Division 13-5a Standings - 2017

District Overall
W L W L T
Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 13 1 38 5 1
Frisco Centennial Titans 11 2 20 12 2
Frisco Lone Star Rangers 8 5 16 16 0
Frisco Reedy Lions 7 8 20 14 0
Frisco Independence Knights 6 9 11 15 0
Frisco Heritage Coyotes 5 9 13 16 0
Frisco Liberty Redhawks 4 10 10 20 0
Frisco Raccoons 2 12 6 22 1

Frisco Wakeland Wolverines

Team Website: Wakeland Wolverines Baseball

Coach: Barry Rose(14 Years As Head Coach, 254 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: TJ Renshaw, Scott Starnes, Rocky Rivera

2016 Record: 22-9 (14-2 District Champion) Bi District Finalsit

Returning Starters

Jared Martin, 12, 1B/P (.388, 1st Team AD, All State) J.T. Thompson, 12, P/SS (.385, 1st Team AD, All State) Collin McDuffe, 12, 2B (.299, 2nd Team AD) Cooper Chandler, 12, 3B (.294) Wyatt Marr, 12, CF (.311, 2nd Team AD) Luke Skaggs, 12, P (46K, AD Releiver of the Year)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 14-4(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament League City Clear Springs 7-5(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 7-3(W) 3-0-0
02/24 Tournament Coppell Cowboys 5-1(L) 3-1-0
02/25 Tournament Prosper Eagles 5-5(T) 3-1-1
02/25 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 5-6(W) 4-1-1
03/02 Tournament Keller Timber Creek Falcons 10-3(W) 5-1-1
03/02 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 7-3(W) 6-1-1
03/03 Tournament El Paso Eastlake Falcons 0-8(W) 7-1-1
03/03 Tournament Northwest Texans 0-7(W) 8-1-1
03/04 Tournament Marcus Marauders 10-2(W) 9-1-1
03/04 Tournament Flower Mound Jaguars 2-1(L) 9-2-1
03/09 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 4-3(W) 10-2-1
03/09 Tournament Allen Eagles 7-3(W) 11-2-1
03/10 Tournament Plano West Wolves 7-0(W) 12-2-1
03/10 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 4-0(W) 13-2-1
03/11 Tournament Frisco Centennial Titans 11-1(W) 14-2-1
03/11 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 6-3(W) 15-2-1
03/14 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 1-10(W) 16-2-1
03/17 District Frisco Reedy Lions 6-1(W) 17-2-1
03/21 District Frisco Centennial Titans 7-1(W) 18-2-1
03/24 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 4-2(W) 19-2-1
03/28 District Frisco Independence Knights 4-2(W) 20-2-1
03/31 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 4-1(W) 21-2-1
04/04 District Frisco Raccoons 3-2(L) 21-3-1
04/07 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 9-1(W) 22-3-1
04/11 District Frisco Reedy Lions 7-0(W) 23-3-1
04/13 District Frisco Centennial Titans 9-2(W) 24-3-1
04/18 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 4-0(W) 25-3-1
04/21 District Frisco Independence Knights 2-1(W) 26-3-1
04/25 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 12-2(W) 27-3-1
04/28 District Frisco Raccoons 11-1(W) 28-3-1
05/05 Playoff The Colony Cougars 14-7(W) 29-3-1
05/06 Playoff The Colony Cougars 3-0(W) 30-3-1
05/12 Playoff Sulphur Springs Wildcats 6-0(W) 31-3-1
05/13 Playoff Sulphur Springs Wildcats 10-0(W) 32-3-1
05/19 Playoff Prosper Eagles 7-4(W) 33-3-1
05/20 Playoff Prosper Eagles 2-1(W) 34-3-1
05/25 Playoff Cleburne Yellow Jackets 4-3(W) 35-3-1
05/26 Playoff Cleburne Yellow Jackets 6-7(L) 35-4-1
05/27 Playoff Cleburne Yellow Jackets 10-0(W) 36-4-1
06/02 Playoff Mansfield Legacy Broncos 6-4(W) 37-4-1
06/03 Playoff Mansfield Legacy Broncos 5-1(W) 38-4-1
06/08 Playoff Port Neches-Groves Indians 3-2(L) 38-5-1

Frisco Centennial Titans

Team Website:

Coach: Dan Walsh(5 Years As Head Coach, 75 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Travis Summerlin

2016 Record: 15-13 (9-7)

Returning Starters

Garrett Oldham, 12, OF (.266) RJ Stefanek, 12, INF (.388, 1st Team AD) Michael Morissette, 12, 1B (.270) Alexi Cazarin, 12, SS (.212) Jackson Himel, 11, C (.278) Weston Symes, 10, 2B (.286)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Hebron Hawks 3-3(T) 0-0-1
02/23 Tournament Arlington Martin Warriors 12-1(L) 0-1-1
02/24 Tournament Marcus Marauders 12-7(L) 0-2-1
02/24 Tournament Northwest Texans 8-7(L) 0-3-1
02/25 Tournament Arlington Colts 9-7(L) 0-4-1
03/02 Tournament Highland Park Scots 2-4(W) 1-4-1
03/02 Tournament Waco Midway Panthers 9-2(L) 1-5-1
03/03 Tournament Argyle Eagles 6-3(L) 1-6-1
03/03 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 3-9(W) 2-6-1
03/04 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 7-2(L) 2-7-1
03/04 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 3-3(T) 2-7-2
03/09 Tournament Plano West Wolves 13-1(L) 2-8-2
03/09 Tournament Lucas Lovejoy Leopards 10-1(W) 3-8-2
03/10 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-4(W) 4-8-2
03/11 Tournament Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 11-1(L) 4-9-2
03/11 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 3-5(W) 5-9-2
03/14 District Frisco Raccoons 7-2(W) 6-9-2
03/17 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 5-10(W) 7-9-2
03/21 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 7-1(L) 7-10-2
03/24 District Frisco Reedy Lions 4-2(W) 8-10-2
03/28 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 5-4(W) 9-10-2
03/31 District Frisco Independence Knights 6-5(W) 10-10-2
04/04 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 12-0(W) 11-10-2
04/07 District Frisco Raccoons 5-3(W) 12-10-2
04/12 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 12-2(W) 13-10-2
04/13 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 9-2(L) 13-11-2
04/18 District Frisco Reedy Lions 4-2(W) 14-11-2
04/25 District Frisco Independence Knights 3-1(W) 15-11-2
04/28 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 10-3(W) 16-11-2
05/05 Playoff Little Elm Lobos 8-1(W) 17-11-2
05/06 Playoff Little Elm Lobos 3-1(W) 18-11-2
05/12 Playoff Hallsville Bobcats 3-0(W) 19-11-2
05/13 Playoff Hallsville Bobcats 3-1(W) 20-11-2
05/19 Playoff Forney Jackrabbits 4-1(L) 20-12-2

Frisco Lone Star Rangers

Team Website:

Coach: Joey Franke(6 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: RC Waters

2016 Record: 10-20 (4-13)

Returning Starters

Jace Belknap, 12, 1B/RHP (.148) Jason Shelley, 12, OF (.345, 1st Team AD) Xavier Rodriguez, 11, INF (.182) Tanner Smith, 12, OF/RHP (.188) Seth Howlett, 12, C/RHP (.264) Chance Holland, 12, INF/RHP (.238) Ryan Bogusz, 10, OF/RHP (.219)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Grand Prairie Gophers 7-5(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 9-1(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Arlington Colts 4-2(W) 2-1-0
02/25 Tournament Plano Wildcats 6-0(L) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament Denton Guyer Wildcats 5-3(W) 3-2-0
03/02 Tournament Wylie Pirates 1-0(L) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 3-11(W) 4-3-0
03/03 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 0-8(W) 5-3-0
03/04 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 14-0(L) 5-4-0
03/09 Tournament Northwest Texans 4-2(L) 5-5-0
03/09 Tournament Springdale 2-4(L) 5-6-0
03/09 Tournament Northwest Texans 5-4(L) 5-7-0
03/10 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 8-4(L) 5-8-0
03/11 Tournament Haltom Buffalos 1-4(L) 5-9-0
03/11 Tournament Northwest Eaton Eagles 8-7(W) 6-9-0
03/14 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 12-1(W) 7-9-0
03/17 District Frisco Raccoons 3-2(W) 8-9-0
03/21 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 2-6(W) 9-9-0
03/24 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 4-2(L) 9-10-0
03/28 District Frisco Centennial Titans 5-4(L) 9-11-0
03/31 District Frisco Reedy Lions 5-3(W) 10-11-0
04/04 District Frisco Independence Knights 6-3(L) 10-12-0
04/07 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 4-3(W) 11-12-0
04/11 District Frisco Raccoons 4-1(W) 12-12-0
04/13 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 4-5(W) 13-12-0
04/18 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 4-0(L) 13-13-0
04/25 District Frisco Reedy Lions 10-0(W) 14-13-0
04/28 District Frisco Independence Knights 8-7(L) 14-14-0
05/05 Playoff McKinney North Bulldogs 6-4(W) 15-14-0
05/06 Playoff McKinney North Bulldogs 1-0(W) 16-14-0
05/12 Playoff Forney Jackrabbits 6-5(L) 16-15-0
05/13 Playoff Forney Jackrabbits 2-0(L) 16-16-0

Frisco Reedy Lions

Team Website:

Coach: Chris Cox(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chad Price, Jonathan Gelnar, Keith Peacock

2016 Record: New School

Returning Starters

Chase Van Dyk, 11, P (Oklahoma) Allen Smith, 11, P Jacob Smith, 11, P Hunter Riley, 11, P/1B Dylan Durham, 11, C Beau Williams, 11, INF Cesar Paz, 11, INF Luke De La Paz, 11, OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Aubrey Chaparrals 8-0(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Farmersville Farmers 9-0(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Wills Point Tigers 1-11(W) 2-1-0
02/24 Tournament Caddo Mills Foxes 15-5(W) 3-1-0
02/25 Tournament Paris North Lamar Panthers 1-7(W) 4-1-0
02/25 Tournament Farmersville Farmers 2-4(W) 5-1-0
03/02 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 4-2(W) 6-1-0
03/02 Tournament Carrollton Smith Trojans 10-5(W) 7-1-0
03/03 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 13-1(W) 8-1-0
03/03 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 6-5(W) 9-1-0
03/04 Tournament Wylie Pirates 7-5(W) 10-1-0
03/04 Tournament HSSA 6-7(L) 10-2-0
03/09 Tournament Frisco Heritage Coyotes 5-4(W) 11-2-0
03/09 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-8(L) 11-3-0
03/10 Tournament Plano Wildcats 2-6(W) 12-3-0
03/10 Tournament Argyle Liberty Christian Warriors 5-3(W) 13-3-0
03/11 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 12-2(L) 13-4-0
03/11 Tournament Frisco Centennial Titans 3-5(L) 13-5-0
03/14 District Frisco Independence Knights 8-5(L) 13-6-0
03/17 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 6-1(L) 13-7-0
03/21 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 9-6(W) 14-7-0
03/24 District Frisco Centennial Titans 4-2(L) 14-8-0
03/28 District Frisco Raccoons 4-2(W) 15-8-0
03/31 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 5-3(L) 15-9-0
04/04 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 5-4(L) 15-10-0
04/07 District Frisco Independence Knights 2-1(W) 16-10-0
04/11 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 7-0(L) 16-11-0
04/13 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 9-8(W) 17-11-0
04/18 District Frisco Centennial Titans 4-2(L) 17-12-0
04/21 District Frisco Raccoons 6-3(W) 18-12-0
04/25 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 10-0(L) 18-13-0
04/28 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 5-1(W) 19-13-0
05/01 District Frisco Independence Knights 8-2(W) 20-13-0
05/05 Playoff Prosper Eagles 2-3(L) 20-14-0

Frisco Independence Knights

Team Website:

Coach: Stacy Largent(3 Years As Head Coach, 147 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Casey Jones, Josh Harden

2016 Record: 8-20 (3-10)

Returning Starters

Blake Valentine, 12, 1B (1st Team AD) Zach Reynolds, 11, SS (2nd Team AD) Kyler Underwood, 12, CF (2nd Team AD) Lukas Caskey, 12, P-Coast Guard Academy (2nd Team AD) Dalton Davis, 10, 2B Troy Baughman, 11, LF Kyle Saddler, 12, RF (2nd Team AD) Jared Schurig, 11, P/3B Parker Buhler, 11, C/INF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Coppell Cowboys 10-2(L) 0-1-0
02/23 Tournament Lucas Lovejoy Leopards 9-1(W) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Prosper Eagles 4-0(L) 1-2-0
02/24 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 6-3(L) 1-3-0
02/25 Tournament Lake Highlands Wildcats 11-2(W) 2-3-0
03/02 Tournament Porter Spartans 5-1(L) 2-4-0
03/02 Tournament Allen Eagles 5-1(L) 2-5-0
03/02 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 5-0(L) 2-6-0
03/04 Tournament McKinney Boyd Broncos 2-1(W) 3-6-0
03/04 Tournament Sachse Mustangs 11-5(W) 4-6-0
03/09 Tournament Trinity Christian Addison Trojans 2-4(W) 5-6-0
03/14 District Frisco Reedy Lions 8-5(W) 6-6-0
03/17 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 5-2(L) 6-7-0
03/21 District Frisco Raccoons 9-7(W) 7-7-0
03/25 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 5-4(W) 8-7-0
03/28 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 4-2(L) 8-8-0
03/31 District Frisco Centennial Titans 6-5(L) 8-9-0
04/04 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 6-3(W) 9-9-0
04/07 District Frisco Reedy Lions 2-1(L) 9-10-0
04/11 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 4-0(L) 9-11-0
04/13 District Frisco Raccoons 8-4(W) 10-11-0
04/19 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 11-1(L) 10-12-0
04/21 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 2-1(L) 10-13-0
04/25 District Frisco Centennial Titans 3-1(L) 10-14-0
04/28 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 8-7(W) 11-14-0
05/01 District Frisco Reedy Lions 8-2(L) 11-15-0

Frisco Heritage Coyotes

Team Website:

Coach: Chad Longacre(1 Years As Head Coach, 20 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tommy Sparks, Bruce Gowen, Blake Reedy

2016 Record: 6-22 (3-13)

Returning Starters

Jack Hanstad, 12, SS (.280) Garrett Garner, 12, C/INF Amare Jones, 11, INF/OF/RHP (22 R 16 SB) Darryl Jett, 11, OF (.326)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Melissa Cardinals 2-9(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament Ft. Worth Eastern Hills Highlanders 21-0(W) 2-0-0
02/24 Tournament Kaufman Lions 7-1(L) 2-1-0
02/24 Tournament Duncanville Panthers 5-2(L) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament North Forney Falcons 1-3(W) 3-2-0
02/25 Tournament John Tyler Lions 11-0(W) 4-2-0
03/02 Tournament Carrollton Smith Trojans 6-5(W) 5-2-0
03/02 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 6-7(L) 5-3-0
03/03 Tournament Mount Pleasant Tigers 8-1(W) 6-3-0
03/03 Tournament Carrollton Creekview Mustangs 5-1(W) 7-3-0
03/04 Tournament R.L. Turner Lions 3-18(W) 8-3-0
03/09 Tournament Plano Wildcats 15-5(L) 8-4-0
03/09 Tournament Frisco Reedy Lions 5-4(L) 8-5-0
03/10 Tournament Austin Westlake Chaparrals 12-2(L) 8-6-0
03/11 Tournament Allen Eagles 10-3(L) 8-7-0
03/14 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 12-1(L) 8-8-0
03/17 District Frisco Independence Knights 5-2(W) 9-8-0
03/21 District Frisco Reedy Lions 9-6(L) 9-9-0
03/24 District Frisco Raccoons 6-5(W) 10-9-0
03/28 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 4-2(W) 11-9-0
03/31 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 4-1(L) 11-10-0
04/04 District Frisco Centennial Titans 12-0(L) 11-11-0
04/07 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 4-3(L) 11-12-0
04/11 District Frisco Independence Knights 4-0(W) 12-12-0
04/13 District Frisco Reedy Lions 9-8(L) 12-13-0
04/18 District Frisco Raccoons 6-4(W) 13-13-0
04/21 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 5-3(L) 13-14-0
04/25 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 12-2(L) 13-15-0
04/28 District Frisco Centennial Titans 10-3(L) 13-16-0

Frisco Liberty Redhawks

Team Website:

Coach: Scott McGarrh(11 Years As Head Coach, 176 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Mickey Sepanek, Todd Warren

2016 Record: 18-13 (11-5 District Runner Up) Bi District Finalist

Returning Starters

Garrett Crews, 12, LF (.426, 1st Team AD, 2nd Collin Cty) Donovan Langston, 12, SS/P (1st Team AD, 2nd Collin Cty) Austin Nault, 12, RF/P (.359, 1st Team AD) Logan Ransom, 12, LHP (2nd Team AD) CJ Brooks, 12, CF (.213) Dylan Strater, 11, C/3B/P (.254) Riley Edwards. 10, INF/P (.307, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Tournament Denison Yellow Jackets 7-6(W) 1-0-0
02/23 Tournament McKinney Lions 5-10(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Rowlett Eagles 5-3(W) 2-1-0
02/24 Tournament Texarkana Texas Tigers 7-6(W) 3-1-0
02/25 Tournament Burleson Elks 1-6(L) 3-2-0
03/02 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 1-5(L) 3-3-0
03/02 Tournament Naaman Forest Rangers 5-1(W) 4-3-0
03/03 Tournament Highland Park Scots 3-1(W) 5-3-0
03/03 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 0-5(L) 5-4-0
03/04 Tournament Allen Eagles 2-6(L) 5-5-0
03/04 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 2-3(L) 5-6-0
03/09 Tournament Dallas Jesuit Rangers 1-8(L) 5-7-0
03/09 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 0-6(L) 5-8-0
03/10 Tournament Argyle Liberty Christian Warriors 3-2(W) 6-8-0
03/10 Tournament Allen Eagles 1-8(L) 6-9-0
03/11 Tournament McKinney North Bulldogs 10-2(L) 6-10-0
03/14 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 1-10(L) 6-11-0
03/17 District Frisco Centennial Titans 5-10(L) 6-12-0
03/21 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 2-6(L) 6-13-0
03/25 District Frisco Independence Knights 5-4(L) 6-14-0
03/28 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 4-2(L) 6-15-0
03/31 District Frisco Raccoons 7-6(L) 6-16-0
04/04 District Frisco Reedy Lions 5-4(W) 7-16-0
04/07 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 9-1(L) 7-17-0
04/12 District Frisco Centennial Titans 12-2(L) 7-18-0
04/13 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 4-5(L) 7-19-0
04/19 District Frisco Independence Knights 11-1(W) 8-19-0
04/21 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 5-3(W) 9-19-0
04/25 District Frisco Raccoons 4-3(W) 10-19-0
04/28 District Frisco Reedy Lions 5-1(L) 10-20-0

Frisco Raccoons

Team Website: Frisco High Baseball

Coach: Scott Cook(39 Years As Head Coach, 664 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Corey Farra, John Kitsopoulos, Neal Carpenter

2016 Record: 16-14 (11-6) Bi District Finalist

Returning Starters

Everrett Harris, 12, SS- Miami (OH)- (All State) Jack Schuler, 12, OF/P- Bucknell (All District) Kaden Dydalewicz, 10, 3B/P Jacob Garrity, 12, C/P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/24 Tournament Grand Prairie Gophers 6-2(W) 1-0-0
02/24 Tournament Byron Nelson Bobcats 3-1(L) 1-1-0
02/24 Tournament Wichita Falls Rider Raiders 5-6(W) 2-1-0
02/25 Tournament Hebron Hawks 10-2(L) 2-2-0
02/25 Tournament Northwest Texans 11-3(L) 2-3-0
03/02 Tournament Argyle Eagles 5-4(L) 2-4-0
03/02 Tournament Prosper Eagles 0-7(L) 2-5-0
03/03 Tournament Rockwall Heath Hawks 7-5(W) 3-5-0
03/03 Tournament Denton Ryan Raiders 3-3(T) 3-5-1
03/04 Tournament Allen Eagles 4-2(L) 3-6-1
03/09 Tournament Hebron Hawks 3-14(L) 3-7-1
03/10 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 11-1(L) 3-8-1
03/10 Tournament Wylie Pirates 7-6(L) 3-9-1
03/10 Tournament The Colony Cougars 2-12(L) 3-10-1
03/11 Tournament Keller Central Chargers 10-0(W) 4-10-1
03/14 District Frisco Centennial Titans 7-2(L) 4-11-1
03/17 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 3-2(L) 4-12-1
03/21 District Frisco Independence Knights 9-7(L) 4-13-1
03/24 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 6-5(L) 4-14-1
03/28 District Frisco Reedy Lions 4-2(L) 4-15-1
03/31 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 7-6(W) 5-15-1
04/04 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 3-2(W) 6-15-1
04/07 District Frisco Centennial Titans 5-3(L) 6-16-1
04/11 District Frisco Lone Star Rangers 4-1(L) 6-17-1
04/13 District Frisco Independence Knights 8-4(L) 6-18-1
04/18 District Frisco Heritage Coyotes 6-4(L) 6-19-1
04/21 District Frisco Reedy Lions 6-3(L) 6-20-1
04/25 District Frisco Liberty Redhawks 4-3(L) 6-21-1
04/28 District Frisco Wakeland Wolverines 11-1(L) 6-22-1