25-6A
Schedules
Cedar Ridge
Manor
McNeil
Round Rock
Stony Point
Vandegrift
Vista Ridge
Westwood
Schedules
Cedar Ridge
Manor
McNeil
Round Rock
Stony Point
Vandegrift
Vista Ridge
Westwood
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | |
Austin Vandegrift Vipers | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | |
Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0 | |
Austin McNeil Mavericks | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | |
Round Rock Dragons | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | |
Round Rock Westwood Warriors | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | |
Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | |
Manor Mustangs | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
Team Website: VR Ranger Baseball Website / Vista Ridge Baseball Twitter
Coach: Matt Garver (6 Years As Head Coach, 62 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: \Mike Richardson, John McGarvey, Christian Hammett
2023 Record:19-15/8-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Del Rio Rams | 4-2(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Grapevine Mustangs | 1-2(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Laredo Cigarroa Toros | 14-4(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Houston Westside Wolves | 10-1(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | PSJA North Raiders | 6-6(T) | 4-0-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Lake Belton Broncos | 11-1(L) | 4-1-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers | 12-6(L) | 4-2-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Wimberley Texans | 11-2(W) | 5-2-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Reagan Rattlers | 1-0(L) | 5-3-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 12-5(L) | 5-4-1 |
03/05/2024 | District | Round Rock Dragons | 4-3(W) | 6-4-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Ray Texans | 6-1(W) | 7-4-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Leander Rouse Raiders | 8-2(L) | 7-5-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Pieper Warriors | 8-2(L) | 7-6-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Austin Maroons | 7-5(W) | 8-6-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Laredo United Longhorns | 12-6(W) | 9-6-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders | 6-2(L) | 9-7-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders | 6-0(W) | 10-7-1 |
Coach: Jarod Hickle (3 Years As Head Coach, 37 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Mike Richardson, John McGarvey, Christian Hammett
2023 Record:19-15/8-6; 4th Place/Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Hutto Hippos | 13-1(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Coppell Cowboys | 8-2(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Yellowjackets | 5-3(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules | 11-5(L) | 3-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Dripping Springs Tigers | 11-0(L) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | El Paso Coronado Thunderbirds | 10-2(W) | 4-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown Eagles | 12-3(L) | 4-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Comal Davenport Wolves | 9-5(L) | 4-4-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Smithson Valley Rangers | 9-3(L) | 4-5-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Round Rock Westwood Warriors | 2-0(L) | 4-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Austin McCallum Knights | 13-5(W) | 5-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Jesuit Rangers | 6-0(L) | 5-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers | 12-3(W) | 6-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Cedar Park Timberwolves | 10-5(W) | 7-7-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 5-1(W) | 8-7-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 3-2(W) | 9-7-0 |
Team Website: Raider Baseball Website / Cedar Ridge Baseball Twitter
Coach: Daryl Reeves (8 Years As Head Coach, 143 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Kevin Zukaitis, Drew David
2023 Record:8-22/5-9; 6th Place
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Allen Eagles | 10-0(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi Carroll Tigers | 12-4(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Amarillo Golden Sandies | 1-2(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Clements Rangers | 8-2(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Churchill Chargers | 9-2(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Wimberley Texans | 7-3(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Baytown Sterling Rangers | 2-3(W) | 5-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers | 1-0(W) | 6-2-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 7-3(L) | 6-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Reagan Rattlers | 6-5(L) | 6-4-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Austin McNeil Mavericks | 6-0(W) | 7-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Willis Wildkats | 7-5(W) | 8-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Katy Morton Ranch Mavericks | 7-4(W) | 9-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Houston Lamar Texans | 3-1(L) | 9-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | St. Thomas Eagles | 2-1(W) | 10-5-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Brenham Cubs | 2-0(W) | 11-5-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers | 6-2(W) | 12-5-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers | 6-0(L) | 12-6-0 |
Coach: Silver Aguirre (5 Years As Head Coach, 26 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Brad Croak, Justin Ward, Daniel Montgomery
2023 Record:12-16/5-9
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Wylie Pirates | 6-5(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Little Elm Lobos | 12-3(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Johnson Jaguars | 5-4(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Keller Indians | 13-0(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Brandeis Broncos | 12-6(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Reagan Rattlers | 3-3(T) | 3-2-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 3-1(L) | 3-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Lake Belton Broncos | 9-4(L) | 3-4-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Wimberley Texans | 16-4(L) | 3-5-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers | 14-0(L) | 3-6-1 |
03/05/2024 | District | Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders | 6-0(L) | 3-7-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers | 10-3(L) | 3-8-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Cedar Park Timberwolves | 5-1(W) | 4-8-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Leander Glenn Grizzlies | 5-4(L) | 4-9-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Elgin Wildcats | 1-2(W) | 5-9-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Leander Lions | 11-0(W) | 6-9-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Manor Mustangs | 11-1(W) | 7-9-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Manor Mustangs | 11-0(W) | 8-9-1 |
Coach: John Carter (19 Years As Head Coach, 450 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Reynaldo Rodriguez, Colby Elizondo, Brian Solemsaas
2023 Record:31-7-1/14-0; District Champions/Regional Quarterfinalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Keller Indians | 8-6(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Amarillo Golden Sandies | 10-0(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Wolfforth Frenship Tigers | 8-5(L) | 2-1-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Bend Clements Rangers | 2-6(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Allen Eagles | 9-6(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Churchill Chargers | 6-4(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Baytown Sterling Rangers | 0-7(W) | 5-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers | 5-0(L) | 5-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Lake Belton Broncos | 10-2(L) | 5-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Reagan Rattlers | 6-3(L) | 5-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 10-3(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers | 4-3(L) | 6-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Prosper Walnut Grove | 6-7(W) | 7-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Coppell Cowboys | 8-0(L) | 7-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Rockwall Heath Hawks | 9-6(L) | 7-8-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Round Rock Westwood Warriors | 10-2(W) | 8-8-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Round Rock Westwood Warriors | 8-3(W) | 9-8-0 |
Coach: Casey Carter (9 Years As Head Coach, 124 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Wesley Moss, Joey Hart, Jon London
2023 Record:19-13/9-6; 3rd Place/ Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Lake Belton Broncos | 2-5(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Heights Jackets | 5-6(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks | 9-9(T) | 2-0-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Leander Lions | 6-10(W) | 3-0-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Austin Anderson Trojans | 2-1(W) | 4-0-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Reagan Rattlers | 8-7(W) | 5-0-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 7-1(W) | 6-0-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers | 5-2(L) | 6-1-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Baytown Sterling Rangers | 10-4(W) | 7-1-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Lake Belton Broncos | 6-4(L) | 7-2-1 |
03/05/2024 | District | Austin Vandegrift Vipers | 2-0(W) | 8-2-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks | 9-1(W) | 9-2-1 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Buda Hays Hawks | 3-2(W) | 10-2-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Weiss Wolves | 9-2(W) | 11-2-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Del Valle Cardinals | 10-2(W) | 12-2-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Round Rock Dragons | 10-2(L) | 12-3-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Round Rock Dragons | 8-3(L) | 12-4-1 |
Coach: Travis Larson (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Ryan Vaughan, Stephen Cage, Gilberto Herrera
2023 Record:14-15/6-8
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Pflugerville Weiss Wolves | 4-2(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Klein Cain Hurricanes | 11-0(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 4-3(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Allen Eagles | 12-6(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Canyon West Plains Wolves | 7-3(L) | 2-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 7-5(W) | 3-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Waco Midway Panthers | 12-2(L) | 3-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Lake Belton Broncos | 7-2(L) | 3-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Wimberley Texans | 7-6(W) | 4-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Baytown Sterling Rangers | 8-9(W) | 5-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Buda Johnson Jaguars | 6-1(W) | 6-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | San Antonio Reagan Rattlers | 7-6(L) | 6-6-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Manor Mustangs | 25-1(W) | 7-6-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Georgetown East View Patriots | 1-0(W) | 8-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | San Angelo Central Bobcats | 4-3(W) | 9-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Smithson Valley Rangers | 11-1(L) | 9-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Waxahachie Indians | 10-0(L) | 9-8-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Sinton Pirates | 4-3(L) | 9-9-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Austin Vandegrift Vipers | 5-1(L) | 9-10-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Austin Vandegrift Vipers | 3-2(L) | 9-11-0 |
Coach: Kenneth Soloff (2 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
2023 Record:0-14; 0-25-1
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Lockhart Lions | 11-3(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Hyde Park Baptist Panthers | 2-0(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | St. Michael's Academy Crusaders | 19-10(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/27/2024 | Regular | Pflugerville Weiss Wolves | 39-4(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Austin Maroons | 15-0(L) | 0-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Austin Bowie Bulldogs | 19-1(L) | 0-6-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Austin Navarro Vikings | 13-3(L) | 0-7-0 |
03/05/2024 | District | Round Rock Stony Point Tigers | 25-1(L) | 0-8-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks | 11-1(L) | 0-9-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Pflugerville Weiss Wolves | 11-0(L) | 0-10-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Buda Hays Hawks | 13-2(L) | 0-11-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Austin McNeil Mavericks | 11-1(L) | 0-12-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Austin McNeil Mavericks | 11-0(L) | 0-13-0 |