TSWA/Blue Bell 4A All-State Team

PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Blake Mitchell, Sinton; Jaquae Stewart, Sinton

COACH OF THE YEAR – Adrian Alaniz, Sinton

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers – Evan Brandt, Argyle, sr.; Wyatt Wiatrek, Sinton, sr.; Easton Ballard, Spring Hill, sr.
Reliever – Noah Bentley, Celina, jr.
Catcher – (tie) Brayden Faulkner, China Spring, sr.; Rylan Galvan, Sinton, sr.
First baseman – Jaquae Stewart, Sinton, jr..
Second baseman – Noah Paddie, Carthage, jr.
Shortstop – (tie) Blake Mitchell, Sinton, jr.; Ace Reese, Canton, jr.
Third baseman – Trace Necessary, China Spring, sr.
Outfielders – Marshall Lipsey, Spring Hill, sr.; Canon Chester, Sinton, sr.; (tie) RJ Ruais, Celina, jr.; Rene Galvan, Sinton, sr.
Designated hitter – Dylanjer Merion, Stephenville, sr.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers – JD Thompson, Rusk, sr.; Damian Ruiz, Livingston, sr.; David Wilson, Bullard, soph.;
Reliever – Jason Bodin, Orangefield, jr.
Catcher – Rashawn Galloway, Boerne, sr.
First baseman – Cameron Page, Giddings, sr.
Second baseman – Jordan Gibson, Rockport Fulton, jr.
Shortstop – Dee Kennedy, Benbrook, jr.
Third baseman – Griffen Williams, Canyon Lake, jr.
Outfielders – Brenton Clark, Pleasant Grove, soph.; Joel Pena, Levelland, jr.; Kameryn Henderson, Orangefield, sr.
Designated hitter – Cooper Quillin, Vernon, sr.

THIRD TEAM

Pitchers – Reece Elston, Stephenville, sr.; Mason Alley, Canyon, sr.; Justin Lamkin, Calallen, sr.
Reliever – Cooper Schock, Brownsboro, soph.
Catcher – (tie) Chase Anderson, Canyon Lake, jr.; Jaydon Southard, Iowa Park, sr.
First baseman – (tie) Easton Stewart, Snyder, soph.; Diego Cardenas, El Paso Riverside, sr.
Second baseman – (tie) Connor Hostas, Iowa Park, jr.; Sean Gentry, Tyler Chapel Hill, sr.
Shortstop – (tie) Collin Coker, Sweeny, sr.; Joshua Miramontes, Big Spring, sr.
Third baseman – Sam Anguiano, Pampa, sr.
Outfielders – Nevyn Johnson, Kennedale, soph.; Jacob Marshall, Giddings, sr.; CJ Miser, Iowa Park, jr.
Designated hitter – Ben Black, Canyon, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitchers – Jackson Brasseaux, Paris Lamar, jr.; Daniel Bass, Melissa, sr.; Mason Cirkel, Rusk, sr.; Trevor Duck, Argyle, sr.; Ty Cunningham, Iowa Park, sr.; Kaleb Gauna, Hondo, sr.; Brandt House, Snyder, soph.; Rayce Hudson, Madisonville, jr.; Caleb Laster, Rio Hondo, jr.; Cooper Longron, Orangefield, sr.; Garrett Nail, Sweeny, sr.; Chris Perez, Taylor, soph.; Cody Pfeffer, Bellville, sr.; Connor Smeltzer, Spring Hill, jr.; Caden Strickland, Salado, jr.; Braeden Wade, Carthage, sr.

Catchers – Cody Borgfeld, Madisonville, sr.; Bryce Ford, Snyder, sr.; Cristian Hernandez, Springtown, sr.; Corbyn Mashburn, Kennedale, jr.; Robby Olguin, Robstown, sr.; Nick Sanders, La Vega, jr.; Brock Tijerina, Andrews, sr.

First basemen – Jake Gilbreath, Glen Rose, jr.; Ezekiel Rivera, Andrews, sr.; Jason Gomez, Farmersville, sr.; Trent Upham, Rockport Fulton, sr.; Tristan McGee, Melissa, sr.; Kannon Meissner, Bellville, sr.; Roberto Perez, Calallen, sr.; Sam Peterson, Lindale, sr.

Second basemen –Landon Hernandez, Lubbock Estacado, jr.; Colton Roquemore, Argyle, soph.; Hunter Stewart, Snyder, sr.

Shortstops – Connor Cuff, Carthage, jr.; JC Davis, Argyle, jr.; Joe Mancinas, Hillsboro, jr.; Tak Stinnett, Lampasas, jr.; Hagen Tuck, Andrews, jr.

Third basemen – William Boswell, Navarro, sr.; Tyler Mills, Sweeny, sr.; Obed Reyes, Seminole, fr.; Brayden Sprencel, Calallen, sr.; Aythen Tarin, Snyder, jr.; Nolan Williams, Salado, sr.

Outfielders – Hunter Anderson, Canyon Lake, jr.; Brock Bearden, Pleasant Grove, sr.; Brayden Bolton, Pittsburg, sr.; Jaydon Burkett, Beeville Jones, sr.; Chris Ervin, Kilgore, sr.; Joshua Garcia, Tuloso-Midway, soph.; Ean McPherson, Rockport Fulton, sr.; Noah Pate, Sweeny, sr.; Mason Reynolds, Sunnyvale, sr..

Posted on: