Playoffs

4A Regional Finals Schedule

Posted on:
REGION 1 W8 Argyle (38-1-1) vs W6 Iowa Park (33-2) ONE GAME PLAYOFF - Wednesday, May 29 - 8:00 PM @ ACU Argyle 2-0 Argyle Advances REGION 2 W16 Kilgore (31-7) vs W9 Benbrook (29-5-2) Kilgore 8-0 Game 2: Thursday, May 30 - 7:30 PM @ DBU Kilgore 13-4 Kilgore Advances ... (read more...)

2A Regional Final Schedules

Posted on:
Region 1 W3 New Deal (23-3) VS R8 Albany (23-6) Game 1:  New Deal 8 Albany 0 Game 2:  Albany 7 New Deal 6 Game 3:  Albany 6 New Deal 5 Albany advances Region 2 R14 Valley Mills (26-6) VS W9 Windthorst (27-8-1) Game 1:  Valley Mills 11 Windthorst 9 Game 2:  Valley ... (read more...)

6A Regional Semifinal Results

Posted on:
6A Bracket Region I W3 Euless Trinity (24-14) vs. R6 Flower Mound (32-12) Game 1: Flower Mound 3, Trinity 2 (8 inn.) Game 2: Flower Mound 7, Trinity 3 (FLOWER MOUND ADVANCES)  Watch on championsportsradio.com F2 Odessa (23-13-1) vs. W5 Southlake Carroll (29-11) One g... (read more...)

5A Regional Semifinal Results

Posted on:
Region 1 W3 Amarillo (27-8-1) vs W7 Colleyville Heritage (35-3) Game 1: Colleyville Heritage 12 Amarillo 8 Game 2: Colleyville Heritage 6 Amarillo 0 (COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE ADVANCES) T3 Lubbock Monterey (23-11) vs T8 Lake Dallas (20-16) Game 1: Lake Dallas 5 Lubbock Mont... (read more...)

4A Regional Semifinal Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W3 Canyon (22-10-1) vs W8 Argyle (37-1-1) Game 1: Wednesday, May 22 - 8:30 PM @ ACU Argyle 9-0 Game 2: Thursday, May 23 - 6:00 PM @ ACU Argyle 19-1 Argyle Advances R3 Hereford (15-12-1) vs W6 Iowa Park (33-2) Game 1: Wednesday, May 22 - 6:00 PM @ ACU Iowa Park 1-... (read more...)

3A Regional Semifinal Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Wall (33-0) Vs. W7 Breckenridge (32-3) Wall 5 Breckenridge 4 Wall 11 Breckenridge 1 (WALL ADVANCES) W1 Bushland (23-5-1) Vs. R7 Brock (28-4-1) Bushland 8 Brock 0 Brock 6 Bushland 1 Brock 2 Bushland 0 (BROCK ADVANCES)   REGION II T9 Gunter (26-8... (read more...)

2A Regional Semifinal Results

Posted on:
2A Regional Semi Finals Region 1 W3 New Deal (19-2) VS W8 Hawley (20-10-1)  Game 1:  Hawley 4 New Deal 3 Game 2:  New Deal 8 Hawley 7 Game 3:  Ne Deal 4 Hawley 3 New Deal advances R3 Hale Center (19-8) VS R8 Albany (19-6) Game 1:  Albany 2 Hale Center 0 Game 2: ... (read more...)

1A Regional Final Schedules & Results

Posted on:
1A Regional Finals Region 1 W4 New Home (17-2) VS R6 Borden County (11-4) New Home 16 Borden County 8 New Home advances Region 2 W12 Dodd City (15-5) VS R15 Abbott (14-11) 1 Game: Dodd City 6 Abbott 5 Dodd City advances Region 3 W20 LaPoynor (13-6-1) VS W22 Wells ... (read more...)

TAPPS State Tournament Schedule & Results

Posted on:
All games at Crosby HS Division 1 Semifinals D1-1 Liberty Christian (23-13-1) v. D1-1 FW All Saints (27-5) Liberty Christian 3  FW All Saints 2 D4-2 St. Thomas (22-11) v. D4-1 Concordia Lutheran (22-5-1) St. Thomas 1  Concordia Lutheran 0 Championship D1-1 L... (read more...)

6A Regional Quarterfinal Playoff Results

Posted on:
6A Bracket Region I T2 Frenship (23-15) vs. W3 Euless Trinity (24-12) Game 1: Trinity 5, Frenship 3  Game 2: Trinity 12, Frenship 6 (EULESS TRINITY ADVANCES)  T6 Hebron (27-14) vs. R6 Flower Mound (30-12) Game 1: Hebron 9, Flower Mound 8  Game 2: Flower Mound 10, H... (read more...)
1 2 3 4 13