Division 12-5a Standings - 2017

District Overall
W L W L T
Dallas Molina Jaguars 7 3 11 10 0
Bryan Adams Cougars 7 4 11 13 0
Dallas Wilson Wildcats 7 5 16 14 0
Dallas Adamson Leopards 6 4 12 10 0
Seagoville Dragons 6 6 8 15 0
North Dallas Bulldogs 4 8 7 13 1
Dallas Sunset Bisons 1 8 4 15 0

Dallas Molina Jaguars

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2016 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Richardson Eagles 7-1(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Mesquite Skeeters 11-1(W) 1-1-0
02/25 Tournament Red Oak Hawks 6-5(L) 1-2-0
02/28 Regular Carrollton Ranchview Wolves 14-3(W) 2-2-0
03/02 Tournament Crowley Eagles 11-1(L) 2-3-0
03/03 Tournament Colleyville Covenant Christian Cougars 7-3(L) 2-4-0
03/03 Tournament Joshua Owls 9-2(L) 2-5-0
03/10 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 7-5(W) 3-5-0
03/13 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 2-8(W) 4-5-0
03/17 District Bryan Adams Cougars 14-8(W) 5-5-0
03/21 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 7-1(W) 6-5-0
03/25 District North Dallas Bulldogs 5-4(L) 6-6-0
03/31 District Seagoville Dragons 11-1(W) 7-6-0
04/04 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 8-2(W) 8-6-0
04/07 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 8-2(L) 8-7-0
04/19 District North Dallas Bulldogs 8-2(W) 9-7-0
04/25 District Seagoville Dragons 7-3(L) 9-8-0
04/28 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 2-1(W) 10-8-0
05/05 Playoff Dallas Samuell Spartans 10-0(W) 11-8-0
05/12 Playoff Waxahachie Indians 7-0(L) 11-9-0
05/13 Playoff Waxahachie Indians 10-3(L) 11-10-0

Bryan Adams Cougars

Team Website:

Coach: Bob Allison(2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2016 Record:

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament Lakeview Centennial Patriots 1-0(L) 0-1-0
03/03 Tournament Mesquite Skeeters 3-1(W) 1-1-0
03/03 Tournament Mesquite Horn Jaguars 14-2(L) 1-2-0
03/04 Tournament Saginaw Rough Riders 11-0(L) 1-3-0
03/09 Tournament Richardson Pearce Mustangs 11-4(L) 1-4-0
03/10 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 4-0(L) 1-5-0
03/10 Tournament Kaufman Lions 10-5(L) 1-6-0
03/11 Tournament Pilot Point Bearcats 3-13(W) 2-6-0
03/14 District North Dallas Bulldogs 2-4(W) 3-6-0
03/17 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 14-8(L) 3-7-0
03/21 District Seagoville Dragons 4-2(L) 3-8-0
03/25 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 5-3(L) 3-9-0
03/28 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 1-0(W) 4-9-0
04/01 Regular Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 7-4(L) 4-10-0
04/04 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 2-1(W) 5-10-0
04/07 District North Dallas Bulldogs 8-6(W) 6-10-0
04/13 District Seagoville Dragons 7-2(W) 7-10-0
04/21 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 12-6(L) 7-11-0
04/28 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 5-3(W) 8-11-0
04/29 District Seagoville Dragons 4-2(W) 9-11-0
05/05 Playoff Dallas Jefferson Patriots 11-6(W) 10-11-0
05/06 Playoff Dallas Jefferson Patriots 9-2(W) 11-11-0
05/12 Playoff Cleburne Yellow Jackets 14-0(L) 11-12-0
05/13 Playoff Cleburne Yellow Jackets 5-1(L) 11-13-0

Dallas Wilson Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2016 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament Carrollton Smith Trojans 2-4(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament North Garland Raiders 12-1(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 3-5(W) 3-0-0
02/25 Tournament Terrell Tigers 5-12(W) 4-0-0
02/25 Tournament Wylie Pirates 10-2(L) 4-1-0
02/25 Tournament Wylie East Raiders 2-1(L) 4-2-0
03/02 Tournament North Forney Falcons 3-7(W) 5-2-0
03/03 Tournament West Mesquite Wranglers 7-6(W) 6-2-0
03/04 Tournament Mesquite Skeeters 5-1(L) 6-3-0
03/10 Tournament Pilot Point Bearcats 0-11(W) 7-3-0
03/10 Tournament Richardson Berkner Rams 11-3(W) 8-3-0
03/11 Tournament Mesquite Poteet Pirates 4-12(L) 8-4-0
03/11 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 5-4(L) 8-5-0
03/13 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 2-8(L) 8-6-0
03/17 District Seagoville Dragons 5-3(L) 8-7-0
03/21 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 1-8(L) 8-8-0
03/28 District Bryan Adams Cougars 1-0(L) 8-9-0
03/31 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 3-1(W) 9-9-0
04/04 District North Dallas Bulldogs 11-1(W) 10-9-0
04/07 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 8-2(W) 11-9-0
04/08 Regular Lakeview Centennial Patriots 9-3(L) 11-10-0
04/11 District Seagoville Dragons 8-0(L) 11-11-0
04/13 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 4-1(W) 12-11-0
04/21 District Bryan Adams Cougars 12-6(W) 13-11-0
04/22 Regular Lakeview Centennial Patriots 8-4(L) 13-12-0
04/25 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 7-3(W) 14-12-0
04/28 District North Dallas Bulldogs 2-0(W) 15-12-0
05/05 Playoff Dallas Kimball Knights 16-0(W) 16-12-0
05/12 Playoff Burleson Centennial Spartans 12-2(L) 16-13-0
05/13 Playoff Burleson Centennial Spartans 10-0(L) 16-14-0

Dallas Adamson Leopards

Team Website:

Coach: Matt Putman(2 Years As Head Coach, 13 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Houdi Epstein

2016 Record: 13-9 (11-1 District Champion) Bi District Finalist

Returning Starters

Adriel Davila, 12, P/SS (.458, AD Defensive MVP) Rolando Medina, 12, OF (.267, 2nd Team AD) German Pena, 11, P/2B (.455, 1st Team AD) Bryan Quintero, 11, P/3B (.459, Newcomer of the Year) Saul Rojas, 10, OF (.349, 1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament Arlington Bowie Volunteers 4-2(L) 0-1-0
02/24 Tournament Garland Owls 9-2(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Dallas Skyline Raiders 12-7(W) 2-1-0
02/28 Regular Dallas Roosevelt Mustangs 26-1(W) 3-1-0
03/02 Tournament Blooming Grove Lions 4-3(L) 3-2-0
03/03 Tournament Arlington Pantego Panthers 4-0(W) 4-2-0
03/04 Tournament Malakoff Cross Roads Bobcats 2-5(W) 5-2-0
03/04 Tournament Hillsboro Eagles 8-2(L) 5-3-0
03/04 Tournament Venus Bulldogs 4-1(L) 5-4-0
03/06 Tournament South Garland Colonels 10-0(W) 6-4-0
03/10 Regular Ferris Yellowjackets 8-7(L) 6-5-0
03/14 District Seagoville Dragons 3-2(W) 7-5-0
03/18 Regular Argyle Eagles 11-1(L) 7-6-0
03/21 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 1-8(W) 8-6-0
03/25 District Bryan Adams Cougars 5-3(W) 9-6-0
03/28 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 10-9(W) 10-6-0
03/31 District North Dallas Bulldogs 4-1(L) 10-7-0
04/04 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 8-2(L) 10-8-0
04/07 District Seagoville Dragons 13-5(W) 11-8-0
04/13 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 4-1(L) 11-9-0
04/25 District North Dallas Bulldogs 4-1(W) 12-9-0
04/28 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 2-1(L) 12-10-0

Seagoville Dragons

Team Website:

Coach: Unassigned(0 Years As Headcoach, 0 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: None

2016 Record: N/A

Returning Starters

No Returning Players

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Mesquite Skeeters 10-2(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Richardson Eagles 13-1(L) 0-2-0
03/02 Tournament Dallas Skyline Raiders 6-0(W) 1-2-0
03/03 Tournament Mesquite Poteet Pirates 6-3(L) 1-3-0
03/04 Tournament North Mesquite Stallions 7-0(L) 1-4-0
03/09 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 12-2(L) 1-5-0
03/09 Tournament Arlington Seguin Cougars 8-7(W) 2-5-0
03/10 Tournament Mansfield Tigers 2-12(L) 2-6-0
03/10 Tournament Mansfield Legacy Broncos 4-0(L) 2-7-0
03/14 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 3-2(L) 2-8-0
03/17 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 5-3(W) 3-8-0
03/21 District Bryan Adams Cougars 4-2(W) 4-8-0
03/25 Regular Corsicana Tigers 2-12(L) 4-9-0
03/27 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 1-0(L) 4-10-0
03/28 District North Dallas Bulldogs 6-2(W) 5-10-0
03/31 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 11-1(L) 5-11-0
04/07 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 13-5(L) 5-12-0
04/11 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 8-0(W) 6-12-0
04/13 District Bryan Adams Cougars 7-2(L) 6-13-0
04/21 District North Dallas Bulldogs 6-3(W) 7-13-0
04/25 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 7-3(W) 8-13-0
04/29 District Bryan Adams Cougars 4-2(L) 8-14-0
05/05 Playoff Dallas Hillcrest Panthers 5-8(L) 8-15-0

North Dallas Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: Steven De La Cerda(4 Years As Head Coach, 45 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Cortez Cole

2016 Record: 5-9

Returning Starters

Matthew Morales, 12, P/3B (2nd Team AD) Garion Doyle, 11, DH/1B (1st Team AD) Carlos Lopez, 10, C/P (2nd Team AD) Adan Galvan, 12, SS/P (2nd Team AD) Noel Lopez, 10, OF/P (2nd Team AD) Christian Zuniga, 11, OF (Hon Mention AD) Mauro Rincon, 10, 1B/P (Hon Mention AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Mansfield Timberview Wolves 4-3(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Richardson Berkner Rams 9-1(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Wylie Pirates 11-0(L) 1-2-0
02/24 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 14-2(L) 1-3-0
02/25 Tournament Terrell Tigers 2-4(W) 2-3-0
03/02 Tournament South Garland Colonels 7-2(W) 3-3-0
03/07 Tournament Trinity Christian Addison Trojans 4-0(L) 3-4-0
03/09 Tournament Pilot Point Bearcats 2-2(T) 3-4-1
03/11 Tournament Kaufman Lions 7-5(L) 3-5-1
03/14 District Bryan Adams Cougars 2-4(L) 3-6-1
03/17 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 6-1(W) 4-6-1
03/25 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 5-4(W) 5-6-1
03/28 District Seagoville Dragons 6-2(L) 5-7-1
03/31 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 4-1(W) 6-7-1
04/04 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 11-1(L) 6-8-1
04/07 District Bryan Adams Cougars 8-6(L) 6-9-1
04/12 District Dallas Sunset Bisons 5-2(W) 7-9-1
04/19 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 8-2(L) 7-10-1
04/21 District Seagoville Dragons 6-3(L) 7-11-1
04/25 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 4-1(L) 7-12-1
04/28 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 2-0(L) 7-13-1

Dallas Sunset Bisons

Team Website:

Coach: Kenneth Timmes(5 Years As Head Coach, 624 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tomas Renteria

2016 Record: 8-14

Returning Starters

Alejandro Perez, 12, P/SS- DBU (.365, 1st Team AD) Chris Martinez, 11, C (.304, 2nd Team AD) Ambrose Garcia, 12, 2B (.278) Christian Garcia, 12, RF (.288) Danny Vallejo, 12, CF (.312) Freddy Caldera, 12, UTL (.319) Daniel Hernandez, 12, C/1B (.246)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament DeSoto Eagles 9-5(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Oakridge School Owls 4-1(L) 1-1-0
03/02 Tournament Anna Coyotes 4-3(L) 1-2-0
03/02 Tournament Cedar Hill Longhorns 5-1(L) 1-3-0
03/03 Tournament Van Alstyne Panthers 7-3(L) 1-4-0
03/04 Tournament Trinity Valley School Trojans 10-1(W) 2-4-0
03/09 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 5-1(L) 2-5-0
03/10 Tournament Pilot Point Bearcats 3-6(W) 3-5-0
03/11 Tournament Chisholm Trail Rangers 3-2(L) 3-6-0
03/17 District North Dallas Bulldogs 6-1(L) 3-7-0
03/21 District Dallas Molina Jaguars 7-1(L) 3-8-0
03/27 District Seagoville Dragons 1-0(W) 4-8-0
03/28 District Dallas Adamson Leopards 10-9(L) 4-9-0
03/31 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 3-1(L) 4-10-0
04/04 District Bryan Adams Cougars 2-1(L) 4-11-0
04/07 Regular Oakridge School Owls 7-0(L) 4-12-0
04/12 District North Dallas Bulldogs 5-2(L) 4-13-0
04/25 District Dallas Wilson Wildcats 7-3(L) 4-14-0
04/28 District Bryan Adams Cougars 5-3(L) 4-15-0