Playoffs

TAPPS Regional Playoff Schedule and Results

Posted on:
Division 1 D1-1 Liberty Christian (26-12-1) v. D3-3 Houston St. Pius X (12-12) Liberty Christian 10  St. Pius X 1  Liberty Christian advances to State Tournament D3-2 Houston St. Thomas (24-11) v. D2-2 Antonian (18-14) St. Thomas 6  Antonian 5  St. Thomas advances to ... (read more...)

6A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
W –Winner R – Runner Up T – Third F – Fourth   REGION 1 W4 Paschal (23-8)  Vs. F3 Weatherford (16-12) Game 1: Paschal 5  Weatherford 1 Game 2: Pascal 6  Weatherford 3  (PASCHAL ADVANCES)     R1 EP Franklin (23-12) Vs. ... (read more...)

5A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
REGION I W4 Coronado (18-13-0) Vs. F3Canyon (20-9-0) Game 1: Coronado 16  Canyon 6 (Coronado Advances) R1 Andress (18-10-1) Vs. T2 Canutillo (14-10-0) Game 1: Andress 10  Canutillo 7 Game 2: Andress 4  Canutillo 2 (Andress Advances) W3 Amarillo (21-8-1) Vs... (read more...)

4A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
REGION I W1 Bushland (27-4) Vs. F2 Lamesa (15-14)  Game 1: Bushland 7, Lamesa 5 Game 2: Bushland 18, Lamesa 8 (BUSHLAND ADVANCES)  R1 Perryton (14-17) Vs. T2 Denver City (17-12-1) Game 1: Denver City 8, Perryton 4 Game 2: Denver City 11, Perryton 4 (DENVER CITY ADVANC... (read more...)

3A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
3REGION I W4 Wall (22-5-1) Vs. F3 Kermit (8-15) Wall 8 Kermit 0 (WALL ADVANCES) R1 Childress (12-16-1) Vs. T2 Slaton (13-10) Slaton 8 Childress 3 Slaton 14 Childress 3 (SLATON ADVANCES) W3 Alpine (14-6-1) Vs. F4 TLCA (13-13) Alpine 15 TLCA 8 (ALPINE ADVANCES) R2 I... (read more...)

2A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
Region 1 W4 Post (19-1-1) VS F3 Lockney (20-7) Game 1:  Post 6 Lockney 3 Game 2:  Lockney 7 Post 6 Game 3:  Post 16 Lockney 0 Post advances R1 West Texas (14-5) VS T2 Claude (6-13) West Texas 10 Claude 1 West Texas advances W3 New Deal (21-2) VS F4 Smyer (10-7) Gam... (read more...)

1A Bi-District Playoff Results

Posted on:
Region 1 W1 Follett VS R2 Kress (6-11) Follett 9 Kress 6 Follett advances W3 Springlake Earth (4-13) VS R4 ODonnell (3-15) Springlake Earth 16 ODonnell 4 Springlake Earth advances W4 New Home (8-6) VS R3 BYE New Home advances due to bye  W2 Nazareth (9-3) VS R1 Sh... (read more...)

2A Regional Finals Results / 1A State Tournament Qualifiers

Posted on:
W - Winner R – Runner UP T - Third F - Fourth 1A State Tournament Qualifiers Region 1 W6 Borden County Region 2 W15 Abbott Region 3 W19 Union Hill Region 4 W28 Fayetteville 2A Regional Finals Matchups Printable Excel Bracket Region 1 W8 Albany v W1 West Texas... (read more...)

2A Reg Qtr Finals / 1A Reg SemiFinal Results

Posted on:
W - Winner R – Runner UP T - Third F - Fourth 1A Regional Semi-Finals Match Ups Region 1 W3 Springlake-Earth vs R1 Booker Game 1 - Booker 4 Springlake-Earth 2 Game 2 - Springlake Earth 16 Booker 6 Game 3 - Booker 11 Springlake Earth 10 Booker advances... (read more...)

6A Area Round Playoff Schedule & Results

Posted on:
REGION 1 W4 Arlington Martin (25-5-1) vs T2 Frenship (19-15) Game 1 - Frenship 2 Martin 0 Game 2 - Martin 5 Frenship 3 Game 3 - Martin 3 Frenship 1 (ARLINGTON MARTIN ADVANCES) F4 Arlington Lamar (17-14) vs T1 El Paso Socorro (23-10) Game 1 - Socorro 4 Lamar 0 Game 2 ... (read more...)
1 2 3 4 5 6 9