11-5A
W11 Hillcrest
R11 Woodrow Wilson
T11 W.T. White
F11 Molina
Schedules
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Jefferson
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Molina
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Dallas Sunset
Dallas White
Dallas Wilson
Dallas ISD
W11 Hillcrest
R11 Woodrow Wilson
T11 W.T. White
F11 Molina
Schedules
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Jefferson
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Molina
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Dallas Sunset
Dallas White
Dallas Wilson
Dallas ISD
W | L | W | L | T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 14 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 1 | |
Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 14 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 1 | |
Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 11 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | |
Dallas Molina Jaguars | 9 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 2 | |
Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 9 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 1 | |
Dallas Adamson Leopards | 7 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 0 | |
Dallas Sunset Bisons | 4 | 12 | 6 | 21 | 0 | |
Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 2 | 13 | 3 | 21 | 0 | |
Dallas Kimball Knights | 0 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
Coach: Ashley Moore ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
2023 Record:27-8-2/13-3
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Kaufman Lions | 8-9(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Sunnyvale Raiders | 6-3(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Richardson Eagles | 8-5(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Greenville Lions | 5-2(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Royse City Bulldogs | 1-13(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | St. Mark's School Lions | 2-0(W) | 2-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Shelton School Chargers | 4-1(L) | 2-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Parish Episcopal School Panthers | 7-0(W) | 3-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes | 10-0(W) | 4-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | North Garland Raiders | 6-2(W) | 5-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Carrollton Creekview Mustangs | 7-1(L) | 5-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Richardson Pearce Mustangs | 4-3(W) | 6-6-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Belton Tigers | 5-4(L) | 6-7-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 10-2(W) | 7-7-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 12-0(W) | 8-7-0 |
03/23/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 4-0(W) | 9-7-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 8-1(L) | 9-8-0 |
03/27/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 5-2(W) | 10-8-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 18-8(W) | 11-8-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 16-7(W) | 12-8-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 10-9(W) | 13-8-0 |
04/06/2024 | Regular | TCA Trojans | 7-6(L) | 13-9-0 |
04/11/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 3-3(T) | 13-9-1 |
04/12/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 10-0(W) | 14-9-1 |
04/13/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 2-1(W) | 15-9-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 2-9(W) | 16-9-1 |
04/19/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 5-4(W) | 17-9-1 |
04/23/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 2-0(W) | 18-9-1 |
04/24/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 16-1(W) | 19-9-1 |
04/26/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 9-2(W) | 20-9-1 |
05/03/2024 | Playoff | Seagoville Dragons | 11-0(W) | 21-9-1 |
05/04/2024 | Playoff | Seagoville Dragons | 10-1(W) | 22-9-1 |
Coach: Gill Nelson (1 Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Michael Stevens; David White; John McHenry
2023 Record:25-6/15-1; Area Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Anna Coyotes | 1-3(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Denison Yellow Jackets | 8-2(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Denton Braswell Bengals | 8-3(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Plano East Panthers | 5-2(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | North Garland Raiders | 8-1(W) | 2-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Sanger Indians | 12-2(W) | 3-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Denison Yellow Jackets | 10-11(W) | 4-3-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Crandall Pirates | 2-1(L) | 4-4-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Mesquite Skeeters | 2-2(T) | 4-4-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | R.L. Turner Lions | 8-0(W) | 5-4-1 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Kaufman Lions | 7-2(W) | 6-4-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 6-5(W) | 7-4-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 17-0(W) | 8-4-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 5-0(W) | 9-4-1 |
03/23/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 10-8(W) | 10-4-1 |
03/26/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 8-1(W) | 11-4-1 |
03/28/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 5-0(L) | 11-5-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 0-15(W) | 12-5-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 3-2(W) | 13-5-1 |
04/06/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 12-9(W) | 14-5-1 |
04/12/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 20-0(W) | 15-5-1 |
04/13/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 11-5(W) | 16-5-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 4-14(W) | 17-5-1 |
04/19/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 5-4(L) | 17-6-1 |
04/22/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 6-1(W) | 18-6-1 |
04/23/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 2-12(W) | 19-6-1 |
04/26/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 5-0(W) | 20-6-1 |
05/03/2024 | Playoff | Bryan Adams Cougars | 2-0(W) | 21-6-1 |
05/04/2024 | Playoff | Bryan Adams Cougars | 7-1(W) | 22-6-1 |
Coach: Adam Humes (3 Years As Head Coach, 34 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Brian DuBose; Richard Bridges
2023 Record:21-13/11-5; Area Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Waxahachie Life Mustangs | 3-11(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 11-0(W) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Sherman Bearcats | 8-3(W) | 2-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Carrollton Creekview Mustangs | 6-2(L) | 2-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | North Garland Raiders | 5-4(W) | 3-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Garland Owls | 6-2(W) | 4-2-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Haltom Buffalos | 7-11(L) | 4-3-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | The Colony Cougars | 6-1(L) | 4-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | South Grand Prairie Warriors | 1-9(L) | 4-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Denton Broncos | 8-1(L) | 4-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Irving Nimitz Vikings | 1-0(L) | 4-7-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Irving MacArthur Cardinals | 1-7(L) | 4-8-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Irving MacArthur Cardinals | 4-0(L) | 4-9-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 18-0(W) | 5-9-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 10-2(W) | 6-9-0 |
03/20/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 11-1(W) | 7-9-0 |
03/23/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 3-0(L) | 7-10-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 18-8(W) | 8-10-0 |
03/27/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 5-2(L) | 8-11-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 5-1(W) | 9-11-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 3-2(L) | 9-12-0 |
04/06/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 12-2(W) | 10-12-0 |
04/09/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 6-5(W) | 11-12-0 |
04/12/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 5-4(W) | 12-12-0 |
04/13/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 2-1(L) | 12-13-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 6-10(W) | 13-13-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 13-0(W) | 14-13-0 |
04/23/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 1-4(W) | 15-13-0 |
04/26/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 5-0(L) | 15-14-0 |
05/02/2024 | Playoff | Mesquite Poteet Pirates | 6-4(L) | 15-15-0 |
05/03/2024 | Playoff | Mesquite Poteet Pirates | 2-6(W) | 16-15-0 |
05/04/2024 | Playoff | Mesquite Poteet Pirates | 7-6(L) | 16-16-0 |
Coach: Henry Smith ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
2023 Record:14-12-2/11-5; Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/20/2024 | Regular | West Mesquite Wranglers | 5-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Taft Greyhounds | 0-10(W) | 2-0-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi John Paul II Centurions | 12-0(W) | 3-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Corpus Christi West Oso Bears | 14-3(W) | 4-0-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | San Diego Vaqueros | 6-4(W) | 5-0-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Worth Wyatt Chaparrals | 3-3(T) | 5-0-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Denton Braswell Bengals | 7-4(L) | 5-1-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | R.L. Turner Lions | 2-6(W) | 6-1-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | FW Western Hills Cougars | 12-2(W) | 7-1-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 2-1(W) | 8-1-1 |
03/14/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 10-2(L) | 8-2-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 4-1(W) | 9-2-1 |
03/23/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 3-0(W) | 10-2-1 |
03/26/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 6-11(W) | 11-2-1 |
03/28/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 5-0(W) | 12-2-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 11-1(W) | 13-2-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 3-2(L) | 13-3-1 |
04/06/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 3-0(W) | 14-3-1 |
04/11/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 3-3(T) | 14-3-2 |
04/13/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 11-0(W) | 15-3-2 |
04/16/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 6-10(L) | 15-4-2 |
04/22/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 6-1(L) | 15-5-2 |
04/23/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 10-2(W) | 16-5-2 |
04/24/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 8-7(L) | 16-6-2 |
04/29/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 5-4(L) | 16-7-2 |
05/02/2024 | Playoff | North Mesquite Stallions | 5-4(W) | 17-7-2 |
05/03/2024 | Playoff | North Mesquite Stallions | 4-3(W) | 18-7-2 |
05/04/2024 | Playoff | North Mesquite Stallions | 2-1(W) | 19-7-2 |
Coach: Marlon Reaves (9 Years As Head Coach, 73 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Cristian Cortes; L.D. Gaut
2023 Record:7-15/4-12
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/19/2024 | Regular | Dallas Carter Cowboys | 12-5(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Bowie Volunteers | 0-9(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Mansfield Timberview Wolves | 5-5(T) | 1-1-1 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Everman Bulldogs | 4-3(L) | 1-2-1 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Venus Bulldogs | 8-1(W) | 2-2-1 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Carter Cowboys | 16-3(W) | 3-2-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Pinkston Vikings | 3-6(L) | 3-3-1 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Spruce Timberwolves | 16-1(W) | 4-3-1 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots | 1-0(L) | 4-4-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | DeSoto Eagles | 7-6(W) | 5-4-1 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Arlington Lamar Vikings | 0-17(L) | 5-5-1 |
03/12/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 10-0(W) | 6-5-1 |
03/13/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 10-2(L) | 6-6-1 |
03/19/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 1-6(W) | 7-6-1 |
03/22/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 5-0(L) | 7-7-1 |
03/23/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 6-0(W) | 8-7-1 |
03/27/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 4-2(W) | 9-7-1 |
04/02/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 16-7(L) | 9-8-1 |
04/05/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 3-2(W) | 10-8-1 |
04/06/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 7-2(W) | 11-8-1 |
04/09/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 6-5(L) | 11-9-1 |
04/12/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 7-5(L) | 11-10-1 |
04/13/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 11-5(L) | 11-11-1 |
04/16/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 3-8(W) | 12-11-1 |
04/22/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 2-1(W) | 13-11-1 |
04/23/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 2-0(L) | 13-12-1 |
04/29/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 5-4(W) | 14-12-1 |
Coach: Miguel Nava (2 Years As Head Coach, 15 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Alfonso Munoz; Reed Hatley
2023 Record:15-12-1/9-5; Bi-District Finalist
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Waxahachie Life Mustangs | 10-2(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Irving Nimitz Vikings | 7-1(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Sherman Bearcats | 13-0(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Bryan Adams Cougars | 3-1(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Kimball Knights | 3-1(L) | 0-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Regular | FW Eastern Hills Highlanders | 11-1(W) | 1-5-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots | 0-10(W) | 2-5-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | FW Carter-Riverside Eagles | 9-3(W) | 3-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Irving Tigers | 11-2(L) | 3-6-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 6-5(L) | 3-7-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 17-2(W) | 4-7-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 1-6(L) | 4-8-0 |
03/23/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 4-0(L) | 4-9-0 |
03/25/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 3-1(L) | 4-10-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 6-11(L) | 4-11-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 5-3(W) | 5-11-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 5-1(L) | 5-12-0 |
04/06/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 12-9(L) | 5-13-0 |
04/11/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 8-0(W) | 6-13-0 |
04/12/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 7-5(W) | 7-13-0 |
04/13/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 7-0(W) | 8-13-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 2-9(L) | 8-14-0 |
04/23/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 1-4(L) | 8-15-0 |
04/24/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 8-7(W) | 9-15-0 |
04/25/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 9-5(W) | 10-15-0 |
Coach: Kenny Timmes (42 Years As Head Coach, 728 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Harrison Campbell; Herb Pickens
2023 Record:11-10-1/7-9
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Irving Nimitz Vikings | 6-5(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Carrollton Creekview Mustangs | 5-4(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Carrollton Ranchview Wolves | 15-3(W) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Frisco Emerson Mavericks | 7-1(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Mesquite Horn Jaguars | 2-1(W) | 2-3-0 |
03/02/2024 | Tournament | North Dallas Bulldogs | 7-0(L) | 2-4-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Crandall Pirates | 1-0(L) | 2-5-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Red Oak Hawks | 3-1(L) | 2-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Princeton Panthers | 1-9(L) | 2-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Van Vandals | 6-1(L) | 2-8-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Royse City Bulldogs | 1-9(L) | 2-9-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 2-1(L) | 2-10-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 4-1(W) | 3-10-0 |
03/20/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 11-1(L) | 3-11-0 |
03/23/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 10-8(L) | 3-12-0 |
03/25/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 3-1(W) | 4-12-0 |
03/27/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 4-2(L) | 4-13-0 |
03/29/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 10-4(W) | 5-13-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 10-9(L) | 5-14-0 |
04/06/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 3-0(L) | 5-15-0 |
04/08/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 4-1(W) | 6-15-0 |
04/12/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 5-4(L) | 6-16-0 |
04/13/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 7-0(L) | 6-17-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 4-14(L) | 6-18-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 4-2(L) | 6-19-0 |
04/22/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 2-1(L) | 6-20-0 |
04/26/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 9-2(L) | 6-21-0 |
Coach: Frederico Trevino ( Years As Head Coach, Career Wins)
2023 Record:3-24/0-16
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/20/2024 | Regular | Dallas Spruce Timberwolves | 4-3(W) | 1-0-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Carter Cowboys | 13-6(L) | 1-1-0 |
02/22/2024 | Tournament | River Oaks Castleberry Lions | 10-1(L) | 1-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | FW Carter-Riverside Eagles | 5-3(L) | 1-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Worth Southwest Raiders | 8-7(L) | 1-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Naaman Forest Rangers | 17-0(L) | 1-5-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | R.L. Turner Lions | 11-4(L) | 1-6-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Dallas Pinkston Vikings | 6-3(L) | 1-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Lake Worth Bullfrogs | 10-8(L) | 1-8-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 18-0(L) | 1-9-0 |
03/13/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 17-2(L) | 1-10-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 17-0(L) | 1-11-0 |
03/23/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 6-0(L) | 1-12-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 18-8(L) | 1-13-0 |
03/29/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 10-4(L) | 1-14-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 11-1(L) | 1-15-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Dallas Kimball Knights | 4-0(W) | 2-15-0 |
04/06/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 12-2(L) | 2-16-0 |
04/11/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 8-0(L) | 2-17-0 |
04/12/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 20-0(L) | 2-18-0 |
04/16/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 3-8(L) | 2-19-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 4-2(W) | 3-19-0 |
04/23/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 10-2(L) | 3-20-0 |
04/24/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 16-1(L) | 3-21-0 |
Coach: Arturo Gaytan (1 Years As Head Coach, 3 Career Wins)
Assistant Coaches: Raul Esparza
2023 Record:3-17/2-16
Date | Game | Opponent | Score | Record |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/22/2024 | Tournament | Bells Panthers | 12-7(L) | 0-1-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Prosper JV | 3-15(L) | 0-2-0 |
02/23/2024 | Tournament | Gunter Tigers | 18-3(L) | 0-3-0 |
02/24/2024 | Tournament | Whitesboro Bearcats | 8-4(L) | 0-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 3-1(W) | 1-4-0 |
02/29/2024 | Tournament | FW Dunbar Wildcats | 14-1(W) | 2-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | Ft. Worth Polytechnic Parrots | 5-12(W) | 3-4-0 |
03/01/2024 | Tournament | FW Western Hills Cougars | 1-0(W) | 4-4-0 |
03/05/2024 | Regular | Dallas Spruce Timberwolves | 0-7(L) | 4-5-0 |
03/07/2024 | Tournament | Collinsville Pirates | 2-13(L) | 4-6-0 |
03/08/2024 | Tournament | Ponder Lions | 8-0(L) | 4-7-0 |
03/09/2024 | Tournament | Flower Mound Coram Deo Academy Lions | 7-3(L) | 4-8-0 |
03/12/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 10-0(L) | 4-9-0 |
03/14/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 4-1(L) | 4-10-0 |
03/19/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 12-0(L) | 4-11-0 |
03/22/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 4-1(L) | 4-12-0 |
03/26/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 18-8(L) | 4-13-0 |
03/28/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 5-3(L) | 4-14-0 |
04/02/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 0-15(L) | 4-15-0 |
04/05/2024 | District | Dallas Jefferson Patriots | 4-0(L) | 4-16-0 |
04/06/2024 | District | Dallas South Oak Cliff Bears | 7-2(L) | 4-17-0 |
04/08/2024 | District | Dallas Sunset Bisons | 4-1(L) | 4-18-0 |
04/12/2024 | District | Dallas Hillcrest Panthers | 10-0(L) | 4-19-0 |
04/13/2024 | District | Dallas Molina Jaguars | 11-0(L) | 4-20-0 |
04/19/2024 | District | Dallas W.T. White Longhorns | 13-0(L) | 4-21-0 |
04/23/2024 | District | Woodrow Wilson Wildcats | 2-12(L) | 4-22-0 |
04/25/2024 | District | Dallas Adamson Leopards | 9-5(L) | 4-23-0 |