TSWA/Blue Bell 5A All-State Team

PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Jacob Hadden, Georgetown
COACH OF THE YEAR – Jordan Vierra, Georgetown

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers – Jacob Hadden, Georgetown, Sr.; Zane Petty, Corsicana, Sr.; Carter Rasmussen, Justin Northwest, Sr.
Reliever – Cade McGarrh, Frisco Liberty, Sr.
Catcher – Dylan Maxcey, Friendswood, Sr.
First baseman – Kayden Voelkel, Mansfield Legacy, Sr.
Second baseman – (tie) Jonathon Gonzales, Houston Milby, Sr.; Matthew Stancliff, Burleson Centennial, Sr.
Shortstop – Kolby Branch, Lucas Lovejoy, Sr.
Third baseman – (tie) Gael Gonzales, Palmview, Jr. Oscar Serna, Sharyland Pioneer, Sr.
Outfielders – Addison Brown, Frisco Wakeland, Jr.; Blake Coleman, Austin Anderson, Sr.; Dylan Schlaegel, Mansfield Legacy, Jr.
Designated hitter – Leo Salas, Richland, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers – Wade Denton, Georgetown, Sr.; Jude Cook, Lubbock-Cooper, Sr.; Brydan Hernandez, Corsicana, Jr.
Reliever – Brenner Cox, Prosper Rock Hill, Sr.
Catcher – Zachary Mazoch, Georgetown, Sr.
First baseman – Nate Gamez, San Antonio Southwest, Sr.
Second baseman – Derek Hernandez, Corpus Christi Moody, Sr.
Shortstop – Sam Flores, Lufkin, Sr.
Third baseman – (tie) Mason Lampe, Brenham, Sr. Boots Landry, Friendswood, Jr.
Outfielders – Will Franklin, Amarillo, Sr.; Ethan Hodges, Carrollton Creekview, Sr.; Blake Binderup, College Station, Sr.
Designated hitter – Alex Flores, Corpus Christi Carroll, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Pitchers – Hunter Ditsworth, Lufkin, Sr.; Jack Livingston, Lucas Lovejoy, Sr.; (tie) Jacob Rogers, Friendswood, Sr.; Holden Yaksick, Frisco Wakeland, Sr.
Reliever – (tie) Jorge Barron, Wichita Falls Rider, Sr.; Grayson Bearden, Wylie, Sr.
Catcher – (tie) Antonio Balboa, Weslaco East, Jr.; David Benitez, Sharyland Pioneer, Jr.
First baseman – Kyler Jordan, Lubbock-Cooper, Sr.
Second baseman – Lucas Tinajero, Corpus Christi Ray, Fr.
Shortstop – (tie) Parker Ibrahimi, Mansfield Legacy, Jr.; Ethan Jezierski, Brenham, Sr.
Third baseman – Holt Gibson, Lubbock-Cooper, Sr.
Outfielders – Ryan Cooper, Denton, Sr.; Kyle Lewis, Lubbock-Cooper, Sr.; (tie) Ed Small, Austin Anderson, Fr.; Kyeler Thompson, Santa Fe, Jr.
Designated hitter – (tie) Tye Briscoe, Abilene Wylie, Fr.; Cade Sanberg, Mansfield Legacy, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Pitchers – Carson Blakeley, Hallsville, Sr.; Reid Bowyer, Nacogdoches, Sr.; Brandon Cardenas, Floresville, Sr.; Juan Castaneda, Palmview, Sr.; Carlos Garcia, Sharyland, Sr.; Keevyn Goss, Corpus Christi Ray, Jr.; Parker Hutyra, Birdville, Jr.; Aidan Johnson, Austin Anderson, Sr.; Cole Lancaster, North Forney, Sr.; Christian Martinez, Corpus Christi Ray, Jr.; Pete Martinez, Cleburne, Jr.; Barry Miller Jr., El Paso Clint Horizon, Jr.; Dominick Reid, Frisco Lone Star, Sr.; Alex Solis, Weslaco East, Jr.; Shane Sdao, Montgomery Lake Creek, Sr.; Logan Taylor, Burleson Centennial, Jr.; Alan Vielma, Eagle Pass Winn, Jr.
Catchers – Will Bush, Birdville, Sr.; Sean Gardiner, Port Neches-Groves, So.; Josiah Gonzales, Palmview, So. Jaxon Haynes, Frisco Heritage, Sr.; Matt Houston, Hallsville, Sr.; Jovany Lopez, Fort Worth Trimble Tech, Sr.; Robby Lopez, New Braunfels Canyon, Sr.; Daniel Pinkerton, Hendrickson, Jr.; Billy Spratt, Azle, Jr.; Diego Zuniga, Sharyland, Sr.; Landon Williams, Abilene Wylie, Sr.
First basemen – Dylan Capers, Liberty Hill, Sr.; Connor Cox, Longview, Sr.; Kash Durkin, Liberty Hill, Sr.; Will Furniss, Nacogdoches, Sr.; Trevor Stephens, Lubbock Coronado, Sr.
Second basemen – Payton Bush, Canyon Randall, Jr.; Wyatt Cunningham, Austin McCallum, Sr.; EJ Davis, Georgetown, Sr.; Connor Haelzle, Amarillo, Jr.; Jaron Lyness, Montgomery Lake Creek, Sr.; Noah Shipp, Fulshear, Sr.; Dylan Turner, Dallas Wilson, Sr.
Shortstops – Jack Bell, Corpus Christi Ray, Jr.; Easton Dowell, Gregory Portland, Sr.; Kole Dudding, Canyon Randall, Jr.; Ethan Hewell, Denton, Sr.; Blaine Lucas, New Caney, So.; Michael Martinez, Hendrickson, Sr.; Juan Rivera, Sharyland Pioneer, Sr.; Nico Ruedas, Dripping Springs, Sr.; Jake Tatom, New Caney Porter, Sr.
Third basemen – Sean Bazmore, Crosby, Jr.; Caleb Faulk, Port Neches-Groves, Sr.; Garrett Graham, Abilene Wylie, Sr.; Marlon Rodriguez, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Sr.; James Sobey, Alamo Heights, Sr.
Outfielders – Max Belyeu, Aledo, Sr.; River Curs, Burleson Centennial, Sr.; John Curry, Lubbock Coronado, Jr.; Gabe Flores, Longview, Sr.; Isaac Garza, Plainview, Jr.; JJ Gonzales, San Antonio Southwest, So.; Fabian Ramirez, Houston Milby, Sr.; Matthew Hattaway, Wylie East, Sr.; Ethan Jaques, Aledo, Sr.; Logan Jones, Hallsville, Sr.; Kaden Kaspar, Leander Rouse, Jr.; Diego Luzardo, La Porte, Jr.; Xavier Perez, CC Veterans Memorial, Sr.; Jake Scott, Canyon Randall, Sr.; Isaac Yruretragoyena, New Braunfels Canyon, Jr.

Posted on: