Division 25-6a Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 14 1 26 2 0
Austin Westlake Chaparrals 11 4 24 6 1
Buda Hays Rebels 9 6 23 7 0
Austin Bowie Bulldogs 9 6 20 11 0
Austin Maroons 9 7 16 15 0
Kyle Lehman Lobos 7 8 12 17 0
Austin Anderson Trojans 5 10 10 20 0
Del Valle Cardinals 2 13 9 18 2
Austin Akins Eagles 2 13 5 25 0

Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers

Team Website:

Coach: Mike Rogers(6 Years As Head Coach, 685 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tyler Farst, Ray Ramos, Ryan Rogers

2018 Record: 31-4/16-2; District Champs, Regional Quarterfinalists

Returning Starters

Aidan Babinski, Sr, C (.286, .355 OBP) Brett Baty, Sr, 3B/P (.433, 12 HR, Dist. MVP, Gatorade POTY) Kyle Boyer, Sr, UTIL (.250, .382 OBP) Jimmy Lewis, Sr, P/1B (.341, .415 OBP, 23 RBI, 1st AD P) Austin Plante, Sr, CF (.309, .419 OBP, 24 RBI, 1st Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 5-0(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament St. Mary's Hall Barons 9-5(W) 2-0-0
02/21 Tournament Pflugerville Hendrickson Hawks 15-0(W) 3-0-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 3-2(W) 4-0-0
02/22 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 5-1(W) 5-0-0
02/23 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 17-1(W) 6-0-0
02/26 District Austin Akins Eagles 5-1(W) 7-0-0
02/28 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 17-1(W) 8-0-0
02/28 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 9-8(W) 9-0-0
03/01 Tournament Lewisville Fighting Farmers 15-0(W) 10-0-0
03/01 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 8-1(W) 11-0-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Taft Raiders 12-0(W) 12-0-0
03/02 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 5-2(W) 13-0-0
03/05 District Austin Maroons 9-2(W) 14-0-0
03/12 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 8-7(W) 15-0-0
03/15 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 7-3(W) 16-0-0
03/19 District Del Valle Cardinals 20-1(W) 17-0-0
03/26 District Buda Hays Rebels 7-1(W) 18-0-0
03/29 District Austin Anderson Trojans 11-0(W) 19-0-0
03/30 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 5-4(W) 20-0-0
03/30 Regular Dripping Springs Tigers 6-3(W) 21-0-0
04/02 District Austin Akins Eagles 9-5(L) 21-1-0
04/05 District Austin Maroons 12-0(W) 22-1-0
04/09 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 14-2(W) 23-1-0
04/12 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 6-3(W) 24-1-0
04/13 Regular Georgetown Eagles 7-5(L) 24-2-0
04/18 District Del Valle Cardinals 17-0(W) 25-2-0
04/23 District Buda Hays Rebels 10-0(W) 26-2-0

Austin Westlake Chaparrals

Team Website:

Coach: J.T. Blair(4 Years As Head Coach, 264 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Boomer Collins, Kel Shannon, Patrick Pruitt

2018 Record: 20-10/12-6; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Peyton Sanderson, Sr, SS (1st Team AD) Ford Elliott, Sr, 2B (1st Team AD) Dylan Savino, Sr, P (2nd Team AD) Taylor Anderson, Sr, 3B (2nd Team AD) Denton Apple, Sr, OF (2nd Team AD) Bobby Serfass, Sr, 1B (HM AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Austin Akins Eagles 6-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Trinity Christian Addison Trojans 5-1(W) 2-0-0
02/21 Tournament Elgin Wildcats 8-5(W) 3-0-0
02/22 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 8-3(W) 4-0-0
02/22 Tournament Killeen Ellison Eagles 4-1(W) 5-0-0
02/23 Tournament Boerne Champion Chargers 8-5(W) 6-0-0
02/26 District Austin Maroons 6-4(W) 7-0-0
02/28 Tournament Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 8-0(W) 8-0-0
02/28 Tournament Eagle Pass Winn Mavericks 10-0(W) 9-0-0
03/01 Tournament Austin Johnson Jaguars 3-1(W) 10-0-0
03/01 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 9-5(L) 10-1-0
03/02 Tournament Richland Rebels 9-1(W) 11-1-0
03/05 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 9-3(W) 12-1-0
03/07 Tournament Little Elm Lobos 9-0(W) 13-1-0
03/07 Tournament Houston Memorial Mustangs 3-3(T) 13-1-1
03/08 Tournament Waco Midway Panthers 7-5(W) 14-1-1
03/08 Tournament Frisco Heritage Coyotes 9-1(W) 15-1-1
03/09 Tournament Frisco Raccoons 10-7(L) 15-2-1
03/15 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 7-3(L) 15-3-1
03/18 District Del Valle Cardinals 8-0(W) 16-3-1
03/19 District Buda Hays Rebels 5-4(W) 17-3-1
03/26 District Austin Anderson Trojans 8-6(W) 18-3-1
03/29 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 2-1(W) 19-3-1
03/30 District Austin Akins Eagles 12-3(W) 20-3-1
04/02 District Austin Maroons 4-2(L) 20-4-1
04/05 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 6-0(W) 21-4-1
04/12 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 6-3(L) 21-5-1
04/13 Regular Victoria East Titans 6-0(W) 22-5-1
04/16 District Del Valle Cardinals 11-2(W) 23-5-1
04/19 District Buda Hays Rebels 7-6(L) 23-6-1
04/23 District Austin Anderson Trojans 15-5(W) 24-6-1

Buda Hays Rebels

Team Website:

Coach: James Howard(4 Years As Head Coach, 47 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Chema Chavez, Greg McCulley, Elijah Gonzales

2018 Record: 16-13/7-11

Returning Starters

Aidan Martinez, Sr, SP/1B (1st Team AD) Chase Ruston, Sr, OF (1st Team AD) Seth Stephenson, Sr, 2B (1st Team AD) Garrison Vaughn, Sr, OF (2nd Team AD) Ulises Tovar, Sr, SP/3B (2nd Team AD) Zane Lilljedahl, Jr, SS

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/21 Tournament San Antonio Warren Warriors 3-0(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament Odessa Permian Panthers 4-0(W) 2-0-0
02/22 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 4-2(L) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Marcos Rattlers 9-2(W) 3-1-0
02/23 Tournament Victoria East Titans 7-5(W) 4-1-0
02/26 District Austin Anderson Trojans 12-2(W) 5-1-0
02/28 Tournament Ft. Bend Clements Rangers 11-6(W) 6-1-0
02/28 Tournament Boerne Greyhounds 13-7(W) 7-1-0
03/01 Tournament Laredo Alexander Bulldogs 9-8(W) 8-1-0
03/01 Tournament San Antonio MacArthur Brahmas 5-2(W) 9-1-0
03/02 Tournament San Antonio Reagan Rattlers 5-2(W) 10-1-0
03/05 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 13-2(W) 11-1-0
03/07 Tournament Austin Johnson Jaguars 11-1(W) 12-1-0
03/07 Tournament Bastrop Bears 10-3(W) 13-1-0
03/08 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 10-0(W) 14-1-0
03/08 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 2-1(W) 15-1-0
03/09 Tournament San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 12-4(W) 16-1-0
03/12 District Austin Akins Eagles 9-4(W) 17-1-0
03/15 District Austin Maroons 5-4(L) 17-2-0
03/18 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 4-0(W) 18-2-0
03/19 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 5-4(L) 18-3-0
03/26 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 7-1(L) 18-4-0
03/30 District Del Valle Cardinals 16-4(W) 19-4-0
04/01 District Austin Anderson Trojans 15-7(W) 20-4-0
04/05 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 9-4(L) 20-5-0
04/09 District Austin Akins Eagles 13-3(W) 21-5-0
04/12 District Austin Maroons 6-4(L) 21-6-0
04/16 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 12-3(W) 22-6-0
04/19 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 7-6(W) 23-6-0
04/23 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 10-0(L) 23-7-0

Austin Bowie Bulldogs

Team Website:

Coach: Sam Degelia(6 Years As Head Coach, 103 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Steve Velasquez, Kevin Laughlin, Matthew Parente

2018 Record: 17-15/9-2; Co-District Champs, Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Owen Buerkle, Sr, OF (1st Team AD) Aaron McInvale, Jr, P (2nd Team AD) Seth Werchan, Sr, OF (1st Team AD) Cody Gray, So, C Virgil Anchondo, Sr, 3B Josh Teague, Sr, P Ryan Lim, Sr, P Peyton Benesh, Jr, SS (District NOTY) Nick Powers, Sr, 1B

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 5-0(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Austin Crockett Cougars 9-2(W) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Austin Johnson Jaguars 5-3(L) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 5-1(W) 2-2-0
02/22 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 5-4(L) 2-3-0
02/23 Tournament Lubbock Coronado Mustangs 10-7(W) 3-3-0
02/26 District Del Valle Cardinals 9-2(W) 4-3-0
02/28 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 8-0(W) 5-3-0
02/28 Tournament Belton Tigers 7-2(L) 5-4-0
03/01 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 6-5(L) 5-5-0
03/01 Tournament Richland Rebels 6-3(W) 6-5-0
03/02 Tournament El Paso El Dorado Aztecs 6-5(W) 7-5-0
03/02 Tournament Leander Glenn Grizzlies 11-6(W) 8-5-0
03/05 District Buda Hays Rebels 13-2(L) 8-6-0
03/07 Tournament Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 12-0(W) 9-6-0
03/07 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 14-3(L) 9-7-0
03/08 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 3-2(W) 10-7-0
03/08 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 6-1(W) 11-7-0
03/09 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 7-6(W) 12-7-0
03/12 District Austin Anderson Trojans 4-0(L) 12-8-0
03/18 District Austin Akins Eagles 10-3(W) 13-8-0
03/19 District Austin Maroons 6-5(W) 14-8-0
03/26 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 9-4(L) 14-9-0
03/29 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 2-1(L) 14-10-0
03/30 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 5-4(L) 14-11-0
04/02 District Del Valle Cardinals 1-0(W) 15-11-0
04/05 District Buda Hays Rebels 9-4(W) 16-11-0
04/09 District Austin Anderson Trojans 3-0(W) 17-11-0
04/16 District Austin Akins Eagles 6-4(W) 18-11-0
04/18 District Austin Maroons 7-4(W) 19-11-0
04/23 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 5-3(W) 20-11-0

Austin Maroons

Team Website:

Coach: Billy Brown(3 Years As Head Coach, 45 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ben Scheinbaum, James Collins, Alex Eberly

2018 Record: 17-12/10-2; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

Ben Koch, Sr, 1B (.317, 13 RBI, 2nd Team AD) Noah Hernandez, Jr, OF (.434, 17 RBI, 20 SB, 1st AD) Paul Castro, Jr, C (.317, 12 RBI, 2nd Team AD) Victor Martinez, Jr, P/SS (4W, 2.50 ERA, District NOTY) Bailey Pratt, Jr, INF (.278, 10 RBI, 11 SB, 19 R)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 6-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 9-4(W) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Leander Lions 14-11(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament L.D. Bell Raiders 6-3(L) 2-2-0
02/22 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 6-4(W) 3-2-0
02/23 Tournament Round Rock Dragons 8-4(W) 4-2-0
02/26 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 6-4(L) 4-3-0
02/28 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 9-2(L) 4-4-0
02/28 Tournament Belton Tigers 14-5(L) 4-5-0
03/01 Tournament Richland Rebels 11-5(L) 4-6-0
03/01 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 9-1(W) 5-6-0
03/02 Tournament Laredo United Longhorns 6-5(W) 6-6-0
03/05 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 9-2(L) 6-7-0
03/07 Tournament Leander Rouse Raiders 8-6(L) 6-8-0
03/07 Tournament Cedar Park Vista Ridge Rangers 16-8(L) 6-9-0
03/08 Tournament Midland Bulldogs 6-5(L) 6-10-0
03/08 Tournament Lorena Leopards 15-5(L) 6-11-0
03/09 Tournament Pflugerville Connally Cougars 7-4(W) 7-11-0
03/12 District Del Valle Cardinals 7-0(W) 8-11-0
03/15 District Buda Hays Rebels 5-4(W) 9-11-0
03/18 District Austin Anderson Trojans 14-3(W) 10-11-0
03/19 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 6-5(L) 10-12-0
03/26 District Austin Akins Eagles 12-3(W) 11-12-0
03/30 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 15-6(L) 11-13-0
04/02 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 4-2(W) 12-13-0
04/05 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 12-0(L) 12-14-0
04/09 District Del Valle Cardinals 10-0(W) 13-14-0
04/12 District Buda Hays Rebels 6-4(W) 14-14-0
04/16 District Austin Anderson Trojans 4-1(W) 15-14-0
04/18 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 7-4(L) 15-15-0
04/23 District Austin Akins Eagles 3-2(W) 16-15-0

Kyle Lehman Lobos

Team Website:

Coach: Toby Robinson(11 Years As Head Coach, 98 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Jacob Kaase, Russel Doege

2018 Record: 11-15/6-12

Returning Starters

Albert Martinez, Sr, P/SS Shayne Miles, Sr, P/1B Lucas Abbott, Sr, C/1B Eric Crum, Sr, SS John Murillo, Sr, OF Austin Gonzales, Jr, CF (2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Austin Maroons 6-1(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament San Antonio Taft Raiders 6-4(L) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament San Antonio Jay Mustangs 13-2(W) 2-1-0
02/22 Tournament Floresville Tigers 8-1(W) 3-1-0
02/22 Tournament San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules 4-3(W) 4-1-0
02/28 Tournament San Antonio Brennan Bears 7-2(L) 4-2-0
02/28 Tournament Smithson Valley Rangers 5-2(L) 4-3-0
03/01 Tournament Katy Tompkins Falcons 15-5(L) 4-4-0
03/01 Tournament Victoria East Titans 3-2(L) 4-5-0
03/02 Tournament Schertz Clemens Buffaloes 14-2(W) 5-5-0
03/05 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 9-3(L) 5-6-0
03/07 Tournament Seguin Matadors 5-2(L) 5-7-0
03/07 Tournament San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds 10-1(W) 6-7-0
03/08 Tournament Channelview Falcons 8-7(L) 6-8-0
03/08 Tournament Bastrop Cedar Creek Eagles 10-9(L) 6-9-0
03/09 Tournament Dripping Springs Tigers 7-5(L) 6-10-0
03/12 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 8-7(L) 6-11-0
03/15 District Del Valle Cardinals 9-8(L) 6-12-0
03/18 District Buda Hays Rebels 4-0(L) 6-13-0
03/19 District Austin Anderson Trojans 12-8(W) 7-13-0
03/26 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 9-4(W) 8-13-0
03/29 District Austin Akins Eagles 9-8(W) 9-13-0
03/30 District Austin Maroons 15-6(W) 10-13-0
04/05 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 6-0(L) 10-14-0
04/09 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 14-2(L) 10-15-0
04/12 District Del Valle Cardinals 11-3(W) 11-15-0
04/16 District Buda Hays Rebels 12-3(L) 11-16-0
04/18 District Austin Anderson Trojans 12-10(W) 12-16-0
04/23 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 5-3(L) 12-17-0

Austin Anderson Trojans

Team Website:

Coach: Kenny Matthews(2 Years As Head Coach, 20 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Ron Davis, Cote Schacherl, Ty Mangum

2018 Record: 20-14/8-2; Co-District Champs, Area Finalists

Returning Starters

Carter Raney, Sr, INF/P (HM AD) Andre Jackson, Sr, INF (2nd Team AD) Joseph Rumrich, Sr, INF (1st Team AD) Trevor Marek, Sr, OF/P (HM AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Del Valle Cardinals 10-0(W) 1-0-0
02/21 Tournament San Antonio O'Connor Panthers 12-5(L) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Pflugerville Panthers 11-2(L) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Abilene Cooper Cougars 5-4(W) 2-2-0
02/22 Tournament Killeen Kangaroos 4-1(L) 2-3-0
02/23 Tournament Hutto Hippos 9-1(L) 2-4-0
02/26 District Buda Hays Rebels 12-2(L) 2-5-0
02/28 Tournament Pflugerville Connally Cougars 10-3(W) 3-5-0
02/28 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 6-1(L) 3-6-0
03/01 Tournament Belton Tigers 5-3(L) 3-7-0
03/01 Tournament Copperas Cove Bulldogs 7-5(L) 3-8-0
03/02 Tournament Richland Rebels 6-4(W) 4-8-0
03/05 Regular Austin McCallum Knights 8-1(W) 5-8-0
03/07 Tournament Round Rock Westwood Warriors 6-5(L) 5-9-0
03/08 Tournament Round Rock Stony Point Tigers 3-2(L) 5-10-0
03/08 Tournament Hutto Hippos 9-5(L) 5-11-0
03/09 Tournament Bastrop Bears 9-8(W) 6-11-0
03/12 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 4-0(W) 7-11-0
03/15 District Austin Akins Eagles 12-2(W) 8-11-0
03/18 District Austin Maroons 14-3(L) 8-12-0
03/19 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 12-8(L) 8-13-0
03/26 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 8-6(L) 8-14-0
03/29 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 11-0(L) 8-15-0
03/30 District Del Valle Cardinals 15-4(W) 9-15-0
04/01 District Buda Hays Rebels 15-7(L) 9-16-0
04/09 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 3-0(L) 9-17-0
04/12 District Austin Akins Eagles 4-1(W) 10-17-0
04/16 District Austin Maroons 4-1(L) 10-18-0
04/18 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 12-10(L) 10-19-0
04/23 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 15-5(L) 10-20-0

Del Valle Cardinals

Team Website:

Coach: Brad Bohannon(3 Years As Head Coach, 40 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: John Driscoll, Jason Matthews, Zachary Byerly

2018 Record: 5-22/2-8

Returning Starters

Armando Navarro, So, C Gilbert Zamorano, Sr, 1B Rickey Yanez, Jr, 2B Marc Govea, Sr, SS Joshua Lopez, So, 3B Jaden Hernandez, Jr, LF Isaiah Salas, Sr, CF Joseph Lopez, So, RF Jacob Torres, Sr, P

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Austin Anderson Trojans 10-0(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Bastrop Bears 12-2(L) 0-2-0
02/21 Tournament Manor Mustangs 3-3(T) 0-2-1
02/22 Tournament Houston Westbury Rebels 15-4(W) 1-2-1
02/23 Tournament Austin Hyde Park Baptist Panthers 8-8(T) 1-2-2
02/26 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 9-2(L) 1-3-2
02/28 Tournament Austin McCallum Knights 8-0(L) 1-4-2
02/28 Tournament Lockhart Lions 20-7(W) 2-4-2
03/01 Tournament Austin Johnson Jaguars 6-5(L) 2-5-2
03/02 Tournament Bastrop Bears 5-3(L) 2-6-2
03/02 Tournament Pflugerville Connally Cougars 11-0(L) 2-7-2
03/06 District Austin Akins Eagles 6-0(L) 2-8-2
03/07 Tournament Laredo Martin Tigers 12-8(W) 3-8-2
03/07 Tournament Austin Waves 11-1(W) 4-8-2
03/08 Tournament Austin Crockett Cougars 5-4(W) 5-8-2
03/08 Tournament Manor Mustangs 8-7(W) 6-8-2
03/09 Tournament Austin Lanier Vikings 13-6(W) 7-8-2
03/12 District Austin Maroons 7-0(L) 7-9-2
03/15 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 9-8(W) 8-9-2
03/18 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 8-0(L) 8-10-2
03/19 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 20-1(L) 8-11-2
03/30 District Buda Hays Rebels 16-4(L) 8-12-2
03/30 District Austin Anderson Trojans 15-4(L) 8-13-2
04/02 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 1-0(L) 8-14-2
04/05 District Austin Akins Eagles 6-3(W) 9-14-2
04/09 District Austin Maroons 10-0(L) 9-15-2
04/12 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 11-3(L) 9-16-2
04/16 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 11-2(L) 9-17-2
04/18 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 17-0(L) 9-18-2

Austin Akins Eagles

Team Website:

Coach: Gene Salazar(4 Years As Head Coach, 298 Career Wins)

Assistant Coaches: Tony Degelia, Mark Williams, Steve Riojas

2018 Record: 15-11/7-3; Bi-District Finalists

Returning Starters

David Wilson, Sr, 1B/OF (.380, 15 2B, 25 RBI, 1st Team AD) Connor Archer, Sr, P (6-4, 2.75 ERA, 1st Team AD) Santiago Rodriguez, Sr, SS (.375, 15 RBI, 17 R, 1st AD) Andrew Wilk, Sr, C/1B (.310, 10 RBI, 7 2B, HM AD) Julian Smith, Sr, INF (.300, 18 R, 6 2B, HM AD) Nico Romero, Jr, P/OF (5-3, 3.00 ERA, 2nd Team AD)

Previous Games

Date Game Opponent Score Record
02/20 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 6-1(L) 0-1-0
02/21 Tournament Temple Wildcats 8-5(W) 1-1-0
02/21 Tournament Round Rock Cedar Ridge Raiders 9-3(L) 1-2-0
02/22 Tournament Brenham Cubs 4-1(L) 1-3-0
02/22 Tournament Austin McNeil Mavericks 7-6(L) 1-4-0
02/23 Tournament San Angelo Central Bobcats 16-0(L) 1-5-0
02/26 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 5-1(L) 1-6-0
02/28 Tournament Leander Glenn Grizzlies 11-3(W) 2-6-0
02/28 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 13-2(L) 2-7-0
03/01 Tournament El Paso El Dorado Aztecs 4-1(L) 2-8-0
03/01 Tournament Austin Crockett Cougars 5-3(L) 2-9-0
03/02 Tournament Belton Tigers 7-4(W) 3-9-0
03/06 District Del Valle Cardinals 6-0(W) 4-9-0
03/07 Tournament Austin Vandegrift Vipers 9-3(L) 4-10-0
03/07 Tournament Cedar Park Timberwolves 13-3(L) 4-11-0
03/08 Tournament Kerrville Tivy Antlers 11-5(L) 4-12-0
03/08 Tournament Georgetown East View Patriots 10-6(L) 4-13-0
03/09 Tournament Pflugerville Weiss Wolves 11-4(L) 4-14-0
03/12 District Buda Hays Rebels 9-4(L) 4-15-0
03/15 District Austin Anderson Trojans 12-2(L) 4-16-0
03/18 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 10-3(L) 4-17-0
03/26 District Austin Maroons 12-3(L) 4-18-0
03/29 District Kyle Lehman Lobos 9-8(L) 4-19-0
03/30 District Austin Westlake Chaparrals 12-3(L) 4-20-0
04/02 District Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers 9-5(W) 5-20-0
04/05 District Del Valle Cardinals 6-3(L) 5-21-0
04/09 District Buda Hays Rebels 13-3(L) 5-22-0
04/12 District Austin Anderson Trojans 4-1(L) 5-23-0
04/16 District Austin Bowie Bulldogs 6-4(L) 5-24-0
04/23 District Austin Maroons 3-2(L) 5-25-0