jav online; jav streaming; 1pondo; caribbeancom; heyzo - tokyo hot

Division 19-4a Standings - 2016

District Overall
W L W L T
Carthage Bulldogs 10 1 19 7 0
Center Roughriders 7 5 13 10 1
Rusk Eagles 6 6 12 18 2
Henderson Lions 6 6 11 11 1
Tatum Eagles 0 11 4 15 0

Carthage Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: John Goodwin(1 Years As Head Coach, 12 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Zeke Dixon; Josh Ross; Derek Reed

2015 Record: 20-12/9-3; Regional Semifinalist

Returning Starters

Cagan Baldree, Sr, 1B/P Blaine Tomlin, Sr, P Jared Blissett, Sr, 3B/1B Troy Davis, Sr, INF KJ Harkrider, Sr, INF Seth Ballenger, Jr, INF Hunter Townsend, So, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Longview Lobos 3-5(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks 5-3(L) 1-1-0
02/27 Tournament Tyler Grace 12-2(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 4-3(L) 2-2-0
03/01 Regular Texarkana Pleasant Grove Hawks 2-1(W) 3-2-0
03/03 Tournament Kilgore Bulldogs 10-2(L) 3-3-0
03/04 Tournament Pollok Central Bulldogs 5-0(W) 4-3-0
03/04 Tournament Hallsville Bobcats 2-1(L) 4-4-0
03/05 Tournament Longview Pine Tree Pirates 13-2(L) 4-5-0
03/14 District Henderson Lions 7-0(W) 5-5-0
03/16 Regular Marshall Mavericks 10-0(W) 6-5-0
03/18 District Center Roughriders 11-1(W) 7-5-0
03/22 District Rusk Eagles 8-0(W) 8-5-0
03/24 District Tatum Eagles 10-0(W) 9-5-0
03/29 District Henderson Lions 3-2(L) 9-6-0
04/05 District Center Roughriders 11-1(W) 10-6-0
04/08 District Rusk Eagles 14-0(W) 11-6-0
04/12 District Tatum Eagles 12-0(W) 12-6-0
04/15 District Henderson Lions 3-0(W) 13-6-0
04/22 District Center Roughriders 5-2(W) 14-6-0
04/26 District Rusk Eagles 5-1(W) 15-6-0
05/06 Playoff Diboll Lumberjacks 6-3(W) 16-6-0
05/07 Playoff Diboll Lumberjacks 7-2(W) 17-6-0
05/12 Playoff Groesbeck Goats 0-3(W) 18-6-0
05/14 Playoff Groesbeck Goats 7-0(W) 19-6-0
05/20 Playoff Jasper Bulldogs 2-1(L) 19-7-0

Center Roughriders

Team Website:

Coach: Kelly Spann(1 Years As Head Coach, 180 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Brandon Ganske; Kendall Thompson; Kellen Carroll

2015 Record: 24-5-1/10-2; Regional Semifinalist

Returning Starters

Brett Clark, Sr, C Marco Gutierrez, Sr, OF/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Pollok Central Bulldogs 2-1(L) 0-1-0
02/26 Tournament Tyler Grace 17-15(W) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Longview Lobos 4-7(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Longview Pine Tree Pirates 4-1(W) 3-1-0
03/03 Tournament Mount Pleasant Tigers 7-2(W) 4-1-0
03/04 Tournament Longview Pine Tree Pirates 3-3(T) 4-1-1
03/05 Tournament Kilgore Bulldogs 1-7(W) 5-1-1
03/05 Tournament Hallsville Bobcats 0-5(L) 5-2-1
03/07 District Tatum Eagles 3-0(W) 6-2-1
03/15 District Henderson Lions 5-2(W) 7-2-1
03/18 District Carthage Bulldogs 11-1(L) 7-3-1
03/21 Regular Bullard Panthers 7-0(L) 7-4-1
03/24 District Rusk Eagles 8-1(L) 7-5-1
03/29 District Tatum Eagles 11-3(W) 8-5-1
04/04 District Henderson Lions 5-3(L) 8-6-1
04/05 District Carthage Bulldogs 11-1(L) 8-7-1
04/09 Regular Woden Eagles 14-2(W) 9-7-1
04/12 District Rusk Eagles 4-3(W) 10-7-1
04/15 District Tatum Eagles 4-2(W) 11-7-1
04/22 District Carthage Bulldogs 5-2(L) 11-8-1
04/23 District Henderson Lions 7-5(W) 12-8-1
04/29 District Rusk Eagles 8-1(W) 13-8-1
05/06 Playoff Lufkin Hudson Hornets 3-4(L) 13-9-1
05/07 Playoff Lufkin Hudson Hornets 1-7(L) 13-10-1

Rusk Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Jason Barnes(4 Years As Head Coach, 46 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Micah Smith; Joe Eckel

2015 Record: 9-16/4-8; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Wyatt Gilchrest, Sr, 1B/P (3-3, 4.54 ERA) Chanon Stewart, Sr, 1B/P (.297, .416 OBP, 2nd Team AD) Noah Acker, Jr, OF (.250, .342 OBP, 2nd Team AD) Parker Millsap, So, OF (.351, .451 OBP, 1st Team AD) Konner Gayle, So, INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Longview Spring Hill Panthers 6-3(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Athens Hornets 6-2(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Bullard Panthers 8-6(L) 0-3-0
02/26 Tournament Fairfield Eagles 10-1(W) 1-3-0
02/27 Tournament Kilgore Bulldogs 8-2(L) 1-4-0
03/03 Tournament Pittsburg Pirates 8-8(T) 1-4-1
03/03 Tournament Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 7-4(L) 1-5-1
03/04 Tournament Longview Lobos 6-1(L) 1-6-1
03/04 Tournament Nacogdoches Dragons 7-2(W) 2-6-1
03/05 Tournament Mount Pleasant Tigers 7-7(T) 2-6-2
03/15 District Tatum Eagles 14-5(W) 3-6-2
03/18 District Henderson Lions 7-6(W) 4-6-2
03/22 District Carthage Bulldogs 8-0(L) 4-7-2
03/24 District Center Roughriders 8-1(W) 5-7-2
03/28 District Bullard Panthers 11-1(L) 5-8-2
04/01 District Tatum Eagles 12-2(W) 6-8-2
04/02 Regular Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 6-3(W) 7-8-2
04/05 District Henderson Lions 7-1(L) 7-9-2
04/08 District Carthage Bulldogs 14-0(L) 7-10-2
04/09 Regular Central Heights Blue Devils 7-0(L) 7-11-2
04/12 District Center Roughriders 4-3(L) 7-12-2
04/16 Regular Kilgore Bulldogs 6-3(W) 8-12-2
04/19 District Tatum Eagles 15-3(W) 9-12-2
04/22 District Henderson Lions 6-5(W) 10-12-2
04/23 Regular Athens Hornets 3-2(L) 10-13-2
04/26 District Carthage Bulldogs 5-1(L) 10-14-2
04/29 District Center Roughriders 8-1(L) 10-15-2
05/06 Playoff Huntington Red Devils 7-6(W) 11-15-2
05/07 Playoff Huntington Red Devils 11-6(W) 12-15-2
05/07 Playoff Huntington Red Devils 3-5(L) 12-16-2
05/13 Playoff Robinson Rockets 6-0(L) 12-17-2
05/14 Playoff Robinson Rockets 13-6(L) 12-18-2

Henderson Lions

Team Website:

Coach: Steve Lacy(2 Years As Head Coach, 72 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Wes Colley; Dakota Alexander

2015 Record: 6-13/3-9

Returning Starters

Grey Briggs, Sr, C (.211) Jacob Womack, Sr, 3B/P (.264, 2.85 ERA) Hunter Daughtry, Jr, INF (.263) Austin Daughtry, Sr, OF (.277) Drew Doerge, Sr, INF (.281) Brennon Henderson, Jr, P (.400, 4.52 ERA) Nick Parker, Jr, OF/P (.294, 3.78 ERA) Levi McGee, So, C (.200)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Longview Pine Tree Pirates 5-2(W) 1-0-0
02/26 Tournament Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs 4-3(L) 1-1-0
02/27 Tournament Pollok Central Bulldogs 9-12(W) 2-1-0
02/27 Tournament Longview Lobos 3-2(L) 2-2-0
03/03 Tournament Pittsburg Pirates 1-6(W) 3-2-0
03/04 Tournament Longview Pine Tree Pirates 3-5(W) 4-2-0
03/04 Tournament Mount Pleasant Tigers 8-9(L) 4-3-0
03/05 Tournament Longview Lobos 5-5(T) 4-3-1
03/14 District Carthage Bulldogs 7-0(L) 4-4-1
03/15 District Center Roughriders 5-2(L) 4-5-1
03/18 District Rusk Eagles 7-6(L) 4-6-1
03/22 District Tatum Eagles 10-0(W) 5-6-1
03/24 Regular Palestine Wildcats 9-7(W) 6-6-1
03/29 District Carthage Bulldogs 3-2(W) 7-6-1
04/02 Regular Hallsville Bobcats 0-11(L) 7-7-1
04/04 District Center Roughriders 5-3(W) 8-7-1
04/05 District Rusk Eagles 7-1(W) 9-7-1
04/08 District Tatum Eagles 15-1(W) 10-7-1
04/15 District Carthage Bulldogs 3-0(L) 10-8-1
04/22 District Rusk Eagles 6-5(L) 10-9-1
04/23 District Center Roughriders 7-5(L) 10-10-1
04/26 District Tatum Eagles 8-7(W) 11-10-1
05/06 Playoff Jasper Bulldogs 0-5(L) 11-11-1

Tatum Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Tyler Terry(3 Years As Head Coach, 36 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jack Walton; John Huffstetler

2015 Record: 6-15/4-8; Bi-District Finalist

Returning Starters

Bailey Skinner, Sr, 2B Kedric Boyd, Sr, OF Da'Calen Hicks, Sr, OF Garret White, Sr, 3B Nate McGill, Jr, DH

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Harmony Eagles 8-2(L) 0-1-0
02/26 Tournament Anna Coyotes 11-0(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Como-Pickton Eagles 5-12(W) 1-2-0
02/27 Tournament Overton Mustangs 5-10(L) 1-3-0
03/03 Tournament Troup Tigers 5-4(W) 2-3-0
03/03 Tournament Gladewater JV 6-4(W) 3-3-0
03/05 Tournament Gladewater JV 6-4(W) 4-3-0
03/05 Tournament Winnsboro Raiders 2-11(L) 4-4-0
03/07 District Center Roughriders 3-0(L) 4-5-0
03/15 District Rusk Eagles 14-5(L) 4-6-0
03/22 District Henderson Lions 10-0(L) 4-7-0
03/24 District Carthage Bulldogs 10-0(L) 4-8-0
03/29 District Center Roughriders 11-3(L) 4-9-0
04/01 District Rusk Eagles 12-2(L) 4-10-0
04/08 District Henderson Lions 15-1(L) 4-11-0
04/12 District Carthage Bulldogs 12-0(L) 4-12-0
04/15 District Center Roughriders 4-2(L) 4-13-0
04/19 District Rusk Eagles 15-3(L) 4-14-0
04/26 District Henderson Lions 8-7(L) 4-15-0