1A Top 10 / 2A Preseason Top 20

Posted on:
Muenster – 7 starters return for 33-2 State Champion Team. Clay Stevens, Sr, 2B (.512 BA, 48 RS, 3 HR, THSBCA 1st Team All State, TSWA 1st Team All State, 1st Team All District); Carson Cheaney, Sr, C (.455 BA, 49H, 66 RBI, THBCA 1st Team All State, TSWA 2nd Team All State,... (read more...)

THSBCA Preseason 2A Top 10 Poll

Posted on:
2A: 1. Muenster 2. Dallardsville Big Sandy 3. Thorndale 4. De Leon 5. Post 6. Woden 7. Bosqueville 8. Evadale 9. Riviera 10. Kerens OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Bells, Burton, Gary, Valley Mills, and Mart ... (read more...)

Texas Sports Writers Association 2A/1A All-State Baseball Team

Posted on:
Class 2A Player of the Year - Parker McGrew, Muenster, sr. Coach of the Year - Josh Wheeler, Muenster First team Pitchers - Austin Hendrix, Big Sandy, sr.; D'Mond LaFond, Refugio, sr.; Parker McGrew, Muenster, sr. Relief pitcher - Jacobe Avery, Refugio, jr. Catc... (read more...)

Final 1A Top 10 / 2A Top 25

Posted on:
1A Top 10 1 Abbott (28-3-1) 2 Fayeteville (15-12) 3 Borden County (11-5) 4 Union Hill (9-17) 5 D’Hanis (18-5) 6 Avalon (25-5) 7 Savoy (10-18) 8 Slocum (12-11) 9 Booker (13-10) 10 Medina (7-11) 2A Top 25 1 Muenster (33-2) 2 Dallardsville Big Sandy (33-3 3 Groveto... (read more...)

2017 2A THSBCA All-Star/All-State Team

Posted on:
This team is selected by the Texas High School Baseball Coaches Association.   Link to the 2A-4A All-Star Team 1st Team P First Last Grade HS Class HS coach Brian Hamilton 11 Alban 2A David Fairchild ... (read more...)

2A Regional Finals Results / 1A State Tournament Qualifiers

Posted on:
W - Winner R – Runner UP T - Third F - Fourth 1A State Tournament Qualifiers Region 1 W6 Borden County Region 2 W15 Abbott Region 3 W19 Union Hill Region 4 W28 Fayetteville 2A Regional Finals Matchups Printable Excel Bracket Region 1 W8 Albany v W1 West Texas... (read more...)

1A Regional Finals / 2A Regional Semifinal Results

Posted on:
W - Winner R – Runner UP T - Third F - Fourth 1A Regional Finals Match Ups Region 1 R1 Booker vs W6 Borden County Borden County 24 Booker 2 Borden County advances to State Tournament Region 2 W11 Savoy vs W15 Abbott Game 1 - Abbott 9 Savoy 0 Game 2 -... (read more...)

2A Reg Qtr Finals / 1A Reg SemiFinal Results

Posted on:
W - Winner R – Runner UP T - Third F - Fourth 1A Regional Semi-Finals Match Ups Region 1 W3 Springlake-Earth vs R1 Booker Game 1 - Booker 4 Springlake-Earth 2 Game 2 - Springlake Earth 16 Booker 6 Game 3 - Booker 11 Springlake Earth 10 Booker advances... (read more...)

1A/2A Area Round Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
W - Winner R – Runner UP T - Third F - Fourth 1A Area Match Ups Printable Excel Bracket Region 1 W1 Follett VS W3 Springlake-Earth Springlake Earth 11 Follett 1 Springlake Earth advances W4 New Home VS R1 Booker Booker 12 New Home 2 Booker advances ... (read more...)

1A/2A Bi-District Matchups & Results

Posted on:
  W - Winner R – Runner UP T - Third F - Fourth 1A Bi-District Match Ups Region 1 W1 Follett VS R2 Kress Game 1 – Follett 5 Kress 4 Game 2 – Follett 15 Kress 11 Follet advances W3 Springlake-Earth VS R4 O’Donnell Springlake-Earth 12 O'Donnel... (read more...)
1 2 3 15