Flat Bill Baseball 6A Regional Quarterfinal Schedules & Results

REGION I

T2 Midland Legacy (20-17-1) vs W3 Ft. Worth Boswell (29-6)
Game 1: Boswell 2 Legacy 1 
Game 2: Boswell 6 Legacy 4 (FT. WORTH BOSWELL ADVANCES)

W8 Arlington Martin (23–12) vs W7 Richardson Pearce (25-15)
Game 1: Martin 5 Pearce 0
Game 2: Pearce 4 Martin 3
Game 3: Pearce 8 Martin 7 (RICHARDSON PEARCE ADVANCES)
——————

T4 Keller (23-11-1) vs W1 R4 Southlake Carroll (26-11)
Game 1: Keller 10 Southlake Carroll 0
Game 2: Keller 10 Southlake Carroll 1 (KELLER ADVANCES)

W6 Flower Mound (34-3) vs W5 Prosper (31-6)
Game 1: Flower Mound 1 Prosper 0
Game 2: Flower Mound 5 Prosper 3 (FLOWER MOUND ADVANCES)
——————

REGION II

W12 Waco Midway (29-3-1) vs R10 Rockwall (25-10-2)
Game 1: Rockwall 3 Midway 0
Game 2: Midway 6 Rockwall 3
Game 3: Rockwall 5 Midway 4 (8) (ROCKWALL ADVANCES)

R13 Willis (25-9) vs W15 Tomball (33-3)
Game 1: Tomball 5 Willis 4
Game 2: Tomball 1 Willis 0 (TOMBALL ADVANCES)
——————

W10 Rockwall Heath (31-7) Vs. T11 Mansfield Legacy (22-13-1)
Game 1: Heath 11 Mansfield Legacy 8
Game 2: Heath 5 Mansfield Legacy 1 (ROCKWALL HEATH ADVANCES)

T16 Bridgeland (28-10) vs T15 Klein Oak (23-13-1)
Game 1: Bridgeland 2 Klein Oak 0
Game 2: Klein Oak 13 Bridgeland 3
Game 3: Bridgeland 9 Klein Oak 3 (BRIDGELAND ADVANCES)
——————

REGION III

R17 Spring Branch Memorial (23-11-2) vs W19 Katy Cinco Ranch (26-6-4)
Game 1: Memorial 7 Cinco Ranch 3
Game 2: Cinco Ranch 3 Memorial 1
Game 3: Memorial 11 Cinco Ranch 2 (SPRING BRANCH MEMORIAL ADVANCES)

R21 Atascocita (24-12-2) vs W23 Pearland (30-5-2)
Game 1: Atascocita 2 Pearland 0
Game 2: Pearland 1 Atascocita 0 (10)
Game 3: Pearland 6 Atascocita 0 (PEARLAND ADVANCES)
——

R19 Katy (24-10) vs W17 Cypress Fair (26-8-2)
Game 1: Katy 2 Cy-Fair 1
Game 2: Cy-Fair 4 Katy 2 
Game 3: Cy-Fair 7 Katy 5 (CYPRESS-FAIR ADVANCES)

W22 Deer Park (23-12-1) vs R24 Clear Springs (20-15)
Game 1: Clear Springs 13 Deer Park 8
Game 2: Clear Springs 6 Deer Park 5 (10) (CLEAR SPRINGS ADVANCES)
——————

REGION IV

W28 San Antonio Reagan (30-7-1) vs W27 New Braunfels (29-7-1)
Game 1: New Braunfels 2 Reagan 1
Game 2: Reagan 9 New Braunfels 5
Game 3: Reagan 4 New Braunfels 2 (REAGAN ADVANCES)

R29 San Antonio O’Connor (20-12-1) vs R30 Laredo Alexander (25-8-1)
Game 1: O’Connor 6 Alexander 5
Game 2: O’Connor 2 Alexander 0 (SAN ANTONIO O’CONNOR ADVANCES)
——————

F25 Round Rock Westwood (24-9-1) vs R28 San Antonio Johnson (27-9)
Game 1: Westwood 1 Johnson 0
Game 2: Johnson 10 Westwood 0
Game 3: Johnson 5 Westwood 2 (SAN ANTONIO JOHNSON ADVANCES)

R31 La Joya (18-12-1) vs R32 Weslaco (25-8-1)
Game 1: Weslaco 6 La Joya 4 
Game 2: La Joya 3 Weslaco 0
Game 3: La Joya 6 Weslaco 5 (LA JOYA ADVANCES)

Tags:
Posted on: