Playoffs

5A Regional Quarterfinal Resutls

Posted on:
Region 1 T2 El Paso Bel Air (19-12-3) vs W3 Amarillo (25-8-1) Game 1: Amarillo 9 Bel Air 5 Game 2: Amarillo 16 Bel Air 3 (AMARILLO ADVANCES) R5 Mansfield Legacy (29-4) vs W7 Colleyville Heritage (31-2) Game 1: Colleyville Heritage 13 Legacy 3 Game 2: Legacy 3 Colleyvil... (read more...)

4A Regional Quarterfinal Results

Posted on:
Region 1 W4 Pampa (21-7-1) vs W3 Canyon (21-9-1) Game 1: Friday, May 17 - 7:00 PM @ Hodgetown Canyon 7-5 Game 2: Saturday, May 18 - 12:00 PM @ Hodgetown Canyon 15-3 Canyon Advances W8 Argyle (35-1-1) vs W7 Brownwood (16-11) Game 1: Thursday, May 16 - 7:30 PM @ Glen Ro... (read more...)

3A Regional Quarterfinal Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Wall (31-0) Vs. W3 Alpine (17-8) Wall 19 Alpine 11 Wall 16 Alpine 4 (WALL ADVANCES) W8 Holliday (23-8-2) Vs. W7 Breckenridge (30-2) Breckenridge 6 Holliday 5 Holliday 9 Breckenridge 1 Breckenridge 12 Holliday 5 (BRECKENRIDGE ADVANCES) W2 Shallowater (25-... (read more...)

2A Regional Quarterfinal Results

Posted on:
2A Regional Quarter Finals Region 1 W4 Sundown (17-1) VS W3 New Deal (19-2) Game 1:  Sundown 4 New Deal 1 Game 2:  New Deal 13 Sundown 0 Game 3:  New Deal 11 Sundown 0 New Deal advances W8 Hawley (20-10-1) VS F8 Stamford (11-15-1) Game 1:  Stamford 6 Hawley 5 Ga... (read more...)

1A Regional Semifinal Results

Posted on:
1A Regional Semi-Finals Region 1 R2 Kress (13-6-1) Vs W4 New Home (17-2) New Home 10 Kress 0 New Home advances R6 Borden County (11-4) VS W6 Ira (14-5-1) Borden County 2 Ira 1 Borden County advances Region 2 R10 Perrin Whitt (5-14) Vs W12 Dodd City (15-5) Game 1: ... (read more...)

2A Gruver is ready for Hale Center

Posted on:
Allen Lambright, 2A Coordinator, speaks with Bill Bob Thrash about this weeks Gruver versus Hale Center matchup.  Bill will be covering this weeks series on 98.3 FM KXDJ for those in the Plains, the TuneIn mobile app and online at kxdjradio.com for the rest of us.  Tune in at... (read more...)

6A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
6A Bracket REGION I W4 Arlington Martin (22-13-1) vs. T2 Frenship (23-13) Game 1: Frenship 7, Martin 6  Game 2: Martin 2, Frenship 1 (9 inn.) Game 3: Frenship 6, Martin 4 (FRENSHIP ADVANCES)  W3 Euless Trinity (23-12) vs. R2 Midland Lee (22-13) One game: Trinity 9,... (read more...)

5A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
Region 1 W4 Abilene Wylie (17-8) vs T2 El Paso Bel Air (17-11-3) Game 1: Bel Air 7 Wylie 3 Game 2: Bel Air 4 Wylie 3 (EL PASO BEL AIR ADVANCES) W3 Amarillo (23-8-1) vs R2 Clint Horizon (24-7) Game 1: Amarillo 10 Clint Horizon 0 Game 2: Amarillo 8 Clint Horizon 5 (AMAR... (read more...)

4A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
Region 1   W4 Pampa (19-5-1) vs T2 Seminole (14-11-1) Game 1: Thursday, May 9 - 6:00 PM @ Lubbock Cooper Seminole 2-1 Game 2: Friday, May 10 - 1:00 PM @ Lubbock Cooper Pampa 12-0 Game 3: Friday, May 10 - 30 Min after Game 2 (If Necessary) Pampa 12-2 PAMPA ... (read more...)

3A Area Playoff Schedules & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Wall (29-0) Vs. R1 River Road (18-11) Wall 10 River Road 0 Wall 23 River Road 1 (WALL ADVANCES) W3 Alpine (15-8) Vs. R2 Denver City (24-6) Alpine 2 Denver City 1 Alpine 2 Denver City 1 (ALPINE ADVANCES) W8 Holliday (21-8-2) Vs. R5 Jim Ned (20-8) Holliday... (read more...)
1 2 3 4 5 13