-
Your #1 website for Texas High School Baseball
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
THSBCA 2A All-State Team
1st Team: |
Pitchers |
|
|
|
First |
Last |
HS |
Grade |
HS coach |
Bret |
Mathis |
Bosqueville ISD |
12 |
Kevin Bartley |
Cole |
Van Ness |
Refugio High School |
11 |
Anthony Quintanilla |
James |
Deleon |
Charlotte HS |
12 |
Will Gates |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Team: |
Pitchers |
|
|
|
Grant |
Holland |
Douglass ISD |
Jr |
Eugene La Fitte |
chance |
Carrigan |
Centerville |
Sr |
Demond Denman |
Jake |
McDonald |
Maud |
Jr |
Scott Sanders |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Team: |
Pitchers |
|
|
|
Laine |
Albert |
Blue Ridge High School |
Sr |
John Ramsey |
Frank |
Franco |
Mumford High School |
Sr |
Aaron Thomas |
Daniel |
Gerhart |
Winters High School |
Jr |
Ronny Ballard |
|
|
|
|
|
1st Team: |
Catchers |
|
|
|
Domenique |
Herrera |
Tahoka HS |
12 |
Stephen Overstreet |
Aaron |
Walters |
Center Point |
10 |
Guy Walters |
Ryan |
Pearson |
Forsan |
12 |
Dave Park |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Team: |
Catchers |
|
|
|
Jordan |
Cannon |
Centerville |
12 |
Demond Denman |
Houston |
Holland |
Blue Ridge High School |
11 |
John Ramsey |
Hunter |
Murray |
Lovelady |
10 |
Tommy Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Team: |
Catchers |
|
|
|
Calvin |
Seago |
Hawley High School |
11 |
Jamie Seago |
Jacob |
Earle |
Harleton |
12 |
D.J. Beck |
Kaleb |
Hammett |
Dodd City |
12 |
Gary Cosper |
|
|
|
|
|
1st Team: |
First Base |
|
|
|
Marcus |
Mica |
Flatonia |
12 |
Shawn Bruns |
Nate |
Moenning |
Crawford |
12 |
Randy Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Team: |
First Base |
|
|
|
Ty |
Fore |
West Sabine |
12 |
Kevin Lane |
Tyler |
Melton |
Chico High School |
11 |
Brian Mc Beth |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Team: |
First Base |
|
|
|
Cameron |
Chance |
Sundown |
12 |
Cory Barnes |
Trenton |
Carrigan |
Douglass ISD |
12 |
Eugene La Fitte |
|
|
|
|
|
1st Team: |
2B |
|
|
|
Kaleb |
Lindsey |
Colmesneil |
Jr |
Jacob Hooker |
Andrew |
Guevara |
Sabinal HS |
Sr |
Jason Keller |
Clay |
Stevens |
Muenster |
Fr |
Mark Stevens |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Team: |
2B |
|
|
|
Grant |
Tekell |
Tahoka |
Soph |
Stephen Overstreet |
Dillon |
Bankston |
Thorndale High School |
Sr |
Kelly Kuhl |
Tyler |
Patek |
Shiner |
Sr |
Daniel Boedeker |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Team: |
2B |
|
|
|
Tyler |
Farley |
Axtell |
Jr |
Brandon Dieterick |
Joseph |
Earle |
Harleton |
Sr |
D.J. Beck |
Kalan |
Johnson |
Chico High School |
Jr |
Brian Mc Beth |
|
|
|
|
|
1st Team: |
3B |
|
|
|
Hunter |
Lee |
Douglass ISD |
12 |
Eugene La Fitte |
Garrett |
Brown |
West Sabine |
12 |
Kevin Lane |
Riley |
Reich |
Hamilton |
12 |
Stephen J. Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Team: |
3B |
|
|
|
Brady |
Derrett |
Anderson-Shiro HS |
12 |
Robert Wisnoski |
Hurrikane |
Richter |
Borden County |
12 |
Bubba Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Team: |
3B |
|
|
|
Michael |
Gonzales |
Stamford HS |
12 |
Jeremy West |
Braden |
Nemec |
Crawford |
12 |
Randy Smith |
Blaine |
Besetzny |
Flatonia |
11 |
Shawn Bruns |
|
|
|
|
|
1st Team: |
SS |
|
|
|
Hunter |
Lile |
Booker High School |
12 |
Brent Lile |
JR |
Vera |
Sabinal HS |
12 |
Jason Keller |
Casen |
Novak |
Flatonia |
11 |
Shawn Bruns |
Chase |
Dehoyos |
Ozona |
12 |
Ray Talamantes |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Team: |
SS |
|
|
|
Seth |
Spinn |
Holland High School |
11 |
Patrick Kruger |
Kegan |
Branum |
Alvord High School |
12 |
|
Larry |
Leitha |
Center Point |
12 |
Guy Walters |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Team: |
SS |
|
|
|
Jared |
Gray |
Dawson High School |
12 |
Chris Sexton |
Blake |
Michalec |
Shiner High School |
12 |
Daniel Boedeker |
Braden |
Murphy |
Crawford |
12 |
Randy Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
1st Team: |
OF |
|
|
|
Samuel |
Matterson |
Colmesneil |
12 |
Jacob Hooker |
Jared |
Reagan |
Booker High School |
12 |
Brent Lile |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Team: |
OF |
|
|
|
Jaston |
McBee |
Chico High School |
11 |
Brian Mc Beth |
Tyler |
Castellano |
Refugio High School |
12 |
Anthony Quintanilla |
Trevor |
Cheany |
Muenster |
12 |
Mark Stevens |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd Team: |
OF |
|
|
|
Tyler |
Chandler |
Thrall High School |
12 |
Matthew Barnett |
Lane |
Dotson |
Dawson High School |
11 |
Chris Sexton |
Ty |
Boedeker |
Shiner High School |
10 |
Daniel Boedeker |
Tags:
All-State Teams