Playoffs

4A Regional Quarterfinals Playoff Results

Posted on:
REGION I T2 Denver City (21-14-1) vs. F4 Andrews (17-16-1) Game 1: Denver City 10, Andrews 4  Game 2: Andrews 3, Denver City 2 Game 3: Denver City 8, Andrews 3 (DENVER CITY ADVANCES) W8 Godley (26-1) vs. W7 Kennedale (24-7-1) Game 1: Godley 2, Kennedale 0 (GODLEY ADVAN... (read more...)

3A Regional Quarterfinals Playoff Results

Posted on:
REGION I Wall (26-5-1) Vs. R2 Idalou (17-14-1) Wall 11 Idalou 0 Wall 19 Idalou 9 (WALL ADVANCES) T6 Dublin (12-11) Vs. W7 Brock (26-3-1) Brock 15 Dublin 2 (BROCK ADVANCES) W2 Shallowater (28-2-3) Vs. R4 Reagan County (25-5) Shallowater 11 Reagan County 2 Shallowater... (read more...)

2A Regional Quarterfinals Playoff Results

Posted on:
Region 1 W4 Post (22-2-1) VS W3 New Deal (24-2) Game 1:  New Deal 8 Post 5 Game 2:  Post 9 New Deal 6 Game 3:  New Deal 15 Post 8 New Deal advances W8 Albany (17-3-3) VS W7 Deleon (18-2) Game 1:  Deleon 1 Albany 0 Game 2:  Deleon 6 Albany 5 Deleon advances R... (read more...)

1A Regional Semifinals Playoff Results

Posted on:
Region 1 W3 Springlake Earth (6-13) VS W4 New Home (11-7) Game 1:  New Home 11 Springlake Earth 0 Game 2:  New Home 9 Springlake Earth 6 New Home advances R6 Borden County VS W6 Ira (19-2) Game 1:  Ira 11 Borden County 9 Game 2:  Borden County 9 Ira 5 Game 3:  Bo... (read more...)

6A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
W –Winner R – Runner Up T – Third F – Fourth   REGION 1 W4 Paschal (23-8)  vs  R1  EP Franklin (25-12) Game 1: Franklin 5  Paschal 3 Game 2: Franklin 12  Paschal 3  (FRANKLIN ADVANCES)     W3  Keller HS (24-6)  ... (read more...)

5A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
5A Area Playoffs W - Winner R - Runner Up T - Third F - Fourth   REGION I W4 Coronado (19-13-0) Vs. R1 Andress (20-10-1) Game 1:  Coronado 13  Andress 0 Game 2:  Coronado 17  Andress 4 (Coronado Advances) W3 Amarillo (23-9-1) Vs. R2 Bel Air Game ... (read more...)

4A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Pecos (19-10-2) Vs. T2 Denver City (19-13-1) Game 1: Denver City 12, Pecos 2  Game 2: Pecos 6, Denver City 4 Game 3: Denver City 7, Pecos 5 (DENVER CITY ADVANCES)  F4 Andrews (16-14-1) Vs. R2 Lubbock Estacado (19-17) Game 1: Andrews 8, Estacado 5 Game... (read more...)

3A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Wall (23-5-1) Vs. T2 Slaton (15-10) Wall 10 Slaton 0 Wall 13 Slaton 0 (WALL ADVANCES) W3 Alpine (15-6-1) Vs. R2 Idalou (15-14-1) Idalou 9 Alpine 8 Idalou 12 Alpine 0 (IDALOU ADVANCES) F7 Tolar (9-13) Vs. T6 Dublin (10-11) Dublin 5 Tolar 4 Dublin 6 Tolar 4... (read more...)

2A Area Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
2A Area Round Schedules Region 1 W4 Post (21-2-1) VS R1 West Texas (15-5) Post 8 West Texas 5 Post advances W3 New Deal (23-2) VS R2 Wellington (8-3) New Deal 6 Wellington 1 New Deal advances W8 Albany (15-2-3) VS R5 Anthony (6-10) Game 1: Albany 17 Anthony 0 Ga... (read more...)

1A Regional QuarterFinal Schedule & Results

Posted on:
1A Regional Quarter Finals Playoff Schedules Region 1 W1 Follett VS W3 Springlake Earth (4-14) Springlake-Earth 15 Follett 8 Springlake-Earth advances W4 New Home (8-6) VS W2 Nazareth (9-4) Game 1:  Nazareth 6 New Home 5 Game 2:  New Home 10 Nazareth 0 Game 3:  Ne... (read more...)
1 2 3 4 5 9