jav online; jav streaming; 1pondo; caribbeancom; heyzo - tokyo hot

Division 1-3a Standings - 2016

District Overall
W L W L T
Childress Bobcats 7 2 18 10 0
Amarillo River Road Wildcats 7 2 22 4 0
Sanford-Fritch Eagles 3 6 9 13 0
Tulia Hornets 1 8 8 16 1

Childress Bobcats

Team Website:

Coach: Jaime Carrasco(3 Years As Head Coach, 38 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Greg Bowman

2015 Record: 14-13/6-3; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Bryce Bowman, Sr, C (1st team all-district C) Jansen Martinez, Sr, SS/P (1st Team All-District P) Sabastian Juarez, Sr, 3B/P (2nd Team All-District P) Bryce Tuner, Sr, OF (2nd Team All-District OF) Nathanael Portwood, Sr, 3B/P Felix Garza, Jr, OF/P (1st Team All-District P) Luke Foster, Jr, 1B (2nd Team All-District INF) Cole Ralston, Jr, OF (2nd Team All-District OF)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Olney Cubs 5-1(L) 0-1-0
02/27 Regular Pampa Harvesters 12-1(L) 0-2-0
02/27 Regular Littlefield Wildcats 5-3(W) 1-2-0
03/03 Tournament Quanah Indians 5-3(W) 2-2-0
03/03 Tournament Memphis Cyclones 14-2(W) 3-2-0
03/05 Tournament Borger Bulldogs 3-4(L) 3-3-0
03/05 Tournament Quanah Indians 3-2(W) 4-3-0
03/10 Tournament Stephenville Yellowjackets 0-3(L) 4-4-0
03/10 Tournament Bowie Jackrabbits 1-0(W) 5-4-0
03/11 Tournament Holdenville, OK 8-7(W) 6-4-0
03/11 Tournament Nocona Indians 11-0(W) 7-4-0
03/12 Tournament Graham Steers 5-6(L) 7-5-0
03/14 Regular San Jacinto Christian Academy 5-7(L) 7-6-0
03/16 Regular Borger Bulldogs 3-0(W) 8-6-0
03/22 Regular Vernon Lions 13-9(W) 9-6-0
03/25 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 2-1(L) 9-7-0
03/29 District Tulia Hornets 18-5(W) 10-7-0
04/02 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 21-1(W) 11-7-0
04/05 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 10-5(L) 11-8-0
04/09 District Tulia Hornets 17-7(W) 12-8-0
04/12 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 12-2(W) 13-8-0
04/18 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 7-2(W) 14-8-0
04/21 District Tulia Hornets 9-2(W) 15-8-0
04/26 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 12-1(W) 16-8-0
04/29 Regular Stinnett West Texas Comanches 6-2(W) 17-8-0
05/06 Playoff Friona Chieftans 5-7(L) 17-9-0
05/07 Playoff Friona Chieftans 6-8(L) 17-10-0
05/07 Playoff Friona Chieftans 7-0(W) 18-10-0

Amarillo River Road Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Matt Green(2 Years As Head Coach, 121 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Michael Maldonado; Caleb Reimer

2015 Record: 17-17/9-0; Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Blake Frye, Sr, INF/OF/P (.544, 3 HR, 26 RBI, District MVP) Walker Lemaster, Sr, OF/P (.323, 20 R, 1st Team AD) Colten Ingle, Sr, INF/OF/P (.484, 26 R, 25 RBI, 1st Team AD) Lake Norman, Sr, C, (.430, 19 RBI, 2nd Team All-District C) Damien Shannon, Sr, INF/OF/P (5.76 ERA, 14 K) Jaylon Burnett, Jr, INF/P (.413, Newcomer of the Year) Seth Barbarino, Sr, OF (.326, 18 R, 2nd Team All-District OF) Keevin Conner, Jr, INF/P (.333, 7 R, 9 RBI) Dom Velasques, Jr, INF/DH/P (.368, 16 R, 19 RBI)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/27 Regular Bushland JV 12-2(W) 1-0-0
02/27 Regular Bushland JV 18-17(W) 2-0-0
03/01 Regular Clarendon Broncos 6-0(W) 3-0-0
03/03 Tournament Friona Chieftans 6-1(W) 4-0-0
03/03 Tournament Stinnett West Texas Comanches 3-2(W) 5-0-0
03/04 Tournament San Jacinto 13-8(W) 6-0-0
03/05 Tournament Claude Mustangs 17-2(W) 7-0-0
03/10 Regular San Jacinto 3-1(W) 8-0-0
03/14 Regular Muleshoe Mules 3-2(W) 9-0-0
03/14 Regular Muleshoe Mules 14-4(W) 10-0-0
03/15 Regular Borger Bulldogs 9-5(W) 11-0-0
03/22 Regular Clarendon Broncos 11-9(W) 12-0-0
03/25 District Childress Bobcats 2-1(W) 13-0-0
03/29 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 14-0(W) 14-0-0
04/02 District Tulia Hornets 10-0(W) 15-0-0
04/05 District Childress Bobcats 10-5(W) 16-0-0
04/09 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 15-4(W) 17-0-0
04/13 District Tulia Hornets 7-0(W) 18-0-0
04/18 District Childress Bobcats 7-2(L) 18-1-0
04/19 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 3-0(W) 19-1-0
04/22 District Dimmitt Bobcats 14-4(W) 20-1-0
04/26 District Tulia Hornets 5-2(L) 20-2-0
05/06 Playoff Muleshoe Mules 16-3(W) 21-2-0
05/07 Playoff Muleshoe Mules 17-5(W) 22-2-0
05/13 Playoff Denver City Mustangs 12-8(L) 22-3-0
05/14 Playoff Denver City Mustangs 6-0(L) 22-4-0

Sanford-Fritch Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Adam Watson(5 Years As Head Coach, 29 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Wayne Parker

2015 Record: 6-15/3-6; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Will Waldrep, Sr, SS/P Jacob Harvey, Sr, SS/P Logan Barter, Sr, 1B Trace Woods, Sr, C/P Matt Hatfield, Sr, 3B Austin Whatley, Jr, INF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/27 Regular Clarendon Broncos 9-1(L) 0-1-0
03/01 Regular Wellington Skyrockets 14-5(W) 1-1-0
03/03 Tournament Friona Chieftans 8-4(W) 2-1-0
03/03 Tournament San Jacinto 0-10(L) 2-2-0
03/05 Tournament Booker Kiowas 2-4(W) 3-2-0
03/08 Regular Wellington Skyrockets 10-0(W) 4-2-0
03/11 Tournament Clarendon Broncos 11-1(L) 4-3-0
03/11 Tournament Dimmitt Bobcats 6-5(W) 5-3-0
03/12 Tournament Dalhart Wolves 3-7(L) 5-4-0
03/12 Tournament Stinnett West Texas Comanches 5-4(W) 6-4-0
03/22 Regular Dalhart Wolves 15-2(L) 6-5-0
03/26 District Tulia Hornets 14-13(W) 7-5-0
03/29 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 14-0(L) 7-6-0
04/02 District Childress Bobcats 21-1(L) 7-7-0
04/05 District Tulia Hornets 12-8(W) 8-7-0
04/09 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 15-4(L) 8-8-0
04/12 District Childress Bobcats 12-2(L) 8-9-0
04/16 District Tulia Hornets 9-6(W) 9-9-0
04/19 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 3-0(L) 9-10-0
04/26 District Childress Bobcats 12-1(L) 9-11-0
05/06 Playoff Littlefield Wildcats 0-10(L) 9-12-0
05/07 Playoff Littlefield Wildcats 2-12(L) 9-13-0

Tulia Hornets

Team Website:

Coach: Lynn Turner(1 Years As Head Coach, 273 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chris Whitehead

2015 Record: 1-15/0-9; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

John Aaron Saldana, Sr, SS/C/P Christian Rey, Jr, OF Aaron Garza, Jr, OF Matthew Gomez, So, 2B/P Adam Flores, So, INF/C

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Lubbock Trinity 7-6(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Abernathy Antelopes 3-2(W) 2-0-0
02/25 Tournament Muleshoe Mules 11-1(W) 3-0-0
02/27 Tournament Lubbock High JV 5-5(T) 3-0-1
02/29 Regular Slaton Tigers 7-6(L) 3-1-1
03/03 Tournament Olton Mustangs 9-1(W) 4-1-1
03/03 Tournament Valley Patriots 6-4(W) 5-1-1
03/05 Tournament Lockney Longhorns 6-8(L) 5-2-1
03/12 Regular Friona Chieftans 10-3(L) 5-3-1
03/15 Regular Pampa Harvesters 5-1(L) 5-4-1
03/17 Tournament Friona Chieftans 4-0(L) 5-5-1
03/17 Tournament Plainview JV 19-1(W) 6-5-1
03/19 Tournament Clarendon JV 11-3(W) 7-5-1
03/22 Regular Dimmitt Bobcats 14-10(L) 7-6-1
03/26 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 14-13(L) 7-7-1
03/29 District Childress Bobcats 18-5(L) 7-8-1
04/02 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 10-0(L) 7-9-1
04/05 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 12-8(L) 7-10-1
04/09 District Childress Bobcats 17-7(L) 7-11-1
04/13 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 7-0(L) 7-12-1
04/16 District Sanford-Fritch Eagles 9-6(L) 7-13-1
04/21 District Childress Bobcats 9-2(L) 7-14-1
04/26 District Amarillo River Road Wildcats 5-2(W) 8-14-1
05/06 Playoff Shallowater Mustangs 0-11(L) 8-15-1
05/07 Playoff Shallowater Mustangs 1-11(L) 8-16-1