1(W) 21-8-0
04/26 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 4-0(W) 22-8-0
05/02 Playoff Marcus Marauders 2-1(W) 23-8-0
05/03 Playoff Marcus Marauders 7-6(L) 23-9-0
05/04 Playoff Marcus Marauders 7-6(L) 23-10-0

Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers

Team Website:

Coach: Bruce Holmes(2 Years As Head Coach, 235 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Brown, Josh Acton, Charlie Llewellyn, Jim Conis

2018 Record: 8-18/4-8

Returning Starters

Wyatt Rohmer, Sr, INF (.362, 6 3B, AD UTIL) Zach McDonald, Sr, P (3-2, 2.88 ERA, 2nd Team AD) Mike Pelosi, Jr, INF/P (3-4, 3.71 ERA) Austin Dixon, Jr, INF/P Colton Braddock, Jr, P Angelo Cabral, Sr, OF/P Seth Bowman, Sr, INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Midlothian Panthers 2-0(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Mansfield Summit Jaguars 9-2(W) 1-1-0
02/23 Tournament Canyon Randall Raiders 13-8(W) 2-1-0
02/23 Tournament Canyon Randall Raiders 15-10(L) 2-2-0
02/28 Tournament Frisco Centennial Titans 4-4(T) 2-2-1
02/28 Tournament Frisco Raccoons 5-4(W) 3-2-1
03/01 Tournament Frisco Liberty Redhawks 7-2(W) 4-2-1
03/01 Tournament Prosper Eagles 4-1(L) 4-3-1
03/02 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 9-6(L) 4-4-1
03/02 Tournament Highland Park Scots 12-6(L) 4-5-1
03/05 Regular Weatherford Kangaroos 5-4(L) 4-6-1
03/07 Tournament Mansfield Lake Ridge Eagles 7-1(L) 4-7-1
03/08 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 4-1(L) 4-8-1
03/08 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 2-0(W) 5-8-1
03/09 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 9-0(W) 6-8-1
03/09 Regular Arlington Martin Warriors 8-4(L) 6-9-1
03/12 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-2(L) 6-10-1
03/15 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 6-1(L) 6-11-1
03/19 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 4-3(W) 7-11-1
03/22 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 1-0(W) 8-11-1
03/26 District Keller Central Chargers 4-3(W) 9-11-1
03/29 District Keller Central Chargers 2-0(W) 10-11-1
04/02 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 10-0(L) 10-12-1
04/05 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 2-1(W) 11-12-1
04/09 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 4-3(W) 12-12-1
04/12 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 2-1(W) 13-12-1
04/16 District Keller Indians 10-0(L) 13-13-1
04/18 District Keller Indians 4-0(L) 13-14-1
04/19 Regular Arlington Heights Jackets 6-3(W) 14-14-1
04/25 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 3-0(L) 14-15-1
04/26 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 7-1(L) 14-16-1

Northwest Eaton Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Jeremy Fatheree(4 Years As Head Coach, 211 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jeremy Walker, Chad Gohlke, Andy McDonald

2018 Record: 34-9-1/14-0; District Champs, 5A State Champions

Returning Starters

Brock Webber, Sr, C (.325, 28 RBI, 1st Team AD) Jack Angus, Sr, SS (.351, 30 RBI, 1st Team AD) Colbie Fritchen, Sr, LF (.367, 20 RBI, 1st Team AD) Cole Plowman, Jr, CF (.255, 3.18 ERA, 12 SB) Conner Henslee, Sr, SP (1.75 ERA)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament White Settlement Brewer Bears 8-4(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 3-2(W) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 2-3(W) 2-1-0
02/23 Tournament Northwest Texans 12-4(W) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 20-9(L) 3-2-0
02/28 Tournament Denton Broncos 7-6(L) 3-3-0
02/28 Tournament College Station Cougars 5-1(L) 3-4-0
03/01 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 5-1(W) 4-4-0
03/01 Tournament Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 5-2(W) 5-4-0
03/02 Tournament Denton Broncos 11-2(W) 6-4-0
03/07 Tournament South side, AR 8-9(L) 6-5-0
03/07 Tournament Granbury Pirates 4-4(T) 6-5-1
03/08 Tournament Richland Rebels 8-1(L) 6-6-1
03/08 Tournament Grapevine Mustangs 2-1(W) 7-6-1
03/09 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 12-6(L) 7-7-1
03/12 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 2-1(W) 8-7-1
03/15 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 7-0(L) 8-8-1
03/16 Regular Euless Trinity Trojans 4-1(L) 8-9-1
03/19 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 4-3(L) 8-10-1
03/22 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 1-0(L) 8-11-1
03/26 District Keller Indians 16-4(L) 8-12-1
03/29 District Keller Indians 8-1(L) 8-13-1
04/02 District Keller Central Chargers 2-1(W) 9-13-1
04/05 District Keller Central Chargers 7-4(W) 10-13-1
04/09 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 2-5(W) 11-13-1
04/12 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 6-2(L) 11-14-1
04/16 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 10-1(L) 11-15-1
04/18 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 3-1(L) 11-16-1
04/23 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-1(L) 11-17-1
04/26 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 4-0(L) 11-18-1

Keller Timber Creek Falcons

Team Website:

Coach: Derek Watson(10 Years As Head Coach, 268 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Santos Casillias, Ian Henley, Royce Toler, Damian Van Wrinkle

2018 Record: 29-12/10-3; Regional Semifinalists

Returning Starters

Riley Sands, Jr, OF (.314, HM AD) Lance Barnett, Sr, DH/1B (.244) Noah Worley, Sr, MIF (.242)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 12-2(L) 0-1-0
02/22 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 5-4(W) 1-1-0
02/22 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 7-1(L) 1-2-0
02/23 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 5-3(L) 1-3-0
02/28 Tournament Marcus Marauders 2-0(W) 2-3-0
03/01 Tournament Northwest Texans 4-1(L) 2-4-0
03/01 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 5-3(W) 3-4-0
03/02 Tournament College Station Cougars 10-1(L) 3-5-0
03/07 Tournament Grapevine Mustangs 7-6(L) 3-6-0
03/07 Tournament Richland Rebels 4-2(W) 4-6-0
03/08 Tournament Aledo Bearcats 9-7(L) 4-7-0
03/08 Tournament Burleson Centennial Spartans 8-0(L) 4-8-0
03/09 Tournament South Side (AR) 9-7(W) 5-8-0
03/12 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 2-1(L) 5-9-0
03/15 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 7-0(W) 6-9-0
03/19 District Keller Indians 7-3(L) 6-10-0
03/22 District Keller Indians 4-1(L) 6-11-0
03/26 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 6-5(L) 6-12-0
03/29 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 2-1(L) 6-13-0
03/30 Regular Chisholm Trail Rangers 7-6(L) 6-14-0
04/02 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 8-0(L) 6-15-0
04/05 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 2-0(L) 6-16-0
04/09 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 4-3(L) 6-17-0
04/12 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 2-1(L) 6-18-0
04/16 District Keller Central Chargers 6-0(W) 7-18-0
04/18 District Keller Central Chargers 13-2(W) 8-18-0
04/25 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 8-0(L) 8-19-0
04/26 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 9-0(L) 8-20-0

Keller Central Chargers

Team Website:

Coach: Kyle Watson(3 Years As Head Coach, 71 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Alfred Buster, Joe Stiles, Josh King, Glen Rogers

2018 Record: 9-18/3-9

Returning Starters

Julian Pokorny, Sr, 2B/P (.291, .378 OBP, 15 R, 2nd Team AD) Kyle Wilson, Sr, P/OF (3.76 ERA) Dane Hohmann, Sr, C (.394 OBP) Anthony Soria, Jr, SS/2B (.237 OBP) Carson Peck, Jr, 3B/2B (.261, .424 OBP, District NOTY)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 5-2(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Ft. Worth Paschal Panthers 1-1(T) 0-1-1
02/22 Tournament Birdville Hawks 11-3(L) 0-2-1
02/23 Tournament Denton Braswell Bengals 13-5(L) 0-3-1
02/28 Tournament Dallas W.T. White Longhorns 7-2(L) 0-4-1
02/28 Tournament DeSoto Eagles 4-3(W) 1-4-1
03/01 Tournament Irving Nimitz Vikings 7-3(W) 2-4-1
03/01 Tournament Arlington Houston Texans 10-0(W) 3-4-1
03/02 Tournament Irving MacArthur Cardinals 12-6(W) 4-4-1
03/02 Tournament Grand Prairie Gophers 8-7(L) 4-5-1
03/07 Tournament Mesquite Skeeters 3-2(L) 4-6-1
03/08 Tournament Mesquite Poteet Pirates 4-3(W) 5-6-1
03/09 Tournament Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders 8-0(W) 6-6-1
03/09 Tournament South Grand Prairie Warriors 4-2(L) 6-7-1
03/14 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 15-3(L) 6-8-1
03/15 District Denton Guyer Wildcats 10-1(L) 6-9-1
03/19 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 4-0(L) 6-10-1
03/22 District Byron Nelson Bobcats 9-5(L) 6-11-1
03/26 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 4-3(L) 6-12-1
03/29 District Keller Fossil Ridge Panthers 2-0(L) 6-13-1
03/30 Regular Fort Worth Country Day 7-3(L) 6-14-1
04/02 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 2-1(L) 6-15-1
04/05 District Northwest Eaton Eagles 7-4(L) 6-16-1
04/09 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 6-1(L) 6-17-1
04/12 District Southlake Carroll Dragons 5-0(L) 6-18-1
04/16 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 6-0(L) 6-19-1
04/18 District Keller Timber Creek Falcons 13-2(L) 6-20-1
04/25 District Keller Indians 16-2(L) 6-21-1
04/26 District Keller Indians 10-0(L) 6-22-1