1A/2A Top 10 / Top 25 (March 20)

Posted on:
1A Top 10 1  Abbott (8-2) 2  Gail Borden (1-1) 3  Avalon (9-2) 4  Kress (4-4) 5  Booker (4-2) 6  Savoy (4-5) 7  Graford (5-4) 8  Bartlett (3-5) 9  Lipan (5-3-1) 10 New Home (4-0)   2A Top 25 1  Muenster (12-2) 2  Refugio (10-0) 3  Thorndale... (read more...)

1A Top 10 / 2A Top 25 (March 13)

Posted on:
1A Top 10 1  Abbott (6-2) 2  Gail Borden (0-0) 3  Avalon (8-1) 4  Kress (4-3) 5  Dodd City (1-3) 6  Booker (2-2) 7  Savoy (4-4) 8  Graford (4-3) 9  Bartlett (3-3) 10 Lipan (3-3-1) 2A Top 25 1  Muenster (10-2) 2  Refugio (6-0) 3  Thorndale (3-3) 4... (read more...)

1A Top 10 / 2A Top 25 (March 6)

Posted on:
2A Top 25 1. Weimar (2-2) 2. Refugio (5-0) 3. Thorndale (1-2) 4. Woden (6-1) 5. Muenster (9-2) 6. Joaquin (7-0) 7. Evadale (2-2) 8. Windthorst (6-4) 9. West Texas (3-0-1) 10. Goldthwaite (5-3) 11. Kerens (5-1) 12. Charlotte (6-4) 13. Lindsay (9-0) 14. Dallardsvill... (read more...)

2A Preseason Top 20 / 1A PreSeason Top 10

Posted on:
2A Preseason Top 20 1. Weimar – 9 starters return from a 16-8 Area Finalist Team. Tanner Semera (.510 BA, 4 HRs, .067 ERA, 2nd Team All State THSBCA, 1st Team All State TSWA, 1st Team Victoria Advocate, District Co-MVP); Brody Gall, Sr, OF (.615 BA, 11 2Bs, 21 SBs, 2nd Team Al... (read more...)

2A THSBCA All State Honors

Posted on:
The following are the All State Selections as chosen by the Texas High School Baseball Coach's Association THSBCA CLASS 2A ALL STATE 2016 THSBCA Class 2A All Star All State Team 2016  ... (read more...)

2A Final Top 25 (2016)

Posted on:
Flatonia (27-4) Beckville (31-2-1) Bosqueville (29-0) Stamford (21-6) Big Sandy (27-5-1) Maud (19-7) Lindsay (30-2-1) Albany (21-6) Refugio (27-3) Windthorst (22-8-2) Harleton (22-9) Lockney (24-4) Johnson City (21-5) Lovelady (17-7-1) ... (read more...)

2A State Tournament Schedule & Results

Posted on:
Wednesday, June 8 @ Dell Diamond 9:00 AM  Beckville 9 Stamford 0 - Beckville/Stamford Article 12:00 PM Flatonia 10  Bosqueville 4 - Flatonia/Bosqueville Article   Thursday, June 9 @ Dell Diamond 9:00 AM  Flatonia 6 Beckville 1  (FLATONIA IS THE 2A STATE... (read more...)

2A Regional Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W8 Albany v R8 Stamford Game 1 – Stamford 4 Albany 3 Game 2 – Stamford 10 Albany 9 Stamford advances to the State Tournament REGION 2 W11 Lindsay v W14 Bosqueville Game 1 – Bosqueville 8 Lindsay 7 Game 2 - Bosqueville 16 Lindsay 1 Bosqueville advan... (read more...)

2A Regional Semi Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W3 Lockney v W8 Albany Game 1 - Albany 10 Lockney 9 Game 2 - Albany 8 Lockney 2 Albany advances to play Stamford W2 Clarendon v R8 Stamford Game 1 - Stamford 14 Clarendon 4 Game 2 - Stamford 13 Clarendon 1 Stamford advances to play Albany REGION 2 ... (read more...)

2A Regional Quarter-Finals Schedules & Results

Posted on:
We will update these as we get them.  If you want a printable excel bracket click 2A playoff bracket 2016 W-Winner R - Runner Up T - Third F- Fourth REGION 1 R1 West Texas v W3 Lockney Game 1 - West Texas 6 Lockney 5 Game 2 - Lockney 7 West Texas 6 Game 3 - Lockney ... (read more...)
1 2 3 13