Texas Private School Classic Baseball Tournament

Final Standings

Gold Divison
Prestonwood Christian 4 0
Ft Worth Nolan Catholic 4 0
Midland Christian 4 0
Liberty Christian 3 1
Austin St Michael’s 3 1
Bishop Lynch 3 1
Southwest Christian 3 1
Tyler Grace Community 2 1
Bullard Brook Hill 2 1 1
Bay Area Christian 2 1 1
Katy John Paul XXIII 2 2
Parish Episcopal 2 2
John Paul II 2 2
Lake Country Christian 2 2
Ft. Worth Christian 1 3
TACA Home School 1 3
Lubbock Christian 1 3
Austin Hyde Park 1 3
HSAA 1 3
Trinity Christian Addison 0 3
Hill Country Christian 0 4
Dallas Christian 0 4
 .
Silver Divison
Lubbock Trinity Christian 3 0
Grace Prep 2 0 1
Legacy Christian 2 0 1
Ft. Worth All Saints 3 1
Christian Covenant 2 1
THESA 2 1
Grapevine Faith 1 1
McKinney Christian 1 2
St. Dominic Savio 1 2
TC Willow Park 1 2
Denton Calvary 0 2
Rosehill Christian 0 2
Coram Deo 0 2
Fellowship Academy 0 3

Day 3 Games

@ Southwest Christian
Trinity Christian Willow Park 12 Hill Country Christian 1
Southwest Christian 11 Hill Country Christian 1
Legacy Christian 17 Fellowship Academy 0

@ Ft. Worth Christian
Bay Area Christian 8 FW Christian 6
Bay Area Christian 5 Lubbock Christian 2
Liberty Christian 5 HSAA 3
Lake Country Christian 10 FW Christian 5

@ Plano John Paul II
Midland Christian 8 Hyde Park 0
Midland Christian 9 John Paul II 2
St. Michael’s 9 TACA 1
John Paul II 12 Dallas Christian 2

@ Prestonwood Christian
Tyler Grace Community 3 Parrish Episcopal 2
Grapevine Faith 3 Trinity Christian Addison 2
Bishop Lynch 4 McKinney Christian 4
Prestonwood Christian 6 FW All-Saints 5

@ TX Star – Legends
Lubbock Trinity Christian 10 Denton Calvary 9
Lubbock Trinity Christian 6 St. Dominic Savio 0
St. Dominic Savio 9 Denton Calvary 1

@ Covenant Christian
Brook Hill 12 Rosehill 5
Nolan Catholic 9 Katy St. John XXIII 0
Covenant Christian 5 Rosehill 2
THESA 5 Christian Covenant 4

Day 2 Games

@ Southwest Christian
Liberty Christian 16 Hill Country Christian 3
Lubbock Christian 10 Hill Country Christian 0
Southwest Christian 9 Lubbock Christian 0
Southwest Christian 4 Liberty Christian 0

@ Ft. Worth Christian
Ft. Worth All Saints 5 THESA 0
Brook Hill 3 Bay Area Christian 3
Bishop Lynch 6 Bay Area Christian 5
Ft. Worth Christian 6 Brook Hill 1

@ Plano John Paul II
Grace Prep 4 Legacy Christian 4
Legacy Christian 12 Willow Park Trinity Christian 0
Midland Christian 10 St. Michael 0
Midland Christian 5 Katy St. John XXIII 0
St. Michael 4 John Paul II 3

@ Prestonwood Christian
Tyler Grace Community 6 Dallas Christian 2
Hyde Park 2 TACA 1
HSAA 11 Dallas Christian 0
FW Nolan Catholic 12 Hyde Park 1
Prestonwood Christian 9 TACA 1

@ TX Star – Legends
Katy St. John XXIII 4 Lake Country Christian 2
Parrish Episcopal 4 McKinney Christian 2
Lake Country Christian 4 Parrish Episcopal 2
THESA 8 Fellowship Academy 0
Ft. Worth All Saints 11 Fellowship Academy 1

@ Covenant Christian
Covenant Christian 13 St. Dominic Savio 3
Lubbock Trinity Christian 8 Grapevine Faith 5

Day 2 Standings

Gold Divison
Prestonwood Christian 3 0
Ft Worth Nolan Catholic 3 0
Midland Christian 2 0
Liberty Christian 2 1
Austin St Michael’s 2 1
Katy John Paul XXIII 2 1
Bishop Lynch 2 1
HSAA 2 1
Southwest Christian 2 1
Bullard Brook Hill 1 1 1
John Paul II 1 1
Ft. Worth Christian 1 1
Tyler Grace Community 1 1
TACA Home School 1 2
Lubbock Christian 1 2
Austin Hyde Park 1 2
Lake Country Christian 1 2
Dallas Parrish Episcopal 1 2
Bay Area Christian 0 1 1
Trinity Christian Addison 0 2
Hill Country Christian 0 2
Dallas Christian 0 3
 .
Silver Divison
Ft. Worth All Saints 3 0
Grace Prep 2 0 1
Christian Covenant 1 0
Lubbock Trinity Christian 1 0
Legacy Christian 1 0 1
McKinney Christian 1 1
THESA 1 1
Denton Calvary 0 0
Rosehill Christian 0 0
St. Dominic Savio 0 1
Grapevine Faith 0 1
Fellowship Academy 0 2
TC Willow Park 0 2
Coram Deo 0 2

 

Day 1 Games (2/13)

@ Southwest Christian
Grace Prep 5 Southwest Christian 3
Grace Prep 2 Trinity Christian Willow Park 1
Liberty Christian 7 Lubbock Christian 4

@ Dallas Bishop Lynch
Bishop Lynch 2 Ft. Worth Christian 1
Bullard Brook Hill 2 Bishop Lynch 1

@ Plano John Paul II
John Paul II 10 Coram Deo 2
Austin St. Michale 11 Coram Deo 4

@ Prestonwood Christian Academy
TACA Home School 7 Trinity Christian Addison 0
Prestonwood Christian 3 Trinity Christian Addison 1
Prestonwood Christian 4 Tyler Grace Community 3

@ Texas Star – Legends
McKinney Christian 8 Lake Country Christian 7
Katy St. John XXIII 10 Austin Hyde Park 2

@ Dallas Parish Episcopal
Ft. Worth Nolan Catholic 7 HSAA 2
Ft. Worth Nolan Catholic 10 Dallas Christian 0
Parish Episcopal 8 HSAA 4

Day 1 Standings

Gold Divison
Prestonwood Christian 2 0
Ft Worth Nolan Catholic 2 0
Liberty Christian 1 0
Bullard Brook Hill 1 0
John Paul II 1 0
Austin St Michael’s 1 0
TACA Home School 1 0
Katy John Paul XXIII 1 0
Bishop Lynch 1 1
HSAA 1 1
Hill Country Christian 0 0
Bay Area Christian 0 0
Midland Christian 0 0
Dallas Christian 0 1
Lubbock Christian 0 1
Southwest Christian 0 1
Ft. Worth Christian 0 1
Tyler Grace Community 0 1
Austin Hyde Park 0 1
Lake Country Christian 0 1
Dallas Parrish Episcopal 0 1
Trinity Christian Addison 0 2
.
.
Silver Divison
Grace Prep 2 0
McKinney Christian 1 0
Christian Covenant 0 0
Denton Calvary 0 0
St. Dominic Savio 0 0
Rosehill Christian 0 0
Legacy Christian 0 0
THESA 0 0
Fellowship Academy 0 0
Grapevine Faith 0 0
Lubbock Trinity Christian 0 0
Ft. Worth All Saints 0 0
TC Willow Park 0 1
Coram Deo 0 2

.

Posted on: