jav online; jav streaming; 1pondo; caribbeancom; heyzo - tokyo hot

Division 24-5a Standings - 2016

District Overall
W L W L T
Angleton Wildcats 14 1 18 7 0
Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 10 5 20 7 0
Richmond Foster Falcons 9 6 13 12 1
Rosenberg Terry Rangers 7 8 14 11 0
Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 3 12 12 14 1
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 2 13 6 19 1

Angleton Wildcats

Team Website:

Coach: Brian Lostracco(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Nick Campbell, Don Allen, Doug Delord

2015 Record: 14-12/8-7; Bi-District Round

Returning Starters

C.J. Mack, Sr, OF Trenton Sholders, Sr, P/1B/RF James Doss, Sr, C Josh Campbell, Sr, SS/OF Spencer Irvine, Sr, 1B/P Nathaniel Pena, Sr, P/OF

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament League City Clear Springs 2-4(L) 0-1-0
02/25 Tournament Manvel Mavericks 7-9(L) 0-2-0
02/26 Tournament Pearland Dawson Eagles 12-11(W) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament Santa Fe Indians 0-6(L) 1-3-0
02/27 Tournament Alvin Yellowjackets 1-8(L) 1-4-0
03/03 Tournament Brazoswood Buccaneers 7-2(W) 2-4-0
03/03 Tournament Columbia Roughnecks 17-8(W) 3-4-0
03/04 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 2-9(L) 3-5-0
03/05 Tournament Lufkin Panthers 10-11(L) 3-6-0
03/05 Tournament Manvel Mavericks 11-1(W) 4-6-0
03/08 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 1-11(W) 5-6-0
03/11 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 1-2(W) 6-6-0
03/15 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 7-4(W) 7-6-0
03/22 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 3-13(W) 8-6-0
03/24 District Richmond Foster Falcons 1-2(W) 9-6-0
03/29 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 2-4(W) 10-6-0
04/01 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 2-1(W) 11-6-0
04/05 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 1-11(W) 12-6-0
04/08 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 0-10(W) 13-6-0
04/12 District Richmond Foster Falcons 0-1(W) 14-6-0
04/15 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 4-3(L) 14-7-0
04/20 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 7-2(W) 15-7-0
04/22 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 11-0(W) 16-7-0
04/26 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 7-2(W) 17-7-0
04/29 District Richmond Foster Falcons 15-12(W) 18-7-0

Richmond George Ranch Longhorns

Team Website:

Coach: Greg Kobza(19 Years As Head Coach, 303 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Michael Gazaway, Jens Anderson, George Conway

2015 Record: 19-11 (13-2, District Co Champs) Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Cody Tiemann, 12, P Ryan Harris, 11, P Kyle Boudreaux, 11, INF (2nd Team All District) Dylan Rock, 11, OF/DH (Newcomer of the Year) Hunter Goodwin, 12, OF/DH

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Manvel Mavericks 10-3(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 4-3(W) 2-0-0
02/25 Tournament Kinkaid 1-2(L) 2-1-0
02/26 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 2-1(W) 3-1-0
02/27 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 7-2(W) 4-1-0
02/27 Regular Kinkaid 4-6(L) 4-2-0
03/03 Tournament Crosby Cougars 1-6(W) 5-2-0
03/03 Tournament Tomball Memorial Wildcats 4-3(W) 6-2-0
03/04 Tournament Katy Taylor Mustangs 8-3(W) 7-2-0
03/04 Tournament Ft. Bend Dulles Vikings 5-4(W) 8-2-0
03/05 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 5-2(W) 9-2-0
03/08 District Richmond Foster Falcons 2-7(W) 10-2-0
03/11 District Angleton Wildcats 1-2(L) 10-3-0
03/15 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 3-9(L) 10-4-0
03/17 Regular Kinkaid 15-6(W) 11-4-0
03/22 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 3-15(W) 12-4-0
03/24 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 2-15(W) 13-4-0
03/29 District Richmond Foster Falcons 1-12(L) 13-5-0
04/01 District Angleton Wildcats 2-1(L) 13-6-0
04/05 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 1-7(W) 14-6-0
04/08 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 14-0(W) 15-6-0
04/12 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 6-7(W) 16-6-0
04/15 District Richmond Foster Falcons 10-1(W) 17-6-0
04/20 District Angleton Wildcats 7-2(L) 17-7-0
04/22 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 2-1(W) 18-7-0
04/26 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 6-1(W) 19-7-0
04/29 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 11-0(W) 20-7-0

Richmond Foster Falcons

Team Website:

Coach: Mick Tosch(10 Years As Head Coach, 185 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tim Bristol, Tristan Hammond, Jeremy Duers

2015 Record: 21-9 (13-2, District Champion) Area Finalist

Returning Starters

Jackson Schindler, 12, INF Cade Beloso, 10, 1B/LHP Rob LImas, 12, OF Kolby Orsak, 12, RHP Reid Morgan, 12, RHP- Oklahoma State

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Regular Sweeny Bulldogs 5-1(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament The Woodlands Highlanders 4-5(L) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Klein Oak Panthers 0-7(L) 1-2-0
02/26 Tournament Kinkaid 3-3(T) 1-2-1
02/27 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 7-1(L) 1-3-1
02/27 Tournament Langham Creek Lobos 9-5(L) 1-4-1
03/03 Tournament Houston Stratford Spartans 1-6(L) 1-5-1
03/04 Tournament Klein Forest Golden Eagles 7-4(W) 2-5-1
03/04 Tournament St Pius X 10-9(W) 3-5-1
03/05 Tournament Alief Taylor Lions 6-1(W) 4-5-1
03/08 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 2-7(L) 4-6-1
03/11 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 17-0(W) 5-6-1
03/12 Regular Katy Taylor Mustangs 1-13(L) 5-7-1
03/15 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 2-4(W) 6-7-1
03/22 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 1-8(W) 7-7-1
03/24 District Angleton Wildcats 1-2(L) 7-8-1
03/29 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 1-12(W) 8-8-1
04/01 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 10-2(W) 9-8-1
04/05 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 12-2(W) 10-8-1
04/08 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 8-5(L) 10-9-1
04/12 District Angleton Wildcats 0-1(L) 10-10-1
04/15 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 10-1(L) 10-11-1
04/21 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 0-10(W) 11-11-1
04/22 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 8-7(W) 12-11-1
04/26 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 10-1(W) 13-11-1
04/29 District Angleton Wildcats 15-12(L) 13-12-1

Rosenberg Terry Rangers

Team Website:

Coach: Chris Carrejo(1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Patrick Longstreet, Jacob Scott, Clyde Kiser

2015 Record: 7-15-1

Returning Starters

Jaxon Williams,12,SS/P- Arkansas (1st Team All District) Aaron Garcia, 12, C (1st Team All District) Jeremy Maldonado, 12, INF/P Ray Tito Sanchez, 12, 3B/P Woody Crowe, 11, OF/P Garrett Frazier, 11, CF/P (2nd Team All District) Aaron Serna, 11, 1B (2nd Team All District)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/25 Tournament Cypress Lakes Spartans 3-0(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Pasadena Memorial Mavericks 7-4(W) 2-0-0
02/26 Tournament Alief Taylor Lions 13-11(W) 3-0-0
02/27 Tournament Dickinson Gators 7-0(W) 4-0-0
03/01 Regular Faith West Academy 10-0(W) 5-0-0
03/03 Tournament Tomball Cougars 2-1(L) 5-1-0
03/03 Tournament Alief Taylor Lions 18-3(W) 6-1-0
03/04 Tournament Strake Jesuit Crusaders 11-7(L) 6-2-0
03/04 Tournament Sweeny Bulldogs 5-3(L) 6-3-0
03/05 Tournament HYCA 8-5(W) 7-3-0
03/08 District Angleton Wildcats 1-11(L) 7-4-0
03/11 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 1-4(W) 8-4-0
03/15 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 3-9(W) 9-4-0
03/22 District Richmond Foster Falcons 1-8(L) 9-5-0
03/24 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 7-4(W) 10-5-0
03/29 District Angleton Wildcats 2-4(L) 10-6-0
04/01 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 15-6(W) 11-6-0
04/05 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 1-7(L) 11-7-0
04/08 District Richmond Foster Falcons 8-5(W) 12-7-0
04/12 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 0-9(W) 13-7-0
04/15 District Angleton Wildcats 4-3(W) 14-7-0
04/19 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 7-9(L) 14-8-0
04/22 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 2-1(L) 14-9-0
04/26 District Richmond Foster Falcons 10-1(L) 14-10-0
04/29 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 4-2(L) 14-11-0

Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs

Team Website:

Coach: Santos Alvarado( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches:

2015 Record: 9-14 (6-9)

Returning Starters

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/23 Regular Rockport-Fulton Pirates 10-0(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament Kingsville King Brahmas 3-9(W) 2-0-0
02/25 Tournament John Paul II 12-0(W) 3-0-0
02/26 Tournament Bishop Badgers 3-0(L) 3-1-0
02/26 Tournament Santa Gertrudis Academy Lions 3-3(T) 3-1-1
02/27 Tournament Bishop Badgers 13-5(L) 3-2-1
02/27 Tournament Kingsville King Brahmas 2-3(W) 4-2-1
03/01 Regular Beeville Jones Trojans 3-2(W) 5-2-1
03/04 Tournament AP 7-1(W) 6-2-1
03/04 Tournament Palacios Sharks 3-0(W) 7-2-1
03/05 Tournament Rockport-Fulton Pirates 4-2(W) 8-2-1
03/05 Tournament Goliad Tigers 10-0(W) 9-2-1
03/09 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 2-13(L) 9-3-1
03/11 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 1-4(L) 9-4-1
03/15 District Richmond Foster Falcons 2-4(L) 9-5-1
03/22 District Angleton Wildcats 3-13(L) 9-6-1
03/24 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 2-15(L) 9-7-1
03/31 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 3-2(W) 10-7-1
04/01 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 15-6(L) 10-8-1
04/05 District Richmond Foster Falcons 12-2(L) 10-9-1
04/08 District Angleton Wildcats 0-10(L) 10-10-1
04/12 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 6-7(L) 10-11-1
04/15 District Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs 1-8(W) 11-11-1
04/19 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 7-9(W) 12-11-1
04/22 District Richmond Foster Falcons 8-7(L) 12-12-1
04/26 District Angleton Wildcats 7-2(L) 12-13-1
04/29 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 11-0(L) 12-14-1

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated Mustangs

Team Website:

Coach: Brandon Strother(2 Years As Head Coach, 3 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Josh Bromberg, Stephen Goodwin

2015 Record: 3-20 (1-14)

Returning Starters

Anthony Lentini, 12, INF (.383, 1st Team All District) Anthony Escalante, 12, CF/P (.263, 2nd Team All District) Blake Whichard, 12, P (2nd Team All Dist Beau Day, 12, 2B Antonio Chapa, 12, C Zach Villaloboz, 11, SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/22 Regular Columbia Roughnecks 3-0(W) 1-0-0
02/25 Tournament La Vernia Bears 4-3(L) 1-1-0
02/26 Tournament Beeville Jones Trojans 5-5(T) 1-1-1
02/26 Tournament Banquete Bulldogs 8-1(L) 1-2-1
02/27 Tournament Pearsall Mavericks 2-12(W) 2-2-1
03/02 Regular HCYA 3-1(W) 3-2-1
03/03 Tournament Ft. Bend Bush Broncos 4-7(W) 4-2-1
03/04 Tournament Sealy Tigers 13-6(L) 4-3-1
03/04 Tournament Kinkaid 1-11(L) 4-4-1
03/05 Tournament St Pius X 6-10(L) 4-5-1
03/09 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 2-13(W) 5-5-1
03/11 District Richmond Foster Falcons 17-0(L) 5-6-1
03/15 District Angleton Wildcats 7-4(L) 5-7-1
03/17 Regular El Campo Ricebirds 6-2(L) 5-8-1
03/22 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 3-15(L) 5-9-1
03/24 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 7-4(L) 5-10-1
03/31 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 3-2(L) 5-11-1
04/01 District Richmond Foster Falcons 10-2(L) 5-12-1
04/05 District Angleton Wildcats 1-11(L) 5-13-1
04/08 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 14-0(L) 5-14-1
04/12 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 0-9(L) 5-15-1
04/15 District Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs 1-8(L) 5-16-1
04/21 District Richmond Foster Falcons 0-10(L) 5-17-1
04/22 District Angleton Wildcats 11-0(L) 5-18-1
04/26 District Richmond George Ranch Longhorns 6-1(L) 5-19-1
04/29 District Rosenberg Terry Rangers 4-2(W) 6-19-1